Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 25, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


8K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
8K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

8K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hicks Grosse Ile MI 328 30 1 27:50 5:36/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Arnerich Royal Oak MI 554 32 6 31:26 6:19/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 349 50 2 28:38 5:46/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 564 47 28 36:45 7:24/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Gedris Grosse Ile MI 411 14 8 31:48 6:24/M
2 Jim Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 474 14 92 44:54 9:02/M
3 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 104 10 93 45:02 9:04/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 176 10 72 42:48 8:37/M
2 Kristen Ford Carleton MI 144 12 129 47:35 9:34/M
3 Addison King Chesterfield MI 322 9 205 1:05:18 13:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 348 19 3 29:05 5:51/M
2 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 281 18 7 31:36 6:21/M
3 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 336 15 124 47:10 9:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 441 16 36 38:57 7:50/M
2 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 424 19 47 40:47 8:12/M
3 Jillian Drzinski Grosse Ile MI 2 16 59 41:54 8:26/M
4 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 481 18 64 42:17 8:30/M
5 Maya Pandya Grosse Ile MI 460 16 117 46:55 9:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick McIntosh Dearborn MI 1 21 14 33:57 6:50/M
2 Alex Waugh Windsor ON 102 24 136 48:12 9:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Fasca Wyandotte MI 314 24 52 40:59 8:15/M
2 Paige Kircos Southgate MI 374 21 63 42:16 8:30/M
3 Julie Baranowski Trenton MI 455 24 88 44:19 8:55/M
4 Cassie Wedlick Livonia MI 439 24 89 44:19 8:55/M
5 Lisa Barichello Windsor ON 202 24 140 48:46 9:49/M
6 Caitlin Moos Bellevue NE 239 21 189 58:11 11:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 535 26 9 32:25 6:31/M
2 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 388 29 11 33:23 6:43/M
3 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 26 25 20 34:57 7:02/M
4 Sandro Nuesch Ann Arbor MI 479 27 24 36:28 7:20/M
5 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 545 25 44 40:37 8:10/M
6 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 53 29 122 47:06 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 480 28 21 35:03 7:03/M
2 Lillian Steuben Shelby Township MI 42 28 23 36:11 7:17/M
3 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 30 28 56 41:23 8:20/M
4 Lauren Smith Brownstown MI 365 27 57 41:52 8:25/M
5 Mara Calabrese Monroe MI 312 25 61 42:08 8:29/M
6 Samantha Coponen Grosse Ile MI 4 25 86 44:11 8:53/M
7 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 313 27 98 45:18 9:07/M
8 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 52 29 121 47:04 9:28/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 311 25 162 52:38 10:35/M
10 Kelly Harrington Perrysburg OH 238 28 192 58:28 11:46/M
11 Caroline Page Grosse Ile MI 160 26 196 1:00:03 12:05/M
12 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 246 29 199 1:01:03 12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hoppe Chicago IL 553 34 4 29:47 6:00/M
2 John Cuevas Brownstown MI 360 31 10 33:09 6:40/M
3 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 392 32 16 34:20 6:54/M
4 Joel Marica Southgate MI 440 34 39 39:38 7:58/M
5 Michael Kwarcinski Royal Oak MI 179 30 50 40:54 8:14/M
6 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 466 31 54 41:04 8:16/M
7 Brett Tresik Southgate MI 219 32 60 42:05 8:28/M
8 Charlie Rozum Novi MI 475 33 73 42:55 8:38/M
9 Joe Anteau Jackson MI 505 34 109 45:57 9:15/M
10 Robert Armstrong Riverview MI 38 32 148 50:28 10:09/M
11 Nicholas Krzyston Monroe MI 257 30 155 51:24 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 29 33 58 41:53 8:26/M
2 Lori Rozum Novi MI 476 32 75 43:12 8:42/M
3 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 245 33 90 44:36 8:58/M
4 Rebecca Luker Riverview MI 244 30 99 45:18 9:07/M
5 Stephanie Poirier Livonia MI 457 33 104 45:34 9:10/M
6 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 37 31 112 46:21 9:20/M
7 Kristine Rushlow Riverview MI 174 34 135 48:10 9:41/M
8 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 369 33 137 48:19 9:43/M
9 Dana Brown Allen Park MI 398 31 143 49:04 9:52/M
10 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 465 30 149 50:30 10:10/M
