Island Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Mini-Sprint Men:
Mini-Sprint Women:
Sprint Men: Top Finishers 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Sprint Relay 1-99
Sprint Clydesdale Men: 1-39 40-99
Sprint Athena Women:

Sprint

Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Brian Francis Ann Arbor MI US 141 50 1 9:11 1:13HM 1 0:35 1 30:18 23.8MPH 1 0:37 1 20:15 6:32/M 1:00:58
 
Top

Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jacqui Barber Sylvania OH US 149 41 1 9:16 1:14HM 1 1:55 1 36:01 20.0MPH 1 1:02 1 23:11 7:29/M 1:11:27
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Matthew West Brighton MI US 170 42 1 9:08 1:13HM 1 0:51 1 34:21 21.0MPH 1 0:38 1 20:47 6:42/M 1:05:47
 
Top

Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Rachel Jones Novi MI US 155 47 1 11:13 1:30HM 1 1:12 1 35:57 20.0MPH 1 0:40 1 23:40 7:38/M 1:12:44
 
Top

Male 15 to 17

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Chris Oprea 37 17 3 10:14 1:22HM 2 1:40 1 0:00 ****MPH 4 34:04 2 25:04 8:05/M 1:11:03
2 9 Jacob Skwirsk Canton MI US 103 17 1 10:07 1:21HM 1 1:26 2 37:23 19.3MPH 2 0:50 1 21:38 6:59/M 1:11:25
3 55 Luke Pettinger Marine City MI US 197 16 2 10:09 1:21HM 3 2:02 3 42:10 17.1MPH 3 0:57 3 30:13 9:45/M 1:25:32
4 109 Zachary Pettinger Marine City MI US 198 16 4 10:57 1:28HM 4 2:32 4 47:00 15.3MPH 1 0:50 4 39:27 12:44/M 1:40:47
 
Top

Female 15 to 17

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 104 Morgan McNabb East China MI US 112 16 1 12:57 1:44HM 2 1:50 1 53:23 13.5MPH 1 0:42 2 29:14 9:26/M 1:38:08
2 115 Emma Lamb East China MI US 196 16 2 13:55 1:51HM 1 1:17 2 1:07:38 10.6MPH 2 1:25 1 22:30 7:15/M 1:46:47
 
Top

Male 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Victor Wang 38 19                 3 1:20:34 25:59/M 1:20:34
2 103 Vineet Kamat Troy MI US 184 18 1 15:15 2:02HM 1 2:11 1 51:15 14.0MPH 1 1:29 1 27:53 9:00/M 1:38:05
3 135 Jason Fernando Troy MI US 185 18 2 21:51 2:55HM 2 4:25 2 1:35:06 7.57MPH 2 1:56 2 38:28 12:25/M 2:41:48
 
