Swim to the Moon

Overall Finish List

Finish

August 23, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

5K Swim

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Andrew Chevalier Ann Arbor MI US 122 23 M 1:01:22
2 Mark Tripp Redondo Beach CA US 124 35 M 1:01:28
3 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI US 123 38 M 1:03:40
4 Matt West Ypsilanti MI US 131 40 M 1:03:40
5 Kayla Hussey Goshen IN US 128 23 F 1:06:34
6 Mark Brandt Lemont IL US 125 49 M 1:08:30
7 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI US 129 54 M 1:08:48
8 Savannah Mortensen Detroit MI US 210 29 F 1:09:11
9 Christopher Banas Ferndale MI US 202 28 M 1:09:21
10 Chad Steed Huntington Woods MI US 134 44 M 1:09:24
11 Kip Mercer Brighton MI US 126 50 M 1:09:46
12 Tom Fountain Toledo OH US 121 51 M 1:10:08
13 Katie Madigan Arlington VA US 173 40 F 1:11:16
14 Henry Kuang Ann Arbor MI US 311 24 M 1:11:18
15 Emma Barnes Clarkston MI US 144 16 F 1:12:12
16 Alyssa Schroeder Clarkston MI US 139 14 F 1:12:57
17 John Hart Livonia MI US 157 40 M 1:13:38
18 Kiki Rodriguez Northville MI US 148 38 F 1:14:03
19 Brenna Grass Milford MI US 263 17 F 1:14:05
20 Andy Fillmore Ypsilanti MI US 151 33 M 1:14:08
21 Gabe Solomon Ann Arbor MI US 138 20 M 1:15:04
22 Maria Stutzman Adrian MI US 153 32 F 1:15:43
23 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI US 141 45 M 1:15:43
24 Jamie Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 246 20 F 1:16:33
25 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI US 159 50 M 1:17:08
26 Veronica Hindle Milford MI US 184 16 F 1:17:10
27 Davita Burkhead-Weiner Ann Arbor MI US 217 34 F 1:17:20
28 Gaard Arneson Ann Arbor MI US 142 67 M 1:17:42
29 Stephen Guipe Goshen IN US 170 48 M 1:18:00
30 Alycen Wiacek Rochester Hills MI US 137 23 F 1:18:06
31 Paul Nichols Ypsilanti MI US 249 50 M 1:18:25
32 Beth Burkhart Chicago IL US 259 38 F 1:18:37
33 Paul Harris Sault Ste Marie ON CA 163 43 M 1:18:55
34 Dave Riggs Ann Arbor MI US 480 46 M 1:19:01
35 Michael Ketslakh Ann Arbor MI US 140 46 M 1:19:15
36 Kurt Einhaus Huntington Woods MI US 162 48 M 1:19:20
37 Rob Loeb Toledo OH US 149 52 M 1:19:24
38 Lindsey Aniolczyk Ypsilanti MI US 150 32 F 1:19:38
39 Lindsey McFarlane Dearborn MI US 235 32 F 1:19:47
40 Tammy Averill Decatur IN US 223 45 F 1:19:51
41 David Sing 494 61 M 1:19:53
42 Madison Richards Racine WI US 200 19 F 1:20:05
43 Farrah Timmol Highland MI US 185 17 F 1:20:17
44 Lisa Hoff Raleigh NC US 178 54 F 1:20:29
45 Anne Tilley Pittsburgh PA US 362 50 F 1:20:38
46 Seth Sadis Ann Arbor MI US 152 54 M 1:21:07
47 Carrie Vanderzee Grand Rapids MI US 338 33 F 1:21:23
48 Jamie Freese Westland MI US 276 39 M 1:21:27
49 Laura Cesa Ann Arbor MI US 188 26 F 1:21:28
50 Dana Kirk Dimondale MI US 158 38 M 1:21:30
51 Dana Wesenberg Toledo OH US 135 30 F 1:21:37
52 Michael Cover Ypsilanti MI US 180 28 M 1:22:23
53 Jay Mason Terrace Park OH US 240 50 M 1:22:56
54 Kristin Burgard Ann Arbor MI US 161 46 F 1:23:00
55 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI US 176 44 F 1:23:38
