Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 23, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

5K Swim

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Chevalier Ann Arbor MI US 122 23 1 1:01:22
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Hussey Goshen IN US 128 23 5 1:06:34
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI US 131 40 4 1:03:40
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Madigan Arlington VA US 173 40 13 1:11:16
 

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Barnes Clarkston MI US 144 16 15 1:12:12
2 Alyssa Schroeder Clarkston MI US 139 14 16 1:12:57
3 Brenna Grass Milford MI US 263 17 19 1:14:05
4 Veronica Hindle Milford MI US 184 16 26 1:17:10
5 Farrah Timmol Highland MI US 185 17 43 1:20:17
6 Ashlyn Childs Adrian MI US 192 16 60 1:24:53
7 Rachel Kovach Highlands NJ US 222 16 81 1:30:56
8 Sara Fergus Farmington Hills MI US 136 18 89 1:31:58
9 Alina Wygant Clinton Twp. MI US 109 14 101 1:34:16
10 Hannah Seward Marion IN US 172 17 137 1:43:47
11 Samantha Hagerty Springfield VA US 183 16 168 1:53:06
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Henry Kuang Ann Arbor MI US 311 24 14 1:11:18
2 Gabe Solomon Ann Arbor MI US 138 20 21 1:15:04
3 Chris Waters Royal Oak MI US 289 22 162 1:51:15
4 Kunal Bailoor Ann Arbor MI US 272 23 199 2:07:24
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jamie Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 246 20 24 1:16:33
2 Alycen Wiacek Rochester Hills MI US 137 23 30 1:18:06
3 Madison Richards Racine WI US 200 19 42 1:20:05
4 Josselyn Verry Cleveland OH US 186 24 63 1:25:26
5 Kirsten Clemans Comstock Park MI US 253 24 103 1:34:29
6 Michelle Howard Southgate MI US 275 23 140 1:45:34
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Banas Ferndale MI US 202 28 9 1:09:21
2 Michael Cover Ypsilanti MI US 180 28 52 1:22:23
3 Jeffrey Nadel Ann Arbor MI US 244 25 57 1:24:00
4 Matt Smiarowski Ann Arbor MI US 167 28 69 1:27:09
5 Ruochuan Zhang Ann Arbor MI US 307 27 75 1:29:51
6 Brett McIsaac Rochester Hills MI US 164 26 94 1:33:12
7 Benjamin Long Ann Arbor MI US 306 26 122 1:39:28
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Savannah Mortensen Detroit MI US 210 29 8 1:09:11
2 Laura Cesa Ann Arbor MI US 188 26 49 1:21:28
3 Hannah Robinson Bloomfield Hills MI US 221 28 70 1:27:16
4 Amelia Cover Nashville TN US 258 25 91 1:32:30
5 Shannon Reiter Toledo OH US 298 27 169 1:53:35
6 Alexa Rooney Jackson MI US 247 28 204 2:13:49
7 Amanda Bean Portage MI US 369 25 208 2:21:43
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Fillmore Ypsilanti MI US 151 33 20 1:14:08
2 Travis Roehm Grand Rapids MI US 287 33 80 1:30:33
3 Rich Kramp Toledo OH US 132 34 87 1:31:54
4 Christopher Smith Highland MI US 266 32 97 1:33:24
5 Joshua Harris Newfane NY US 251 34 110 1:35:58
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Stutzman Adrian MI US 153 32 22 1:15:43
2 Davita Burkhead-Weiner Ann Arbor MI US 217 34 27 1:17:20
3 Lindsey Aniolczyk Ypsilanti MI US 150 32 38 1:19:38
4 Lindsey McFarlane Dearborn MI US 235 32 39 1:19:47
5 Carrie Vanderzee Grand Rapids MI US 338 33 47 1:21:23
6 Dana Wesenberg Toledo OH US 135 30 51 1:21:37
7 Katie Glupker Ann Arbor MI US 260 32 117 1:38:31
8 Nicolette Karloski Kentwood MI US 241 31 134 1:42:48
9 Hong Weng South Lyon MI US 353 33 201 2:12:05
10 Ashley Heher Chicago IL US 349 34 202 2:12:59
11 Kate Mercado Westland MI US 361 31 213 2:37:41
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Tripp Redondo Beach CA US 124 35 2 1:01:28
2 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI US 123 38 3 1:03:40
3 Jamie Freese Westland MI US 276 39 48 1:21:27
4 Dana Kirk Dimondale MI US 158 38 50 1:21:30
5 Damien Howlsworth 481 37 56 1:23:52
6 Chris Ray Manchester MI US 208 35 62 1:25:13
7 Kevin Kemery Pittsburgh PA US 250 39 128 1:40:35
8 Robert McLean Clinton Twp. MI US 252 39 181 2:00:42
9 Scott Bauer Kalamazoo MI US 328 37 206 2:18:29
10 Brendan O'Handley Chicago IL US 303 37 207 2:18:35
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kiki Rodriguez Northville MI US 148 38 18 1:14:03
2 Beth Burkhart Chicago IL US 259 38 32 1:18:37
3 Carolyn Walz Lansing MI US 145 39 61 1:24:53
4 Renee Bacon St Clair MI US 190 35 68 1:27:09
5 Jill Putt Ann Arbor MI US 209 38 99 1:34:08
6 Heather Dixon Clarkston MI US 179 39 102 1:34:19
