Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 23, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

1.2 Mile Swim

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matteo Zamorani Rapallo IT 378 31 1 32:37
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carly Nadeau Ann Arbor MI US 383 14 2 34:28
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rex Blair Brighton MI US 384 55 9 41:41
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Ann Dixon Ann Arbor MI US 377 48 6 37:15
 

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Ketslakh Ann Arbor MI US 382 12 5 36:36
2 Annabelle Reese Haberkorn Pinckney MI US 381 12 7 37:28
3 Bella Tabar Canton MI US 379 13 8 39:54
4 Rachel Haitonic Fremont OH US 385 13 10 42:30
5 Molly Retell 488 12 22 51:20
 

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Garret Sims Batavia IL US 386 14 3 34:58
2 Tyler Mercer Brighton MI US 389 15 24 52:14
 

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Carpenter Ann Arbor MI US 7 17 4 35:00
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Woodbeck 484 24 29 54:27
2 Kyle Zunker Dewitt MI US 431 24 38 58:14
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shan Lansing Corvallis OR US 399 21 11 44:33
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Bos Howell MI US 390 27 14 47:36
2 Yu Liang Lewis Center OH US 448 28 33 54:46
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bethany Skeltis Clarksville MI US 314 27 21 50:48
2 Elizabeth Lamoste Ferndale MI US 434 27 25 52:39
3 Leah Cover Bloomington IN US 445 27 27 54:23
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Xiao Feng East Lansing MI US 436 31 60 1:07:51
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy West Waterford MI US 380 32 12 46:25
2 Molly Jackson Indianapolis IN US 412 33 59 1:05:47
3 Amber Headley Pinckney MI US 406 33 69 1:18:08
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Troy Hale Lansing MI US 403 38 53 1:04:23
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Broderick Adrian MI US 423 38 13 46:27
2 Inga Hofer Whitmore Lake MI US 400 35 15 47:52
3 Karen Haley Indianapolis IN US 398 36 37 57:26
4 Anna Beernaert Livonia MI US 435 35 52 1:04:17
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Haberkorn Pinckney MI US 387 40 28 54:25
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Lange Birmingham MI US 394 44 17 48:30
2 Lisa Bailey Ann Arbor MI US 388 42 18 48:46
3 Joanna Graham Shelby Twp MI US 417 42 19 50:07
4 Claudia Skinner Livonia MI US 396 44 35 55:16
5 Elizabeth Ellis Ann Arbor MI US 446 40 44 59:26
6 Corey Ryder Ann Arbor MI US 449 43 50 1:01:06
7 Eli Zemper Belleville MI US 424 44 57 1:05:41
8 Dorit Hammerling Boulder CO US 455 41 61 1:09:04
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Urbancic Ypsilanti MI US 464 49 20 50:42
2 Chris Knight Saline MI US 421 49 45 59:32
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dawn Banner Dewitt MI US 68 46 23 52:01
2 Krista Budau Sault Ste. Marie ON CA 404 46 26 53:08
3 Audrey Wu Ann Arbor MI US 482 45 32 54:40
4 Kelly Gajda Grosse Ile MI US 426 45 55 1:05:08
5 Mary Hubl Ann Arbor MI US 428 47 58 1:05:45
6 Yvonne Cudney Ann Arbor MI US 444 47 65 1:13:35
7 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI US 447 49 71 1:21:42
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Dabertin Whiting IN US 458 53 16 48:03
2 Dave Nadeau Ann Arbor MI US 415 53 34 54:53
3 Thom Ryan Ann Arbor MI US 397 50 42 59:06
4 Bruce Geffen USA MI US 418 54 54 1:04:38
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meryl Brodsky 493 53 31 54:35
2 Carol Snow Farmington Hills MI US 401 53 39 58:24
3 Deb Godmer Brighton MI US 410 51 41 58:58
4 Carol Feldmann South Lyon MI US 451 51 46 59:43
5 Rita Richards Racine WI US 420 52 49 1:00:56
6 Andrea McDonnell Pinckney MI US 408 51 68 1:18:08
7 Nancy Henger Brighton MI US 407 50 70 1:18:09
8 Marcia Brauer Jackson MI US 443 54 74 1:28:21
9 Melissa Rankin Houston TX US 457 52 76 1:33:54
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Lefevre Farmington MI US 411 55 43 59:16
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI US 393 59 48 1:00:55
3 Gregory Geider Ypsilanti MI US 422 55 56 1:05:22
4 Daniel Clemans Canton MI US 427 55 64 1:11:48
5 C. Daniel Myers Ann Arbor MI US 442 58 77 1:44:22
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Johnson Lansing MI US 409 58 36 55:22
2 Maureen Gallagher Troy MI US 425 59 63 1:11:46
3 Cindy Eiseler Lansing MI US 402 58 67 1:17:22
4 Carolyn Wood Detroit MI US 439 59 75 1:31:01
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Sleeker Farmington Hills MI US 450 62 40 58:55
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sue Hadden Ann Arbor MI US 479 61 47 1:00:20
2 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester Hills MI USA 495 61 62 1:11:33
3 Bonnie Fishman West Bloomfield MI US 441 63 66 1:16:39
4 Linda Marx East Lansing MI US 419 60 72 1:22:29
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trudy Crandall Ann Arbor MI US 429 65 51 1:03:27
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Powers Haslett MI USA 496 71 73 1:25:35
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Nebel 497 99 30 54:32