The Original A2 Turkey Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Drake Sioux Center IA 772 22 1 16:25 5:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 472 32 6 18:13 5:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt West Brighton MI 561 42 8 19:46 6:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 784 53 13 20:27 6:36/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macallan Cumming Tecumseh MI 596 7 202 30:29 9:50/M
2 Ryan Casavant Dexter MI 432 8 270 32:45 10:34/M
3 Shepherd Thompson Dexter MI 355 8 296 33:52 10:55/M
4 Rock Thompson Dexter MI 354 6 324 35:36 11:29/M
5 Luke Cipolla Dexter MI 327 7 371 37:34 12:07/M
6 William Dodson Ann Arbor MI 277 8 373 37:39 12:09/M
7 Caleb Cumming Tecumseh MI 595 4 418 42:01 13:33/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel McEwen Ann Arbor MI 290 8 286 33:12 10:43/M
2 Zoe Shuchman Ann Arbor MI 275 8 363 37:06 11:58/M
3 Tilly Nelson Ann Arbor MI 439 6 469 54:10 17:28/M
4 Addison Kenroy Lansing MI 252 5 480 58:19 18:49/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Cipolla Dexter MI 329 9 215 30:49 9:56/M
2 Joshua Hemeyer Hartland MI 568 10 252 32:06 10:21/M
3 Matthew Casavant Dexter MI 430 10 280 33:05 10:40/M
4 Vinnie Moreno, III Ann Arbor MI 343 9 361 37:01 11:56/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Sinkwitts Chelsea MI 632 10 109 26:03 8:24/M
2 Kate Van Ryn Ann Arbor MI 379 9 287 33:17 10:44/M
3 Ava Pfaffenbach Canton MI 494 9 327 35:49 11:33/M
4 Brook Fagan Ann Arbor MI 621 10 342 36:17 11:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Van Ryn Ann Arbor MI 377 11 72 24:22 7:52/M
2 Christopher Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 428 12 77 24:26 7:53/M
3 Avery McEwen Ann Arbor MI 288 11 80 24:30 7:54/M
4 Colin Alexander Saline MI 258 12 101 25:40 8:17/M
5 Owen Harrison Saline MI 262 12 110 26:04 8:25/M
6 Eric Vonbargen Ann Arbor MI 659 12 118 26:38 8:35/M
7 Luke Pfaffenbach Canton MI 493 11 289 33:25 10:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Mayhew Portage MI 444 11 229 31:24 10:08/M
2 Autumn Highstreet Pinckney MI 555 12 233 31:27 10:09/M
3 Juliana Pullen Ann Arbor MI 421 12 313 34:58 11:17/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Cullen Brighton MI 516 13 4 17:39 5:42/M
2 Ethan Lee Brighton MI 360 14 10 20:05 6:29/M
3 Matt Hemphill Brighton MI 361 14 11 20:09 6:30/M
4 Jamie Harrison Saline MI 261 13 23 21:13 6:51/M
5 Evan Ridenour Ypsilanti MI 467 14 32 21:57 7:05/M
6 Seth Beerens Britton MI 829 14 38 22:23 7:13/M
7 Nikolai Tang Ann Arbor MI 311 14 75 24:25 7:53/M
8 Carson Lenzinger Richland MI 566 13 100 25:39 8:16/M
9 Jack Fagan Ann Arbor MI 623 13 137 27:24 8:50/M
10 David Ging Ann Arbor MI 636 14 147 27:49 8:58/M
11 James Miller Ann Arbor MI 642 13 272 32:46 10:34/M
12 William Kersch Ann Arbor MI 643 13 273 32:48 10:35/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Yaklich Ann Arbor MI 599 13 12 20:15 6:32/M
2 Kylee Beckwith Pinckney MI 553 13 231 31:26 10:08/M
3 Delaney Sperlbaum Ann Arbor MI 280 14 240 31:41 10:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis Woodhaven MI 875 16 5 18:06 5:50/M
2 Johnson He Ann Arbor MI 577 15 18 20:56 6:45/M
3 Carter Phillips Ann Arbor MI 646 16 22 21:12 6:50/M
4 Jonah Gutenberg Ann Arbor MI 578 16 43 22:57 7:24/M
5 Ojanis Frometas-Canales Ann Arbor MI 650 15 44 23:00 7:25/M
6 Blake Turner Ann Arbor MI 630 16 94 25:12 8:08/M
7 Nicolas Provenzola Ann Arbor MI 608 15 307 34:45 11:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Sonen Ann Arbor MI 480 15 89 25:04 8:05/M