11 Mary Booker Grosse Ile MI 240 34 157 51:47 10:25/M
12 Audrey Bernard Woodhaven MI 56 31 159 51:57 10:27/M
13 Sarah Goetsch Gibraltar MI 255 32 160 52:34 10:35/M
14 Pamela Watts Wyandotte MI 299 34 161 52:35 10:35/M
15 Erica McClain Trenton MI 354 31 176 54:41 11:00/M
16 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 237 32 186 57:16 11:31/M
17 Nicole Skudlarek Allen Park MI 206 34 187 57:55 11:39/M
18 Kathleen Wagner Livonia MI 99 33 190 58:12 11:43/M
19 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 552 34 198 1:00:44 12:13/M
20 Kim Willson Wyandotte MI 81 34 204 1:04:42 13:01/M
21 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 43 34 211 1:07:51 13:39/M
22 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 7 33 213 1:09:29 13:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McIntire Milan MI 275 35 22 35:07 7:04/M
2 Jorge Guzman Maldonade Melvindale MI 383 36 27 36:40 7:23/M
3 Mark Ferguson Grosse Ile MI 539 36 80 43:36 8:46/M
4 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 120 36 84 44:04 8:52/M
5 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 103 35 119 47:01 9:28/M
6 David Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 131 36 141 49:01 9:52/M
7 Ken Kelly Riverview MI 280 37 168 53:36 10:47/M
8 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 24 38 208 1:05:25 13:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 185 35 25 36:30 7:21/M
2 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 301 37 95 45:10 9:05/M
3 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 162 38 105 45:42 9:12/M
4 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 188 36 107 45:51 9:14/M
5 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 8 36 110 46:02 9:16/M
6 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 150 38 113 46:40 9:23/M
7 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 123 37 115 46:43 9:24/M
8 Renee Reynolds Garden City MI 32 37 120 47:01 9:28/M
9 Chrissy McIntire Milan MI 274 35 123 47:09 9:29/M
10 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 143 39 128 47:34 9:34/M
11 Jennifer McKay Newport MI 209 39 130 47:42 9:36/M
12 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 290 36 138 48:30 9:46/M
13 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights MI 453 38 163 52:50 10:38/M
14 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 130 35 200 1:02:28 12:34/M
15 Courtney Richardson Flat Rock MI 25 37 207 1:05:25 13:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Whitmore Lake MI 521 42 5 29:48 6:00/M
2 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 353 44 12 33:28 6:44/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 329 41 19 34:44 6:59/M
4 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 413 40 29 36:52 7:25/M
5 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 50 40 41 40:00 8:03/M
6 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 335 41 48 40:47 8:12/M
7 Mike Morrison Brownstown MI 23 42 55 41:19 8:19/M
8 Joe Test Grosse Ile MI 508 43 65 42:26 8:32/M
9 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 175 43 69 42:41 8:35/M
10 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 291 40 70 42:44 8:36/M
11 Michael Koller Southgate MI 83 44 172 54:20 10:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 36 41 40 39:47 8:00/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 114 43 42 40:15 8:06/M
3 Angela Chea Dexter MI 247 44 45 40:39 8:11/M
4 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 528 41 53 41:03 8:16/M
5 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 504 42 66 42:27 8:32/M
6 Sonya Smith Trenton MI 570 40 71 42:46 8:36/M
7 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 17 41 100 45:21 9:07/M
8 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 352 42 116 46:43 9:24/M
9 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 22 43 125 47:11 9:30/M
10 Megan Landers Charlotte NC 207 43 134 48:01 9:40/M
11 Rachel Lozon Trenton MI 97 43 146 49:50 10:02/M
12 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 31 42 171 54:07 10:53/M
13 Lizzy Dinwiddie Grosse Ile MI 556 44 173 54:23 10:57/M
14 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 426 42 174 54:25 10:57/M
15 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 331 41 180 55:12 11:06/M
16 Marcie Miarecki Milford MI 58 41 203 1:04:11 12:55/M
17 Susan King Chesterfield MI 321 44 209 1:06:27 13:22/M
18 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 406 41 212 1:08:14 13:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 332 49 15 34:05 6:51/M
2 John Kerr Erieau ON 80 47 26 36:34 7:21/M
3 Dave Kadlitz Trenton MI 190 45 33 38:42 7:47/M
