Island Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Mini-Sprint Men:
Mini-Sprint Women:
Olympic Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Olympic Relay 1-99
Ollympic Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 40-99
Olympic Athena Women: Top Finishers 1-39

Olympic

Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tom Fancsy Lasalle ON CA 299 34 1 17:59 1:12HM 1 1:08 1 1:04:10 37.4KPH 1 0:40 1 41:17 4:08/K 2:05:16
 
Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kirstie Kniaziew Leamington ON CA 268 43 1 21:53 1:28HM 1 1:11 1 1:03:20 37.9KPH 1 0:45 1 43:01 4:18/K 2:10:12
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Thierry Guertin Windsor ON CA 272 44 1 21:45 1:27HM 1 1:40 1 57:33 41.7KPH 1 0:48 1 43:38 4:22/K 2:05:26
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Jessica Courtnwey 269 40 1 26:20 1:45HM 1 1:57 1 1:08:19 35.1KPH 1 1:10 1 50:12 5:01/K 2:28:01
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Lars Hallstrom Brighton MI US 265 20 1 22:32 1:30HM 1 1:09 1 1:04:16 37.3KPH 1 0:45 2 44:50 4:29/K 2:13:33
2 13 David Gerada Rochester Hills MI US 248 20 2 22:50 1:31HM 2 2:26 2 1:13:00 32.9KPH 2 1:17 1 41:30 4:09/K 2:21:05
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 81 Samantha Devenport Ann Arbor MI US 218 24 1 46:28 3:06HM 1 1:52 1 1:29:29 26.8KPH 1 0:38 1 1:03:47 6:23/K 3:22:17
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jeff Roberts Saint Clair Shores MI US 267 28 1 21:29 1:26HM 1 1:29 1 1:03:08 38.0KPH 1 0:42 1 41:41 4:10/K 2:08:31
2 19 Matthew Gapinski West Bloomfield MI US 285 28 3 27:43 1:51HM 3 1:54 2 1:06:58 35.8KPH 3 1:25 2 52:21 5:14/K 2:30:22
3 49 Carl Borg Wixom MI US 296 29 2 26:21 1:45HM 2 1:54 3 1:19:29 30.2KPH 2 1:02 3 55:00 5:30/K 2:43:48
4 67 Corey Smith West Lafayette IN US 280 25 4 34:03 2:16HM 4 4:06 4 1:21:32 29.4KPH 4 2:07 4 55:19 5:32/K 2:57:09
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jaime Badhorn Beverly Hills MI US 242 28 1 22:30 1:30HM 1 1:22 1 1:14:33 32.2KPH 1 0:54 1 53:40 5:22/K 2:33:02
2 75 Amanda May McKee Dearborn Heights MI US 263 29 2 30:25 2:02HM 2 2:03 2 1:25:51 28.0KPH 2 2:09 2 1:14:11 7:25/K 3:14:41
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Rick Reske Walled Lake MI US 278 34 4 22:39 1:31HM 1 1:08 1 1:00:01 40.0KPH 1 0:37 1 41:18 4:08/K 2:05:45
2 10 William Navas Livonia MI US 259 30 3 22:28 1:30HM 2 1:45 2 1:10:15 34.2KPH 2 0:44 2 42:14 4:13/K 2:17:29
3 21 Charlie Emerson Novi MI US 219 33 2 22:21 1:29HM 4 2:39 4 1:11:21 33.6KPH 3 1:34 3 52:50 5:17/K 2:30:47
4 33 Reid Brosko Royal Oak MI US 237 33 5 25:59 1:44HM 3 1:56 3 1:10:39 34.0KPH 5 2:24 4 54:11 5:25/K 2:35:11
5 46 Tim Kuo Canton MI US 258 33 1 20:58 1:24HM 5 2:50 5 1:18:45 30.5KPH 4 1:47 5 57:53 5:47/K 2:42:15
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Meredith Erwin Toledo OH US 236 33 1 21:20 1:25HM 2 1:25 2 1:13:14 32.8KPH 3 1:32 1 48:57 4:54/K 2:26:29
2 23 Morgan Neal Avon Lake OH US 277 33 2 21:25 1:26HM 3 1:29 3 1:16:50 31.2KPH 1 0:52 3 50:49 5:05/K 2:31:26
3 27 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI US 257 34 3 28:12 1:53HM 1 1:16 1 1:12:17 33.2KPH 2 0:56 2 50:05 5:01/K 2:32:49
4 61 Briana Greenlee Fort Collins CO US 241 30 4 28:44 1:55HM 4 2:28 4 1:18:36 30.5KPH 4 1:38 4 59:06 5:55/K 2:50:34
5 69 Melanie Postma Ann Arbor MI US 273 31 5 35:27 2:22HM 5 4:12 5 1:21:05 29.6KPH 5 2:28 5 1:02:37 6:16/K 3:05:51
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Len Fritz Brownstown MI US 239 38 1 22:19 1:29HM 1 1:11 1 1:02:34 38.4KPH 1 0:42 4 47:47 4:47/K 2:14:36
2 11 Josh Rickaby New Baltimore MI US 233 36 5 23:10 1:33HM 8 2:37 2 1:04:36 37.2KPH 6 1:12 3 47:34 4:45/K 2:19:10
