Come Clean Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Duathlon

Top

Male 39 & Under Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Todd Buckingham East Lansing MI 70 28 1 7:06 5:04/M 0:23 2 31:38 23.5mph 0:22 1 17:30 5:39/M 57:01
2 2 Tom Burke Middleville MI 131 38 3 7:50 5:36/M 0:47 1 28:41 25.9mph 0:24 3 19:38 6:20/M 57:22
3 3 Todd Kennedy East Lansing MI 226 29 2 7:28 5:20/M 0:34 3 32:31 22.9mph 0:26 2 18:56 6:06/M 59:58
 
Top

Female 39 & Under Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Samantha Kennedy Laingsburg MI 206 29 1 8:42 6:13/M 0:23 1 34:21 21.7mph 0:34 1 21:51 7:03/M 1:05:53
2 39 Megan Merrill Eaton Rapids MI 41 37 2 9:50 7:01/M 0:50 2 39:46 18.7mph 0:38 2 25:29 8:13/M 1:16:35
3 71 Abigail Tanner Eaton Rapids MI 83 35 3 10:24 7:26/M 0:43 3 44:31 16.7mph 0:41 3 27:55 9:00/M 1:24:15
 
Top

Male 40 & Over Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Mike Lupini Milford MI 185 54 3 8:33 6:06/M 0:27 1 33:51 22.0mph 0:37 2 21:07 6:49/M 1:04:37
2 8 Todd Kauffman Lansing MI 217 41 1 8:14 5:53/M 0:24 3 35:32 20.9mph 0:24 1 20:47 6:42/M 1:05:22
3 10 John Hart Williamston MI 158 42 2 8:24 6:00/M 0:27 2 34:30 21.6mph 0:32 3 22:14 7:10/M 1:06:08
 
Top

Female 40 & Over Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 231 52 2 8:54 6:21/M 0:52 2 38:01 19.6mph 0:50 1 22:14 7:10/M 1:10:54
2 22 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 20 53 1 8:45 6:15/M 0:48 3 38:24 19.4mph 0:59 2 22:35 7:17/M 1:11:33
3 23 Geraldine Lupini Milford MI 139 54 3 9:38 6:53/M 0:27 1 36:09 20.6mph 0:42 3 24:38 7:57/M 1:11:36
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 95 Bill Saltarelli Mount Pleasant MI 230 1 12:24 8:51/M 1:36 1 44:42 16.6mph 1:26 1 30:19 9:47/M 1:30:29
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 122 Dylan Stone Oxford MI 215 12 2 9:41 6:55/M 2:34 1 57:25 13.0mph 1:48 1 24:17 7:50/M 1:35:47
2 132 Zander Garcia Lansing MI 221 14 3 10:05 7:12/M 0:37 2 1:00:04 12.4mph 0:41 2 27:48 8:58/M 1:39:17
3 196 Lee Dudasik Haslett MI 208 11 1 9:32 6:49/M 5:37 3 1:28:06 8.44mph 1:02 3 33:44 10:53/M 2:18:03
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Caleb Chamberlyn Dewitt MI 203 16 1 8:10 5:50/M 0:41 1 37:36 19.8mph 0:29 1 21:18 6:52/M 1:08:17
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 109 Samantha Good Eaton Rapids MI 88 17 2 12:11 8:42/M 1:32 2 53:27 13.9mph 0:39 1 25:28 8:13/M 1:33:19
2 123 Hannah Homan Haslett MI 202 16 1 11:58 8:33/M 1:04 1 51:08 14.6mph 1:21 2 30:25 9:49/M 1:35:58
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Zach Hoffman East Lansing MI 197 20 1 7:18 5:13/M 0:26 1 32:46 22.7mph 0:29 1 19:50 6:24/M 1:00:50
2 16 Phil Baeza East Lansing MI 199 22 2 7:59 5:42/M 0:36 3 40:22 18.4mph 0:33 2 20:35 6:38/M 1:10:08
3 17 Anthony Davis Lansing MI 177 21 3 8:12 5:51/M 0:43 2 39:09 19.0mph 0:44 3 21:46 7:01/M 1:10:35