4 Mike Selke Clawson MI 523 45 43 40:30 8:09/M
5 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 248 49 46 40:46 8:12/M
6 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 373 45 62 42:10 8:29/M
7 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 478 46 68 42:40 8:35/M
8 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 196 48 102 45:31 9:09/M
9 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 187 45 106 45:50 9:13/M
10 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 229 46 108 45:54 9:14/M
11 Meletios Golematis Southgate MI 333 48 111 46:18 9:19/M
12 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 44 46 133 47:53 9:38/M
13 Charles Stephenson Southgate MI 399 47 139 48:38 9:47/M
14 Mark Miarecki Milford MI 57 49 154 51:20 10:20/M
15 Myron Hepner Ann Arbor MI 319 49 167 53:23 10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 334 48 74 43:01 8:39/M
2 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 249 49 118 46:59 9:27/M
3 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 412 48 131 47:46 9:37/M
4 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 345 45 145 49:36 9:59/M
5 Lesley Taylor Willis MI 456 48 169 53:51 10:50/M
6 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 45 45 177 54:45 11:01/M
7 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 173 47 185 57:12 11:31/M
8 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 55 46 191 58:16 11:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 522 53 13 33:52 6:49/M
2 David Dingess Flat Rock MI 256 52 18 34:27 6:56/M
3 Steve Biuda Northville MI 566 53 31 37:46 7:36/M
4 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 551 50 37 39:06 7:52/M
5 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 516 50 78 43:29 8:45/M
6 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 472 52 82 43:50 8:49/M
7 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 425 52 87 44:14 8:54/M
8 Rich Crockett Chesterfield MI 34 51 96 45:11 9:05/M
9 Frank Mervyn Trenton MI 284 51 114 46:40 9:23/M
10 John Russell Trenton MI 82 53 144 49:19 9:55/M
11 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 330 51 153 51:14 10:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 151 51 76 43:13 8:42/M
2 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 98 53 94 45:07 9:05/M
3 Anna Del Duca Windsor ON 101 50 166 53:10 10:42/M
4 Susan Hicks Dearborn MI 477 50 175 54:29 10:58/M
5 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 217 54 183 55:57 11:15/M
6 Joanne Gaynier Trenton MI 100 51 184 56:18 11:20/M
7 Donna Page Grosse Ile MI 161 54 194 59:32 11:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 119 55 17 34:21 6:55/M
2 Peter Baxter London 538 57 30 37:31 7:33/M
3 Sam Gachupin United States MI 33 56 32 37:59 7:39/M
4 Rick McClain Trenton MI 355 58 34 38:50 7:49/M
5 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 432 57 49 40:49 8:13/M
6 Kent Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 482 56 67 42:29 8:33/M
7 Randy Thompson Sterling Heights MI 3 56 77 43:18 8:43/M
8 Ben Beale Northville MI 515 55 81 43:40 8:47/M
9 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 502 56 83 43:51 8:49/M
10 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 309 55 85 44:05 8:52/M
11 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 189 59 97 45:15 9:06/M
12 David Shaw Canton MI 49 57 126 47:14 9:30/M
13 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 167 56 150 50:49 10:13/M
14 Wayne Griffin Fort Gratiot MI 191 55 152 50:51 10:14/M
15 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 218 55 158 51:55 10:27/M
16 Robert Danneels Canton MI 565 58 165 52:54 10:39/M
17 Brian Maghran Grosse Ile MI 286 57 201 1:02:37 12:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Hartford Merlin 548 56 38 39:20 7:55/M
2 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 48 56 147 50:08 10:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 125 61 35 38:54 7:50/M
2 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 164 61 79 43:36 8:46/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 141 63 101 45:30 9:09/M
4 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 159 63 156 51:41 10:24/M
5 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 452 62 179 55:01 11:04/M
6 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 273 60 182 55:41 11:12/M
7 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 51 62 188 58:03 11:41/M
8 Robert E King Grosse Ile MI 384 61 206 1:05:19 13:09/M
9 George Birkam Monroe MI 59 62 217 1:22:13 16:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 6 61 142 49:03 9:52/M
