Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 21, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-98
Women: Top Finishers 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Thompson 7 38 ***** 1:03:36 ***** 1:02:38 2:06:14
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Krissy Harmon 13 20 ***** 1:03:43 ***** 1:02:50 2:06:34
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Paul Reader 26 41 ***** 1:07:35 ***** 1:08:06 2:15:41
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Victoria Rian 23 50 ***** 1:07:16 ***** 1:08:57 2:16:13
 
Top

Female 13 to 18

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Kelsey Gilbert 6 17 1 1:07:02 1 1:06:26 2:13:28
2 11 Elisabeth Mattson 17 15 3 1:11:45 2 1:10:38 2:22:24
3 12 Cecilia Cousins 16 15 4 1:11:52 3 1:12:44 2:24:36
4 13 Alyssa Schroeder 15 15 2 1:11:43 4 1:12:53 2:24:37
5 14 Emily Tenniswood 19 16 5 1:11:55 5 1:14:40 2:26:36
6 73 Ashlyn Childs 44 17 6 1:29:29 6 1:34:04 3:03:34
7 100 Rachel Kovach 99 17 7 1:40:52 7 1:39:01 3:19:54
 
Top

Male 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Daniel Lenhart 54 24 1 1:08:38 1 1:13:43 2:22:21
2 16 Michael Brus 21 24 2 1:08:47 2 1:18:14 2:27:01
3 97 Samuel Hartman 131 22 3 1:36:07 3 1:42:51 3:18:59
4 128 Bartosz Noga 130 20 4 1:43:24 4 1:54:23 3:37:47
 
