The NordicSkiRacer.com Krazy Klassic

Age Group Results

January 10, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 18-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 14-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69

10K Classic

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Milan Baic Williamsburg MI 167 56 2 6:57 3:29/K 2 6:48 3:24/K 1 6:33 3:17/K 1 6:33 3:17/K 1 6:34 3:17/K 33:27
2 2 John O'Hearn Traverse City MI 164 35 3 6:58 3:29/K 1 6:48 3:24/K 2 6:41 3:21/K 2 6:53 3:27/K 2 7:00 3:30/K 34:22
3 3 Stephen Smigiel Rockford MI 156 49 1 6:53 3:27/K 3 13:58 6:59/K 3 7:07 3:34/K     3 7:04 1:46/K 35:03
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Rebecca Davis Homer MI 130 26 1 8:05 4:03/K 1 8:01 4:01/K 1 8:04 4:02/K 1 8:05 4:03/K 1 7:55 3:58/K 40:12
2 23 Abby Potts Ann Arbor MI 168 19 2 9:00 4:30/K 2 8:58 4:29/K 2 9:00 4:30/K 2 9:09 4:35/K 2 8:54 4:27/K 45:03
3 30 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 133 55 3 10:26 5:13/K 3 10:12 5:06/K 3 10:32 5:16/K 3 10:52 5:26/K 3 10:32 5:16/K 52:36
 
Top

Female 14 to 15

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Katherine Weeden Saline MI 148 14 1 18:15 9:08/K 1 18:14 9:07/K 1 58:08 29:04/K     1 0:00 0:00/K 1:34:39
 