2 Sophia Berry Ann Arbor MI 420 15 165 28:49 9:18/M
3 Sophia Waldburger Ann Arbor MI 589 16 279 33:01 10:39/M
4 Leah Fleming Ypsilanti MI 580 16 310 34:47 11:13/M
5 Claire Pfaffenbach Canton MI 491 15 328 35:50 11:34/M
6 Skye Gamzu Ann Arbor MI 559 16 332 35:57 11:36/M
7 Eleni Tsadis Ann Arbor MI 644 16 334 36:00 11:37/M
8 Elena Chagnovich Ann Arbor MI 254 16 341 36:10 11:40/M
9 Nora Weiss Ypsilanti MI 666 16 378 38:15 12:20/M
10 Angelina Smith Ann Arbor MI 474 15 382 38:30 12:25/M
11 Sophie Cain Ann Arbor MI 309 16 383 38:34 12:26/M
12 Katherine Wys Ann Arbor MI 518 16 390 39:02 12:35/M
13 Karenna Collins-Thompson Ann Arbor MI 272 15 403 39:50 12:51/M
14 Reese O'Connor Ann Arbor MI 508 15 439 45:06 14:33/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayne Bohn Adrian MI 775 19 7 19:23 6:15/M
2 Eldon Wilderman Ann Arbor MI 500 17 21 21:05 6:48/M
3 Iosmani Frometas-Canales Ann Arbor MI 876 17 40 22:39 7:18/M
4 Daniel York Ann Arbor MI 625 17 96 25:19 8:10/M
5 Kaleb Doughten-Priuska Ann Arbor MI 586 17 99 25:36 8:15/M
6 Isaac Agranoff Ann Arbor MI 436 17 119 26:47 8:38/M
7 Charlie Hickman Ann Arbor MI 671 17 149 28:01 9:02/M
8 David Jacobson Ann Arbor MI 620 17 170 29:00 9:21/M
9 Felix Weber-Bailey Ann Arbor MI 332 17 254 32:08 10:22/M
10 Dakota Bohn Adrian MI 455 17 285 33:10 10:42/M
11 Ben Hall Ann Arbor MI 397 18 321 35:29 11:27/M
12 Phillip Zerweck Saline MI 605 18 450 46:33 15:01/M
13 Joshua Asher Canton MI 532 17 471 55:05 17:46/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juliette Nanos Ann Arbor MI 609 17 148 27:57 9:01/M
2 Nicole Kotov Ypsilanti MI 627 17 211 30:41 9:54/M
3 Suephia Saam Plymouth MI 610 17 242 31:45 10:15/M
4 Alayna Trombley Ann Arbor MI 399 19 250 32:02 10:20/M
5 Jenna Switzer Sidney MI 349 19 263 32:37 10:31/M
6 Lia Kahan Ann Arbor MI 645 17 335 36:01 11:37/M
7 Callie Krawcke Ann Arbor MI 626 17 346 36:35 11:48/M
8 Lindsey Dye Ypsilanti MI 669 17 352 36:53 11:54/M
9 Ashlyn Strain Ypsilanti MI 641 18 359 36:59 11:56/M
10 Francesca Olegario Ypsilanti MI 604 17 375 37:41 12:09/M
11 Isabel Ratner Ann Arbor MI 628 17 381 38:29 12:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Smith Brighton MI 427 23 58 23:44 7:39/M
2 Mason Hill Versailles KY 618 22 92 25:05 8:05/M
3 Duyhoang Dinh Ann Arbor MI 843 22 153 28:13 9:06/M
4 Spencer Stuhldreher Pinckney MI 347 24 265 32:38 10:32/M
5 Travis Trombley Ann Arbora MI 398 24 416 41:50 13:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Zima Ann Arbor MI 285 23 64 24:08 7:47/M
2 Kelsey Slayton Ann Arbor MI 575 24 81 24:35 7:56/M
3 Abigail Green Troy MI 667 21 130 27:10 8:46/M
4 Jennifer Kempher Manchester MI 475 24 131 27:15 8:47/M
5 Yibing Zhang Ann Arbor MI 867 22 133 27:16 8:48/M
6 Carolyn Watson Ann Arbor MI 734 20 142 27:37 8:55/M
7 Caylee Laidlaw Chelsea MI 357 21 182 29:23 9:29/M
8 Paige Switzer Sidney MI 350 22 264 32:37 10:31/M
9 Rachel Eckert Dryden MI 637 21 320 35:23 11:25/M
10 Alexis Cozart Manchester MI 326 24 409 40:21 13:01/M
11 Michelle Harris Ypsilanti MI 465 23 474 55:33 17:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 473 29 2 16:48 5:25/M
2 Jordan Jackson Ann Arbor MI 464 28 3 16:55 5:27/M
3 Joseph Kochmanski Ann Arbor MI 563 28 27 21:32 6:57/M
4 Joe Masterman Ann Arbor MI 840 27 39 22:24 7:14/M
5 Nathaniel Shaffer East Lansing MI 635 28 76 24:26 7:53/M
6 Travis Grubb Taylor MI 417 26 219 31:05 10:02/M
7 Aaron Landry Ann Arbor MI 345 29 234 31:28 10:09/M
8 Benjamin Lee Dexter MI 404 27 465 50:43 16:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rygiel Ann Arbor MI 814 27 36 22:18 7:12/M