3 12 Kevin Rogan Ann Arbor MI US 274 38 4 22:45 1:31HM 10 2:50 5 1:12:06 33.3KPH 2 0:45 1 41:22 4:08/K 2:19:50
4 30 Aaron Flynn Lambertville MI US 227 37 8 27:03 1:48HM 9 2:47 4 1:10:59 33.8KPH 7 1:12 6 52:14 5:13/K 2:34:18
5 32 Hank Moon Detroit MI US 266 36 10 30:09 2:01HM 4 1:47 8 1:16:59 31.2KPH 4 0:57 2 45:10 4:31/K 2:35:05
6 35 Erik Poppe Northville MI US 232 39 6 26:44 1:47HM 3 1:43 3 1:08:26 35.1KPH 10 1:31 11 57:54 5:47/K 2:36:20
7 38 Craig Turner Windsor ON CA 247 36 7 27:00 1:48HM 7 2:08 7 1:14:42 32.1KPH 9 1:25 7 52:34 5:15/K 2:37:51
8 39 Walter Caldwell Saline MI US 301 37 11 30:53 2:04HM 6 2:01 6 1:13:13 32.8KPH 8 1:22 5 50:32 5:03/K 2:38:02
9 42 Ian Maguire Farmington MI US 226 36 2 22:24 1:30HM 5 2:01 9 1:17:27 31.0KPH 11 1:49 9 56:11 5:37/K 2:39:53
10 62 Jason Bennett Ann Arbor MI US 260 37 12 32:47 2:11HM 11 3:34 10 1:20:13 29.9KPH 3 0:50 8 54:01 5:24/K 2:51:27
11 70 Yasuyuki Yokota West Bloomfield MI US 271 36 13 36:40 2:27HM 13 5:48 11 1:24:58 28.2KPH 12 2:24 10 56:40 5:40/K 3:06:32
12 74 Andrew Fee Manchester MI US 220 38 9 30:03 2:00HM 12 3:45 12 1:31:29 26.2KPH 5 0:59 12 1:05:33 6:33/K 3:11:52
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Christine Parker Ann Arbor MI US 225 36 1 24:10 1:37HM 1 1:42 1 1:16:11 31.5KPH 3 1:03 2 47:29 4:45/K 2:30:38
2 40 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI US 264 38 5 30:14 2:01HM 2 2:16 2 1:18:45 30.5KPH 1 0:41 1 47:07 4:43/K 2:39:05
3 54 Heidi Iglayreger Ann Arbor MI US 287 39 2 24:44 1:39HM 5 3:36 3 1:20:55 29.7KPH 5 2:02 5 57:16 5:44/K 2:48:34
4 56 Hong Weng South Lyon MI US 286 35 4 30:00 2:00HM 3 2:38 4 1:21:45 29.4KPH 4 1:37 4 52:50 5:17/K 2:48:51
5 57 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI US 234 38 3 26:46 1:47HM 4 3:28 5 1:26:56 27.6KPH 2 0:42 3 51:08 5:07/K 2:49:01
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Trevor Darnell Rapid City MI US 279 43 4 26:53 1:48HM 1 1:48 1 1:07:32 35.5KPH 1 1:10 1 40:01 4:00/K 2:17:26
2 25 Henry Dyson Dexter MI US 249 42 3 25:25 1:42HM 3 1:53 3 1:12:48 33.0KPH 4 1:23 3 50:52 5:05/K 2:32:23
3 29 Phil Carroll Perrysburg OH US 337 43 2 25:14 1:41HM 4 2:06 2 1:07:53 35.4KPH 3 1:15 7 57:07 5:43/K 2:33:37
4 34 Jason Lehn Canton MI US 216 41 1 20:04 1:20HM 7 3:03 4 1:13:30 32.7KPH 7 3:10 5 55:44 5:34/K 2:35:32
5 47 Russell Gerrard Canton MI US 336 41 6 33:13 2:13HM 2 1:52 6 1:17:18 31.0KPH 5 1:31 2 48:40 4:52/K 2:42:37
6 58 Ryota Ichihara Novi MI US 228 41 7 35:39 2:23HM 8 4:13 5 1:13:44 32.5KPH 6 2:31 4 53:38 5:22/K 2:49:48
7 64 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI US 217 40 5 28:16 1:53HM 6 2:49 8 1:31:33 26.2KPH     6 56:45 5:41/K 2:52:33
8 78 Larry Markle West Bloomfield MI US 250 43 8 38:50 2:35HM 5 2:07 7 1:24:50 28.3KPH 2 1:13 8 1:10:18 7:02/K 3:17:20
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Jenella Hodel Toledo OH US 235 41 2 23:36 1:34HM 1 1:03 2 1:14:16 32.3KPH 1 0:50 1 52:55 5:18/K 2:32:41
2 37 Christy Soncrant Toledo OH US 245 44 4 28:38 1:55HM 5 2:01 1 1:12:51 32.9KPH 2 1:16 2 52:58 5:18/K 2:37:46
3 51 Cynthia Ciavaglia Windsor ON CA 294 44 1 22:25 1:30HM 2 1:37 3 1:17:45 30.9KPH 4 1:40 5 1:01:17 6:08/K 2:44:45
4 55 Kristine Urban Avon OH US 275 44 3 27:58 1:52HM 7 3:02 4 1:20:26 29.8KPH 5 1:58 3 55:09 5:31/K 2:48:34
5 65 Amy Yanz Perry MI US 297 43 6 31:36 2:06HM 4 1:45 5 1:22:26 29.1KPH 6 2:04 4 55:32 5:33/K 2:53:26
6 68 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI US 214 44 5 28:51 1:55HM 3 1:40 7 1:24:04 28.5KPH 3 1:28 7 1:04:17 6:26/K 3:00:22
7 71 Christina Applegate Walled Lake MI US 213 43 8 33:21 2:13HM 8 5:02 6 1:23:39 28.7KPH 8 2:34 6 1:02:18 6:14/K 3:06:56
8 79 Laura Barko Canton MI US 256 40 7 32:24 2:10HM 6 2:49 8 1:25:32 28.1KPH 7 2:16 8 1:14:32 7:27/K 3:17:34