4 124 Matt Graham Howell MI 42 23 4 9:38 6:53/M 0:57 4 47:02 15.8mph 1:39 4 36:49 11:53/M 1:36:08
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 101 Kennedy Levy East Lansing MI 78 23 1 11:39 8:19/M 1:14 1 45:27 16.4mph 1:19 1 31:51 10:16/M 1:31:32
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Alec Womboldt Haslett MI 209 28 1 7:05 5:04/M 0:36 1 35:19 21.1mph 0:29 2 18:31 5:58/M 1:02:02
2 7 Aaron Weidman Ann Arbor MI 136 28 2 7:12 5:09/M 1:06 2 37:36 19.8mph 1:08 1 18:10 5:52/M 1:05:15
3 26 Tyler Dickenson Saint Johns MI 67 28 3 8:44 6:14/M 0:26 4 39:37 18.8mph 0:33 3 22:33 7:16/M 1:11:56
4 32 Austin Smith Eaton Rapids MI 159 26 5 9:40 6:54/M 0:58 3 38:05 19.5mph 1:04 4 24:58 8:03/M 1:14:47
5 48 Matt Hill Lansing MI 224 29 4 9:01 6:26/M 0:47 6 41:02 18.1mph 0:38 5 27:12 8:46/M 1:18:41
6 62 Anthony Pomerson Haslett MI 102 26 8 11:15 8:02/M 0:57 5 39:44 18.7mph 1:13 6 29:05 9:23/M 1:22:15
7 100 Thomas Bullock Leslie MI 4 29 6 10:58 7:50/M 0:25 7 49:34 15.0mph 0:35 7 29:50 9:37/M 1:31:24
8 116 Taylor Vandecar Lansing MI 218 27 7 11:09 7:58/M 1:44 10 50:39 14.7mph 1:03 8 30:02 9:41/M 1:34:39
9 164 Quinn Haley Canton MI 73 26 9 14:10 10:07/M 2:42 9 50:31 14.7mph 2:02 9 37:59 12:15/M 1:47:26
10 172 Craig Compton Alma MI 126 26 10 14:31 10:22/M 2:25 8 49:50 14.9mph 2:23 10 42:31 13:43/M 1:51:42
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 99 Tamara Boswell Portland MI 99 29 4 12:58 9:16/M 1:20 2 46:00 16.2mph 0:45 1 30:17 9:46/M 1:31:22
2 106 Devon Callugy Lansing MI 225 26 1 12:13 8:44/M 0:59 1 43:29 17.1mph 0:47 3 34:46 11:13/M 1:32:15
3 146 Jackie Mattingly Grand Rapids MI 97 28 3 12:46 9:07/M 1:11 5 52:41 14.1mph 0:56 4 35:43 11:31/M 1:43:20
4 156 Kelly Bartlett Williamston MI 49 28 2 12:23 8:51/M 0:45 7 57:48 12.9mph 0:58 2 34:06 11:00/M 1:46:02
5 157 Lisa Dickenson Saint Johns MI 66 28 5 13:23 9:34/M 1:00 6 54:36 13.6mph 1:20 5 35:44 11:32/M 1:46:05
6 162 Erica Haley Canton MI 72 26 6 14:10 10:07/M 2:39 3 50:33 14.7mph 2:03 6 37:59 12:15/M 1:47:25
7 174 Janet Hsiao Lansing MI 50 26 10 16:31 11:48/M 0:45 4 51:12 14.5mph 1:11 9 44:06 14:14/M 1:53:47
8 175 Rachel Rysdyk Leslie MI 5 29 7 14:39 10:28/M 0:53 8 57:56 12.8mph 1:21 8 41:21 13:20/M 1:56:12
9 178 Molly Clark Temple TX 211 27 8 14:48 10:34/M 1:58 9 1:02:48 11.8mph 1:03 7 41:12 13:17/M 2:01:51
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Chris Dhulster Kalamazoo MI 140 34 1 8:17 5:55/M 0:40 1 34:37 21.5mph 0:50 1 22:11 7:09/M 1:06:37
2 21 Andrew Gerard Lansing MI 124 31 2 8:41 6:12/M 1:02 2 37:41 19.7mph 1:01 3 22:50 7:22/M 1:11:16
3 27 Eric Purkiss Okemos MI 175 33 3 8:48 6:17/M 0:33 4 39:33 18.8mph 0:36 2 22:27 7:15/M 1:11:59
4 44 Marco Lopez-Cruz East Lansing MI 198 32 4 9:25 6:44/M 0:28 5 42:02 17.7mph 0:42 5 24:51 8:01/M 1:17:30
