Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 23, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

10K Swim

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christian Vanderkaay 9 33 1 1:01:20 1 1:04:11 2:05:31
 

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Kelsey Gilbert 1 16 1 1:06:07 1 1:09:19 2:15:26
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Nick Talarico 5 42 1 1:07:20 1 1:10:20 2:17:40
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Melissa Kerker 35 50 1 1:11:17 1 1:14:01 2:25:18
 

Male 13 to 18

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jacob Hart 2 14 1 1:02:31 1 1:13:27 2:15:58
2 75 Philip Hall 50 18 2 1:28:17 2 1:36:48 3:05:05
3 103 Caleb R. Westfall 490 13     3 4:10:11 4:10:11
 

Female 13 to 18

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Betsy Craig 76 18 1 1:12:12 1 1:15:36 2:27:48
 

Male 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Zach Ousley 21 20 2 1:11:51 1 1:13:29 2:25:20
2 20 Steven Tarske 32 19 1 1:11:47 2 1:15:38 2:27:25
3 72 Joseph Dolley 119 19 3 1:22:46 3 1:41:36 3:04:22
4 96 Patrick Wentz 99 21 4 1:39:29 4 1:57:53 3:37:22
 

Female 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Elizabeth Williams 14 22 1 1:08:57 1 1:10:57 2:19:54
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Joe Williams 33 25 2 1:18:49 1 1:25:01 2:43:50
2 45 Christopher Tholen 46 29 1 1:18:23 2 1:28:20 2:46:43
3 91 Andrei Tineghe 106 28 3 1:43:19 3 1:51:28 3:34:47
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Katherine Pickard 16 26 1 1:06:56 1 1:08:56 2:15:52
2 12 Hannah Smith 36 28 2 1:08:38 2 1:13:18 2:21:56
3 21 Sarah Bednarcik 12 25 3 1:12:09 3 1:15:20 2:27:29
4 31 Jane Wilberding 3 25 5 1:17:54 5 1:18:01 2:35:55
5 32 Megan Toney 13 28 6 1:18:19 4 1:17:37 2:35:56
6 37 Courtney Hetrick 54 25 4 1:17:37 6 1:22:00 2:39:37
7 80 Laura Boice 52 25 7 1:32:05 7 1:41:01 3:13:06
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Ian Clutten 24 32 1 1:11:29 1 1:16:42 2:28:11
2 63 Tim Root 111 33 3 1:30:25 2 1:27:58 2:58:23
3 66 John Copeland 93 34 2 1:28:13 3 1:32:38 3:00:51
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jen Wortman 37 32 1 1:11:04 1 1:14:19 2:25:23
2 30 Ashley Braniecki 62 30 2 1:17:26 2 1:17:59 2:35:25
3 49 Katie Lopez 39 33 3 1:24:12 3 1:26:23 2:50:35
4 73 Coralee Skoch 77 31 4 1:26:57 4 1:37:43 3:04:40
5 78 Stephanie Dumire 56 33 5 1:28:08 5 1:39:43 3:07:51
6 90 Kali Bayes 107 31 6 1:42:17 6 1:51:25 3:33:42
7 105 Dana Romaker 318 34 7 2:15:17 7 2:19:05 4:34:22
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Thompson 4 37 1 1:01:14 1 1:06:57 2:08:11
2 3 Stephen Rouch 10 35 2 1:05:14 2 1:07:28 2:12:42
3 7 Tim Haley 17 36 3 1:06:30 3 1:09:53 2:16:23
4 11 Jarod Lane 84 38 5 1:09:17 4 1:12:19 2:21:36
5 19 Brad Rietema 18 39 4 1:07:31 5 1:19:08 2:26:39
6 41 Adam Rosender 15 39 6 1:18:05 6 1:26:20 2:44:25
7 55 Eric Seidelman 57 38 7 1:23:18 7 1:29:57 2:53:15
8 98 Dave McKernan 113 39 8 1:42:58 8 1:58:01 3:40:59
9 108 Caleb J. Westfall 489 36 9 2:15:17 9 2:48:41 5:03:58
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Leigh Rey 11 38 1 1:12:16 1 1:17:55 2:30:11
2 27 Lindsay Richardson 43 35 2 1:13:15 2 1:18:38 2:31:53
3 33 Jenny Birmelin 30 38 3 1:16:17 3 1:19:43 2:36:00
4 40 Susan Ogilvie 83 38 5 1:20:43 4 1:23:33 2:44:16
5 43 Holly Matthews 40 39 4 1:19:28 5 1:25:43 2:45:11
6 68 Heidi Iglayreger 96 37 6 1:29:44 6 1:32:44 3:02:28
7 100 Lauren Bryan 103 35     8 3:52:30 3:52:30
8 102 Melissa Laine 66 39 7 1:59:32 7 2:10:04 4:09:36