56 Damien Howlsworth 481 37 M 1:23:52
57 Jeffrey Nadel Ann Arbor MI US 244 25 M 1:24:00
58 Laura Banks Chesterfield MI US 245 52 F 1:24:15
59 Maria Marvin Clayton MI US 191 48 F 1:24:53
60 Ashlyn Childs Adrian MI US 192 16 F 1:24:53
61 Carolyn Walz Lansing MI US 145 39 F 1:24:53
62 Chris Ray Manchester MI US 208 35 M 1:25:13
63 Josselyn Verry Cleveland OH US 186 24 F 1:25:26
64 Doug Armstrong Ann Arbor MI US 316 49 M 1:26:02
65 Julia Smith Lasalle ON CA 261 44 F 1:26:07
66 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 492 46 M 1:27:02
67 Kurt Kovach Highlands NJ US 220 56 M 1:27:06
68 Renee Bacon St Clair MI US 190 35 F 1:27:09
69 Matt Smiarowski Ann Arbor MI US 167 28 M 1:27:09
70 Hannah Robinson Bloomfield Hills MI US 221 28 F 1:27:16
71 Barbara Belfore Grosse Pointe Park MI US 177 55 F 1:27:48
72 Paul Lundin Wixom MI US 198 52 M 1:27:50
73 Marcia Cubitt Commerce MI US 199 50 F 1:28:31
74 Dirk Overdick-Roth Commerce Township MI US 207 50 M 1:29:25
75 Ruochuan Zhang Ann Arbor MI US 307 27 M 1:29:51
76 Howard Andress Milford MI US 195 59 M 1:29:57
77 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park MI US 211 68 M 1:30:17
78 Glenn Hodges Rochester Hills MI US 214 51 M 1:30:32
79 Dennis West Bloomfield MI US 248 69 M 1:30:33
80 Travis Roehm Grand Rapids MI US 287 33 M 1:30:33
81 Rachel Kovach Highlands NJ US 222 16 F 1:30:56
82 Scott Moore Midland MI US 212 52 M 1:30:59
83 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI US 233 55 F 1:31:17
84 Thomas Denes Kensington MD US 216 58 M 1:31:21
85 Lesley Kruzel Holland OH US 182 42 F 1:31:21
86 John Clifford Dearborn MI US 285 51 M 1:31:23
87 Rich Kramp Toledo OH US 132 34 M 1:31:54
88 Karen Spaun Farmington Hills MI US 133 51 F 1:31:57
89 Sara Fergus Farmington Hills MI US 136 18 F 1:31:58
90 Mark Dunn Canton MI US 320 45 M 1:32:17
91 Amelia Cover Nashville TN US 258 25 F 1:32:30
92 Nicholas Castillo 501 45 M 1:32:31
93 Michelle Dawson Howell MI US 201 47 F 1:32:37
94 Brett McIsaac Rochester Hills MI US 164 26 M 1:33:12
95 Ann Klevgard Dexter MI US 242 54 F 1:33:13
96 Laura Pink-Baker Ann Arbor MI US 156 49 F 1:33:16
97 Christopher Smith Highland MI US 266 32 M 1:33:24
98 Jonathan Budau Sault Ste. Marie ON CA 283 50 M 1:34:01
99 Jill Putt Ann Arbor MI US 209 38 F 1:34:08
100 Bruce Wyman Grosse Pointe Park MI US 203 62 M 1:34:11
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Alina Wygant Clinton Twp. MI US 109 14 F 1:34:16
102 Heather Dixon Clarkston MI US 179 39 F 1:34:19
103 Kirsten Clemans Comstock Park MI US 253 24 F 1:34:29
104 Julia MacLachlan Toledo OH US 234 46 F 1:34:34
105 Janet Schneider Kalamazoo MI US 205 41 F 1:34:40
106 Steve Erickson Livonia MI US 227 58 M 1:34:40
107 Chris Minnick Sacramento CA US 267 44 M 1:34:49
108 Stephanie Deegan St. Joseph MI US 175 43 M 1:35:05
109 Phil Carroll Lambertville MI US 168 41 M 1:35:07
110 Joshua Harris Newfane NY US 251 34 M 1:35:58
111 Bruce Hubbell Grosse Pointe Park MI US 224 55 M 1:36:01
112 Kris Goodrich White Lake MI US 264 44 F 1:36:07