5 52 Ian Cain Charlotte MI 35 32 6 10:24 7:26/M 0:37 3 39:08 19.0mph 0:37 7 29:29 9:31/M 1:20:18
6 65 Nick Swartz Lansing MI 74 30 5 10:15 7:19/M 0:33 8 47:02 15.8mph 0:42 4 24:15 7:49/M 1:22:49
7 68 Chauncey Shattuck Haslett MI 188 33 7 10:38 7:36/M 1:18 6 42:25 17.5mph 1:59 6 26:59 8:42/M 1:23:21
8 131 Joel Wilhelm Perry MI 166 34 8 13:20 9:31/M 1:46 7 46:31 16.0mph 1:50 9 35:46 11:32/M 1:39:15
9 151 Nick Lemke Grand Rapids MI 98 33 9 13:43 9:48/M 1:59 10 51:36 14.4mph 1:57 8 34:59 11:17/M 1:44:16
10 187 Sudharshan Raj Lansing MI 6 30 10 17:39 12:36/M 2:15 9 51:31 14.4mph 3:21 10 51:43 16:41/M 2:06:31
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Anna Muniga Bath MI 157 30 1 11:17 8:04/M 1:14 2 45:26 16.4mph 0:48 1 28:46 9:17/M 1:27:32
2 84 Jessica Kurzawa Perry MI 167 30 2 11:40 8:20/M 1:35 1 43:10 17.2mph 1:14 3 30:40 9:54/M 1:28:22
3 105 Mar Cascant Clawson MI 61 34 3 11:58 8:33/M 0:38 3 48:16 15.4mph 0:30 4 30:42 9:54/M 1:32:05
4 114 Kelle Sajdak Haslett MI 163 32 4 12:29 8:55/M 1:17 4 48:49 15.2mph 0:37 5 31:14 10:05/M 1:34:27
5 127 Jennifer Thielen Morrice MI 22 34 5 12:49 9:09/M 0:48 5 53:32 13.9mph 0:49 2 30:33 9:51/M 1:38:34
6 176 Linda Ortiz Lansing MI 59 30 6 13:23 9:34/M 1:00 6 1:04:23 11.6mph 1:03 6 37:30 12:06/M 1:57:20
7 192 Ashley Boltjes Flint MI 15 30 7 16:07 11:31/M 1:15 7 1:13:09 10.2mph 0:54 7 43:59 14:11/M 2:15:25
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Nicholas Koenigsknecht Saint Johns MI 84 38 1 9:57 7:06/M 1:18 1 35:15 21.1mph 1:09 3 28:46 9:17/M 1:16:27
2 53 Peter Rose East Lansing MI 23 38 2 10:03 7:11/M 0:43 3 43:41 17.0mph 0:38 2 25:13 8:08/M 1:20:20
3 54 Dan Grabowski Williamston MI 194 38 4 10:53 7:46/M 0:41 5 46:04 16.2mph 0:38 1 22:18 7:12/M 1:20:36
4 74 Brian Sanford Springport MI 45 38 3 10:50 7:44/M 0:46 2 42:40 17.4mph 1:09 4 29:56 9:39/M 1:25:23
5 87 Robert Sullivan Marshall MI 133 38 5 11:04 7:54/M 1:02 4 45:27 16.4mph 1:03 5 30:05 9:42/M 1:28:43
6 104 Ricardo Llorens Clawson MI 60 35 7 11:57 8:32/M 0:36 7 48:09 15.5mph 0:39 6 30:41 9:54/M 1:32:04
7 117 Gregory Beaudine East Lansing MI 32 39 6 11:51 8:28/M 1:39 6 46:49 15.9mph 1:01 7 33:23 10:46/M 1:34:45
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 Carolyn Watters Lansing MI 180 37 2 11:34 8:16/M 1:10 1 45:02 16.5mph 1:12 1 30:21 9:47/M 1:29:22
2 138 Sarah Garcia-Linz Lansing MI 48 38 5 13:26 9:36/M 2:12 2 51:00 14.6mph 1:39 4 32:25 10:27/M 1:40:44
3 154 Heather Durian Mason MI 10 38 3 11:50 8:27/M 0:47 5 1:00:36 12.3mph 1:06 3 31:14 10:05/M 1:45:35
4 166 Lisa Miller Dewitt MI 176 38 1 11:18 8:04/M 1:20 7 1:03:15 11.8mph 0:42 2 31:12 10:04/M 1:47:49
5 169 Jacqueline Villegas Okemos MI 219 35 6 14:22 10:16/M 1:05 3 52:46 14.1mph 1:26 6 40:00 12:54/M 1:49:41
6 186 Lindsey Laforte Okemos MI 179 37 7 17:01 12:09/M 1:12 4 57:52 12.9mph 0:59 7 46:59 15:09/M 2:04:05