Top

Female 18 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 114 Jenny Wu Troy MI US 180 18 1 12:35 1:41HM 2 2:31 2 54:16 13.3MPH 1 0:56 1 35:23 11:25/M 1:45:44
2 126 Sabrina Straub West Bloomfield MI US 75 19 3 17:51 2:23HM 3 3:10 1 50:29 14.3MPH 3 1:56 2 37:36 12:08/M 1:51:03
3 132 Ellen Barker Troy MI US 181 19 2 16:14 2:10HM 1 2:23 3 58:38 12.3MPH 2 1:21 3 42:30 13:43/M 2:01:08
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 David Ovsjannikov Saginaw MI US 101 20 2 12:15 1:38HM 1 1:08 1 34:16 21.0MPH 2 0:57 1 23:02 7:26/M 1:11:39
2 34 Austin Feys Birmingham MI US 139 23 1 11:15 1:30HM 2 1:24 2 36:48 19.6MPH 3 1:20 2 30:10 9:44/M 1:20:59
3 131 John Michael Ferrer Dearborn MI US 151 23 4 22:49 3:03HM 4 4:46 4 51:34 14.0MPH 4 2:20 3 37:57 12:15/M 1:59:28
DQ DQ Justin Thelen Ann Arbor MI US 65 24 3 12:54 1:43HM 3 2:00 3 37:52 19.0MPH 1 0:55 DQ 26:04 8:25/M 1:19:46
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Bridget Taylor Tecumseh ON CA 90 21 1 12:37 1:41HM 2 1:10 1 40:53 17.6MPH 1 0:59 1 25:23 8:11/M 1:21:05
2 100 Mollie Kurasik Livonia MI US 145 24 2 16:11 2:09HM 1 0:59 2 43:53 16.4MPH 2 1:08 2 35:02 11:18/M 1:37:15
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Peter Goldberg Ann Arbor MI US 164 28 2 16:28 2:12HM 2 2:35 1 39:35 18.2MPH 1 0:34 1 22:18 7:12/M 1:21:31
2 61 Cameron Lafleur Ann Arbor MI US 116 29 1 14:20 1:55HM 1 1:45 2 40:38 17.7MPH 2 0:52 2 28:52 9:19/M 1:26:29
3 98 Zachary Smith Rochester Hills MI US 140 28 3 17:41 2:21HM 3 2:39 3 40:40 17.7MPH 3 1:25 3 34:03 10:59/M 1:36:29
4 125 Brandon Matesic Swartz Creek MI US 163 26 4 21:00 2:48HM 4 3:56 4 48:34 14.8MPH 4 2:08 4 34:54 11:15/M 1:50:33
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Dana Ovsjannikovova Saginaw MI US 126 25 1 13:28 1:48HM 1 1:43 1 36:46 19.6MPH 2 0:59 4 28:15 9:07/M 1:21:14
2 54 Meagan Thomas Westland MI US 108 28 2 15:40 2:05HM 6 3:44 2 40:21 17.8MPH 3 1:15 1 24:22 7:52/M 1:25:23
3 73 Taylor Tinkham Ann Arbor MI US 160 28 5 16:56 2:15HM 2 2:25 3 40:54 17.6MPH 1 0:57 3 28:08 9:05/M 1:29:22
4 86 Lindsay Knake South Lyon MI US 82 29 4 16:55 2:15HM 5 2:37 4 43:46 16.5MPH 4 1:23 2 27:36 8:54/M 1:32:19
5 107 Bridget Reno Detroit MI US 97 27 3 15:52 2:07HM 3 2:32 5 48:25 14.9MPH 5 1:31 5 31:33 10:11/M 1:39:55
6 127 Natalie Lafata Trenton MI US 206 28 6 19:12 2:34HM 4 2:33 6 52:03 13.8MPH 6 1:44 6 38:35 12:27/M 1:54:08
7 134 Alicia Binns Whitmore Lake MI US 73 27 7 26:15 3:30HM 7 6:13 7 1:00:41 11.9MPH 7 2:34 7 45:23 14:38/M 2:21:07