2 Beverly Golec Northville MI 272 64 202 1:03:27 12:46/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 215 61 210 1:07:37 13:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 323 66 51 40:58 8:15/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 158 65 103 45:33 9:10/M
3 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 434 65 127 47:20 9:31/M
4 Ray Montague Oregon OH 224 66 132 47:47 9:37/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 410 67 151 50:50 10:14/M
6 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 54 66 181 55:26 11:09/M
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 431 66 197 1:00:40 12:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 520 66 214 1:09:33 14:00/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 430 65 216 1:16:15 15:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 203 70 91 44:38 8:59/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 182 70 170 53:57 10:51/M
3 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 436 71 195 1:00:01 12:05/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 155 73 215 1:15:03 15:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 154 74 164 52:53 10:38/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 153 70 193 58:33 11:47/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 296 78 178 54:54 11:03/M
 

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 467 17 1 18:20 5:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay White Ferndale MI 512 27 4 19:05 6:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 324 41 2 18:29 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 468 52 32 24:22 7:52/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Graver East River Road MI 493 13 3 19:01 6:08/M
2 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 409 13 18 22:42 7:19/M
3 Griffin Barton Grosse Ile MI 560 14 30 24:18 7:50/M
4 Riley Collins Rockwood MI 532 14 38 24:56 8:03/M
5 Cameron Chesney Trenton MI 21 11 39 24:56 8:03/M
6 Jagger Kilburg Brownstown MI 404 12 46 25:55 8:22/M
7 Reese Collins Rockwood MI 533 11 56 26:48 8:39/M
8 Troy Blosser Flat Rock MI 306 13 70 27:36 8:54/M
9 Shaun Davis Troy MI 461 14 92 29:35 9:33/M
10 Avi Patel Riverview MI 241 10 121 31:41 10:13/M
11 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 558 13 147 33:20 10:45/M
12 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 492 12 155 34:03 10:59/M
13 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 400 11 188 36:38 11:49/M
14 Brett Allie Brownstown Twp MI 111 9 209 37:46 12:11/M
15 Griffin Mihalko Grosse Ile MI 204 11 222 39:05 12:36/M
16 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 305 8 254 44:56 14:30/M
17 Eric Ellis Grosse Ile MI 137 12 291 52:40 16:59/M
18 Miles Krygielski Waterville OH 232 8 292 53:12 17:10/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilliam Miller Flat Rock MI 293 13 52 26:25 8:31/M
2 Emmalyn Hamilton Taylor MI 341 11 55 26:46 8:38/M
3 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 254 12 68 27:33 8:53/M
4 Grace Ellis Grosse Ile MI 139 14 76 28:03 9:03/M
5 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 86 13 84 28:57 9:20/M
6 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 340 13 101 30:45 9:55/M
7 Angelina Kardos Grosse Ile MI 517 9 105 31:02 10:01/M
8 Lauren McNamara Flat Rock MI 415 8 126 32:06 10:21/M
9 Kaylee Folding Southgate MI 397 12 130 32:08 10:22/M
10 Paige Berridge Brownstown MI 177 9 138 32:40 10:32/M
11 Miyafaith White Trenton MI 547 9 141 32:54 10:37/M
12 Makena Burke New Boston MI 370 11 185 36:21 11:44/M
13 Kaitlyn Townley New Boston MI 87 10 203 37:24 12:04/M
14 Giovanna Kardo Grosse Ile MI 518 9 205 37:27 12:05/M
15 Tiffany Scott Brownstown MI 380 14 244 42:59 13:52/M
16 Samantha Kilburg Brownstown MI 405 10 279 50:59 16:27/M
17 Emma Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 496 9 282 51:01 16:27/M
18 Victoria Koller Southgate MI 315 10 320 1:01:08 19:43/M
19 Chloe Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 495 11 321 1:03:39 20:32/M
20 Elizabeth Koller Southgate MI 93 8 326 1:05:46 21:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reiss Varady Brownstown MI 265 15 11 22:11 7:09/M
2 Edward Peyro Fuentes Wyandotte MI 417 15 37 24:53 8:02/M
3 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 72 17 160 34:12 11:02/M
4 Benjamin MacHesky Brownstown MI 262 19 236 40:52 13:11/M
5 Kolt Weaver Brownstown MI 62 18 288 51:54 16:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Labeau Gibraltar MI 391 15 23 23:00 7:25/M
2 Madison Teichart Brownstown MI 423 16 35 24:46 7:59/M
3 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 550 17 50 26:16 8:28/M