7 197 Karla Dudasik Haslett MI 207 39 4 12:32 8:57/M 1:34 8 1:28:07 8.44mph 1:03 5 35:18 11:23/M 2:18:36
8 198 Andrea Zufelt Grand Rapids MI 53 39 8 20:46 14:50/M 0:54 6 1:00:43 12.3mph 1:11 8 58:54 19:00/M 2:22:29
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Gerry Mazzola Okemos MI 68 43 3 8:54 6:21/M 0:34 1 35:34 20.9mph 0:31 1 21:35 6:58/M 1:07:09
2 18 Aaron Kenyon Lansing MI 8 40 2 8:40 6:11/M 0:50 3 36:45 20.2mph 0:50 2 23:36 7:37/M 1:10:43
3 25 Jarett Simon West Olive MI 196 42 4 8:58 6:24/M 1:13 2 35:52 20.7mph 1:02 3 24:33 7:55/M 1:11:40
4 42 Rajib Dutta Sterling Heights MI 134 40 1 8:37 6:09/M 2:19 5 39:38 18.8mph 1:29 4 24:56 8:03/M 1:17:01
5 45 Chad Pokowski Clinton Township MI 172 43 5 9:25 6:44/M 0:42 7 41:35 17.9mph 0:41 5 25:05 8:05/M 1:17:30
6 51 Andrew Skaltsounis Clinton Township MI 195 42 11 11:08 7:57/M 1:45 4 38:52 19.1mph 1:46 7 26:34 8:34/M 1:20:07
7 56 William O'Dell Bellevue MI 205 40 6 9:56 7:06/M 1:14 8 42:18 17.6mph 1:21 6 26:13 8:27/M 1:21:05
8 58 Richard Janka Holt MI 130 40 12 11:14 8:01/M 1:27 6 39:49 18.7mph 0:47 10 28:07 9:04/M 1:21:26
9 73 Matt Bennett Williamston MI 112 44 9 10:53 7:46/M 0:59 10 43:51 17.0mph 1:50 8 26:47 8:38/M 1:24:22
10 86 James Shaffer Lansing MI 110 42 8 10:27 7:28/M 0:51 12 47:12 15.8mph 0:46 11 29:13 9:25/M 1:28:30
11 92 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 40 44 13 11:40 8:20/M 0:52 11 46:46 15.9mph 0:42 12 29:30 9:31/M 1:29:32
12 93 Douglas Gatto Rochester Hills MI 127 41 10 11:06 7:56/M 3:35 9 42:37 17.5mph 2:22 13 30:21 9:47/M 1:30:03
13 133 Ray Garcia Dewitt MI 117 44 7 10:06 7:13/M 0:55 16 59:49 12.4mph 1:00 9 27:27 8:51/M 1:39:18
14 144 Matt McDonald Okemos MI 109 41 14 12:20 8:49/M 2:09 13 47:16 15.7mph 2:01 14 39:12 12:39/M 1:43:01
15 153 Ryan Burk Coopersville MI 1 43 15 13:10 9:24/M 0:40 14 50:00 14.9mph 1:16 15 40:05 12:56/M 1:45:13
16 177 Shaun McGee Ionia MI 76 40 16 16:29 11:46/M 1:00 15 51:40 14.4mph 1:06 16 47:45 15:24/M 1:58:03
17 193 Jason Archibald Novi MI 128 44 17 16:45 11:58/M 1:00 17 1:07:55 11.0mph 1:02 17 48:46 15:44/M 2:15:30
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 227 42 1 9:09 6:32/M 1:32 2 39:02 19.1mph 1:23 1 23:26 7:34/M 1:14:33
2 34 Kim Albin Dewitt MI 118 44 3 10:23 7:25/M 0:52 1 37:04 20.1mph 0:42 3 26:35 8:35/M 1:15:38
3 46 Stephanie Edwards Holt MI 187 41 2 9:33 6:49/M 1:03 4 42:10 17.6mph 0:56 2 24:24 7:52/M 1:18:08
4 67 Amy Wright Ceresco MI 132 41 7 11:02 7:53/M 1:08 3 42:03 17.7mph 1:36 4 27:20 8:49/M 1:23:11
5 76 Carla Rabey Mason MI 11 43 4 10:35 7:34/M 0:35 8 46:18 16.1mph 0:51 5 27:26 8:51/M 1:25:47
6 79 Shannon Pokowski Clinton Township MI 171 42 5 10:43 7:39/M 2:05 5 44:07 16.9mph 1:22 6 28:25 9:10/M 1:26:43
7 91 Jamie Schapman Bath MI 2 44 9 12:14 8:44/M 0:46 7 45:45 16.3mph 0:51 8 29:47 9:36/M 1:29:25