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Nicholas Thodoroff Fenton MI US 47 34 2 16:27 2:12HM 1 1:07 1 34:34 20.8MPH 2 1:25 1 23:06 7:27/M 1:16:41
2 47 Chris Carlson Livonia MI US 62 31 1 12:33 1:40HM 2 1:59 2 40:49 17.6MPH 1 0:43 2 27:01 8:43/M 1:23:07
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Katie Carey Lansing MI US 72 34 1 12:48 1:42HM 2 1:41 1 41:48 17.2MPH 1 1:02 1 30:13 9:45/M 1:27:33
2 110 Kerry Gerdes Detroit MI US 99 34 2 13:58 1:52HM 3 2:38 2 46:58 15.3MPH 2 1:23 3 37:07 11:58/M 1:42:06
3 116 Amanda Dodsworth Macomb MI US 167 32 3 15:17 2:02HM 1 1:31 3 52:32 13.7MPH 3 1:53 2 35:38 11:30/M 1:46:52
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Drake Dantzler Lake Orion MI US 95 37 2 12:35 1:41HM 1 1:10 1 35:21 20.4MPH 2 1:06 1 21:16 6:52/M 1:11:31
2 26 Tristan Kraft Farmington Hills MI US 56 38 3 12:51 1:43HM 4 2:11 2 38:10 18.9MPH 1 1:01 3 23:31 7:35/M 1:17:46
3 28 Steven Mapes Dexter MI US 123 35 1 12:22 1:39HM 6 2:14 3 38:23 18.8MPH 5 1:30 4 25:09 8:07/M 1:19:39
4 45 Richard Sparks Ray MI US 129 38 6 16:16 2:10HM 3 1:46 4 39:54 18.0MPH 6 1:30 2 23:31 7:35/M 1:22:59
5 58 Jim Farner Clarkston MI US 59 38 4 14:43 1:58HM 2 1:21 6 40:53 17.6MPH 3 1:08 6 27:50 8:59/M 1:25:59
6 75 Steven Cestari Rochester Hills MI US 91 35 5 15:30 2:04HM 5 2:13 7 40:56 17.6MPH 8 2:08 7 28:41 9:15/M 1:29:31
7 77 Jonathan Hill Fowlerville MI US 207 36 7 16:19 2:11HM 8 3:36 8 41:16 17.4MPH 9 2:15 5 26:55 8:41/M 1:30:24
8 79 Michael Kessler New Hudson MI US 49 38 8 17:55 2:23HM 7 2:27 5 40:07 17.9MPH 4 1:27 8 29:27 9:30/M 1:31:25
9 130 Steven Stillwater Oak Park MI US 138 38 9 26:02 3:28HM 9 4:45 9 54:18 13.3MPH 7 1:44 9 31:40 10:13/M 1:58:31
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Amelia Grzyb Walled Lake MI US 186 38 2 11:59 1:36HM 1 1:08 1 35:38 20.2MPH 2 0:56 2 25:42 8:17/M 1:15:26
2 30 Jessica Bell Birmingham MI US 136 37 3 12:23 1:39HM 5 2:27 2 39:13 18.4MPH 3 1:00 1 25:21 8:11/M 1:20:25
3 48 Kathleen Sullivan Birmingham MI US 93 37 1 10:53 1:27HM 4 2:19 3 39:45 18.1MPH 5 1:32 6 28:45 9:16/M 1:23:16
4 78 Megan Merrill Eaton Rapids MI US 121 37 4 15:57 2:08HM 3 2:08 6 44:49 16.1MPH 1 0:45 3 27:36 8:54/M 1:31:17
5 87 Kelly Ottaviani Chelsea MI US 152 36 6 16:57 2:16HM 6 3:17 4 43:00 16.7MPH 6 1:35 4 27:46 8:57/M 1:32:37
6 93 Lindsay-Rose Dykema Ann Arbor MI US 69 39 7 18:03 2:24HM 7 3:19 5 43:54 16.4MPH 7 1:39 5 28:19 9:08/M 1:35:16
7 96 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe MI US 148 36 5 16:35 2:13HM 2 1:53 7 46:29 15.5MPH 4 1:21 7 29:41 9:35/M 1:36:01