7 Brooke Weis Walbridge OH US 130 35 115 1:38:05
8 Erin Amos Grosse Pointe MI US 218 35 118 1:38:46
9 Hillary Brady Detroit MI US 367 35 144 1:46:01
10 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI US 310 38 161 1:51:08
11 Jody Wolak Northville MI US 300 39 164 1:51:40
12 Nettie Weber Janesville WI US 284 38 165 1:52:21
13 Beth McGee Pinckney MI US 309 37 171 1:53:48
14 Amanda McLean Clinton Twp. MI US 265 37 178 1:58:57
15 Laura Harris Dewitt MI US 302 36 182 2:01:31
16 Holly Phillips Sylvania OH US 169 39 197 2:06:24
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Steed Huntington Woods MI US 134 44 10 1:09:24
2 John Hart Livonia MI US 157 40 17 1:13:38
3 Paul Harris Sault Ste Marie ON CA 163 43 33 1:18:55
4 Chris Minnick Sacramento CA US 267 44 107 1:34:49
5 Stephanie Deegan St. Joseph MI US 175 43 108 1:35:05
6 Phil Carroll Lambertville MI US 168 41 109 1:35:07
7 Andrew Denman Ashley MI US 226 44 147 1:46:30
8 Sean Hagerty Springfield VA US 174 42 170 1:53:36
9 Thomas Coppola Smiths Creek MI US 193 44 189 2:05:36
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI US 176 44 55 1:23:38
2 Julia Smith Lasalle ON CA 261 44 65 1:26:07
3 Lesley Kruzel Holland OH US 182 42 85 1:31:21
4 Janet Schneider Kalamazoo MI US 205 41 105 1:34:40
5 Kris Goodrich White Lake MI US 264 44 112 1:36:07
6 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI US 296 40 136 1:43:30
7 Arianne Faunt Westland MI US 236 41 141 1:45:42
8 Kim Kanat Beverly Hills MI US 294 44 187 2:04:21
9 Clisty Kinlin Brighton MI US 352 42 193 2:05:51
10 Kelly Repka Toledo OH US 363 44 215 2:39:10
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Brandt Lemont IL US 125 49 6 1:08:30
2 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI US 141 45 23 1:15:43
3 Stephen Guipe Goshen IN US 170 48 29 1:18:00
4 Dave Riggs Ann Arbor MI US 480 46 34 1:19:01
5 Michael Ketslakh Ann Arbor MI US 140 46 35 1:19:15
6 Kurt Einhaus Huntington Woods MI US 162 48 36 1:19:20
7 Doug Armstrong Ann Arbor MI US 316 49 64 1:26:02
8 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 492 46 66 1:27:02
9 Mark Dunn Canton MI US 320 45 90 1:32:17
10 Nicholas Castillo 501 45 92 1:32:31
11 Roderick MacLachlan Toledo OH US 225 48 113 1:37:27
12 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 204 47 114 1:38:03
13 Patrick Sturdy Novi MI US 231 46 119 1:38:46
14 Nathanael Evans Milford MI US 273 45 139 1:45:20
15 Matthew Reisner Waterford MI US 341 48 150 1:47:46
16 John Flynn Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 274 48 152 1:48:07
17 Ed Wettlaufer St Clair Shores MI US 293 46 185 2:03:36
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Averill Decatur IN US 223 45 40 1:19:51
2 Kristin Burgard Ann Arbor MI US 161 46 54 1:23:00
3 Maria Marvin Clayton MI US 191 48 59 1:24:53
4 Michelle Dawson Howell MI US 201 47 93 1:32:37
5 Laura Pink-Baker Ann Arbor MI US 156 49 96 1:33:16
6 Julia MacLachlan Toledo OH US 234 46 104 1:34:34
7 Patty Reddy Mattawan MI US 348 45 142 1:45:42
8 Joanne Keeling Ann Arbor MI US 325 45 145 1:46:11
9 Joan Remski Dearborn MI US 288 47 148 1:47:09
10 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 255 47 149 1:47:32
11 Jodi Gilmour Winnebago IL US 239 47 157 1:49:59
12 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI US 308 48 159 1:50:41
13 Renee Champagne Milford MI US 312 46 175 1:57:00
14 Christi Garcia Indianapolis IN US 354 49 184 2:02:25
15 Jennifer Sader Sylvania OH US 295 45 195 2:05:58
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI US 129 54 7 1:08:48
2 Kip Mercer Brighton MI US 126 50 11 1:09:46
3 Tom Fountain Toledo OH US 121 51 12 1:10:08
4 Creg Carpenter Ann Arbor MI US 159 50 25 1:17:08
5 Paul Nichols Ypsilanti MI US 249 50 31 1:18:25
6 Rob Loeb Toledo OH US 149 52 37 1:19:24
7 Seth Sadis Ann Arbor MI US 152 54 46 1:21:07
8 Jay Mason Terrace Park OH US 240 50 53 1:22:56
9 Paul Lundin Wixom MI US 198 52 72 1:27:50
10 Dirk Overdick-Roth Commerce Township MI US 207 50 74 1:29:25
11 Glenn Hodges Rochester Hills MI US 214 51 78 1:30:32
12 Scott Moore Midland MI US 212 52 82 1:30:59
13 John Clifford Dearborn MI US 285 51 86 1:31:23
14 Jonathan Budau Sault Ste. Marie ON CA 283 50 98 1:34:01
15 David Hoersten Toledo OH US 219 52 116 1:38:06
16 James Izzi Highland MI US 206 54 126 1:40:14