8 94 Marci Murphy Holt MI 154 44 8 12:11 8:42/M 1:08 6 44:59 16.5mph 1:21 9 30:34 9:52/M 1:30:16
9 125 Dana Stone Oxford MI 162 42 6 10:44 7:40/M 2:28 11 52:42 14.1mph 2:33 7 28:29 9:11/M 1:36:58
10 128 Lindsay Meulman Kalamazoo MI 141 41 11 13:08 9:23/M 1:34 10 48:40 15.3mph 2:05 11 33:10 10:42/M 1:38:39
11 136 Jen Bennett Williamston MI 111 42 12 14:08 10:06/M 1:21 9 46:27 16.0mph 0:58 12 36:52 11:54/M 1:39:49
12 171 Pam Manning Portland MI 135 42 10 12:47 9:08/M 1:57 12 1:04:02 11.6mph 0:56 10 31:03 10:01/M 1:50:48
13 194 Angie Morris Lansing MI 64 43 13 16:57 12:06/M 1:26 13 1:10:37 10.5mph 1:31 13 45:18 14:37/M 2:15:50
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Michael Hoffman Midland MI 189 47 1 8:52 6:20/M 0:53 3 38:27 19.3mph 0:42 1 23:17 7:31/M 1:12:13
2 35 Michael Arnold Lansing MI 142 47 4 10:28 7:29/M 0:47 1 36:08 20.6mph 0:57 4 27:22 8:50/M 1:15:44
3 41 Ken Schapman Bath MI 3 46 2 9:41 6:55/M 0:44 6 41:13 18.1mph 0:32 2 24:50 8:01/M 1:17:01
4 47 Joe Lopez Dewitt MI 183 48 7 10:43 7:39/M 1:24 2 37:06 20.1mph 1:39 5 27:44 8:57/M 1:18:38
5 57 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 228 49 6 10:43 7:39/M 1:03 4 38:37 19.3mph 1:20 7 29:36 9:33/M 1:21:20
6 70 Brad Olsen Williamston MI 79 47 10 11:24 8:09/M 1:28 5 39:16 18.9mph 1:34 9 30:00 9:41/M 1:23:43
7 72 William Eva Dewitt MI 77 46 8 10:44 7:40/M 1:23 7 42:17 17.6mph 1:45 6 28:09 9:05/M 1:24:20
8 75 Matt Haller East Leroy MI 129 49 3 10:07 7:14/M 0:42 13 46:52 15.9mph 1:34 3 26:26 8:32/M 1:25:43
9 78 Daykon Hiram Mason MI 204 45 5 10:40 7:37/M 1:21 8 43:09 17.2mph 0:56 10 30:19 9:47/M 1:26:27
10 96 Adam Candeub Okemos MI 216 46 9 10:52 7:46/M 1:39 14 47:26 15.7mph 0:47 8 29:49 9:37/M 1:30:36
11 107 Steve Bos Ravenna MI 150 47 11 11:51 8:28/M 1:01 12 46:32 16.0mph 1:22 11 31:50 10:16/M 1:32:38
12 112 Kyle Rogers Grand Rapids MI 82 47 13 12:38 9:01/M 1:38 10 44:54 16.6mph 1:32 12 33:08 10:41/M 1:33:51
13 120 John Gaulin Grand Blanc MI 192 49 12 11:58 8:33/M 1:49 9 43:51 17.0mph 1:52 13 35:55 11:35/M 1:35:26
14 142 Jay Ritter Saint Johns MI 181 48 14 14:59 10:42/M 0:55 11 46:11 16.1mph 0:54 14 39:44 12:49/M 1:42:44
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 J J Brandt Charlotte MI 170 45 1 9:52 7:03/M 1:39 1 43:43 17.0mph 1:45 1 26:09 8:26/M 1:23:09
2 82 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 91 49 2 11:18 8:04/M 1:02 3 45:37 16.3mph 0:45 2 28:52 9:19/M 1:27:36
3 118 Missy Good Eaton Rapids MI 87 48 6 12:36 9:00/M 1:28 7 48:56 15.2mph 0:48 3 31:01 10:00/M 1:34:52
4 121 Jodi Gaulin Grand Blanc MI 191 46 3 11:57 8:32/M 1:49 2 43:48 17.0mph 1:53 10 35:57 11:36/M 1:35:26
5 129 Wendy Clark Hazel Park MI 137 46 4 12:16 8:46/M 1:01 8 51:06 14.6mph 2:09 5 32:06 10:21/M 1:38:41
6 134 Becky Lopez Dewitt MI 184 46 8 12:50 9:10/M 1:10 6 48:44 15.3mph 1:40 8 35:07 11:20/M 1:39:33