2 Michelle Geisler Madison Heights MI 854 27 63 24:02 7:45/M
3 Ariana Thelen Jackson MI 601 27 66 24:10 7:48/M
4 Stacy Kempher Manchester MI 848 27 98 25:26 8:12/M
5 Angela Steinhubel Ann Arbor MI 594 27 102 25:50 8:20/M
6 Shelley Hill Reed City MI 769 25 108 25:59 8:23/M
7 Joanna Connelly Dearborn MI 273 26 144 27:46 8:57/M
8 Katie Dudzinski Ann Arbor MI 564 27 146 27:48 8:58/M
9 Grace Wolfe Saline MI 573 25 157 28:20 9:08/M
10 Heather Huber Manchester MI 649 25 167 28:52 9:19/M
11 Katie Judson Ann Arbor MI 337 29 175 29:09 9:24/M
12 Kate Neigebauer Clinton MI 616 27 189 29:39 9:34/M
13 Kaiyan Shi Ann Arbor MI 392 26 192 29:50 9:37/M
14 Sylvia Cunningham Britton MI 766 25 213 30:49 9:56/M
15 Karyn French Dexter MI 640 29 217 30:57 9:59/M
16 Marlena Duda Ann Arbor MI 826 26 220 31:05 10:02/M
17 Sara Schutte Ann Arbor MI 762 28 227 31:17 10:05/M
18 Sarah Cusson Ann Arbor MI 732 26 244 31:57 10:18/M
19 Carly McCabe Ypsilanti MI 384 26 259 32:34 10:30/M
20 Amanda McCabe Ypsilanti MI 383 29 260 32:35 10:31/M
21 Danielle Grumski Novi MI 372 28 266 32:42 10:33/M
22 Eivlend Grimes Portland OR 647 25 290 33:31 10:49/M
23 Ana Buitron Lansing MI 741 28 303 34:40 11:11/M
24 Hannah Cooley Dexter MI 742 28 304 34:40 11:11/M
25 Laura Kniffen Wixom MI 376 27 337 36:05 11:38/M
26 Josie Pezzullo Grass Lake MI 603 27 338 36:06 11:39/M
27 Stephanie Ray Wixom MI 370 27 339 36:06 11:39/M
28 Kelly Anderson Southfield MI 846 27 354 36:54 11:54/M
29 Kayla Kowalski Ann Arbor MI 375 28 397 39:27 12:44/M
30 Mary Morgan Ann Arbor MI 629 29 402 39:35 12:46/M
31 Zoe Jazwinski Redford MI 310 29 405 40:11 12:58/M
32 Katie Kennedy Lansing MI 571 28 424 43:20 13:59/M
33 Emily Kowalski Ann Arbor MI 374 28 442 45:22 14:38/M
34 Bambarendage Perera Ann Arbor MI 344 28 443 45:27 14:40/M
35 Alison Fenske Ann Arbor MI 340 27 468 53:57 17:24/M
36 Tonisha Thomas Saint Clair Shores MI 287 29 478 56:32 18:14/M
37 Nicole Hulbert Jackson MI 451 27 487 1:04:21 20:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Skodack Ypsilanti MI 387 34 26 21:27 6:55/M
2 Eric Konopka Ann Arbor MI 841 34 29 21:40 6:59/M
3 Matthew Pais Dexter MI 407 32 42 22:52 7:23/M
4 Calvin Rye Ann Arbor MI 482 31 60 23:52 7:42/M
5 Alexander Jones Ann Arbor MI 849 30 69 24:19 7:51/M
6 Michael Bell Okemos MI 777 30 93 25:10 8:07/M
7 Saket Kansara Farmington MI 416 31 122 26:51 8:40/M
8 Paul Schmalenberg Ann Arbor MI 389 33 191 29:50 9:37/M
9 Jim Davis South Lyon MI 501 33 274 32:52 10:36/M
10 Tim Thelen Jackson MI 602 31 404 39:55 12:53/M
11 Jacob Donajkowski Garden City MI 614 34 456 49:04 15:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lambarth Saline MI 585 31 14 20:41 6:40/M
2 Jackie Goodrich Ann Arbor MI 582 32 16 20:47 6:42/M
3 Amy Cadwallader Ypsilanti MI 468 31 56 23:42 7:39/M
4 Hannah Kempeinen Pinckney MI 279 30 87 24:54 8:02/M
5 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 825 30 88 25:04 8:05/M
6 Erin Freeman Saline MI 271 31 104 25:55 8:22/M
7 Sarah Andrews Manchester MI 466 31 107 25:59 8:23/M
8 LuciŽn Elisabet Van Der Vlugt Ann Arbor MI 396 32 111 26:19 8:29/M
9 Karena Shell Dexter MI 515 31 113 26:33 8:34/M
10 Elizabeth Lloyd Ann Arbor MI 390 30 117 26:37 8:35/M
11 Beth Wanamaker Ann Arbor MI 631 32 123 26:55 8:41/M
12 Karen Reasoner Farmington Hills MI 842 33 126 27:01 8:43/M
13 Megan Carnaghi Lansing MI 862 30 159 28:27 9:11/M
14 Jessica Rickel Pinckney MI 523 33 164 28:48 9:17/M
15 Savannah Hyssong Stockholm SK 320 32 169 28:58 9:21/M
16 Annemarie Wilson Grass Lake MI 325 30 171 29:02 9:22/M