4 Lindsay Miles Grosse Ile MI 499 15 66 27:29 8:52/M
5 Maddie Smith Grosse Ile MI 442 15 69 27:35 8:54/M
6 Emily Howard Rockwood MI 530 19 93 29:44 9:35/M
7 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 379 16 124 31:51 10:16/M
8 Jessica White Trenton MI 546 18 206 37:29 12:05/M
9 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 84 17 211 37:54 12:14/M
10 Maddie MacHesky Brownstown MI 263 17 212 37:55 12:14/M
11 Beatrice Miller Flat Rock MI 295 15 216 38:21 12:22/M
12 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 408 16 237 40:54 13:12/M
13 Abby MacHesky Brownstown MI 264 15 245 42:59 13:52/M
14 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 378 17 249 43:31 14:02/M
15 Emily Marentette Plymouth MI 487 15 283 51:02 16:28/M
16 Brooke Blind West Bloomfield MI 172 16 294 53:13 17:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 342 20 6 19:27 6:16/M
2 David Waugh Windsor ON 106 24 61 27:01 8:43/M
3 Matt Lee Newport MI 71 24 125 32:02 10:20/M
4 Nick Diresta Brownstown MI 376 20 242 42:43 13:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kardel Ypsilanti MI 454 24 62 27:17 8:48/M
2 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 194 20 89 29:30 9:31/M
3 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 462 21 104 30:59 10:00/M
4 Shawnah Joyce Trenton MI 317 23 171 35:07 11:20/M
5 Danielle McNally Brownstown MI 443 24 256 45:30 14:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Merritt Allen Park MI 427 29 27 23:39 7:38/M
2 John Bennett Newport MI 70 26 135 32:28 10:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kwiatkowski Belmont MI 544 28 36 24:47 8:00/M
2 Emily Yoder Bowling Green OH 65 28 41 25:13 8:08/M
3 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 165 25 44 25:27 8:13/M
4 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 74 27 87 29:22 9:28/M
5 Kimberly Diehl Woodhaven MI 63 28 94 30:17 9:46/M
6 Ashley Duncan South Rockwood MI 260 29 174 35:31 11:27/M
7 Jamie Convery Chicago IL 253 27 178 35:43 11:31/M
8 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights MI 288 25 240 41:32 13:24/M
9 Shivangee Pandya Southgate MI 242 28 252 43:39 14:05/M
10 Noel Hand Riverview MI 18 25 259 46:00 14:50/M
11 Nicole Kowalski Lincoln Park MI 451 25 261 46:33 15:01/M
12 Christina Schenavar Newport MI 108 25 269 48:29 15:38/M
13 Sarah McMillan Grosse Ile MI 308 27 290 52:37 16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 300 34 25 23:32 7:35/M
2 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 127 33 28 23:45 7:40/M
3 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 109 34 29 23:57 7:44/M
4 Garret Soltesz Woodhaven MI 387 31 40 25:10 8:07/M
5 Jeremy Walters Monroe MI 205 33 42 25:25 8:12/M
6 Evan Distad Trenton MI 561 33 73 27:49 8:58/M
7 Brian Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 447 34 74 27:57 9:01/M
8 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 16 32 75 27:58 9:01/M
9 Ahmed Ismaeel Allen Park MI 500 34 106 31:05 10:02/M
10 Paul Zulewski Grosse Ile MI 156 32 164 34:42 11:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 79 33 16 22:26 7:14/M
2 Diana Kenney Grass Lake MI 266 30 43 25:26 8:12/M
3 Leah Tewell Southgate MI 318 31 63 27:17 8:48/M
4 Anna Mierkowicz Trenton MI 343 30 80 28:32 9:12/M
5 Maria Toth Woodhaven MI 386 33 82 28:43 9:16/M
6 Natalie Zuccaro Grosse Ile MI 446 33 100 30:42 9:54/M
7 Celeste Anderson Lincoln Park MI 344 33 118 31:37 10:12/M
8 Erin Eaton Southgate MI 110 34 134 32:27 10:28/M
9 Jaclyn McNally Woodhaven MI 444 30 136 32:29 10:29/M
10 Melissa Drake Monroe MI 250 32 139 32:45 10:34/M
11 Emily Abela Carleton MI 285 31 143 33:06 10:41/M
12 Jamie Jager Brownstown MI 78 33 148 33:21 10:45/M
13 Claire Aho West Bloomfield MI 169 33 162 34:37 11:10/M
14 Sarah Zulewski Allen Park MI 366 33 176 35:40 11:30/M
15 Carrie Chandler Trenton MI 527 34 179 35:50 11:34/M
16 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 234 31 180 36:13 11:41/M
17 Jessica Brenton Lincoln Park MI 235 32 181 36:13 11:41/M
18 Gina Watkins Grosse Ile MI 513 32 191 36:40 11:50/M
19 Amanda Karavas Flat Rock MI 367 32 201 37:23 12:04/M
20 Jessica Krygielski Waterville OH 231 34 224 39:44 12:49/M
21 Amiee Ismaeel Allen Park MI 501 30 255 44:59 14:31/M
22 Deana Affeldt Allen Park MI 128 30 258 45:45 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Knoch Brownstown Twp MI 303 35 14 22:18 7:12/M
2 Jed Hollenback Dearborn MI 562 37 17 22:38 7:18/M
3 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 221 39 20 22:43 7:20/M
4 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hills MI 302 35 24 23:00 7:25/M
