Krazy Classic

Krazy Classic 12.5K

January 15, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sam Holmes 404 23 ***** 5:50 2:20/K ***** 6:00 2:24/K         ***** 18:24 7:22/K 30:15
2 2 Jay Woodbeck Brighton MI 326 25 ***** 5:58 2:23/K ***** 6:15 2:30/K ***** 6:15 2:30/K ***** 6:23 ***** 6:32 2:37/K 31:25
3 3 Alex Smith Ann Arbor MI 412 32 ***** 6:05 2:26/K ***** 6:24 2:34/K ***** 6:25 2:34/K ***** 6:23 ***** 6:19 2:32/K 31:39
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Rebecca Davis Homer MI 365 27 ***** 6:55 2:46/K ***** 7:02 2:49/K ***** 7:03 2:49/K ***** 7:08 ***** 7:12 2:53/K 35:22
2 24 Jordyn Ross East Lansing MI 352 25 ***** 7:01 2:48/K ***** 7:13 2:53/K ***** 7:21 2:56/K ***** 7:20 ***** 7:24 2:58/K 36:21
3 33 Abby Potts Ann Arbor MI 255 20 ***** 7:35 3:02/K ***** 8:04 3:14/K ***** 8:09 3:16/K ***** 8:21 ***** 8:29 3:24/K 40:41
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Lars Hallstrom Brighton MI 264 19 1 6:29 2:36/K 1 6:42 2:41/K 1 19:51 7:56/K         **:00/K 33:02
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Davis Homer MI 366 25 1 6:06 2:26/K 1 6:21 2:32/K 1 6:24 2:34/K 1 6:32 1 6:22 2:33/K 31:46
2 6 Philip Tosteson Ann Arbor MI 401 25 2 6:09 2:28/K 2 6:39 2:40/K 2 6:38 2:39/K 2 6:44 3 6:33 2:37/K 32:45
3 11 Nicholas Amato Ann Arbor MI 369 20 4 6:30 2:36/K 4 6:44 2:42/K 4 6:40 2:40/K 3 6:45 2 6:27 2:35/K 33:08
4 14 Douglas Watts Ann Arbor MI 214 22 3 6:29 2:36/K 3 6:42 2:41/K 3 6:39 2:40/K 4 6:48 4 6:51 2:44/K 33:30
5 16 Thanasarn Tantivirun Bangkok 374 21 5 6:32 2:37/K 5 6:54 2:46/K 5 6:58 2:47/K 5 6:51 6 7:06 2:50/K 34:23
6 22 Sandy Mouch Saline MI 370 23 6 7:06 2:50/K 6 7:15 2:54/K 6 7:14 2:54/K 6 7:10 5 7:04 2:50/K 35:51
7 63 Zach Ousley Ann Arbor MI 361 21 7 12:07 4:51/K 7 11:06 4:26/K 7 11:48 4:43/K 7 11:42 7 11:23 4:33/K 58:08
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Elizabeth Callison Gaylord MI 339 22 1 9:56 3:58/K 1 10:20 4:08/K 1 10:15 4:06/K 1 10:37 1 10:31 4:12/K 51:41
2 70 Kari Neier Ann Arbor MI 281 29 2 13:30 5:24/K 2 12:59 5:12/K 2 13:29 5:24/K 2 13:34 2 13:22 5:21/K 1:06:57
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Andy Liebner 296 33 2 6:44 2:42/K 2 6:55 2:46/K 1 6:38 2:39/K 1 6:19 1 6:18 2:31/K 32:56
2 13 Sean Newmister Pinckney MI 397 31 1 6:29 2:36/K 1 6:43 2:41/K 2 6:39 2:40/K 2 6:45 2 6:40 2:40/K 33:17
3 32 Stan Dinkel 336 33 3 7:40 3:04/K 3 8:03 3:13/K 3 8:09 3:16/K 3 8:19 3 8:06 3:14/K 40:19
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Skye Schultz Ann Arbor MI 420 38 1 10:13 4:05/K 1 10:27 4:11/K         1 32:18 12:55/K 52:59
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 John Hubbard Ann Arbor MI 368 43 1 7:27 2:59/K 1 7:29 3:00/K 1 7:27 2:59/K 1 7:31 1 7:28 2:59/K 37:25
2 40 Christopher Anderson 349 42 3 8:46 3:30/K 3 8:45 3:30/K 3 8:46 3:30/K 2 8:51 2 9:04 3:38/K 44:14
3 45 Dan Torongs 389 40 2 8:03 3:13/K 2 8:40 3:28/K 2 8:45 3:30/K 3 9:18 6 11:00 4:24/K 45:48
4 46 Adam Danes Northville MI 358 49 4 8:49 3:32/K 4 9:01 3:36/K 4 9:08 3:39/K 4 9:34 3 9:16 3:42/K 45:51
5 48 Dan Brickert Peru IL 354 46 6 9:14 3:42/K 5 9:11 3:40/K 5 9:18 3:43/K 5 9:41 4 9:29 3:48/K 46:54