17 Jessica Stickney Ypsilanti MI 265 34 199 30:24 9:48/M
18 Laura Goebel Coldwater MI 738 31 203 30:32 9:51/M
19 Amanda Krentz Muskegon MI 758 31 232 31:26 10:08/M
20 Kate Hanke Ypsilanti MI 443 34 267 32:43 10:33/M
21 Stacey Fisher Pinckney MI 760 31 276 32:58 10:38/M
22 Chelsie Plotner Howell MI 381 32 315 35:08 11:20/M
23 Mandy Frye Plymouth MI 653 30 317 35:16 11:23/M
24 Katie Brinkman Manchester MI 820 33 323 35:36 11:29/M
25 Amanda Colwell Ann Arbor MI 395 30 330 35:53 11:35/M
26 Lauren Hogan Ann Arbor MI 341 34 362 37:02 11:57/M
27 Kaiya Hamilton Eaton Rapids MI 672 33 385 38:48 12:31/M
28 Brandi Bennett Manchester MI 611 31 408 40:21 13:01/M
29 Christine Homminga Okemos MI 560 33 425 43:21 13:59/M
30 Lindsey Ford Ann Arbor MI 422 31 430 43:48 14:08/M
31 Emily Hurtado-Arboleda Ypsilanti MI 373 31 441 45:14 14:35/M
32 Priyanka Zambre Farmington MI 415 30 444 45:45 14:45/M
33 Nancy Kozina Ypsilanti MI 600 34 446 46:00 14:50/M
34 Alexandra Coppe Dexter MI 403 33 457 49:31 15:58/M
35 Bernadette Skodack Ypsilanti MI 386 34 464 50:09 16:11/M
36 Kristen Kenroy Lansing MI 253 34 479 58:19 18:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Harbaugh Ann Arbor MI 449 36 37 22:21 7:13/M
2 Joseph Jelinski` Wyandotte MI 781 37 46 23:10 7:28/M
3 Mike Miller Brighton MI 447 38 54 23:36 7:37/M
4 Sai Li Ann Arbor MI 267 38 67 24:11 7:48/M
5 Damon Rickel Pinckney MI 522 38 132 27:16 8:48/M
6 Jacob Beddow Fowlerville MI 865 36 150 28:05 9:04/M
7 Brean Pavlinak Williamston MI 759 35 158 28:25 9:10/M
8 Jason Van Ryn Ann Arbor MI 378 39 288 33:18 10:45/M
9 Giancarlo Aversa Ypsilanti MI 296 37 292 33:40 10:52/M
10 Aaron Campbell Ypsilanti MI 365 39 316 35:15 11:22/M
11 Andy Owen Okemos MI 581 35 353 36:53 11:54/M
12 Ira Brownridge Jr Ypsilanti MI 648 39 396 39:25 12:43/M
13 Tim Schmitt Lansing MI 858 39 423 43:16 13:57/M
14 Vinnie Moreno, II Ann Arbor MI 342 35 433 43:57 14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Paulauski Chelsea MI 663 36 17 20:49 6:43/M
2 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 471 35 41 22:43 7:20/M
3 Amy Zampi Ann Arbor MI 750 37 45 23:08 7:28/M
4 Lindsay-Rose Dykema Ann Arbor MI 837 39 97 25:22 8:11/M
5 Ellen Supers Manchester MI 257 35 105 25:55 8:22/M
6 Kristen Kerecman Ann Arbor MI 665 38 112 26:31 8:33/M
7 Gena Andrew Dexter MI 356 39 121 26:48 8:39/M
8 Lindsay Beerens Britton MI 828 37 125 27:00 8:43/M
9 Grace Killenger Fowlerville MI 866 37 151 28:05 9:04/M
10 Marisa Boston Ann Arbor MI 844 36 155 28:14 9:06/M
11 Beth McGee Pinckney MI 813 39 163 28:47 9:17/M
12 Regina Daugherty Wichita Falls TX 319 39 168 28:58 9:21/M
13 Markell Miller Ann Arbor MI 664 36 180 29:20 9:28/M
14 Kendra Vance Parma MI 855 36 183 29:27 9:30/M
15 Ana Dora Saline MI 282 39 196 30:11 9:44/M
16 Kimberly Ford Dexter MI 615 38 209 30:39 9:53/M
17 Angelika Kraemer Holt MI 334 39 223 31:11 10:04/M
18 Ko Shih Ann Arbor MI 815 39 237 31:34 10:11/M
19 Elizabeth Westfall Dexter MI 298 36 247 32:01 10:20/M
20 Rachel Basham Chelsea MI 520 39 268 32:44 10:34/M
21 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti MI 743 39 291 33:35 10:50/M
22 Shaira Daya Ann Arbor MI 639 37 318 35:18 11:23/M
23 Natalie Thompson Dexter MI 353 39 331 35:53 11:35/M
24 Megan Labarre Ann Arbor MI 297 35 348 36:48 11:52/M
25 Elizabeth Satterley Milan MI 304 39 360 37:01 11:56/M
26 Victoria Brynolf Howell MI 509 36 365 37:09 11:59/M
27 Devon Shuchman Ann Arbor MI 274 39 368 37:16 12:01/M
28 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 388 39 377 37:55 12:14/M