113 Roderick MacLachlan Toledo OH US 225 48 M 1:37:27
114 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 204 47 M 1:38:03
115 Brooke Weis Walbridge OH US 130 35 F 1:38:05
116 David Hoersten Toledo OH US 219 52 M 1:38:06
117 Katie Glupker Ann Arbor MI US 260 32 F 1:38:31
118 Erin Amos Grosse Pointe MI US 218 35 F 1:38:46
119 Patrick Sturdy Novi MI US 231 46 M 1:38:46
120 Ron Fournier Rochester Hills MI US 347 57 M 1:38:49
121 Kim Kletzka Livonia MI US 297 61 M 1:39:23
122 Benjamin Long Ann Arbor MI US 306 26 M 1:39:28
123 Stuart Cubbon Toledo OH US 215 58 M 1:39:28
124 Greg Buck Ann Arbor MI US 243 66 M 1:39:29
125 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills MI US 375 54 F 1:40:04
126 James Izzi Highland MI US 206 54 M 1:40:14
127 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI US 228 61 F 1:40:14
128 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA US 250 39 M 1:40:35
129 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MI US 256 54 F 1:40:37
130 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI US 269 62 M 1:40:40
131 Steve Crowell Brighton MI US 342 57 M 1:40:53
132 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI US 271 51 M 1:41:48
133 Patricia Heithaus Gambier OH US 262 70 F 1:42:27
134 Nicolette Karloski Kentwood MI US 241 31 F 1:42:48
135 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI US 232 51 F 1:42:50
136 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI US 296 40 F 1:43:30
137 Hannah Seward Marion IN US 172 17 F 1:43:47
138 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI US 230 69 M 1:45:07
139 Nathanael Evans Milford MI US 273 45 M 1:45:20
140 Michelle Howard Southgate MI US 275 23 F 1:45:34
141 Arianne Faunt Westland MI US 236 41 F 1:45:42
142 Patty Reddy Mattawan MI US 348 45 F 1:45:42
143 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI US 313 50 F 1:45:45
144 Hillary Brady Detroit MI US 367 35 F 1:46:01
145 Joanne Keeling Ann Arbor MI US 325 45 F 1:46:11
146 Martin Wooledge Mason MI US 278 52 M 1:46:13
147 Andrew Denman Ashley MI US 226 44 M 1:46:30
148 Joan Remski Dearborn MI US 288 47 F 1:47:09
149 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 255 47 F 1:47:32
150 Matthew Reisner Waterford MI US 341 48 M 1:47:46
151 Scott Thorpe Milford MI US 319 58 M 1:47:49
152 John Flynn Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 274 48 M 1:48:07
153 Vicki Andress Milford MI US 291 57 F 1:48:31
154 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI US 290 64 F 1:48:32
155 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 478 58 F 1:49:26
156 Robert Letkiewicz Marysville MI US 213 56 M 1:49:51
157 Jodi Gilmour Winnebago IL US 239 47 F 1:49:59
158 Diane Petronio Brighton MI US 372 54 F 1:50:27
159 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI US 308 48 F 1:50:41
160 Jean Bolley Bath MI US 286 64 F 1:50:55
161 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI US 310 38 F 1:51:08
162 Chris Waters Royal Oak MI US 289 22 M 1:51:15
163 Kat Hagedorn Ann Arbor MI US 305 50 F 1:51:21