5 Jared Doyle Taylor MI 526 38 26 23:38 7:37/M
6 Kevin Schornack Chesterfield MI 471 35 47 25:57 8:22/M
7 John Wilds Grosse Ile MI 47 39 78 28:18 9:08/M
8 Andrew Tahy Pleasant Ridge MI 448 38 95 30:19 9:47/M
9 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 438 37 109 31:10 10:03/M
10 Dana Kanack Flat Rock MI 129 37 110 31:12 10:04/M
11 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 490 39 154 34:02 10:59/M
12 Dan Kilburg Brownstown MI 403 39 198 37:06 11:58/M
13 Daniel Townley New Boston MI 233 36 202 37:24 12:04/M
14 Charles Pfeifer Taylor MI 542 37 238 41:06 13:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 346 35 54 26:38 8:35/M
2 Victoria Post Dearbown MI 287 38 59 26:50 8:39/M
3 Danielle Chesney Trenton MI 20 37 60 26:56 8:41/M
4 Robin Hasler Trenton MI 469 35 71 27:48 8:58/M
5 Rebecca Kilburg Brownstown MI 402 38 86 29:11 9:25/M
6 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 116 39 90 29:30 9:31/M
7 Shannon Crook Grosse Ile MI 498 37 103 30:56 9:59/M
8 Stacee Gatti Grosse Ile MI 437 37 108 31:10 10:03/M
9 Sarah Fargo Brownstown MI 359 38 111 31:20 10:06/M
10 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 220 39 113 31:21 10:07/M
11 Jennifer Buhl Grosse Ile MI 338 38 119 31:39 10:13/M
12 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 414 38 127 32:06 10:21/M
13 Rita Calcut Grosse Ile MI 251 37 150 33:28 10:48/M
14 Lisanne Stec Flat Rock MI 491 39 159 34:10 11:01/M
15 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 339 35 161 34:25 11:06/M
16 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 252 38 184 36:20 11:43/M
17 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 371 39 190 36:38 11:49/M
18 Jennifer West Trenton MI 514 39 192 36:55 11:55/M
19 Amy Parker Trenton MI 450 38 194 37:00 11:56/M
20 Anita Leslie Plymouth MI 464 39 200 37:18 12:02/M
21 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 195 39 213 37:59 12:15/M
22 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 85 35 231 40:34 13:05/M
23 Michelle Pfeifer Taylor MI 422 37 239 41:06 13:15/M
24 Rachael Shepherd Allen Park MI 337 37 241 42:11 13:36/M
25 Margaret Noe Lincoln Park MI 390 35 298 53:58 17:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 40 42 9 21:22 6:54/M
2 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 394 42 21 22:46 7:21/M
3 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 559 44 31 24:20 7:51/M
4 Joe McKay Newport MI 208 43 45 25:49 8:20/M
5 Rusty Collins Rockwood MI 531 44 57 26:48 8:39/M
6 Harold Hanskamp West Bloomfield MI 171 44 99 30:32 9:51/M
7 Paul Sfreddo Wyandotte MI 122 43 112 31:21 10:07/M
8 David Miller Flat Rock MI 294 42 114 31:26 10:08/M
9 Ian Mearns Trenton MI 536 40 115 31:27 10:09/M
10 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 67 41 128 32:07 10:22/M
11 Mike Skotnicki Wyandotte MI 484 44 133 32:27 10:28/M
12 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 572 44 151 33:33 10:49/M
13 James Montgomery Livonia MI 507 44 163 34:38 11:10/M
14 Frank Kardos III Grosse Ile MI 519 40 204 37:24 12:04/M
15 Dave Kilburg Lincoln Park MI 494 44 322 1:03:49 20:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronessa Collins Rockwood MI 534 42 65 27:28 8:52/M
2 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 66 42 98 30:30 9:50/M
3 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 574 42 117 31:35 10:11/M
4 Trisha Clawson Northville MI 35 44 120 31:41 10:13/M
5 Brenda Blind West Bloomfield MI 170 43 157 34:07 11:00/M
6 Heather Baker Trenton MI 555 44 177 35:42 11:31/M
7 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 420 40 186 36:23 11:44/M
8 Angela Criteser Michigan MI 449 44 196 37:03 11:57/M
9 Amy Sieniarecki Brownstown MI 13 41 277 50:56 16:26/M
10 Kim Pfeffer Grosse Ile MI 76 44 317 1:01:02 19:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 529 45 7 20:54 6:45/M
2 Randy Arellano Dearborn MI 75 45 51 26:20 8:30/M
3 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 357 45 91 29:34 9:32/M
4 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills MI 90 45 145 33:12 10:43/M
5 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 180 49 153 33:56 10:57/M
6 Lance Sulek Wyandotte MI 571 45 165 34:45 11:13/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Township MI 148 46 208 37:46 12:11/M
8 Michael Shaw Ann Arbor MI 326 45 274 49:06 15:50/M
9 Jerry Marentette Plymouth MI 486 49 325 1:04:49 20:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 181 48 48 26:08 8:26/M
2 Christina Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 489 45 67 27:32 8:53/M
3 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 268 46 88 29:23 9:29/M