29 Kathrin Costello Whitmore Lake MI 736 38 388 38:56 12:34/M
30 Judy Milanowski Eveler Ann Arbor MI 651 39 406 40:17 13:00/M
31 Julie Barber Galesburg MI 674 36 410 40:47 13:09/M
32 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 525 39 472 55:05 17:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Srijan Sen Ann Arbor MI 270 41 24 21:17 6:52/M
2 Jordan Vassallo Mount Clemens MI 782 41 28 21:34 6:57/M
3 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 780 40 48 23:13 7:29/M
4 James Ritter Ypsilanti MI 827 43 50 23:20 7:32/M
5 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI 845 40 53 23:33 7:36/M
6 Jan Plokker Ann Arbor MI 394 40 55 23:40 7:38/M
7 Jeffrey Kittendorf Dexter MI 852 43 57 23:43 7:39/M
8 Christopher Mahoney Whitehall MI 754 40 59 23:45 7:40/M
9 Raymond Dalton Ann Arbor MI 834 40 62 24:01 7:45/M
10 Tim Davis Lansing MI 863 41 86 24:50 8:01/M
11 Patrick Colvia Pinckney MI 761 44 128 27:02 8:43/M
12 Dan Plamondon Livonia MI 817 41 140 27:30 8:52/M
13 Christopher D Binkley Ann Arbor MI 752 41 173 29:07 9:24/M
14 Conan Heiselt Stockbridge MI 853 43 185 29:31 9:31/M
15 Robben Schulz Ann Arbor MI 654 40 238 31:35 10:11/M
16 Andrew French Ann Arbor MI 371 43 255 32:21 10:26/M
17 James Hanke Ypsilanti MI 748 43 269 32:44 10:34/M
18 Eric Caroen Ann Arbor MI 295 43 283 33:09 10:42/M
19 Dyke McEwen Ann Arbor MI 289 41 284 33:10 10:42/M
20 David Thompson Dexter MI 352 42 322 35:35 11:29/M
21 Mike Cipolla Dexter MI 328 40 356 36:56 11:55/M
22 Seth Dodson Ann Arbor MI 276 42 376 37:42 12:10/M
23 Tim Nester Lansing MI 859 43 413 41:13 13:18/M
24 Demond Johnson Ann Arbor MI 739 43 462 50:00 16:08/M
25 Matthew Nelson Ann Arbor MI 438 44 470 54:11 17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Van Ryn Ann Arbor MI 380 40 83 24:41 7:58/M
2 Barbara Cummings South Lyon MI 524 43 90 25:05 8:05/M
3 Mandy Mitroff Royal Oak MI 767 43 95 25:16 8:09/M
4 Michelle Hemeyer Hartland MI 570 41 134 27:18 8:48/M
5 Wendee Bohn Adrian MI 774 41 139 27:25 8:51/M
6 Stacie Buckler Dexter MI 558 43 177 29:14 9:26/M
7 Claire Harrison Saline MI 259 44 198 30:18 9:46/M
8 Allison Cumming Tecumseh MI 593 44 207 30:38 9:53/M
9 Holly Avery Twin Lake MI 756 43 221 31:06 10:02/M
10 Sarah Roldan-Dodson Ann Arbor MI 278 42 224 31:13 10:04/M
11 Xin Yan Hu Ann Arbor MI 660 44 226 31:14 10:05/M
12 Colleen Mayhew Portage MI 433 40 236 31:31 10:10/M
13 Carri Beckwith Pinckney MI 552 42 245 31:57 10:18/M
14 Karrie Highstreet Pinckney MI 551 41 249 32:02 10:20/M
15 Donna Newell Ypsilanti MI 816 43 261 32:36 10:31/M
16 Stacie Sheldon Ann Arbor MI 584 42 271 32:46 10:34/M
17 Carrie Dana Chelsea MI 456 42 275 32:53 10:36/M
18 Kathryn Campbell Ypsilanti MI 366 40 300 34:22 11:05/M
19 Stacie Horn Wichita Falls TX 318 40 302 34:35 11:09/M
20 Laura McEwen Ann Arbor MI 291 41 326 35:47 11:33/M
21 Andrea Pfaffenbach Canton MI 492 40 329 35:50 11:34/M
22 Skye Benson Dundee MI 668 41 343 36:20 11:43/M
23 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 861 40 350 36:50 11:53/M
24 Darcy Teeples Chelsea MI 339 41 374 37:41 12:09/M
25 Amy Raus Manchester MI 299 42 380 38:18 12:21/M
26 Kathie Wolney Ann Arbor MI 281 44 393 39:05 12:36/M
27 Amanda Labate Canton MI 633 42 395 39:08 12:37/M
28 Dana Dolinoy Cipolla Dexter MI 330 41 407 40:18 13:00/M
29 Wendy Welbaum Davison MI 506 44 419 42:19 13:39/M
30 Kim Landris Ann Arbor MI 818 43 445 45:52 14:48/M
31 April Stingo Ypsilanti MI 269 42 447 46:03 14:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson Howell MI 481 48 15 20:45 6:42/M
2 Derek Stern Saline MI 809 46 20 21:02 6:47/M