164 Jody Wolak Northville MI US 300 39 F 1:51:40
165 Nettie Weber Janesville WI US 284 38 F 1:52:21
166 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI US 301 51 M 1:52:54
167 Denise Milne Farmington MI US 351 64 F 1:53:03
168 Samantha Hagerty Springfield VA US 183 16 F 1:53:06
169 Shannon Reiter Toledo OH US 298 27 F 1:53:35
170 Sean Hagerty Springfield VA US 174 42 M 1:53:36
171 Beth McGee Pinckney MI US 309 37 F 1:53:48
172 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI US 292 50 F 1:54:13
173 Paul Mozak Northville MI US 229 53 M 1:56:01
174 Tim Ward Port Huron MI US 304 56 M 1:56:56
175 Renee Champagne Milford MI US 312 46 F 1:57:00
176 Kevin Murray Sault Ste Marie ON CA 279 52 M 1:57:19
177 Dan Robertson 502 52 M 1:57:39
178 Amanda McLean Clinton Twp. MI US 265 37 F 1:58:57
179 Marilyn Reichenbach` Brighton MI US 364 60 F 1:59:48
180 Cindy Furlong Livonia MI US 257 56 F 2:00:33
181 Robert McLean Clinton Twp. MI US 252 39 M 2:00:42
182 Laura Harris Dewitt MI US 302 36 F 2:01:31
183 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI US 299 54 M 2:01:46
184 Christi Garcia Indianapolis IN US 354 49 F 2:02:25
185 Ed Wettlaufer St Clair Shores MI US 293 46 M 2:03:36
186 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI US 171 61 F 2:04:18
187 Kim Kanat Beverly Hills MI US 294 44 F 2:04:21
188 Patrick Florian Walker MI US 334 63 M 2:04:38
189 Thomas Coppola Smiths Creek MI US 193 44 M 2:05:36
190 Carol Schemanske Highland MI US 329 62 F 2:05:43
191 Jim Cremering Walled Lake MI US 340 55 M 2:05:44
192 Brad Eastridge Brighton MI US 323 65 M 2:05:46
193 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI US 352 42 F 2:05:51
194 Jim Young Howell MI US 373 67 M 2:05:53
195 Jennifer Sader Sylvania OH US 295 45 F 2:05:58
196 Greg Zunker Dewitt MI US 332 52 M 2:06:15
197 Holly Phillips Sylvania OH US 169 39 F 2:06:24
198 Dicron Mahakian Farmington Hills MI US 315 62 M 2:07:22
199 Kunal Bailoor Ann Arbor MI US 272 23 M 2:07:24
200 Andrea Wagner Dearborn MI US 376 54 F 2:11:41
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
201 Hong Weng South Lyon MI US 353 33 F 2:12:05
202 Ashley Heher Chicago IL US 349 34 F 2:12:59
203 Steven Kineman Charlotte MI US 327 56 M 2:13:07
204 Alexa Rooney Jackson MI US 247 28 F 2:13:49
205 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI US 331 57 F 2:18:12
206 Scott Bauer Kalamazoo MI US 328 37 M 2:18:29
207 Brendan O'Handley Chicago IL US 303 37 M 2:18:35
208 Amanda Bean Portage MI US 369 25 F 2:21:43
209 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI US 333 60 F 2:21:54
210 Jerry Winget Dryden MI US 344 55 M 2:26:40
211 David Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 358 52 M 2:27:03
212 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI US 355 61 F 2:35:14
213 Kate Mercado Westland MI US 361 31 F 2:37:41
214 John Trame Toledo OH US 368 57 M 2:37:41
215 Kelly Repka Toledo OH US 363 44 F 2:39:10
216 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI US 365 56 F 2:54:16
217 Tim Corbey Toledo OH US 345 54 M