7 143 Kellie Finnie Detroit MI 164 48 5 12:23 8:51/M 0:56 11 56:30 13.2mph 1:16 4 31:38 10:12/M 1:42:45
8 145 Lisa Ulrich Perry MI 46 48 11 13:20 9:31/M 1:21 5 47:34 15.6mph 2:34 12 38:21 12:22/M 1:43:12
9 148 Melissa Sellers Perry MI 58 46 9 13:02 9:19/M 0:56 10 54:33 13.6mph 1:07 6 33:55 10:56/M 1:43:34
10 150 Laura Hecksel Coopersville MI 54 48 13 14:22 10:16/M 0:59 4 47:26 15.7mph 0:54 14 40:29 13:04/M 1:44:13
11 152 Ann Siegle East Lansing MI 178 47 12 14:03 10:02/M 1:30 9 52:44 14.1mph 1:28 7 34:37 11:10/M 1:44:24
12 163 Joy Wagner Lansing MI 182 46 7 12:39 9:02/M 0:58 12 56:48 13.1mph 1:05 9 35:54 11:35/M 1:47:26
13 173 Monica Bowman East Lansing MI 169 45 10 13:08 9:23/M 1:36 13 1:00:05 12.4mph 1:54 11 36:34 11:48/M 1:53:20
14 188 Kathy Davis Lansing MI 9 48 14 16:20 11:40/M 0:52 14 1:10:01 10.6mph 1:32 13 39:56 12:53/M 2:08:44
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Robert McElmurray Mason MI 200 50 1 9:53 7:04/M 1:03 1 37:58 19.6mph 0:56 1 25:36 8:15/M 1:15:28
2 50 Michael Larson Fraser MI 161 53 4 11:04 7:54/M 1:14 2 38:26 19.4mph 1:22 2 27:53 9:00/M 1:20:00
3 63 Kent Cassella Okemos MI 138 52 2 10:15 7:19/M 0:44 4 42:23 17.6mph 0:50 4 28:16 9:07/M 1:22:31
4 83 Darren Ulrich Perry MI 47 51 6 11:41 8:21/M 1:16 3 40:38 18.3mph 1:38 7 32:43 10:33/M 1:27:59
5 85 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 145 52 7 12:07 8:39/M 1:26 5 44:10 16.8mph 1:38 5 29:07 9:24/M 1:28:29
6 88 Gabriel Rubio Partida Lansing MI 214 52 3 10:27 7:28/M 0:39 7 49:16 15.1mph 0:28 3 28:00 9:02/M 1:28:52
7 113 David Wheeler Portland MI 123 54 5 11:11 7:59/M 2:09 6 46:23 16.0mph 2:08 6 32:27 10:28/M 1:34:20
8 161 Timothy Nyman Grand Blanc MI 149 54 8 12:38 9:01/M 2:01 8 56:34 13.2mph 1:25 8 34:26 11:06/M 1:47:05
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Heidi Hagy Bath MI 151 51 1 10:37 7:35/M 0:39 2 43:35 17.1mph 0:56 1 25:54 8:21/M 1:21:43
2 102 Monica Reynolds Ypsilanti MI 25 51 4 11:54 8:30/M 0:58 3 48:51 15.2mph 0:56 2 28:58 9:21/M 1:31:39
3 115 Diana Hurst Dewitt MI 121 52 2 11:25 8:09/M 1:15 5 51:11 14.5mph 1:34 3 29:10 9:25/M 1:34:37
4 130 Susan Kahn Marshall MI 19 52 5 12:29 8:55/M 1:03 4 49:13 15.1mph 1:24 5 34:52 11:15/M 1:39:02
5 147 Anjali Vale Franklin MI 106 50 3 11:51 8:28/M 1:57 7 57:51 12.9mph 2:07 4 29:44 9:35/M 1:43:31
6 159 Jodie Reece Saint Clair Shores MI 160 52 13 18:03 12:54/M 0:55 1 42:35 17.5mph 1:24 11 43:47 14:07/M 1:46:46
7 165 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 14 54 10 15:32 11:06/M 0:44 6 53:04 14.0mph 1:13 7 37:07 11:58/M 1:47:41
8 179 Dianne Loader Grand Blanc MI 146 53 7 14:45 10:32/M 1:33 13 1:06:42 11.2mph 1:32 8 37:38 12:08/M 2:02:13
9 180 Yvonne Van Beveren Alsip IL 144 54 8 14:50 10:36/M 1:44 9 1:03:01 11.8mph 1:03 10 41:34 13:25/M 2:02:13
10 182 Carol Halligan Davison MI 143 54 9 14:53 10:38/M 1:50 12 1:06:19 11.2mph 1:28 9 37:43 12:10/M 2:02:16