3 Matt Barnes Saline MI 283 48 30 21:42 7:00/M
4 Mark Byrne Novi MI 495 47 31 21:56 7:05/M
5 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi Detroit MI 487 45 34 22:11 7:09/M
6 Charles Mann Cherry Hill NJ 850 47 51 23:23 7:33/M
7 Eric Hetland Ann Arbor MI 565 45 52 23:23 7:33/M
8 Michael Van Lent Ann Arbor MI 429 49 70 24:19 7:51/M
9 Kyle Pullen Ann Arbor MI 744 46 71 24:21 7:51/M
10 Scott Woelfel Dexter MI 749 48 73 24:22 7:52/M
11 Jeff Withey Ypsilanti MI 831 49 103 25:52 8:21/M
12 Steve McAreavy Dundee MI 303 46 124 26:57 8:42/M
13 Michael Mast Howell MI 812 45 152 28:08 9:05/M
14 Darryl Smart Dexter MI 598 47 187 29:34 9:32/M
15 Steven Klukowski Okemos MI 857 46 208 30:39 9:53/M
16 Mark Hemeyer Hartland MI 569 46 253 32:07 10:22/M
17 Michael Williams Milan MI 307 48 305 34:40 11:11/M
18 Gerry Harrison Saline MI 260 46 306 34:43 11:12/M
19 Matthew Fleming Ypsilanti MI 579 49 308 34:46 11:13/M
20 Adam Vassallo Clinton Township MI 528 46 333 35:58 11:36/M
21 Rod Strevel Grass Lake MI 484 48 351 36:50 11:53/M
22 Brian Grossman Ann Arbor MI 425 47 357 36:56 11:55/M
23 Edward Reid Jackson MI 504 46 372 37:35 12:07/M
24 Dennis Wys Ann Arbor MI 517 49 389 39:01 12:35/M
25 Andrew Switzer Sidney MI 348 48 392 39:05 12:36/M
26 David Lanier Canton MI 479 46 415 41:29 13:23/M
27 Gary Wheelock Wixom MI 460 47 461 49:55 16:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sinkwitts Chelsea MI 860 45 35 22:14 7:10/M
2 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 469 48 68 24:16 7:50/M
3 Patty Kersch Ann Arbor MI 673 49 84 24:42 7:58/M
4 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 835 45 115 26:35 8:35/M
5 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 822 48 120 26:48 8:39/M
6 Barb Figurski Ann Arbor MI 785 46 129 27:03 8:44/M
7 Sandy Gresser Saline MI 300 49 154 28:13 9:06/M
8 Stephanie Balch Battle Creek MI 446 47 156 28:19 9:08/M
9 Michele Flietstra Richland MI 556 46 166 28:50 9:18/M
10 Julie Lenzinger Richland MI 567 47 172 29:06 9:23/M
11 Julie Ketai Ann Arbor MI 434 47 206 30:33 9:51/M
12 Claudette Flavin Brighton MI 587 47 235 31:29 10:09/M
13 Renee Wiczorek Dexter MI 757 47 257 32:27 10:28/M
14 Yvonne George Commerce Twp MI 778 47 258 32:32 10:30/M
15 Erin Collins Manchester MI 521 46 262 32:37 10:31/M
16 Christine Carly Plymouth MI 755 48 277 32:58 10:38/M
17 Laura Williams Milan MI 306 48 345 36:29 11:46/M
18 Laura Maniccia South Lyon MI 529 47 347 36:41 11:50/M
19 Julie Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 312 47 369 37:27 12:05/M
20 Susan Barnett Brighton MI 770 49 370 37:30 12:06/M
21 Roxanne Switzer Sidney MI 351 49 387 38:52 12:32/M
22 Karla Reid Jackson MI 454 47 420 42:42 13:46/M
23 Charalet Dunnigan Rapid City SD 737 45 426 43:31 14:02/M
24 Robyn Schmidt Saline MI 591 45 429 43:48 14:08/M
25 Loreen Couch Whitmore Lake MI 368 48 436 44:46 14:26/M
26 Kelly O'Connor Ann Arbor MI 507 49 440 45:07 14:33/M
27 Catherine Juon Saline MI 836 46 449 46:33 15:01/M
28 Lavon Scott Grass Lake MI 483 47 453 48:43 15:43/M
29 Dawn Steele Manchester MI 293 47 454 48:52 15:46/M
30 Jennifer Bright Southfield MI 592 45 473 55:17 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 735 50 19 20:57 6:45/M
2 Dave Kempher Manchester MI 847 52 47 23:12 7:29/M
3 Bjorn Soderstrom Commerce Township MI 588 52 65 24:10 7:48/M
4 Christopher Gillyard Belleville MI 264 53 74 24:22 7:52/M
5 Bradley Greenfield Dexter MI 461 51 78 24:29 7:54/M
6 Gary Jablonski Saline MI 747 51 85 24:47 8:00/M
7 Terry Calhoun Belleville MI 452 54 114 26:35 8:35/M