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jeremy Hansen Ann Arbor MI US 98 42 1 10:07 1:21HM 1 0:55 2 34:27 20.9MPH 2 0:54 2 22:22 7:13/M 1:08:48
2 13 Ray Garcia Lansing MI US 177 44 2 13:15 1:46HM 4 1:32 1 32:36 22.1MPH 3 1:02 3 23:08 7:28/M 1:11:36
3 33 Andrew Behnke Linden MI US 53 41 7 19:12 2:34HM 7 3:10 3 35:26 20.3MPH 5 1:11 1 21:56 7:05/M 1:20:56
4 41 Benjamin Miller Battle Creek MI US 71 41 4 14:45 1:58HM 3 1:19 6 39:48 18.1MPH 4 1:09 4 25:08 8:06/M 1:22:12
5 51 Ryan Shankland Clinton MI US 106 44 5 15:14 2:02HM 2 1:13 4 39:03 18.4MPH 6 1:23 5 27:36 8:54/M 1:24:31
6 71 Dave McKernan Findlay OH US 176 41 6 18:49 2:31HM 5 1:52 5 39:06 18.4MPH 1 0:53 6 27:59 9:02/M 1:28:41
7 106 Tyler Smith Birmingham MI US 133 44 3 14:18 1:54HM 6 2:20 8 44:37 16.1MPH 7 1:40 8 36:55 11:55/M 1:39:52
8 123 Andrew Cluley Ypsilanti MI US 179 44 8 25:11 3:21HM 8 3:42 7 44:31 16.2MPH 8 2:18 7 34:40 11:11/M 1:50:24
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Amy Skitzki Livonia MI US 104 44 1 13:14 1:46HM 2 1:49 1 36:57 19.5MPH 1 0:49 1 23:55 7:43/M 1:16:46
2 46 Julie Bockey Temperance MI US 79 42 2 13:24 1:47HM 1 1:34 2 38:30 18.7MPH 2 0:55 2 28:38 9:14/M 1:23:03
3 66 Amy Youn Birmingham MI US 81 44 3 13:27 1:48HM 3 2:49 3 40:51 17.6MPH 3 1:13 3 29:37 9:33/M 1:27:58
4 122 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI US 142 43 4 23:31 3:08HM 4 3:24 4 45:32 15.8MPH 4 1:29 4 35:13 11:22/M 1:49:10
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Eric Buckhave Ypsilanti MI US 135 47 1 11:12 1:30HM 1 0:52 3 35:53 20.1MPH 1 0:46 1 22:47 7:21/M 1:11:32
2 15 Daniele Castiglioni Northville MI US 125 48 3 12:00 1:36HM 2 1:02 1 34:01 21.2MPH 5 1:12 3 24:08 7:47/M 1:12:25
3 17 Ted Stilber Dexter MI US 158 49 4 12:59 1:44HM 7 1:50 2 34:31 20.9MPH 3 0:58 2 24:06 7:46/M 1:14:25
4 37 Adam Dryden Beverly Hills MI US 132 46 2 11:32 1:32HM 6 1:49 5 37:56 19.0MPH 4 1:07 6 28:58 9:21/M 1:21:23
5 56 Mark Bordelove West Bloomfield MI US 194 48 6 14:03 1:52HM 11 2:43 6 39:24 18.3MPH 9 1:36 5 27:56 9:01/M 1:25:44
6 57 James Gordon Highland MI US 74 46 11 15:33 2:04HM 4 1:40 4 36:51 19.5MPH 6 1:13 9 30:32 9:51/M 1:25:51
7 64 Guy Riefler Athens OH US 189 48 7 14:42 1:58HM 12 3:15 7 39:53 18.1MPH 12 2:12 4 27:28 8:52/M 1:27:32
8 74 Terry Zdanio Macomb MI US 44 48 12 16:34 2:13HM 3 1:15 9 41:35 17.3MPH 2 0:51 7 29:07 9:24/M 1:29:24
9 88 Greg Hirsch West Bloomfield MI US 119 45 9 15:13 2:02HM 8 2:01 12 43:52 16.4MPH 11 1:53 8 29:40 9:34/M 1:32:40
10 91 Daniel Verlinde Grosse Pointe MI US 111 45 10 15:22 2:03HM 10 2:39 11 42:01 17.1MPH 7 1:23 12 33:14 10:43/M 1:34:41