11 189 Janet Francis Cassopolis MI 92 54 12 17:23 12:25/M 1:10 11 1:04:35 11.5mph 1:04 12 45:06 14:33/M 2:09:20
12 190 Nancy Mesko East Lansing MI 90 51 11 17:23 12:25/M 1:09 10 1:04:30 11.5mph 1:09 13 45:07 14:33/M 2:09:20
13 195 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 65 52 14 19:25 13:52/M 1:08 8 1:00:18 12.3mph 1:13 14 54:33 17:36/M 2:16:39
14 199 Prajakta Ketkar Troy MI 186 52 6 14:19 10:14/M 1:10 14 1:29:46 8.29mph 0:55 6 36:46 11:52/M 2:22:57
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Michael Homan Haslett MI 201 56 1 8:15 5:54/M 0:44 1 35:14 21.1mph 0:41 3 22:10 7:09/M 1:07:07
2 15 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 152 58 4 8:42 6:13/M 1:03 3 37:45 19.7mph 0:56 2 21:30 6:56/M 1:09:58
3 20 Jay Owens Fenton MI 232 55 5 8:45 6:15/M 0:42 7 39:40 18.8mph 0:39 1 21:21 6:53/M 1:11:09
4 24 Tim Buckingham Big Rapids MI 174 56 9 9:48 7:00/M 0:32 2 37:04 20.1mph 0:33 7 23:41 7:38/M 1:11:40
5 29 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 220 56 2 8:28 6:03/M 0:56 6 39:34 18.8mph 1:05 4 22:19 7:12/M 1:12:24
6 30 David Soltow Dewitt MI 115 56 6 9:12 6:34/M 0:55 4 37:51 19.7mph 0:55 8 24:30 7:54/M 1:13:25
7 36 Hugh Kuchta Kalamazoo MI 233 59 3 8:33 6:06/M 0:24 11 43:47 17.0mph 0:28 6 23:07 7:27/M 1:16:21
8 38 Ron G Buchanan Royal Oak MI 101 58 8 9:42 6:56/M 1:38 5 38:22 19.4mph 1:11 9 25:36 8:15/M 1:16:30
9 40 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 165 58 7 9:26 6:44/M 1:09 9 41:41 17.8mph 1:30 5 22:51 7:22/M 1:16:39
10 64 Robert Hearit Mason MI 108 56 11 11:42 8:21/M 1:02 8 40:04 18.6mph 1:12 10 28:43 9:16/M 1:22:45
11 98 Bruce Linder Dewitt MI 86 59 10 11:39 8:19/M 1:10 12 46:10 16.1mph 1:13 11 31:08 10:03/M 1:31:21
12 110 Kenneth McLean Commerce Township MI 30 59 12 13:30 9:39/M 1:34 10 42:53 17.3mph 1:50 12 33:39 10:51/M 1:33:28
13 168 Keith Jayska Carleton MI 125 56 13 13:32 9:40/M 0:54 13 48:24 15.4mph 0:43 13 45:22 14:38/M 1:48:58
14 191 David Boswell Westphalia MI 100 57 14 21:20 15:14/M 1:42 14 59:54 12.4mph 1:43 14 50:01 16:08/M 2:14:41
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 108 Leanne Hearit Mason MI 107 57 1 12:29 8:55/M 1:32 1 45:45 16.3mph 1:33 3 31:23 10:07/M 1:32:43
2 119 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 103 58 2 12:34 8:59/M 1:23 2 49:43 15.0mph 0:41 2 30:39 9:53/M 1:35:02
3 126 Lynn Simons Grand Ledge MI 28 57 3 12:59 9:16/M 1:03 4 52:35 14.1mph 1:08 1 30:24 9:48/M 1:38:10
4 140 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia MI 34 57 5 13:45 9:49/M 1:26 3 50:13 14.8mph 1:25 4 34:57 11:16/M 1:41:47
5 155 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 229 59 4 13:26 9:36/M 0:49 6 55:19 13.4mph 0:47 5 35:26 11:26/M 1:45:48
6 158 Brenda Rosel Conklin MI 52 55 6 14:23 10:16/M 0:58 5 53:26 13.9mph 0:51 6 36:37 11:49/M 1:46:16