17 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI US 271 51 132 1:41:48
18 Martin Wooledge Mason MI US 278 52 146 1:46:13
19 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI US 301 51 166 1:52:54
20 Paul Mozak Northville MI US 229 53 173 1:56:01
21 Kevin Murray Sault Ste Marie ON CA 279 52 176 1:57:19
22 Dan Robertson 502 52 177 1:57:39
23 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI US 299 54 183 2:01:46
24 Greg Zunker Dewitt MI US 332 52 196 2:06:15
25 David Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 358 52 211 2:27:03
DNF Tim Corbey Toledo OH US 345 54  
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Hoff Raleigh NC US 178 54 44 1:20:29
2 Anne Tilley Pittsburgh PA US 362 50 45 1:20:38
3 Laura Banks Chesterfield MI US 245 52 58 1:24:15
4 Marcia Cubitt Commerce MI US 199 50 73 1:28:31
5 Karen Spaun Farmington Hills MI US 133 51 88 1:31:57
6 Ann Klevgard Dexter MI US 242 54 95 1:33:13
7 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills MI US 375 54 125 1:40:04
8 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MI US 256 54 129 1:40:37
9 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI US 232 51 135 1:42:50
10 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI US 313 50 143 1:45:45
11 Diane Petronio Brighton MI US 372 54 158 1:50:27
12 Kat Hagedorn Ann Arbor MI US 305 50 163 1:51:21
13 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI US 292 50 172 1:54:13
14 Andrea Wagner Dearborn MI US 376 54 200 2:11:41
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Kovach Highlands NJ US 220 56 67 1:27:06
2 Howard Andress Milford MI US 195 59 76 1:29:57
3 Thomas Denes Kensington MD US 216 58 84 1:31:21
4 Steve Erickson Livonia MI US 227 58 106 1:34:40
5 Bruce Hubbell Grosse Pointe Park MI US 224 55 111 1:36:01
6 Ron Fournier Rochester Hills MI US 347 57 120 1:38:49
7 Stuart Cubbon Toledo OH US 215 58 123 1:39:28
8 Steve Crowell Brighton MI US 342 57 131 1:40:53
9 Scott Thorpe Milford MI US 319 58 151 1:47:49
10 Robert Letkiewicz Marysville MI US 213 56 156 1:49:51
11 Tim Ward Port Huron MI US 304 56 174 1:56:56
12 Jim Cremering Walled Lake MI US 340 55 191 2:05:44
13 Steven Kineman Charlotte MI US 327 56 203 2:13:07
14 Jerry Winget Dryden MI US 344 55 210 2:26:40
15 John Trame Toledo OH US 368 57 214 2:37:41
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Belfore Grosse Pointe Park MI US 177 55 71 1:27:48
2 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI US 233 55 83 1:31:17
3 Vicki Andress Milford MI US 291 57 153 1:48:31
4 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI 478 58 155 1:49:26
5 Cindy Furlong Livonia MI US 257 56 180 2:00:33
6 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI US 331 57 205 2:18:12
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI US 365 56 216 2:54:16
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Sing 494 61 41 1:19:53
2 Bruce Wyman Grosse Pointe Park MI US 203 62 100 1:34:11
3 Kim Kletzka Livonia MI US 297 61 121 1:39:23
4 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI US 269 62 130 1:40:40
5 Patrick Florian Walker MI US 334 63 188 2:04:38
6 Dicron Mahakian Farmington Hills MI US 315 62 198 2:07:22
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI US 228 61 127 1:40:14
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI US 290 64 154 1:48:32
3 Jean Bolley Bath MI US 286 64 160 1:50:55
4 Denise Milne Farmington MI US 351 64 167 1:53:03
5 Marilyn Reichenbach` Brighton MI US 364 60 179 1:59:48
6 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI US 171 61 186 2:04:18
7 Carol Schemanske Highland MI US 329 62 190 2:05:43
8 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI US 333 60 209 2:21:54
9 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI US 355 61 212 2:35:14
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gaard Arneson Ann Arbor MI US 142 67 28 1:17:42
2 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park MI US 211 68 77 1:30:17
3 Dennis West Bloomfield MI US 248 69 79 1:30:33
4 Greg Buck Ann Arbor MI US 243 66 124 1:39:29
5 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI US 230 69 138 1:45:07
6 Brad Eastridge Brighton MI US 323 65 192 2:05:46
7 Jim Young Howell MI US 373 67 194 2:05:53
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Heithaus Gambier OH US 262 70 133 1:42:27