6 54 Charles Moore Plymouth MI 254 42 5 9:05 3:38/K 6 9:53 3:57/K 6 10:28 4:11/K 6 11:03 5 10:59 4:24/K 51:30
7 58 German Madrazo 297 42 7 10:41 4:16/K 7 10:45 4:18/K 7 11:03 4:25/K 8 11:16 8 11:06 4:26/K 54:53
8 60 Brad Plymale Northville MI 363 48 8 11:16 4:30/K 8 11:07 4:27/K 8 11:13 4:29/K 7 11:07 7 11:00 4:24/K 55:46
9 64 Dean Krotchen Livonia MI 388 48 9 11:51 4:44/K 9 12:15 4:54/K 9 12:05 4:50/K     10 23:30 9:24/K 59:43
10 72 Thomas Pierce Manchester MI 364 47 10 15:52 6:21/K 10 15:19 6:08/K 10 15:18 6:07/K 9 15:38 9 15:28 6:11/K 1:17:37
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Sstephen Smigiel 386 50 1 6:11 2:28/K 1 6:23 2:33/K 1 6:25 2:34/K 1 6:23 2 6:28 2:35/K 31:51
2 10 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 341 50 3 6:31 2:36/K 3 6:44 2:42/K 2 6:40 2:40/K 2 6:45 1 6:24 2:34/K 33:06
3 12 Allen Sorgenfrei West Bloomfield MI 406 52 2 6:26 2:34/K 2 6:42 2:41/K 3 6:41 2:40/K 3 6:48 3 6:33 2:37/K 33:12
4 28 John Britton Zanesfield OH 271 54 4 7:20 2:56/K 4 7:36 3:02/K 4 7:28 2:59/K 4 7:31 4 7:41 3:04/K 37:39
5 38 Mike Temkin Troy MI 338 53 5 8:40 3:28/K 5 8:30 3:24/K 5 8:36 3:26/K 5 8:44 5 8:39 3:28/K 43:11
6 51 Tom Wernette Holland MI 337 54 6 9:58 3:59/K 6 10:08 4:03/K 6 10:25 4:10/K 6 10:19 6 10:00 4:00/K 50:52
7 56 Dale Ernst Sandusky MI 343 53 7 10:01 4:00/K 7 10:23 4:09/K 7 10:29 4:12/K 7 10:45 7 10:43 4:17/K 52:22
8 65 Khalil Raffoul 379 51 8 11:24 4:34/K 8 11:46 4:42/K 8 12:08 4:51/K 8 12:49 8 12:45 5:06/K 1:00:53
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 382 50 1 12:31 5:00/K 1 13:18 5:19/K 1 13:13 5:17/K 1 13:29 1 13:43 5:29/K 1:06:16
2 71 Lavinia Raffoul 380 51 2 13:34 5:26/K 2 13:50 5:32/K 2 14:45 5:54/K 2 14:45 2 14:28 5:47/K 1:11:24
3 73 Renee Curtis 348 54 3 19:46 7:54/K 3 18:45 7:30/K 3 19:30 7:48/K     3 19:36 7:50/K 1:17:39
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 James Beebe 294 56 2 6:53 2:45/K 1 6:54 2:46/K 1 6:54 2:46/K 1 6:54 1 6:53 2:45/K 34:30
2 18 Doug Heady Ann Arbor MI 371 59 1 6:52 2:45/K 2 6:55 2:46/K 2 6:57 2:47/K 2 6:55 2 7:02 2:49/K 34:42
3 23 Bruce Barton Homer MI 372 59 3 6:56 2:46/K 3 7:07 2:51/K 3 7:14 2:54/K 3 7:23 3 7:16 2:54/K 35:58
4 25 Larry Kanaby 344 55 4 7:06 2:50/K 4 7:26 2:58/K 4 7:30 3:00/K 5 7:31 4 7:34 3:02/K 37:10
5 29 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 383 57 5 7:12 2:53/K 5 7:40 3:04/K 5 7:36 3:02/K 4 7:31 5 7:46 3:06/K 37:47
6 35 Anthony Percha Walled Lake MI 376 57 7 7:56 3:10/K 7 8:14 3:18/K 11 24:43 9:53/K         **:00/K 40:54
7 44 Rick Neier Tawas City MI 280 59 8 8:58 3:35/K 8 9:11 3:40/K 7 8:57 3:35/K 7 9:04 6 9:04 3:38/K 45:15
8 50 Mike Muha 347 59 6 7:40 3:04/K 6 7:57 3:11/K 6 8:05 3:14/K 6 8:24 9 17:40 7:04/K 49:47
9 61 Douglas Ball Linden MI 387 58 9 10:42 4:17/K 9 11:09 4:28/K 8 11:31 4:36/K 8 11:46 8 11:47 4:43/K 56:57
10 67 John Rutherford 392 57 10 13:15 5:18/K 10 13:01 5:12/K 9 13:09 5:16/K 9 12:48 7 11:34 4:38/K 1:03:49
11 74 Kevin Ohlrogge Highland MI 405 55 11 16:41 6:40/K 11 16:27 6:35/K 10 16:36 6:38/K 10 17:58 10 17:56 7:10/K 1:25:39
