Island Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Mini-Sprint Men: Top Finishers 20-24 35-39
Mini-Sprint Women: Top Finishers 18-19 25-29 35-39 50-54
Goddess Mini-Sprint Women: 1-99

Mini-Sprint

Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Charles Bowser Bloomfield Hills MI US 9 57 1 9:36 2:24HM 1 2:04 1 22:48 16.3MPH 1 1:01 1 13:28 8:59/M 49:00
 
Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ana Hotaling Chelsea MI US 10 52 1 8:37 2:09HM 1 1:52 1 23:14 16.0MPH 1 1:05 1 12:34 8:23/M 47:24
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 David Liedel Royal Oak MI US 7 46 1 12:08 3:02HM 1 5:20 1 30:47 12.1MPH 1 1:10 1 12:56 8:37/M 1:02:24
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Sonia Rief Milford MI US 8 41 1 10:03 2:31HM 1 1:51 1 22:42 16.4MPH 1 1:15 1 12:18 8:12/M 48:10
 
Top

Female 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Regina Siordia Arreola Canton MI US 2 19 1 8:08 2:02HM 1 1:58 1 31:34 11.8MPH 1 1:24 1 15:03 10:02/M 58:08
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Reed Carlson Manchester MI 4 23 1 8:09 2:02HM 1 2:37 1 28:30 13.1MPH 1 0:37 1 14:25 9:37/M 54:20
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Julia McLean Dearborn MI US 3 26 1 8:34 2:09HM 1 2:19 1 27:52 13.3MPH 1 0:48 1 12:15 8:10/M 51:50
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Anthony Lightle South Lyon MI US 1 38 1 8:29 2:07HM 1 3:41 1 31:08 11.9MPH 1 1:09 1 19:38 13:05/M 1:04:08
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Debra Romalia Franklin MI US 5 39 1 9:18 2:20HM 1 1:55 1 25:31 14.6MPH 1 1:18 1 13:47 9:11/M 51:51
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jamie Nicholson Milford MI US 6 51 1 12:14 3:04HM 1 3:44 1 32:06 11.6MPH 1 0:53 1 17:39 11:46/M 1:06:38
 

Goddess Mini-Sprint

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Whitney Ferdon Detroit MI US 311 31 3 10:30 3:40HM 3 2:31 2 25:42 14.5MPH 4 1:15 6 14:25 9:37/M 54:24
2 2 Zhanna Begian Rochester MI US 315 47     17 42:08     8 1:25 2 11:59 7:59/M 55:33
3 3 Jamie Maniloff Royal Oak MI US 312 28 4 11:36 3:56HM 9 3:45 1 25:22 14.7MPH 16 2:59 3 13:10 8:47/M 56:54
4 4 Jessica Delcorvo Brighton MI US 314 33 7 11:59 3:59HM 2 2:22 6 30:58 12.0MPH 1 0:50 1 11:24 7:36/M 57:34
5 5 Shannon Weger Grass Lake MI US 310 50 11 14:15 4:29HM 11 4:01 3 28:18 13.1MPH 7 1:22 5 14:25 9:37/M 1:02:23
6 6 Marcy Citron Huntington Woods MI US 308 45 12 15:11 4:51HM     7 32:58 11.3MPH 11 1:47 9 16:19 10:53/M 1:05:44
7 7 Lily Citron Huntington Woods MI US 307 13 2 10:26 3:37HM 13 4:21 8 33:02 11.3MPH 12 1:47 8 16:19 10:53/M 1:05:57
8 8 Lauren Gurvitz Huntington Woods MI US 306 51 5 11:49 3:56HM 5 3:06 9 33:04 11.3MPH 10 1:40 12 16:55 11:17/M 1:06:36
9 9 Darla Ester Ypsilanti PA US 316 52 13 15:19 4:52HM 12 4:08 4 28:33 13.0MPH 14 1:57 14 18:48 12:32/M 1:08:46
10 10 Ann Jones Beverly Hills MI US 317 50 14 15:38 4:59HM 10 3:48 5 30:55 12.0MPH 15 2:00 10 16:28 10:59/M 1:08:50
11 11 Cara Wallen Commerce Township MI US 318 40 10 13:33 4:17HM 1 1:37 11 36:21 10.2MPH 5 1:16 11 16:49 11:13/M 1:09:37
12 12 Jennifer Boyd Howell MI US 303 35 6 11:59 3:58HM 7 3:14 13 36:59 10.1MPH 2 1:00 13 17:13 11:29/M 1:10:27
13 13 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI US 320 48 17 17:47 5:22HM 8 3:20 10 34:45 10.7MPH 9 1:32 7 14:42 9:48/M 1:12:07
14 14 Michele Cox Howell MI US 313 50 8 11:59 4:01HM 15 4:49 16 41:20 9.00MPH 6 1:18 4 13:39 9:06/M 1:13:07
15 15 Nicole Young Ann Arbor MI US 322 37 9 12:32 4:05HM 4 2:48 12 36:22 10.2MPH 13 1:48 16 20:34 13:43/M 1:14:06
16 16 Rachel Kain Livonia MI US 319 43 1 10:11 3:27HM 6 3:08 17 42:15 8.80MPH 3 1:14 15 19:38 13:05/M 1:16:29
17 17 Kelly Lyczak Redford MI US 321 49 15 15:41 4:53HM 16 5:59 14 38:56 9.55MPH 17 3:11 18 23:19 15:33/M 1:27:07
18 18 Carolyn Wood Detroit MI US 309 61 16 16:25 5:02HM 14 4:25 15 40:34 9.17MPH 18 3:31 17 22:47 15:11/M 1:27:43