Island Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

Duathlon

Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Mike Lupini Milford MI US 168 54 1 9:46 6:31/M 1 0:34 1 33:48 21.3MPH 1 0:36 1 20:50 6:43/M 1:05:36
 
Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Geraldine Lupini Milford MI US 169 54 1 10:54 7:16/M 1 0:47 1 36:53 19.5MPH 1 0:51 1 26:17 8:29/M 1:15:44
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Brian Whitaker Findlay OH US 175 40 1 9:38 6:25/M 1 0:48 1 35:59 20.0MPH 1 0:47 1 21:21 6:53/M 1:08:34
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Jodie Reece Saint Clair Shores MI US 150 52 1 14:17 9:31/M 1 1:15 1 41:13 17.5MPH 1 1:30 1 35:51 11:34/M 1:34:09
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Shawn Murphy Livonia MI US 144 28 1 9:23 6:15/M 1 1:06 1 37:36 19.1MPH 1 0:51 1 22:18 7:12/M 1:11:17
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Caitlin Demsky Royal Oak MI US 55 29 1 12:34 8:23/M 1 1:13 2 48:38 14.8MPH 1 1:20 1 31:14 10:05/M 1:35:00
2 19 Emily Anderson Madison Heights MI US 165 29 2 13:58 9:19/M 2 1:39 1 45:00 16.0MPH 2 1:39 2 35:04 11:19/M 1:37:22
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Quincy Harrison Franklin MI US 130 34 1 11:47 7:51/M 1 0:58 1 45:32 15.8MPH 1 1:00 1 28:05 9:04/M 1:27:23
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Julie Ruettgers Plymouth MI US 66 33 2 12:10 8:07/M 4 1:20 1 40:24 17.8MPH 6 1:35 1 28:28 9:11/M 1:24:00
2 9 Jessica Lundgren Green Bay WI US 199 30 1 11:24 7:36/M 5 1:26 2 42:13 17.1MPH 4 1:14 2 30:01 9:41/M 1:26:19
3 15 Karen Reasoner Farmington Hills MI US 204 33 3 12:45 8:30/M 2 1:09 3 46:16 15.6MPH 3 1:06 3 31:29 10:09/M 1:32:45
4 23 Erica Harrell Farmington MI US 195 32 6 15:06 10:04/M 7 1:54 4 46:53 15.4MPH 5 1:29 4 35:37 11:29/M 1:41:01
5 25 Kristy Slusarczyk Brighton MI US 46 34 5 14:49 9:53/M 3 1:09 6 48:05 15.0MPH 2 1:00 5 36:17 11:42/M 1:41:21
6 26 Carlee Case Quarrell Sault Ste. Marie ON CA 183 31 4 14:48 9:52/M 1 0:53 5 47:56 15.0MPH 7 1:40 6 39:55 12:53/M 1:45:13
7 27 Amanda Adamcheck Plymouth MI US 208 32 7 15:08 10:05/M 6 1:53 7 52:03 13.8MPH 1 0:58 7 40:40 13:07/M 1:50:44
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jeremy Carroll Madison Heights MI US 63 36 1 12:46 8:31/M 1 1:16 1 41:13 17.5MPH 1 1:21 1 32:12 10:23/M 1:28:50
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Heather Sorensen Saint Joseph MI US 193 39 1 12:48 8:32/M 1 0:52 1 44:46 16.1MPH 1 1:04 1 30:12 9:45/M 1:29:44
2 21 Kimberly Kushner Rochester MI US 113 38 2 13:55 9:17/M 2 1:39 2 47:58 15.0MPH 2 1:47 2 34:12 11:02/M 1:39:34
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Aaron Kenyon Lansing MI US 191 40 1 9:49 6:33/M 1 0:55 1 36:17 19.8MPH 1 0:45 1 25:13 8:08/M 1:13:01
2 8 Jesse Messing New Baltimore MI US 105 44 2 12:32 8:21/M 2 1:24 3 41:16 17.4MPH 2 1:24 3 29:03 9:22/M 1:25:42
3 10 Douglas Gatto Rochester Hills MI US 127 42 3 12:40 8:27/M 4 3:30 2 39:24 18.3MPH 3 2:37 2 28:14 9:06/M 1:26:27
4 29 Jeffrey Lyczak Redford MI US 200 44 4 16:32 11:01/M 3 3:06 4 1:01:44 11.7MPH 4 6:15 4 44:25 14:20/M 2:12:03
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Jamie Schapman Bath MI US 51 44 1 14:00 9:20/M 1 1:12 1 47:02 15.3MPH 1 1:03 1 31:26 10:08/M 1:34:46
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ken Schapman Bath MI US 52 46 1 10:51 7:14/M 2 1:01 1 43:07 16.7MPH 2 0:54 1 27:44 8:57/M 1:23:39
2 14 William Gottschalk Rochester MI US 143 45 2 10:58 7:19/M 1 0:39 2 49:28 14.6MPH 1 0:51 2 28:17 9:07/M 1:30:15
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 John Siragusa Rochester MI US 172 50 1 12:56 8:37/M 1 1:04 1 51:33 14.0MPH 1 1:16 1 32:44 10:34/M 1:39:34
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Milagros A Snyder Garden City MI US 77 53 1 14:47 9:51/M 1 1:24 1 44:35 16.1MPH 1 1:14 1 39:16 12:40/M 1:41:18
2 28 Tammie Bryant Huntington Woods MI US 171 50 2 17:39 11:46/M 2 2:59 2 1:01:47 11.7MPH 2 2:59 2 44:47 14:27/M 2:10:14
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1st Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2nd Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 James Kotterman Plymouth MI US 54 69 1 14:55 9:57/M 1 1:05 1 46:30 15.5MPH 1 1:07 1 35:51 11:34/M 1:39:30