Top

Female 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Jamie Hibbs 32 21 1 1:11:25 1 1:16:18 2:27:44
2 66 Kara Bowers 76 23 2 1:24:58 2 1:34:19 2:59:18
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Noah Vanvalkenburg 27 25 1 1:15:07 1 1:16:14 2:31:22
2 37 Joe Williams 31 26 2 1:22:25 2 1:23:53 2:46:18
3 102 Brandon Patterson 82 29 3 1:36:45 3 1:43:31 3:20:16
4 123 Daniel Banas 125 27 4 1:37:51 5 1:55:33 3:33:25
5 130 Andrei Tineghe 121 29 5 1:49:36 4 1:53:09 3:42:45
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Sarah Bednarcik 1 26 2 1:16:03 1 1:15:22 2:31:26
2 40 Emily Collins 94 28 3 1:24:04 2 1:23:15 2:47:20
3 48 Carly Guggemos 8 26 5 1:24:31 3 1:25:51 2:50:23
4 49 Brittany Webb 3 27 1 57:41 7 1:52:43 2:50:24
5 53 Tess Haadsma 77 25 4 1:24:09 5 1:27:32 2:51:42
6 64 Hannah Robinson 80 29 6 1:30:06 4 1:27:16 2:57:22
7 114 Laura Boice 58 26 7 1:41:03 6 1:47:04 3:28:08
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 Ryan Buechner 43 34 1 1:26:45 1 1:25:50 2:52:36
2 118 Brian Yaklin 119 30 2 1:42:26 2 1:48:58 3:31:24
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Emily Brent 38 32 1 1:12:37 1 1:14:39 2:27:17
2 42 Vanessa Oliver 51 31 2 1:23:37 2 1:24:17 2:47:54
3 76 Lindsay Fritzsche 85 32 3 1:30:51 4 1:35:59 3:06:50
4 82 Catherine Neidlinger 81 34 5 1:35:58 3 1:33:27 3:09:25
5 92 Laura Price 107 31 4 1:35:29 5 1:39:58 3:15:27
6 116 Nicolette Karloski 124 32 6 1:41:57 6 1:48:41 3:30:39
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Stephen Rouch 5 36 1 1:07:14 1 1:06:29 2:13:43
2 36 Dana Kirk 33 39 2 1:19:58 2 1:22:19 2:42:18
3 69 Jim Bauer 135 35 3 1:30:40 4 1:32:02 3:02:42
4 74 Keith Richardson 111 38 4 1:32:21 3 1:31:29 3:03:50
5 90 Andy Van Dis 74 36 5 1:33:49 5 1:39:41 3:13:30
6 106 Joshua Harris 75 35 6 1:37:34 6 1:44:50 3:22:24
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Leigh Rey 4 39 1 1:14:02 1 1:15:49 2:29:52
2 34 Jenny Birmelin 29 39 2 1:19:55 2 1:20:37 2:40:32
3 43 Lisa Picek 79 37 3 1:24:27 3 1:24:05 2:48:33
4 65 Camille Tan 108 36 4 1:29:12 4 1:29:16 2:58:28
5 112 Ashley Wildman 134 37 5 1:41:31 5 1:45:09 3:26:40
6 135 Katherine Page 22 36     7 4:00:14 4:00:14
7 138 Dana Romaker 136 35 6 2:06:18 6 2:00:31 4:06:50
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Stephen Fetyko 18 43 1 1:10:53 1 1:07:59 2:18:53
2 30 Brian Little 12 44 2 1:15:13 2 1:18:58 2:34:12
3 96 Matt Aman 87 44 3 1:34:45 3 1:44:06 3:18:52
4 115 Jesse Czach 105 41 6 1:45:20 4 1:44:24 3:29:45
5 119 Jim Evans 89 42 4 1:42:30 5 1:49:03 3:31:33
6 125 Tim Birkett 153 44 5 1:43:50 6 1:51:42 3:35:32
7 139 Dave McKernan 110 40 7 2:03:32 7 2:17:02 4:20:34
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Erika Beauchamp 11 42 1 1:22:03 1 1:24:47 2:46:51
2 86 Jill Hermann-Wilmarth 101 41 2 1:32:05 3 1:38:18 3:10:23
3 89 Stephanie Deegan 72 44 3 1:36:13 2 1:35:38 3:11:51
4 109 Janet Schneider 83 42 4 1:39:32 5 1:43:57 3:23:29
5 110 Bernice Ruo 102 43 5 1:41:29 4 1:43:50 3:25:19
6 132 Becky Salazar 139 43 6 1:51:48 6 1:56:14 3:48:03
7 134 Rachel Filar 145 42 7 1:53:28 7 2:03:06 3:56:34
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Matt Keller 9 47 1 1:06:48 1 1:10:28 2:17:16
2 29 Eric Fernando 39 48 2 1:14:11 2 1:19:21 2:33:33
3 50 Andrew Kennedy 56 49 3 1:25:25 3 1:25:30 2:50:55
4 70 Ron Vandekerckhove 95 49 4 1:30:15 4 1:32:36 3:02:51
5 75 Michael Connelly 78 48 5 1:30:52 6 1:33:36 3:04:29
6 77 Edward Maraccini 70 48 6 1:31:48 7 1:35:05 3:06:54
7 79 Dave Brunk 93 49 7 1:34:19 5 1:32:55 3:07:15
8 105 Mike Smith 96 47 8 1:34:39 8 1:47:23 3:22:02
9 111 Joe Lopez 116 47     11 3:25:52 3:25:52
10 117 Patrick Sturdy 30 47 9 1:41:17 10 1:49:36 3:30:53
11 124 Kevin Halligan 84 46 10 1:45:59 9 1:49:11 3:35:11
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Melodee Nugent 71 49 1 1:16:12 1 1:13:23 2:29:35
2 25 Carrie Kirk 28 48 2 1:17:34 2 1:13:23 2:30:57
3 44 Tammy Averill 42 46 3 1:22:28 5 1:26:14 2:48:43