7 181 Brenda Rose Swartz Creek MI 147 58 7 14:46 10:33/M 1:45 8 1:06:32 11.2mph 1:29 7 37:40 12:09/M 2:02:14
8 183 Diane Lechota Flint MI 148 55 8 14:55 10:39/M 1:23 7 1:03:20 11.7mph 1:18 8 41:18 13:19/M 2:02:16
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Ron Womboldt Dewitt MI 119 63 1 10:00 7:09/M 1:09 1 38:59 19.1mph 1:02 1 26:09 8:26/M 1:17:20
2 59 James Scholl Okemos MI 213 64 3 10:58 7:50/M 0:56 3 40:30 18.4mph 0:51 2 28:15 9:07/M 1:21:33
3 61 Lou Santos Kalamazoo MI 210 60 2 10:54 7:47/M 1:19 2 39:44 18.7mph 1:12 3 28:49 9:18/M 1:22:01
4 97 Thomas Van Huysen Brighton MI 95 60 4 11:58 8:33/M 1:42 5 43:41 17.0mph 1:56 4 31:29 10:09/M 1:30:47
5 103 Roger Thelen Saint Johns MI 80 62 5 12:28 8:54/M 1:54 4 42:54 17.3mph 2:38 5 31:58 10:19/M 1:31:54
6 160 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 26 64 6 16:06 11:30/M 0:53 6 49:19 15.1mph 0:58 6 39:40 12:48/M 1:46:58
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 135 Kerry Linder Dewitt MI 85 60 2 12:58 9:16/M 0:53 4 54:31 13.6mph 1:07 1 30:05 9:42/M 1:39:36
2 139 Debby Mansel Potterville MI 89 61 1 12:34 8:59/M 1:11 3 52:45 14.1mph 1:11 2 33:08 10:41/M 1:40:51
3 141 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 81 61 4 13:46 9:50/M 1:42 1 48:35 15.3mph 2:02 4 36:16 11:42/M 1:42:23
4 167 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 39 62 5 14:56 10:40/M 0:48 2 51:53 14.3mph 0:47 5 40:20 13:01/M 1:48:46
5 170 Cathleen Rowe Haslett MI 71 61 3 13:00 9:17/M 0:35 5 1:01:55 12.0mph 0:40 3 33:45 10:53/M 1:49:59
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Bill McKay Haslett MI 69 65 2 10:41 7:38/M 0:36 1 39:25 18.9mph 0:37 3 28:35 9:13/M 1:19:57
2 55 Walt Surducan Dearborn MI 114 65 1 10:40 7:37/M 0:31 2 41:35 17.9mph 0:35 1 27:14 8:47/M 1:20:38
3 69 Chris Boylan Okemos MI 113 69 3 10:55 7:48/M 1:29 3 41:59 17.7mph 1:26 2 27:36 8:54/M 1:23:26
4 77 Doyle Salsberry Norwalk OH 31 69 6 11:43 8:22/M 0:36 5 43:39 17.0mph 0:34 6 29:25 9:29/M 1:25:59
5 80 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 29 65 4 11:00 7:51/M 1:45 4 42:05 17.7mph 1:38 7 30:22 9:48/M 1:26:53
6 89 Craig Prether Haslett MI 75 66 7 11:50 8:27/M 0:48 6 46:54 15.9mph 0:52 4 28:40 9:15/M 1:29:07
7 111 Prabhakar Patil Southfield MI 105 67 5 11:40 8:20/M 3:21 7 48:40 15.3mph 1:08 5 28:57 9:20/M 1:33:48
8 137 Thomas Wascha Burton MI 156 74 8 12:39 9:02/M 3:26 8 50:40 14.7mph 3:17 8 30:36 9:52/M 1:40:41
9 184 Leon Wilhelm Perry MI 168 65 9 15:01 10:44/M 4:30 10 51:22 14.5mph 2:58 10 48:44 15:43/M 2:02:37
10 185 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 193 73 10 17:52 12:46/M 2:29 9 50:44 14.7mph 4:12 9 47:29 15:19/M 2:02:48
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 149 Edith Smith Westphalia MI 153 65 1 14:06 10:04/M 3:03 1 49:43 15.0mph 2:35 1 34:26 11:06/M 1:43:55