4 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 573 48 102 30:54 9:58/M
5 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 381 46 116 31:29 10:09/M
6 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 567 48 140 32:54 10:37/M
7 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 134 45 152 33:41 10:52/M
8 Hillery Reeves Grosse Ile MI 372 46 166 34:47 11:13/M
9 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 385 49 169 34:59 11:17/M
10 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 316 49 189 36:38 11:49/M
11 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 511 45 193 36:57 11:55/M
12 Karen Tumblin Royal Oak MI 192 45 233 40:41 13:07/M
13 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 393 45 234 40:49 13:10/M
14 Diane Hile Sterling Heights MI 9 47 266 47:52 15:26/M
15 Lisa Berant Monroe MI 68 48 272 49:03 15:49/M
16 Wendy Hoagland Southgate MI 236 47 297 53:58 17:25/M
17 Julie Kromrei Grosse Ile MI 375 45 308 56:28 18:13/M
18 Angelina Koller Southgate MI 92 47 327 1:06:21 21:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 351 51 13 22:18 7:12/M
2 Tom Coombs Southgate MI 396 50 123 31:46 10:15/M
3 James Wallace Trenton MI 569 50 167 34:49 11:14/M
4 Christopher Beether Milford MI 463 50 214 38:15 12:20/M
5 Dave Ellis Grosse Ile MI 124 53 226 39:51 12:51/M
6 Chris Waugh Windsor ON 105 53 251 43:37 14:04/M
7 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 407 53 253 44:21 14:18/M
8 Bobbie Williams Newport MI 69 50 273 49:04 15:50/M
9 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 445 54 286 51:34 16:38/M
10 Lanny Owens Warren MI 364 52 316 59:14 19:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 488 52 49 26:15 8:28/M
2 Gloria Simarcas Melvindale MI 563 53 72 27:49 8:58/M
3 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 259 53 122 31:42 10:14/M
4 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 356 50 142 33:02 10:39/M
5 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 276 50 146 33:16 10:44/M
6 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 138 51 149 33:23 10:46/M
7 Jennifer Dermody Grosse Ile MI 347 51 197 37:04 11:57/M
8 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 350 50 220 38:52 12:32/M
9 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 61 53 287 51:42 16:41/M
10 Carol Vollmerhausen Grosse Ile MI 214 50 296 53:46 17:21/M
11 Kerrie MacHesky Brownstown MI 261 50 302 54:09 17:28/M
12 Stacie Marentette Plymouth MI 485 50 324 1:04:48 20:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 64 57 5 19:18 6:14/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 418 55 10 21:51 7:03/M
3 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 211 58 15 22:22 7:13/M
4 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti MI 503 55 33 24:27 7:53/M
5 Dave Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 94 59 53 26:31 8:33/M
6 Robert Carwan Lincoln Park MI 483 58 64 27:19 8:49/M
7 Ray Kowalinski Toledo OH 89 58 83 28:55 9:20/M
8 Don Wallace Riverview MI 568 55 132 32:23 10:27/M
9 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 382 55 175 35:38 11:30/M
10 David Weaver Brownstown MI 60 56 182 36:16 11:42/M
11 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 270 59 248 43:30 14:02/M
12 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights MI 136 57 262 47:12 15:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 27 56 97 30:25 9:49/M
2 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights MI 135 58 187 36:38 11:49/M
3 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores MI 140 57 199 37:12 12:00/M
4 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 297 59 207 37:39 12:09/M
5 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 88 57 210 37:48 12:12/M
6 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 142 57 215 38:21 12:22/M
7 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 91 55 221 38:58 12:34/M
8 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 95 58 243 42:56 13:51/M
9 Doreen Johns Wyandotte MI 304 58 257 45:39 14:44/M
10 Ellen Jannette Commerce Twp. MI 271 56 267 47:54 15:27/M
11 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 269 57 268 47:55 15:27/M
12 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 12 59 275 50:32 16:18/M
13 Mary McMillan Grosse Ile MI 307 56 289 52:36 16:58/M
14 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 327 55 309 57:00 18:23/M
15 Monica Lappin Carleton, Mi MI 283 58 314 57:50 18:39/M
16 Linda Alvarez Allen Park MI 363 59 315 59:12 19:06/M