4 47 Cathy Gainor 67 49 4 1:26:30 3 1:23:19 2:49:50
5 54 Melissa Richardson 60 46 5 1:26:34 4 1:25:28 2:52:02
6 60 Karen Perzyk 64 48 7 1:29:16 6 1:26:36 2:55:52
7 68 Karen Nixon 57 49 6 1:28:44 7 1:32:51 3:01:36
8 72 Maria Marvin 65 49 8 1:29:28 8 1:34:04 3:03:32
9 101 Michelle Dawson 55 48 9 1:37:12 10 1:42:54 3:20:07
10 103 Mn Wiersema 68 45 10 1:38:23 9 1:42:33 3:20:56
11 127 Patty Reddy 133 46 11 1:47:15 11 1:48:57 3:36:12
12 136 Michelle Osterhout 127 47 12 2:01:30 12 2:03:49 4:05:20
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Paul King 36 51 1 1:12:57 2 1:17:04 2:30:01
2 24 Pete Pultz 20 53 2 1:13:46 1 1:16:54 2:30:41
3 39 Mark Ahonen 47 51 3 1:22:55 4 1:24:01 2:46:56
4 46 Jorg Maser 41 53 6 1:26:16 3 1:23:01 2:49:17
5 51 Paul Nichols 45 51 4 1:24:36 5 1:26:19 2:50:55
6 52 Rob Loeb 34 53 5 1:24:46 6 1:26:50 2:51:37
7 61 Richard Filar 46 51 7 1:29:04 7 1:27:27 2:56:32
8 63 Dan Rodenbach 92 51 8 1:29:49 8 1:27:30 2:57:20
9 71 Bruce Main 115 53 9 1:32:08 9 1:31:13 3:03:22
10 84 Timothy Brown 117 51 10 1:33:29 11 1:36:16 3:09:45
11 85 Scott Moore 86 53 11 1:34:44 10 1:35:04 3:09:48
12 98 Scott Workman 59 53 12 1:37:06 13 1:42:00 3:19:07
13 99 Warren Toth 143 53 14 1:40:23 12 1:39:16 3:19:40
14 113 Ed Nicholson 120 53 13 1:39:59 14 1:48:00 3:28:00
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Melissa Kerker 14 51 1 1:12:20 1 1:14:26 2:26:47
2 33 Jeanne Debonis 52 51 2 1:19:51 2 1:19:11 2:39:03
3 35 Anne Tilley 53 51 3 1:21:22 3 1:20:36 2:41:59
4 56 Laura Banks 69 53 4 1:25:29 4 1:27:51 2:53:21
5 62 Janice Burton 63 53 5 1:28:02 5 1:29:14 2:57:16
6 93 Peggy Armand 289 53 6 1:35:51 6 1:39:50 3:15:42
7 95 Marcia Cubitt 104 51 7 1:36:57 7 1:39:52 3:16:50
8 122 Carol Shuford 114 50 8 1:43:21 8 1:49:35 3:32:57
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 David Achtemeier 10 56 1 1:07:42 1 1:10:53 2:18:36
2 19 Chuck Beatty 25 57 3 1:14:59 2 1:14:22 2:29:21
3 32 Gregory Dalton 40 56 2 1:14:07 4 1:23:02 2:37:10
4 41 Jon Olbum 73 59 5 1:25:09 3 1:22:14 2:47:23
5 45 Kevin Smeltzer 48 57 4 1:24:50 5 1:24:18 2:49:08
6 58 Jonathan Sykes 50 57 6 1:27:52 6 1:27:30 2:55:22
7 67 Bruce Morey 100 59 7 1:30:49 7 1:30:45 3:01:34
8 78 Kurt Kovach 98 57 8 1:31:27 9 1:35:41 3:07:09
9 80 Claude Davignon 140 56 10 1:36:37 8 1:31:47 3:08:25
10 83 William Schleifman 129 57 9 1:33:51 10 1:35:46 3:09:37
11 91 Rommel Racelis 91 57 11 1:36:48 11 1:37:30 3:14:19
12 107 James Carl D'Amour 138 55 12 1:39:10 12 1:43:48 3:22:59
13 121 Craig Newkirk 112 58 13 1:44:39 13 1:47:15 3:31:55
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Lisa Zedonis 49 55 1 1:18:15 1 1:18:15 2:36:30
2 87 Kathleen (kai) Robinson 62 58 2 1:33:54 2 1:36:33 3:10:27
3 94 Sharon Long 122 56 3 1:37:37 3 1:38:16 3:15:53
4 104 Kathy Roche-Wallace 109 55 4 1:42:07 4 1:39:40 3:21:47
5 120 Kathy Garvin 118 56 5 1:46:17 5 1:45:22 3:31:39
6 141 Sally Kidd 151 55 6 2:19:52 6 2:23:53 4:43:46
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Kevin Scanlan 37 61 1 1:14:16 1 1:15:38 2:29:55
2 28 Mark Spratt 24 61 2 1:15:56 2 1:15:39 2:31:35
3 57 Bob Dickson 35 61 3 1:25:06 3 1:29:54 2:55:00
4 81 Kip Bohachek 88 62 4 1:34:00 4 1:35:20 3:09:21
5 108 Steven Henson 106 62 5 1:38:54 5 1:44:20 3:23:15
6 133 John Banas 132 61 6 1:54:44 6 1:53:29 3:48:13
7 140 Dicron Mahakian 142 63 7 2:20:31 7 2:16:41 4:37:12
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 129 Carol Rose Kahn 128 61 1 1:49:57 1 1:51:34 3:41:31
2 137 Carol Schemanske 147 63     2 4:06:40 4:06:40
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Stephen Langendorfer 61 66     3 2:55:38 2:55:38
2 88 Max Funk 97 67 1 1:35:56 1 1:35:21 3:11:17
3 126 Donald Alsen 141 67 2 1:47:35 2 1:48:28 3:36:04
 
Top

Male 75 & Over

  Overall   ------- 1st 5K ------- ------- 2nd 5K ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 131 Edward Giroux 409 76 1 1:39:38 1 2:04:24 3:44:02