8 Jeff Morris Ypsilanti MI 821 52 136 27:22 8:50/M
9 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 839 51 143 27:44 8:57/M
10 Doug King Dexter MI 557 50 178 29:14 9:26/M
11 Robert Wolfe Saline MI 574 53 200 30:24 9:48/M
12 Greg Henderson Ann Arbor MI 435 52 205 30:33 9:51/M
13 Bryan Barnett Brighton MI 768 52 218 30:58 9:59/M
14 Dan Chagnovich Ann Arbor MI 255 50 228 31:20 10:06/M
15 Rick Walls Ann Arbor MI 317 50 246 31:58 10:19/M
16 Dan Schneider Northville MI 856 51 311 34:48 11:14/M
17 John Labate Canton MI 634 51 398 39:28 12:44/M
18 John Cassidy Brighton MI 498 53 412 41:10 13:17/M
19 Fredric Schmidt Saline MI 590 52 428 43:47 14:07/M
20 Jim Mendley Ann Arbor MI 367 51 463 50:03 16:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Stafford Tecumseh MI 808 52 33 22:02 7:06/M
2 Michele Olney Flushing MI 514 54 82 24:35 7:56/M
3 Ann Jamieson Jackson MI 764 54 135 27:20 8:49/M
4 Marie Campbell Dexter MI 617 54 145 27:47 8:58/M
5 Debbie Walls Ann Arbor MI 316 50 161 28:44 9:16/M
6 Kelly Kurtz Ann Arbor MI 333 51 162 28:44 9:16/M
7 Sandra Newcombe Flushing MI 512 50 193 29:53 9:38/M
8 Amy Willing Lansing MI 763 53 195 30:10 9:44/M
9 Karen Bunney Manchester MI 294 50 204 30:32 9:51/M
10 Jackie Garris Ann Arbor MI 745 54 212 30:48 9:56/M
11 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 765 52 214 30:49 9:56/M
12 Kristen Deloney Flushing MI 513 51 225 31:14 10:05/M
13 Ann Guttman Ann Arbor MI 823 51 230 31:25 10:08/M
14 Lori Lobbestael Manchester MI 819 51 256 32:27 10:28/M
15 Jeanette Figurel Ann Arbor MI 441 53 295 33:44 10:53/M
16 Holly Kipfmiller Dexter MI 313 50 299 34:21 11:05/M
17 Deb Desrosiers Dexter MI 424 54 301 34:32 11:08/M
18 Jeanette Schneider Northville MI 638 53 309 34:47 11:13/M
19 Cecilia Fagan Ann Arbor MI 622 53 344 36:27 11:45/M
20 Karla Grossman Ann Arbor MI 426 50 355 36:55 11:55/M
21 Clara Thiry Milan MI 305 51 358 36:57 11:55/M
22 Carol Wilson-Duffy Dimondale MI 335 54 366 37:10 11:59/M
23 Jennifer Stuhldreher Pinckney MI 346 52 394 39:05 12:36/M
24 Sally Bechtel Yale MI 753 50 421 42:55 13:51/M
25 Patti Casavant Dexter MI 431 53 451 47:17 15:15/M
26 Wendy Pestrude Ann Arbor MI 531 51 458 49:47 16:04/M
27 Sheri Laidlaw Chelsea MI 358 50 460 49:51 16:05/M
28 Kelley Popp Hartland MI 359 52 459 49:51 16:05/M
29 Kim Myer Ypsilanti MI 286 51 477 56:29 18:13/M
30 Leeann Boone Ann Arbor MI 402 52 483 58:54 19:00/M
31 Michele Corcoran Ann Arbor MI 412 54 482 58:54 19:00/M
32 Sandra Salyers Pinckney MI 670 53 486 58:59 19:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Rothstein Ann Arbor MI 786 55 9 19:58 6:26/M
2 Cameron Owens Parma MI 364 57 25 21:19 6:53/M
3 Jeffrey Proctor Manchester MI 776 55 61 24:01 7:45/M
4 Scott Dexter Dimondale MI 771 56 106 25:59 8:23/M
5 Anthony Romero Ann Arbor MI 830 56 138 27:25 8:51/M
6 James Delhey Dexter MI 851 59 179 29:14 9:26/M
7 Timothy McDonnell Pinckney MI 832 55 188 29:36 9:33/M
8 David Anderson Ann Arbor MI 526 56 194 30:02 9:41/M
9 Tim McIntyre Ann Arbor MI 773 55 278 33:01 10:39/M
10 Jeffrey Casavant Dexter MI 751 55 281 33:06 10:41/M
11 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 488 56 399 39:30 12:45/M
12 Michael Geisser Ann Arbor MI 476 58 400 39:33 12:45/M
13 Harvey Kulka Brooklyn MI 284 58 437 44:51 14:28/M
14 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 779 57 475 56:06 18:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Judson Ann Arbor MI 338 57 174 29:08 9:24/M
2 Pam Wetzel Dexter MI 363 59 181 29:23 9:29/M
3 Pauline Batchelor Hillsdalellsdale MI 810 55 184 29:27 9:30/M