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Stephen Fetyko 6 42 1 1:11:35 1 1:11:29 2:23:04
2 26 Brian Ruark 49 40 2 1:13:36 2 1:18:14 2:31:50
3 44 Donald Griswold 22 42 3 1:19:21 3 1:25:56 2:45:17
4 52 Eric Landahl 60 43 4 1:21:16 4 1:29:54 2:51:10
5 64 Michael Mellor 74 40 5 1:24:59 5 1:33:34 2:58:33
6 70 Jason Howdeshell 108 44 6 1:25:29 6 1:38:44 3:04:13
7 79 Michael Loszewski 78 43 7 1:29:47 7 1:40:57 3:10:44
8 92 Patrick Brown 94 43 8 1:41:06 8 1:54:01 3:35:07
9 101 Shannon Welch 100 44 9 1:46:29 9 2:06:14 3:52:43
10 104 Michael Bucher 117 40 10 2:02:03 10 2:15:17 4:17:20
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Bethany Williston 53 44 1 1:18:28 1 1:20:40 2:39:08
2 60 Jeannette Stawski 71 40 2 1:25:11 3 1:32:34 2:57:45
3 62 Jennifer Foster 51 40 3 1:27:39 2 1:30:36 2:58:15
4 89 Katie Grab 101 42 5 1:44:07 4 1:48:12 3:32:19
5 94 Bernice Ruo 82 42 4 1:42:10 5 1:53:18 3:35:28
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Allen White 8 46 1 1:14:08 1 1:17:33 2:31:41
2 35 Christopher Hackett 20 45 2 1:16:22 2 1:20:09 2:36:31
3 71 Michael Connelly 59 47 3 1:26:09 3 1:38:09 3:04:18
4 86 David Rettell 81 49 4 1:34:22 4 1:50:10 3:24:32
5 87 Mike Smith 97 46 5 1:35:00 5 1:51:55 3:26:55
6 93 Kevin Halligan 73 45 6 1:43:25 6 1:51:58 3:35:23
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Melissa Richardson 41 45 3 1:24:06 1 1:25:28 2:49:34
2 50 Sarah Colegrove 79 48 1 1:21:25 4 1:29:11 2:50:36
3 51 Margo Amrine 26 45 5 1:24:44 2 1:26:03 2:50:47
4 54 Cathy Gainor 55 48 2 1:23:59 3 1:28:23 2:52:22
5 56 Karen Nixon 92 48 6 1:25:06 6 1:30:02 2:55:08
6 57 Karen Perzyk 63 47 7 1:25:59 5 1:29:46 2:55:45
7 58 Anne Curzan 44 46 4 1:24:36 7 1:31:36 2:56:12
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Mark Richards 23 53 1 1:10:52 1 1:13:38 2:24:30
2 18 Pete Pultz 34 52 3 1:12:28 2 1:14:02 2:26:30
3 29 Chuck Coffman 19 52 2 1:11:56 4 1:22:36 2:34:32
4 34 Gary Labine 45 54 4 1:17:47 3 1:18:30 2:36:17
5 46 Mike O'Brien 500 54 5 1:19:38 6 1:29:44 2:49:22
6 47 Steven Heaney 58 52 6 1:23:53 5 1:25:33 2:49:26
7 61 Marshall Bilodeau 80 54 7 1:25:32 7 1:32:36 2:58:08
8 76 John Cassidy 70 51 8 1:25:57 8 1:39:59 3:05:56
9 84 James Carl D'Amour 98 54 10 1:37:00 9 1:45:53 3:22:53
10 85 Mark Wallace 487 52 9 1:33:44 11 1:49:50 3:23:34
11 88 Jef Mallett 86 53 11 1:40:03 10 1:47:58 3:28:01
12 99 Richard Scott 485 50 12 1:42:21 12 2:01:52 3:44:13
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Ali Hall 61 54 1 1:18:16 1 1:22:43 2:40:59
2 59 Janice Burton 72 52 2 1:25:36 2 1:31:54 2:57:30
3 74 Paula Meyer 69 51 3 1:28:28 3 1:36:24 3:04:52
4 106 Brenda Jaber 115 53 4 2:11:11 4 2:38:22 4:49:33
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 David Achtemeier 486 55 1 1:07:18 1 1:13:21 2:20:39
2 53 Jon Olbum 48 58 2 1:23:23 2 1:28:21 2:51:44
3 67 Thierry Wilbrandt 90 59 4 1:30:42 3 1:30:13 3:00:55
4 77 Bruce Morey 88 58 3 1:29:02 4 1:37:02 3:06:04
5 82 Rommel Racelis 64 56 6 1:35:33 5 1:41:43 3:17:16
6 83 Jody Flowers 114 58 5 1:33:36 6 1:48:03 3:21:39
7 95 Thomas Spangler 75 57 7 1:44:22 7 1:52:53 3:37:15
8 107 Daniel J Projansky 112 57 8 2:17:58 8 2:38:28 4:56:26
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 Kai Robinson 65 57 1 1:28:05 1 1:31:14 2:59:19
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Mark Spratt 31 60 1 1:13:54 1 1:19:37 2:33:31
2 42 Bob Dickson 38 60 2 1:21:32 2 1:23:33 2:45:05
3 69 Mark Cloyd 67 60 3 1:27:48 3 1:34:56 3:02:44
4 81 Joe Carroll 87 64 4 1:29:35 4 1:47:31 3:17:06
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 97 Carol Rose Kahn 102 60 1 1:40:57 1 1:56:54 3:37:51