Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 21, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

1.2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gator Pritchard Durham NC US 502 15 1 27:29
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Legg Wetherby NYK GB 505 22 3 31:28
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI US 527 53 2 30:14
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Wisniewski Berkley MI US 509 45 8 36:05
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Gottlieb Ypsilanti MI US 510 15 6 34:43
2 Robbie West Marysville MI US 556 16 19 39:40
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 540 23 22 42:47
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gretchen Clemans Kalamazoo MI US 547 21 57 52:26
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Stasko Dundee MI US 526 27 5 34:10
2 Josh MacGregor Waterford MI US 531 29 44 48:59
3 Mashrur Alam Novi MI US 562 25 83 1:04:25
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erika Carufel Sterling Heights MI US 541 25 11 37:14
2 Amanda Rankin Fenton MI US 522 25 12 37:56
3 Cammie Coffey 701 28 28 44:13
4 Michelle Hier Milford MI US 595 25 52 50:13
5 Elizabeth Saltzman Livonia MI US 546 29 67 55:39
6 Lauren Acton Ypsilanti MI US 592 25 84 1:04:39
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Bzdok Huntington Woods MI US 512 34 13 38:43
2 Vincent Hall Chicago IL US 506 34 16 39:21
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Jackson Indianapolis IN US 579 34 54 51:00
2 Sarah Grosnick Saline MI US 591 32 82 1:04:17
3 Hillary Lewis-Reimers Ferndale MI US 549 31 88 1:09:17
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Bingham Highland Park MI US 534 38 33 45:27
2 Rusty Young Bloomfield Hills MI US 594 38 35 45:58
3 Hirofumi Kawakubo Novi MI US 577 37 60 53:46
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kiki Rodriguez Northville MI US 507 39 4 32:56
2 Lisa Casey Manchester MI US 503 36 9 36:09
3 Jackie Vaneerdem 702 37 20 41:28
4 Jessica Lytle Pinckney MI US 569 36 37 46:48
5 Kristine Polzin Ann Arbor MI US 707 36 43 48:53
6 Maureen Rovas Clinton Township MI US 529 36 46 49:12
7 Evelyn Bearup Fenton MI US 583 38 89 1:11:14
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Bergan East Lansing MI US 518 40 17 39:29
2 Chad Reichert Ann Arbor MI US 543 43 21 42:15
3 Mike Butts Marshall MI US 553 43 79 1:02:29
4 Steven Sluyter Fenton MI US 383 44 92 1:15:16
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ella MacArthur Brighton MI US 513 43 14 38:52
2 Jane Fillwock Macomb MI US 563 43 24 43:16
3 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI US 532 41 25 43:21
4 Anne Dewitt Zeeland MI US 538 40 26 43:36
5 Jessica Haney Fenton MI US 514 44 34 45:45
6 Lynn Orlowski Royal Oak MI US 542 43 66 55:35
7 Melissa Laine Clawson MI US 706 40 70 58:24
8 Tami Miller Benton Harbor MI US 585 42 78 1:01:57
9 April McKervey Swartz Creek MI US 570 43 96 1:25:40
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ron Sluyter Playa Del Rey CA US 274 45 27 43:57
2 Scott Shaw Haslett MI US 515 45 48 49:26
3 Doug Broadright West Bloomfield MI US 545 48 61 54:45
4 Christopher Platz West Bloomfield MI US 566 45 77 1:01:41
5 Steve Brow Milford MI US 578 48 81 1:03:26
6 Dj Schwartz Salinesaline MI US 582 46 87 1:06:38
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Valade Ann Arbor MI US 530 45 32 45:03
2 Wynne Everett Maumee OH US 517 47 36 46:23
3 Julie Dasher Schofield WI US 450 48 41 48:43
4 Lisa Platz West Bloomfield MI US 567 47 55 51:13
5 Deborah Gowan Brighton MI US 589 48 58 53:31
6 Christine Marek Pinckney MI US 571 47 86 1:06:04
7 Marina Flerova Noblesville IN US 508 48 93 1:16:52
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Legg 704 52 18 39:38
2 Dan Limer Brighton MI US 516 53 30 44:52
3 Darren Ulrich Perry MI US 574 51 45 49:10
4 Chris Knight Saline MI US 544 50 56 51:53
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Pritchard Durham NC US 504 51 10 36:12
2 Suzanne Devine Ann Arbor MI US 501 51 15 38:56
3 Kristy Johnson Rockford IL US 533 54 31 44:58
4 Gloria Smith Monroe MI US 537 53 38 46:50
5 Andrea McDonnell Pinckney MI US 528 52 39 47:25
6 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI US 525 51 47 49:13
7 Carol Snow Farmington Hills MI US 559 54 53 50:52
8 Linda Dunn Eaton Rapids MI US 558 54 62 54:52
9 Mary Legg 705 50 65 55:26
10 Deanna Swan Brighton MI US 536 53 68 56:44
11 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI US 572 51 72 59:44
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Denes Kensington MD US 520 59 7 35:53
2 Chris Cotter Webberville MI US 535 58 49 49:38
3 Lennie Brousseau 708 59 50 49:40
4 Gregory Geider Ypsilanti MI US 703 56 59 53:38
5 Richard Lutovsky Pinckney MI US 568 59 69 56:50
6 David Mazzotta Dexter MI US 565 56 74 1:01:02
7 Daniel Clemans Canton MI US 555 56 85 1:04:42
8 J D McCoy Sylvania OH US 580 58 94 1:17:15
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 539 57 23 43:00
2 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI US 584 56 29 44:44
3 Kyle Ann Exline West Bloomfield MI US 548 55 40 47:42
4 Pam Wetzel Dexter MI US 564 58 42 48:50
5 Susan Tucholski Richmonc MI US 557 57 51 50:10
6 Doreen Hoffman Ann Arbor MI US 554 56 63 55:21
7 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing MI US 593 58 71 58:38
8 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI US 573 56 90 1:12:23
9 Marcia Brauer Jackson MI US 586 55 91 1:13:59
10 Tina Watson 700 57 95 1:20:05
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ivy Krasnow Ann Arbor MI US 575 61 64 55:23
2 Bonnie Fishman West Bloomfield MI US 581 64 75 1:01:10
3 Maureen Gallagher Troy MI US 412 60 76 1:01:26
4 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI US 524 62 80 1:03:05
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kitty Vandenbrulle Brighton MI US 561 72 73 1:00:23