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI US 229 46 1 21:27 1:26HM 1 1:07 1 1:01:19 39.1KPH 1 0:49 1 42:11 4:13/K 2:06:56
2 14 Bert Mucci Kingsville ON CA 270 48 6 27:36 1:50HM 3 1:36 2 1:07:23 35.6KPH 5 1:20 2 43:36 4:22/K 2:21:34
3 22 Tagg Henderson Bloomfield Hills MI US 300 47 2 24:08 1:37HM 2 1:12 4 1:11:25 33.6KPH 2 1:03 6 53:09 5:19/K 2:31:00
4 31 Martin Erickson Bloomfield Hills MI US 254 46 3 26:50 1:47HM 5 1:50 3 1:11:13 33.7KPH 6 1:28 5 53:07 5:19/K 2:34:29
5 45 John Soncrant Toledo OH 246 48 4 27:25 1:50HM 6 2:01 5 1:13:38 32.6KPH 4 1:18 7 57:19 5:44/K 2:41:44
6 48 Eric Zaretsky Bloomfield Hills MI US 253 45 5 27:30 1:50HM 7 3:17 6 1:20:14 29.9KPH 7 1:34 4 50:05 5:01/K 2:42:43
7 63 Brian Humphries Andover MA US 283 46 8 32:28 2:10HM 8 4:17 7 1:24:25 28.4KPH 8 1:36 3 48:45 4:53/K 2:51:32
8 72 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI US 302 48 7 29:47 1:59HM 4 1:47 8 1:28:02 27.3KPH 3 1:14 8 1:08:20 6:50/K 3:09:13
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Audrey Wu Ann Arbor MI US 222 47 1 27:15 1:49HM 1 1:52 1 1:16:30 31.4KPH 1 1:33 1 52:12 5:13/K 2:39:23
2 76 Susan Packer Avon Lake OH US 276 45 2 30:14 2:01HM 2 3:10 2 1:31:25 26.3KPH 2 1:57 2 1:08:46 6:53/K 3:15:33
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI US 289 50 5 27:18 1:49HM 6 2:59 1 1:06:15 36.2KPH 3 1:04 1 46:49 4:41/K 2:24:27
2 16 Ed Nicholson Milford MI US 261 54 2 24:49 1:39HM 1 1:20 3 1:08:50 34.9KPH 2 0:59 2 49:03 4:54/K 2:25:03
3 24 Michal Ovsjannikov Saginaw MI US 244 51 1 20:01 1:20HM 7 3:44 2 1:07:10 35.7KPH 6 1:21 6 59:13 5:55/K 2:31:31
4 36 Michael Halsband Bloomfield Hills MI US 262 52 3 25:11 1:41HM 3 2:00 4 1:11:36 33.5KPH 1 0:49 5 57:55 5:48/K 2:37:32
5 44 Eric Zumbrunnen Ann Arbor MI US 295 52 6 27:47 1:51HM 2 1:33 5 1:15:38 31.7KPH 5 1:17 4 54:10 5:25/K 2:40:27
6 50 Michael Pezzetti Northville MI US 243 50 7 28:41 1:55HM 5 2:58 7 1:20:08 30.0KPH 4 1:14 3 51:23 5:08/K 2:44:25
7 60 Michael Larson Fraser MI US 238 54 4 26:29 1:46HM 4 2:35 6 1:19:25 30.2KPH 7 1:45 7 59:50 5:59/K 2:50:07
8 80 Rich Merrow New Boston MI US 212 50 8 2:06:00 8:24HM     8 1:32:04 26.1KPH     8 1:14:11 7:25/K 3:18:58
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Lisa McManaman Bad Axe MI US 284 52 1 35:18 2:21HM 1 3:47 2 1:33:35 25.6KPH 1 1:02 1 56:29 5:39/K 3:10:12
2 83 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI US 298 52 2 42:58 2:52HM 2 5:43 1 1:30:57 26.4KPH 2 2:41 2 1:26:53 8:41/K 3:49:13
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Michael Porter Whitmore Lake MI US 223 57 1 27:25 1:50HM 2 4:12 2 1:20:16 29.9KPH 2 1:36 1 54:50 5:29/K 2:48:22
2 66 Neal Martindale Redford MI US 252 59 2 32:51 2:11HM 1 1:57 1 1:18:56 30.4KPH 1 1:01 2 1:00:56 6:06/K 2:55:44
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 Robin Sloan Saline MI US 293 56 1 33:04 2:12HM 1 4:23 1 1:29:36 26.8KPH 1 2:29 1 1:07:39 6:46/K 3:17:12
2 84 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI US 292 57 2 40:49 2:43HM 2 6:10 2 1:37:52 24.5KPH 2 2:48 2 1:26:24 8:38/K 3:54:05
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Donald Elder Bloomfield Hills MI US 231 62 2 27:55 1:52HM 1 1:53 1 1:14:08 32.4KPH 1 1:34 1 54:39 5:28/K 2:40:11
2 52 Paul Spica Farmington MI US 230 60 1 27:52 1:51HM 2 2:28 2 1:17:41 30.9KPH 2 1:49 2 54:57 5:30/K 2:44:48
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 82 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI US 215 63 1 34:00 2:16HM 1 3:21 1 1:34:48 25.3KPH 1 2:06 1 1:09:30 6:57/K 3:23:48
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 D Mark Squires Novi MI US 251 66 1 29:44 1:59HM 1 3:22 1 1:17:31 31.0KPH 1 1:38 1 57:34 5:45/K 2:49:51
 