17 Marianne Malone Grosse Ile MI 132 57 318 1:01:04 19:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 433 60 22 22:54 7:23/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 524 63 34 24:34 7:55/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 212 62 58 26:50 8:39/M
4 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 184 64 77 28:07 9:04/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 509 61 85 29:04 9:23/M
6 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 163 62 129 32:08 10:22/M
7 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 107 63 183 36:19 11:43/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 575 64 225 39:45 12:49/M
9 Mark Denham Royal Oak MI 193 64 232 40:40 13:07/M
10 George Eskridge Southgate MI 216 64 260 46:20 14:57/M
11 John Guzik Livonia MI 277 64 285 51:23 16:35/M
12 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 186 64 310 57:29 18:33/M
13 Jim Perry Allen Park MI 525 60 312 57:32 18:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 541 60 81 28:41 9:15/M
2 Mary Baxter London 537 63 131 32:21 10:26/M
3 Michele Price Woodhaven MI 279 61 195 37:02 11:57/M
4 Betsy O'Donnell Grosse Ile MI 96 62 218 38:37 12:27/M
5 Kathy Carnicom Waterville OH 226 62 228 40:00 12:54/M
6 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 149 61 263 47:33 15:20/M
7 Linda Roush Brownstown MI 118 62 276 50:42 16:21/M
8 Jill Hudson Woodhaven MI 198 60 280 51:00 16:27/M
9 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 197 61 281 51:01 16:27/M
10 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 278 63 284 51:23 16:35/M
11 Karla Krahnke Grosse Ile MI 213 63 301 54:06 17:27/M
12 Rosalyn Horn Ecorse MI 289 60 303 55:31 17:55/M
13 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 298 62 304 55:33 17:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garret Ebendick Wyandotte MI 389 68 8 20:57 6:45/M
2 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 267 66 19 22:43 7:20/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 395 66 137 32:40 10:32/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 145 67 158 34:09 11:01/M
5 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 549 67 227 39:56 12:53/M
6 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 113 68 265 47:41 15:23/M
7 Luciano Emanuele Belleville MI 510 66 270 48:42 15:43/M
8 Robert Sieniarecki Brownstown MI 14 66 278 50:56 16:26/M
9 Carey Moscowitz Birmingham MI 73 66 293 53:13 17:10/M
10 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 292 68 311 57:30 18:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 325 67 79 28:31 9:12/M
2 Linda Forsberg Southfield MI 540 67 96 30:24 9:48/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 223 65 107 31:05 10:02/M
4 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 429 69 172 35:13 11:22/M
5 Miriam Abdullah St Clair Shores MI 458 67 247 43:27 14:01/M
6 K. Celeste Grime Waterville OH 222 68 295 53:21 17:13/M
7 Elaine Aho Grosse Ile MI 168 69 300 54:05 17:27/M
8 Pam Hill Trenton MI 368 66 307 56:28 18:13/M
9 Shar Bajierek Carleton MI 282 66 313 57:50 18:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills MI 497 72 12 22:13 7:10/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 227 72 168 34:52 11:15/M
3 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 543 71 170 35:00 11:17/M
4 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 421 70 217 38:23 12:23/M
5 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 157 73 223 39:08 12:37/M
6 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 459 72 246 43:20 13:59/M
7 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 15 71 250 43:33 14:03/M
8 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 401 70 271 48:44 15:43/M
9 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 147 70 305 55:35 17:56/M
10 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 121 70 306 55:39 17:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park MI 19 74 173 35:21 11:24/M
2 Dolores Pfeffer Grosse Ile MI 77 73 319 1:01:06 19:43/M
3 Sharon Taormina Warren MI 210 74 323 1:04:46 20:54/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 46 75 144 33:11 10:42/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 419 78 156 34:04 10:59/M
3 George W. Douglas Wayne MI 117 77 219 38:38 12:28/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Wiggle Dearborn MI 115 75 264 47:35 15:21/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 557 84 229 40:16 12:59/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 166 82 230 40:26 13:03/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 183 81 235 40:49 13:10/M
4 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 152 82 299 54:03 17:26/M