4 Carol Lester Grass Lake MI 362 57 190 29:39 9:34/M
5 Theresa Bucy Pinckney MI 315 59 243 31:48 10:15/M
6 Kelly Hill Versailles KY 619 55 248 32:02 10:20/M
7 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 740 57 282 33:07 10:41/M
8 Vickie Plotner Pinckney MI 382 57 314 35:08 11:20/M
9 Robbie Stapleton Ann Arbor MI 824 58 319 35:19 11:24/M
10 Tammy Keefe Milan MI 302 55 336 36:04 11:38/M
11 Susan Stickney Jackson MI 266 59 340 36:07 11:39/M
12 Karen Brynolf Howell MI 510 59 364 37:08 11:59/M
13 Rebecca Foster Pinckney MI 321 57 379 38:16 12:21/M
14 Cathy Savoie Brighton MI 369 59 386 38:49 12:31/M
15 Beverly Wolfe Saline MI 572 56 417 41:54 13:31/M
16 Patricia Striho Ann Arbor MI 400 56 422 43:11 13:56/M
17 Laura Ford Ann Arbor MI 423 57 431 43:48 14:08/M
18 Janet Flory Mason MI 256 59 481 58:20 18:49/M
19 Linda Girard Belleville MI 478 58 484 58:55 19:00/M
20 Sharel Palmer Ypsilanti MI 477 55 485 58:56 19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Bucy Pinckney MI 314 60 91 25:05 8:05/M
2 James Chenoweth Ann Arbor MI 393 64 116 26:36 8:35/M
3 Bob Weisenberger Pinckney MI 322 62 127 27:02 8:43/M
4 Alan Sparks Dearborn MI 440 63 160 28:31 9:12/M
5 Richard Palacios Ann Arbor MI 733 63 186 29:32 9:32/M
6 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 445 64 293 33:43 10:53/M
7 Charles Rogers Jackson MI 811 61 294 33:44 10:53/M
8 Rich Faba Sterling Heights MI 414 61 297 33:55 10:56/M
9 Seth Warschausky Ann Arbor MI 268 62 401 39:33 12:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 292 61 49 23:16 7:30/M
2 Marcia Louisell-Mcfawn Howell MI 323 61 176 29:12 9:25/M
3 Sue Harris Monroe MI 251 62 216 30:49 9:56/M
4 Cindy Sheldon Remus MI 583 62 239 31:36 10:12/M
5 Marie Evans Ann Arbor MI 485 61 251 32:06 10:21/M
6 Joan Garretson Brighton MI 597 63 325 35:39 11:30/M
7 Kathleen Faba Sterling Heights MI 413 60 349 36:48 11:52/M
8 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 511 60 367 37:12 12:00/M
9 Therese Cassidy Brighton MI 499 60 411 41:10 13:17/M
10 Mary Jane Cook Lansing MI 490 63 427 43:39 14:05/M
11 Catherine Borsh New Hudson MI 652 61 435 44:24 14:19/M
12 Maris Laporter Ann Arbor MI 385 62 438 45:03 14:32/M
13 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 458 64 452 47:49 15:25/M
14 Patricia Bohn Brighton MI 497 64 466 53:52 17:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William T Reid III Concord MI 783 67 79 24:30 7:54/M
2 Dave Benedict Saline MI 457 65 141 27:33 8:53/M
3 Christopher Goldsby Saint Clair Shores MI 612 68 201 30:26 9:49/M
4 Gary Quick Northville MI 624 69 210 30:40 9:54/M
5 James Vassallo Clinton Township MI 527 69 222 31:08 10:03/M
6 Joseph McFawn Howell MI 324 68 298 33:57 10:57/M
7 Douglas Metcalf Walled Lake MI 489 69 434 44:00 14:12/M
8 Chuck Judson Ann Arbor MI 336 66 467 53:57 17:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 502 67 197 30:12 9:45/M
2 Joan Hanna Darrell Kalamazoo MI 833 65 241 31:42 10:14/M
3 Nancy Yvanauskas Ann Arbor MI 486 66 312 34:50 11:14/M
4 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills MI 459 68 384 38:36 12:27/M
5 Chris Ferris Lansing MI 554 68 414 41:16 13:19/M
6 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 530 67 476 56:07 18:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Orona Ypsilanti MI 308 71 432 43:49 14:08/M
2 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 576 70 448 46:22 14:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 448 72 391 39:03 12:36/M
2 Catherine Jones Pinckney MI 613 70 455 49:03 15:49/M