Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 21, 2016


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 19-24 40-44
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

1/2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ilan Farabi Commerce Township MI US 671 14 3 16:56
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Tabar Canton MI US 650 11 1 13:39
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Carroll Evanston IL US 654 65 7 20:01
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melanie Herron Ypsilanti MI US 673 42 4 17:04
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Martinko White Lake MI US 655 10 9 20:51
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jingwei Xu Ann Arbor MI US 651 22 5 17:31
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Blindert Lake Orion MI US 521 30 2 15:18
2 Melissa Plotkowski Waterford MI US 656 32 21 28:46
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leslie Craft Southgate MI US 674 39 20 28:22
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Geun Sung Livonia MI US 670 42 25 50:25
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Farabi Commerce Township MI US 672 44 6 19:42
2 Malgorzata Gates North Branch MI US 660 40 10 21:11
3 Milissa Kenworthy Flint MI US 675 40 13 22:49
4 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI US 665 42 24 32:47
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Gajda Grosse Ile MI US 652 46 8 20:29
2 Shelly Rothenbuhler Grosse Pointe MI US 663 48 17 24:57
3 Kristine Moore Imlay City MI US 664 49 23 30:59
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jane Tyler Tecumseh MI US 659 50 15 24:42
2 Jamie Nicholson Milford MI US 658 50 22 30:20
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Raycraft Ann Arbor MI US 662 56 11 21:29
2 Cathy Van Horn 698 58 12 22:28
3 Linda Hurst Dexter MI US 661 59 14 24:15
4 Mary Karen McClellan Ann Arbor MI US 653 56 16 24:42
5 Janice Smith Milan MI US 676 56 18 25:04
6 Diana Schilbe Dearborn MI US 699 58 19 25:04