Krazy Classic

MSO 12.5K Age Group

January 14, 2018


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 128 53 1 6:36 1 6:51 1 6:48 1 7:03 1 6:58 34:19
 

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Brenda Carlson-Brown Grayling MI 54 57 1 8:31 1 8:54 1 8:45 1 8:41 1 8:47 43:40
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Josephine Weeden Saline MI 158 49 1 15:28 1 15:28 1 14:45 1 14:49 1 14:42 1:15:15
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Kevin Rice Fraser MI 132 51 1 14:11 1 17:28 1 15:58 1 16:33 1 16:55 1:21:08
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 122 51 1 13:12 1 13:24 1 13:39 1 13:49 1 13:57 1:08:03
2 12 Lavinia True-Raffoul Temperance MI 121 52 2 14:34 2 15:00 2 15:20 2 15:10 2 14:52 1:14:57
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 57 58 1 7:36 1 7:59 1 7:43 1 8:07 1 7:58 39:25
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gregory Worsnop Paw Paw MI 19 63 1 6:58 1 7:01 1 6:58 1 7:03 1 6:50 34:51
2 10 Gary Kaleita Williamsburg MI 95 64 2 12:10 2 13:17 2 13:50 2 14:16 2 15:04 1:08:40
3 11 James Coe Brighton MI 164 61 3 12:45 3 13:54 3 14:30 3 14:58 3 15:15 1:11:25
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Linda Weeks Williamsburg MI 93 63 1 11:58 1 11:27 1 11:45 1 11:58 1 11:51 59:02
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Daniel Nolan Holland MI 58 66 2 8:59 2 8:52 2 8:55 1 8:59 1 8:53 44:40
DQ DQ Zbigy Zlobicki West Bloomfield MI 133 67 1 8:15 1 8:36 1 8:47     DQ 8:32 34:11
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 42 72 1 8:12 1 8:21 1 8:34 1 8:40 1 8:38 42:27
 

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------- 2.5 ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- ------- 10K ------- ------- 12.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Bill Haefner Clarkston MI 187 80 1 9:42 1 9:01 1 9:12 1 9:13 1 9:02 46:13