11 101 Ronald Hirsch West Bloomfield MI US 120 48 5 13:21 1:47HM 9 2:24 16 48:42 14.8MPH 8 1:33 10 31:37 10:12/M 1:37:39
12 105 Hao Nguyen Milford MI US 109 46 15 19:39 2:37HM 14 4:12 8 39:59 18.0MPH 13 2:20 11 33:07 10:41/M 1:39:18
13 113 John Merchant 89 46 8 15:05 2:01HM 13 3:46 14 44:49 16.1MPH 14 2:22 15 38:58 12:34/M 1:45:01
14 117 Joseph Wilson Utica MI US 124 46 13 17:05 2:17HM 5 1:48 13 43:56 16.4MPH 10 1:42 16 42:35 13:44/M 1:47:08
15 119 Mike Lantzy Novi MI US 48 46 14 18:43 2:30HM 15 4:35 15 46:27 15.5MPH 16 4:07 13 33:52 10:55/M 1:47:47
16 129 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI US 43 48 16 28:01 3:44HM 16 5:19 10 41:41 17.3MPH 15 3:28 14 37:34 12:07/M 1:56:06
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Nicole Derrick Royal Oak MI USA 341 46 4 13:14 1:46HM 1 1:31 1 35:31 20.3MPH 2 0:58 1 23:50 7:41/M 1:15:06
2 49 Dana Blasey Northfield OH US 85 46 2 12:31 1:40HM 5 2:01 2 36:07 19.9MPH 6 1:21 4 31:38 10:12/M 1:23:40
3 60 Beth Dryden Beverly Hills MI US 131 46 3 12:36 1:41HM 7 2:18 3 38:33 18.7MPH 4 1:21 3 31:19 10:06/M 1:26:08
4 69 Patricia Arreola Sanchez Canton MI US 58 49 9 16:00 2:08HM 2 1:44 7 43:07 16.7MPH 8 1:24 2 26:11 8:27/M 1:28:27
5 76 Priscilla Thayer Westlake OH US 84 48 6 15:23 2:03HM 3 1:48 4 39:05 18.4MPH 3 1:14 7 32:49 10:35/M 1:30:21
6 92 Anne Marie Gladding Clarkston MI US 80 49 1 11:47 1:34HM 6 2:10 11 47:15 15.2MPH 9 1:46 5 32:02 10:20/M 1:35:02
7 94 Amy Gluck Brighton MI US 45 46 7 15:41 2:05HM 11 5:25 5 39:24 18.3MPH 10 2:05 8 33:14 10:43/M 1:35:51
8 102 Stacey Smith Birmingham MI US 134 48 5 15:09 2:01HM 4 1:52 6 42:33 16.9MPH 5 1:21 10 36:56 11:55/M 1:37:52
9 112 Suzanne Hollyer Walled Lake MI US 64 49 11 19:11 2:33HM 8 2:38 12 49:04 14.7MPH 1 0:55 6 32:09 10:22/M 1:43:58
10 120 Tracy Frink Beverly Hills MI US 110 45 12 22:58 3:04HM 9 3:21 8 44:43 16.1MPH 7 1:23 9 35:57 11:36/M 1:48:24
11 121 Bridget Sheahan Brighton MI US 190 46 10 19:02 2:32HM 10 4:49 9 45:04 16.0MPH 11 2:28 11 37:29 12:05/M 1:48:53
12 128 Kim Johnson Madison Heights MI US 42 48 8 15:49 2:07HM 12 13:40 10 46:23 15.5MPH     12 1:29:03 28:44/M 1:55:03
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Louis Probst Ann Arbor MI US 201 52 1 10:09 1:21HM 2 0:49 2 35:11 20.5MPH 5 1:13 1 22:10 7:09/M 1:09:35
2 6 Steven Jones Novi MI US 159 54 3 11:28 1:32HM 1 0:46 1 32:59 21.8MPH 1 0:38 3 24:47 8:00/M 1:10:41
3 24 Dwayne McCartt Dexter MI US 60 54 4 12:48 1:42HM 3 1:02 3 35:34 20.2MPH 4 1:05 5 26:37 8:35/M 1:17:08
