The NordicSkiRacer.com Krazy Klassic

Age Group Results

January 10, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 18-19 20-29 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-17 30-39 40-49

6K Classic

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tay Tantivirun 165 20 1 9:12 4:36/K 1 9:05 4:33/K 1 8:34 4:17/K 26:52
2 3 John Rutherford Gregory MI 158 56 2 12:23 6:12/K 2 11:57 5:59/K 2 11:50 5:55/K 36:11
3 5 Keenan Cluskey Brighton MI 180 57 3 12:36 6:18/K 3 13:03 6:32/K 3 12:55 6:28/K 38:36
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Erica Dombro Ann Arbor MI 118 21 1 9:50 4:55/K 1 9:48 4:54/K 1 9:36 4:48/K 29:15
2 4 Elizabeth Callison Gaylord MI 116 21 2 12:16 6:08/K 2 12:18 6:09/K 2 12:15 6:08/K 36:50
3 7 Molly Mysliwiec Ann Arbor MI 185 39 3 19:17 9:39/K 3 16:47 8:24/K 3 17:27 8:44/K 53:32
 
Top

Female 16 to 17

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Elizabeth Weeden Saline MI 124 17 1 23:09 11:35/K 1 23:09 11:35/K 1 20:29 10:15/K 1:06:48
 
Top

Male 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Zayn Phillips Saline MI 122 18 1 23:18 11:39/K 1 23:04 11:32/K 1 22:09 11:05/K 1:08:32
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Michael Phelan Ann Arbor MI 121 21 1 16:28 8:14/K 1 16:12 8:06/K 1 15:37 7:49/K 48:17
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Abigail Brown Adrian MI 200 36 2 29:53 14:57/K 1 30:13 15:07/K 2 28:21 14:11/K 1:28:27
2 13 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 142 39 1 29:51 14:56/K 2 30:25 15:13/K 1 28:15 14:08/K 1:28:33
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Julie Trompeter Adrian MI 123 49 1 29:16 14:38/K 1 26:53 13:27/K 1 25:27 12:44/K 1:21:38
 
Top

Male 80 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2K ------------ ------------ 4K ------------ ------------ 6K ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 145 81 1 22:08 11:04/K 1 22:22 11:11/K 1 21:57 10:59/K 1:06:28