Top

Male 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Matt Villalta Minneapolis MN 146 19 1 9:26 4:43/K 1 9:27 4:44/K 1 9:12 4:36/K 1 9:23 4:42/K 1 9:29 4:45/K 46:59
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Michael Davis Homer MI 129 24 1 7:10 3:35/K 1 7:15 3:38/K 1 7:13 3:37/K 1 7:11 3:36/K 1 7:23 3:42/K 36:13
2 7 Jay Woodbeck Brighton MI 162 24 2 7:17 3:39/K 2 7:22 3:41/K 2 7:14 3:37/K 2 7:23 3:42/K 2 7:31 3:46/K 36:49
3 18 Dave Borton Dowagiac MI 125 29 3 8:25 4:13/K 3 8:41 4:21/K 3 8:41 4:21/K 3 8:45 4:23/K 3 8:56 4:28/K 43:29
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 173 28 1 15:20 7:40/K 1 15:21 7:41/K 1 16:06 8:03/K 1 15:53 7:57/K 1 15:30 7:45/K 1:18:12
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Alex Smith Ann Arbor MI 176 31 1 7:07 3:34/K 1 7:22 3:41/K 1 7:34 3:47/K 1 7:40 3:50/K 1 7:31 3:46/K 37:16
2 11 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 138 30 2 7:55 3:58/K 2 7:59 4:00/K 2 7:46 3:53/K 2 7:53 3:57/K 2 7:57 3:59/K 39:33
3 37 Brad Watkins Brighton MI 183 37 3 11:21 5:41/K 3 11:14 5:37/K 3 11:38 5:49/K 3 11:20 5:40/K 3 11:34 5:47/K 57:09
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Chloe Garnache Ann Arbor MI 169 31 1 10:38 5:19/K 1 10:49 5:25/K 1 11:06 5:33/K 2 11:12 5:36/K 2 10:54 5:27/K 54:41
2 35 Gray Patton Pittsburgh PA 139 30 2 11:12 5:36/K 2 11:23 5:42/K 2 11:09 5:35/K 1 10:57 5:29/K 1 10:52 5:26/K 55:35
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 160 49 1 7:06 3:33/K 1 7:09 3:35/K 1 6:52 3:26/K 1 7:04 3:32/K 1 7:04 3:32/K 35:18
2 31 Adam Danes Northville MI 126 48 2 10:17 5:09/K 2 10:21 5:11/K         6 33:08 5:31/K 53:47
3 38 Charles Moore Plymouth MI 135 41 3 11:07 5:34/K 3 11:41 5:51/K     5 23:32 5:53/K 2 11:50 5:55/K 58:11
4 43 Brad Plymale Northville MI 140 47 4 12:47 6:24/K 4 12:47 6:24/K 2 13:13 6:37/K 2 13:01 6:31/K 3 12:42 6:21/K 1:04:33
5 47 Dean Krotchen Livonia MI 186 47 5 14:41 7:21/K 5 14:50 7:25/K 3 14:47 7:24/K 3 14:07 7:04/K 4 13:51 6:56/K 1:12:19
6 52 Tom Pierce Manchester MI 51 46 6 16:33 8:17/K 6 16:51 8:26/K 4 17:00 8:30/K 4 17:26 8:43/K 5 17:42 8:51/K 1:25:34
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 147 47 1 14:58 7:29/K 1 14:25 7:13/K 1 15:27 7:44/K 1 15:23 7:42/K 1 15:34 7:47/K 1:15:48
2 51 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 144 49 2 15:47 7:54/K 2 15:56 7:58/K 2 16:06 8:03/K 2 16:01 8:01/K 2 15:58 7:59/K 1:19:49
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jon Morgan Milford MI 161 51 1 7:29 3:45/K 1 7:45 3:53/K 1 7:42 3:51/K 1 7:45 3:53/K 1 7:51 3:56/K 38:34
2 12 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 182 51 3 7:58 3:59/K 2 8:01 4:01/K 3 8:04 4:02/K 2 7:53 3:57/K 2 8:04 4:02/K 40:01
3 14 Doug Heady Ann Arbor MI 131 58 2 7:55 3:58/K 3 8:02 4:01/K 2 8:03 4:02/K 3 8:11 4:06/K 3 8:05 4:03/K 40:19
4 15 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 150 56 4 8:16 4:08/K 4 8:23 4:12/K 4 8:23 4:12/K 4 8:32 4:16/K 4 8:27 4:14/K 42:02
5 17 Michael Muha Wixom MI 137 58 5 8:29 4:15/K 5 8:28 4:14/K 5 8:30 4:15/K 8 8:57 4:29/K 7 8:58 4:29/K 43:23
6 20 Ken Roth Northville MI 143 55 8 8:52 4:26/K 8 8:56 4:28/K 6 8:47 4:24/K 6 8:42 4:21/K 5 8:34 4:17/K 43:53
7 21 John Britton Zanesfield OH 155 53 6 8:43 4:22/K 6 8:48 4:24/K 7 8:52 4:26/K 5 8:38 4:19/K 6 8:50 4:25/K 43:53
8 22 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 152 56 7 8:49 4:25/K 7 8:49 4:25/K 8 8:53 4:27/K 7 8:52 4:26/K 8 8:58 4:29/K 44:23
9 27 Jeffois Moore Northville MI 136 59 9 9:45 4:53/K 9 9:39 4:50/K 9 9:40 4:50/K 9 9:35 4:48/K 9 9:28 4:44/K 48:09
10 29 Mike Temkin Troy MI 181 52 10 10:27 5:14/K 10 10:20 5:10/K 10 10:25 5:13/K 10 10:30 5:15/K 10 10:29 5:15/K 52:13
11 34 Rick Neier Tawas City MI 172 58 12 11:40 5:50/K 12 11:18 5:39/K 11 11:10 5:35/K 11 10:46 5:23/K 11 10:38 5:19/K 55:34
12 36 Rob French Dexter MI 119 53 11 10:59 5:30/K 11 11:10 5:35/K 12 11:17 5:39/K 12 11:13 5:37/K 12 10:56 5:28/K 55:37
13 41 Douglas Ball Linden MI 170 57 13 12:08 6:04/K 14 12:18 6:09/K 13 12:20 6:10/K 13 12:21 6:11/K 13 12:06 6:03/K 1:01:15
14 42 Tom Wernette Holland MI 166 53 14 12:32 6:16/K 13 12:16 6:08/K 14 13:16 6:38/K 14 13:16 6:38/K 14 12:30 6:15/K 1:03:52
15 49 Peter Maise Northville MI 134 56 15 14:23 7:12/K 15 15:02 7:31/K 15 15:10 7:35/K 15 15:16 7:38/K 15 16:11 8:06/K 1:16:04
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 157 62 1 7:07 3:34/K 1 7:06 3:33/K 1 6:54 3:27/K 1 7:04 3:32/K 1 7:02 3:31/K 35:16
2 10 Ken Dawson Farmington MI 178 65 2 8:00 4:00/K 2 7:50 3:55/K 2 7:53 3:57/K 2 7:50 3:55/K 2 7:41 3:51/K 39:17
3 16 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 127 63 3 8:39 4:20/K 3 8:27 4:14/K 3 8:24 4:12/K 3 8:33 4:17/K 3 8:43 4:22/K 42:48
4 24 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 159 64 4 9:07 4:34/K 4 9:12 4:36/K 4 9:04 4:32/K 4 9:03 4:32/K 4 9:14 4:37/K 45:42
5 28 Dan Nolan Holland MI 171 64 5 9:43 4:52/K 5 9:43 4:52/K 5 9:35 4:48/K 5 9:47 4:54/K 5 9:34 4:47/K 48:23
6 32 Lee Ries Howell MI 151 67 6 10:50 5:25/K 6 10:53 5:27/K 6 10:40 5:20/K 6 10:41 5:21/K 6 10:59 5:30/K 54:04
7 40 Jim Gobeski Plymouth MI 163 67 7 11:22 5:41/K 7 11:46 5:53/K 7 11:57 5:59/K 7 11:52 5:56/K 7 11:31 5:46/K 58:31
8 44 Spencer Ruffman Tecumseh MI 174 64 8 12:22 6:11/K 8 12:43 6:22/K 8 13:33 6:47/K     9 29:34 7:24/K 1:08:14
9 45 Daniel Rimer Farmington MI 184 62 9 14:13 7:07/K 9 14:10 7:05/K 9 13:36 6:48/K 8 13:27 6:44/K 8 13:33 6:47/K 1:09:01
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Karen Dawson Farmington MI 179 62 1 12:14 6:07/K 1 11:38 5:49/K 1 11:49 5:55/K 1 11:28 5:44/K 1 11:02 5:31/K 58:13
2 46 Carol Poenisch Northville MI 141 61 2 13:39 6:50/K 2 13:22 6:41/K 2 14:16 7:08/K 2 14:08 7:04/K 2 13:41 6:51/K 1:09:08
3 55 Julie Hewlett Tecumseh MI 175 62 3 19:12 9:36/K 3 20:31 10:16/K 3 21:01 10:31/K     3 45:40 11:25/K 1:46:26
 
Top

Male 70 to 79

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ ------------ 8K ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 154 70     1 8:44 2:11/K 1 8:39 4:20/K 1 8:54 4:27/K 3 17:33 8:47/K 43:52
2 26 Peter Johnson Whitehall MI 153 70 1 9:44 4:52/K 2 9:40 4:50/K 2 9:43 4:52/K 2 9:30 4:45/K 1 9:16 4:38/K 47:55
3 53 Richard Wells Hamtramck MI 177 70 2 16:03 8:02/K 3 16:58 8:29/K 3 17:34 8:47/K 3 17:24 8:42/K 2 17:33 8:47/K 1:25:34