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Brenda Carlson-Brown 128 56 1 8:49 3:32/K 1 9:02 3:37/K 1 8:51 3:32/K 1 8:56 1 8:55 3:34/K 44:35
2 49 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 333 56 2 9:18 3:43/K 2 9:52 3:57/K 2 9:50 3:56/K 2 10:10 2 10:16 4:06/K 49:28
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Cliffford Onthank Traverse City MI 340 63 1 6:28 2:35/K 1 6:43 2:41/K 1 6:40 2:40/K 1 6:48 1 6:23 2:33/K 33:04
2 15 Gregory Worsnop 334 62 2 6:49 2:44/K 2 6:49 2:44/K 2 6:44 2:42/K 2 6:54 2 6:48 2:43/K 34:06
3 21 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 384 64 3 7:00 2:48/K 3 7:02 2:49/K 3 7:08 2:51/K 3 7:17 3 7:11 2:52/K 35:40
4 34 Mike Foley Rocky River OH 332 62 4 7:53 3:09/K 4 8:15 3:18/K 4 8:12 3:17/K 4 8:14 4 8:10 3:16/K 40:46
5 59 Devan Thielfoldt 345 60 5 10:04 4:02/K 5 10:45 4:18/K 5 11:02 4:25/K 5 11:52 5 11:24 4:34/K 55:09
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Roxanne Barton 350 60 1 9:00 3:36/K 1 8:57 3:35/K 1 9:01 3:36/K 1 9:13 1 9:01 3:36/K 45:14
2 52 Karen Dawson Farmington MI 394 63 2 10:06 4:02/K 2 10:15 4:06/K 2 10:23 4:09/K 2 10:24 2 10:04 4:02/K 51:15
3 62 Linda Weeks Williamsburg MI 373 62 3 11:49 4:44/K 3 11:23 4:33/K 3 11:29 4:36/K 3 11:27 3 11:34 4:38/K 57:45
4 76 Julie Hewlett 378 63 4 19:59 8:00/K 4 20:56 8:22/K 4 21:08 8:27/K 4 21:12 4 21:47 8:43/K 1:45:04
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Ken Dawson Farmington MI 393 66 1 6:52 2:45/K 1 7:05 2:50/K 1 7:05 2:50/K 1 7:08 1 7:05 2:50/K 35:17
2 27 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 351 69 2 7:24 2:58/K 2 7:33 3:01/K 2 7:29 3:00/K 2 7:31 2 7:29 3:00/K 37:27
3 30 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 223 65 3 7:30 3:00/K 3 7:46 3:06/K 3 7:47 3:07/K 3 7:53 3 7:57 3:11/K 38:55
4 36 Dan Nolan Holland MI 357 65 4 8:18 3:19/K 5 8:26 3:22/K 4 8:27 3:23/K 4 8:27 5 8:35 3:26/K 42:16
5 37 Joseph Brown 295 65 5 8:21 3:20/K 4 8:23 3:21/K 5 8:29 3:24/K 5 8:33 4 8:29 3:24/K 42:18
6 39 Zbigy Zlobicki 149 66 6 8:34 3:26/K 6 8:42 3:29/K 6 8:49 3:32/K 6 8:42 6 9:05 3:38/K 43:54
7 47 Lee Ries Howell MI 346 68 7 8:49 3:32/K 7 9:14 3:42/K 7 9:13 3:41/K 7 9:21 7 9:30 3:48/K 46:09
8 53 James Gobeski 375 68 8 9:46 3:54/K 8 10:20 4:08/K 8 10:27 4:11/K 8 10:30 8 10:22 4:09/K 51:28
9 69 Spencer Ruffner 377 65 9 12:27 4:59/K 9 13:35 5:26/K 9 13:18 5:19/K 9 14:08 9 13:26 5:22/K 1:06:56
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Steve Smigiel Ada MI 385 71 1 7:49 3:08/K 1 8:03 3:13/K 1 8:09 3:16/K 1 8:11 1 8:05 3:14/K 40:19
2 66 Greg Merwin Weidman MI 390 70 2 11:59 4:48/K 2 13:12 5:17/K 2 12:27 4:59/K 2 12:36 2 11:59 4:48/K 1:02:15
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 75 Carole Merwin 391 70 1 19:06 7:38/K 1 18:04 7:14/K 1 18:25 7:22/K 1 18:42 1 19:07 7:39/K 1:33:25
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2.5 ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ ------------ 10K ------------ ------------ 12.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Bill Haefner Clarkston MI 359 79 1 8:44 3:30/K 1 8:51 3:32/K 1 8:53 3:33/K 1 8:54 1 8:56 3:34/K 44:20