Olympic Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 AKBs Dundee MI US 288 36 1 28:22 1:53HM 1 0:34 1 1:23:25 28.8KMH 1 0:30 1 53:59 5:24/K 2:46:52
 

Ollympic Clydesdale

Top

40 & Over Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Thomas Pierce Manchester MI US 291 48 1 30:39 2:03HM 2 4:43 2 1:16:23 31.4KMH 2 2:12 2 1:11:26 7:09/K 3:05:26
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Michael Greifenberg Troy MI US 282 50 1 33:26 2:14HM 1 5:51 1 1:39:17 24.2KMH 1 2:20 1 1:36:24 9:38/K 3:57:20
 

Olympic Athena

Top

39 & Under Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Katie Stanley Hudsonville MI US 221 38 1 28:30 1:54HM 1 2:41 1 1:27:02 27.6KMH 1 1:05 1 1:08:30 6:51/K 3:07:50
 
Top

40 & Over Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI US 281 55 1 31:39 2:07HM 1 2:47 1 1:34:05 25.5KMH 1 2:20 1 1:21:34 8:09/K 3:32:27
 
Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Amabelle Creedon Dearborn MI US 224 37 2 45:58 3:04HM 2 3:33 1 1:34:33 25.4KMH 1 1:21 1 1:07:24 6:44/K 3:32:51
2 4 Amanda Platzer Saline MI US 255 38 1 32:19 2:09HM 1 3:05 2 1:38:01 24.5KMH 2 1:41 2 1:25:58 8:36/K 3:41:06