The NordicSkiRacer.com Krazy Klassic

Age Graded Results

January 10, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

10K Classic

Male Record: 26:43

Female Record: 30:20

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Rebecca Davis Homer MI 130 26 F 40:12 1.0000 40:12 0.7543
2 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 133 55 F 52:36 0.8325 43:47 0.6926
3 Karen Dawson Farmington MI 179 62 F 58:13 0.7590 44:11 0.6863
4 Abby Potts Ann Arbor MI 168 19 F 45:03 0.9973 44:56 0.6750
5 Carol Poenisch Northville MI 141 61 F 1:09:08 0.7695 53:12 0.5701
6 Chloe Garnache Ann Arbor MI 169 31 F 54:41 0.9998 54:40 0.5547
7 Gray Patton Pittsburgh PA 139 30 F 55:35 1.0000 55:35 0.5457
8 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 147 47 F 1:15:48 0.9162 1:09:27 0.4367
9 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 144 49 F 1:19:49 0.8955 1:11:28 0.4244
10 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 173 28 F 1:18:12 1.0000 1:18:12 0.3878
11 Julie Hewlett Tecumseh MI 175 62 F 1:46:26 0.7590 1:20:47 0.3755
12 Katherine Weeden Saline MI 148 14 F 1:34:39 0.9271 1:27:45 0.3457
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 157 62 M 35:16 0.7995 28:12 0.9473
2 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 167 56 M 33:27 0.8444 28:15 0.9455
3 Ken Dawson Farmington MI 178 65 M 39:17 0.7771 30:31 0.8752
4 Stephen Smigiel Rockford MI 156 49 M 35:03 0.8968 31:26 0.8499
5 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 160 49 M 35:18 0.8968 31:39 0.8439
6 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 154 70 M 43:52 0.7391 32:25 0.8239
7 Doug Heady Ann Arbor MI 131 58 M 40:19 0.8295 33:26 0.7988
8 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 127 63 M 42:48 0.7921 33:54 0.7879
9 Jon Morgan Milford MI 161 51 M 38:34 0.8818 34:00 0.7855
10 John O'Hearn Traverse City MI 164 35 M 34:22 0.9908 34:03 0.7846
11 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 182 51 M 40:01 0.8818 35:17 0.7569
12 Peter Johnson Whitehall MI 153 70 M 47:55 0.7391 35:24 0.7544
13 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 150 56 M 42:02 0.8444 35:29 0.7527
14 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 159 64 M 45:42 0.7846 35:51 0.7451
15 Michael Muha Wixom MI 137 58 M 43:23 0.8295 35:59 0.7422
16 Michael Davis Homer MI 129 24 M 36:13 1.0000 36:13 0.7374
17 Jay Woodbeck Brighton MI 162 24 M 36:49 1.0000 36:49 0.7255
18 Alex Smith Ann Arbor MI 176 31 M 37:16 0.9996 37:15 0.7170
19 Ken Roth Northville MI 143 55 M 43:53 0.8519 37:23 0.7146
20 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 152 56 M 44:23 0.8444 37:28 0.7128
21 Dan Nolan Holland MI 171 64 M 48:23 0.7846 37:58 0.7036
22 John Britton Zanesfield OH 155 53 M 43:53 0.8669 38:02 0.7022
23 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 138 30 M 39:33 1.0000 39:33 0.6754
24 Jeffois Moore Northville MI 136 59 M 48:09 0.8220 39:35 0.6749
25 Lee Ries Howell MI 151 67 M 54:04 0.7621 41:12 0.6482
26 Dave Borton Dowagiac MI 125 29 M 43:29 1.0000 43:29 0.6142
27 Jim Gobeski Plymouth MI 163 67 M 58:31 0.7621 44:36 0.5990
28 Mike Temkin Troy MI 181 52 M 52:13 0.8743 45:39 0.5851
29 Rick Neier Tawas City MI 172 58 M 55:34 0.8295 46:05 0.5796
30 Matt Villalta Minneapolis MN 146 19 M 46:59 1.0000 46:59 0.5686
31 Rob French Dexter MI 119 53 M 55:37 0.8669 48:13 0.5540
32 Adam Danes Northville MI 126 48 M 53:47 0.9043 48:38 0.5492
33 Douglas Ball Linden MI 170 57 M 1:01:15 0.8369 51:16 0.5211
34 Spencer Ruffman Tecumseh MI 174 64 M 1:08:14 0.7846 53:32 0.4990
35 Daniel Rimer Farmington MI 184 62 M 1:09:01 0.7995 55:11 0.4841
36 Tom Wernette Holland MI 166 53 M 1:03:52 0.8669 55:22 0.4825
37 Charles Moore Plymouth MI 135 41 M 58:11 0.9566 55:40 0.4799
38 Brad Watkins Brighton MI 183 37 M 57:09 0.9822 56:08 0.4759
39 Brad Plymale Northville MI 140 47 M 1:04:33 0.9117 58:51 0.4539
40 Richard Wells Hamtramck MI 177 70 M 1:25:34 0.7391 1:03:14 0.4224
41 Peter Maise Northville MI 134 56 M 1:16:04 0.8444 1:04:13 0.4159
42 Dean Krotchen Livonia MI 186 47 M 1:12:19 0.9117 1:05:56 0.4051
43 Tom Pierce Manchester MI 51 46 M 1:25:34 0.9192 1:18:39 0.3397