4 29 Edward Baetzold Ann Arbor MI US 88 51 2 10:21 1:23HM 4 1:28 4 37:26 19.2MPH 3 1:04 8 29:23 9:29/M 1:19:44
5 32 Larry Philippi Linden MI US 70 50 5 12:48 1:42HM 5 1:50 8 40:28 17.8MPH 6 1:15 2 24:15 7:49/M 1:20:39
6 59 Shane Brezee Chelsea MI US 203 52 7 14:38 1:57HM 9 2:12 7 39:44 18.1MPH 9 1:39 6 27:50 8:59/M 1:26:05
7 63 Tom Skwirsk Canton MI US 102 51 6 13:00 1:44HM 6 2:00 5 38:59 18.5MPH 2 1:02 9 32:02 10:20/M 1:27:05
8 72 John Wyatt Walled Lake MI US 86 52 8 17:10 2:17HM 7 2:05 6 39:32 18.2MPH 7 1:18 7 28:44 9:16/M 1:28:52
9 82 Rich Lynch Royal Oak MI US 137 53 9 18:24 2:27HM 10 3:05 9 42:09 17.1MPH 10 1:51 4 26:28 8:32/M 1:31:59
10 118 David Drouillard Carleton MI US 117 54 10 18:48 2:30HM 8 2:05 10 46:18 15.6MPH 8 1:22 10 39:08 12:37/M 1:47:44
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Allison Gill Downers Grove IL US 67 51 1 11:26 1:31HM 1 1:11 1 37:54 19.0MPH 2 0:59 2 26:16 8:28/M 1:17:48
2 52 Gretchen Thomas Milford MI US 156 52 7 18:23 2:27HM 5 1:53 2 38:24 18.8MPH 1 0:59 1 24:57 8:03/M 1:24:37
3 67 Josette Debrouwer Blenheim ON CA 178 53 3 14:43 1:58HM 2 1:17 5 40:44 17.7MPH 3 1:14 4 30:10 9:44/M 1:28:08
4 70 Ellen Bruce Novi MI US 107 50 2 13:11 1:45HM 3 1:42 3 39:09 18.4MPH 7 2:02 6 32:33 10:30/M 1:28:38
5 80 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI US 188 52 5 15:57 2:08HM 7 2:28 6 41:33 17.3MPH 6 1:57 3 29:48 9:37/M 1:31:45
6 81 Denise Shuttie Bloomfield MI US 290 54 4 15:37 2:05HM 9 3:11 4 40:32 17.8MPH 4 1:17 5 31:08 10:03/M 1:31:47
7 95 Martha Peters Bloomfield Hills MI US 182 53 6 16:27 2:12HM 8 2:30 7 41:52 17.2MPH 5 1:21 7 33:40 10:52/M 1:35:52
8 124 Marianne Petersen Lathrup Village MI US 114 54 9 19:51 2:39HM 6 2:06 8 46:51 15.4MPH 8 2:42 8 38:59 12:35/M 1:50:31
9 133 Susan Moilanen Naples FL US 157 52 8 19:21 2:35HM 4 1:51 9 56:53 12.7MPH 9 3:30 9 42:25 13:41/M 2:04:02
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI US 128 59 1 11:14 1:30HM 3 1:45 2 33:40 21.4MPH 3 1:02 1 22:06 7:08/M 1:09:49
2 8 Raul Sosa Troy MI US 76 56 3 12:03 1:36HM 1 1:21 1 32:54 21.9MPH 1 0:40 2 24:03 7:45/M 1:11:03
3 21 Jeff Bielak Canton MI US 96 56 2 11:23 1:31HM 4 1:50 4 35:22 20.4MPH 7 1:31 5 26:25 8:31/M 1:16:34
4 25 John Sotir Ann Arbor MI US 174 58 4 13:08 1:45HM 2 1:42 3 34:23 20.9MPH 5 1:06 6 27:23 8:50/M 1:17:44
5 40 Patrick Petersen Lathrup Village MI US 115 55 7 15:45 2:06HM 5 2:16 5 38:37 18.6MPH 4 1:02 3 24:03 7:45/M 1:21:46
6 53 Randy Oleynik Carleton MI US 118 58 6 14:44 1:58HM 8 3:09 7 39:48 18.1MPH 6 1:28 4 25:56 8:22/M 1:25:08
7 85 Craig McManaman Bad Axe MI US 147 55 9 16:37 2:13HM 6 2:45 8 42:43 16.9MPH 2 0:56 7 29:14 9:26/M 1:32:15
8 90 Joseph Klimczak Wixom MI US 41 57 5 13:28 1:48HM 7 3:05 6 39:06 18.4MPH 9 3:25 9 35:24 11:25/M 1:34:30
9 97 Kenneth Ortiz Lennon MI US 92 57 8 16:03 2:08HM 9 3:11 9 43:39 16.5MPH 8 1:55 8 31:35 10:11/M 1:36:23
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Carrie Schupbach Jackson MI US 161 57 1 13:28 1:48HM 2 2:28 1 43:00 16.7MPH 1 1:47 2 27:33 8:53/M 1:28:19
2 84 Melody Carmichael Temperance MI US 166 55 2 15:11 2:01HM 1 1:45 2 46:42 15.4MPH 2 2:00 1 26:30 8:33/M 1:32:10
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI US 83 62 1 12:12 1:38HM 1 1:12 1 35:53 20.1MPH 1 0:56 1 26:13 8:27/M 1:16:28
2 39 Thomas Pratt Troy MI US 78 62 2 12:16 1:38HM 3 1:44 3 39:29 18.2MPH 2 1:03 2 27:00 8:43/M 1:21:34
3 50 Olivier Lecerf Farmington MI US 153 60 3 13:03 1:44HM 2 1:33 2 37:42 19.1MPH 4 1:28 4 29:54 9:39/M 1:23:42
4 99 Richard Lutovsky Pinckneypinckney MI US 209 60 4 17:12 2:18HM 4 3:11 5 44:03 16.3MPH 5 2:49 3 29:24 9:29/M 1:36:40
5 108 Dan Wolf Wixom MI US 50 63 5 18:09 2:25HM 5 4:24 4 39:46 18.1MPH 3 1:28 5 36:40 11:50/M 1:40:29
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Larry Sweet Manchester MI US 61 68 1 15:54 2:07HM 1 1:38 1 36:21 19.8MPH 1 1:11 2 27:32 8:53/M 1:22:38
2 89 Ron Olson Ann Arbor MI US 57 69 2 15:55 2:07HM 2 1:56 2 40:12 17.9MPH 2 1:26 3 34:04 10:59/M 1:33:35
3 111 Sidney Parker West Bloomfiled MI US 87 67 3 21:57 2:56HM 3 2:23 3 52:22 13.7MPH 3 3:43 1 22:55 7:24/M 1:43:23
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI US 122 73 2 14:05 1:53HM 2 1:36 1 36:33 19.7MPH 3 1:00 1 29:12 9:25/M 1:22:28
2 43 Dennis West Bloomfield MI US 94 71 1 12:25 1:39HM 3 1:41 2 37:05 19.4MPH 1 0:48 3 30:36 9:52/M 1:22:36
3 62 Mike Kuhn Grosse Ile MI USA 173 70 3 15:28 2:04HM 1 1:29 3 38:52 18.5MPH 2 0:50 2 30:11 9:44/M 1:26:52
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 David Schupbach Jackson MI US 162 77 1 14:08 1:53HM 1 2:18 1 39:47 18.1MPH 1 1:16 1 34:38 11:10/M 1:32:08
 

Sprint Relay

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Los tres jalapeņos Detroit MI US 205 35 1 20:34 2:45HM 1 0:50 1 42:18 17.0MPH 1 0:35 1 21:17 6:52/M 1:25:35
 

Sprint Clydesdale

Top

Male 39 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Ryan Yepsen Detroit MI US 100 34 1 17:34 2:21HM 1 0:58 1 37:22 19.3MPH 1 1:16 1 29:58 9:40/M 1:27:11
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jeff Coffey Windsor ON CA 146 51 1 13:20 1:47HM 1 3:20 1 37:16 19.3MPH 1 1:47 1 26:48 8:39/M 1:22:34