Krazy Classic

Krazy Classic 7.5K

January 15, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matt Villalta Ann Arbor MI 289 20 ***** 7:37 ***** 8:02 3:13/K ***** 7:45 3:06/K 23:24
2 2 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor MI 353 22 ***** 8:17 ***** 9:26 3:46/K ***** 9:07 3:39/K 26:50
3 3 Tim Williams Ann Arbor MI 360 22 ***** 10:00 ***** 9:57 3:59/K ***** 8:50 3:32/K 28:47
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Sarah Newmister Pinckney MI 396 34 ***** 9:56 ***** 10:01 4:00/K ***** 9:52 3:57/K 29:50
2 7 Rebecca Sorgenfrei Ann Arbor MI 367 19 ***** 11:15 ***** 11:36 4:38/K ***** 11:14 4:30/K 34:06
3 9 Logan Vear Ann Arbor MI 266 18 ***** 12:20 ***** 12:46 5:06/K ***** 12:59 5:12/K 38:06
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Will Laughner Midland MI 273 19 1 10:31 1 11:57 4:47/K 1 11:18 4:31/K 33:47
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Katherine Weeden Saline MI 399 15 1 21:11 1 20:12 8:05/K 1 23:15 9:18/K 1:04:39
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Alex Fauer Ann Arbor MI 362 21 1 11:22 1 11:43 4:41/K 1 12:13 4:53/K 35:19
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Allison Ward Ann Arbor MI 259 21 1 14:53 1 14:36 5:50/K 1 14:15 5:42/K 43:45
2 21 Emma Crots 400 20 2 21:43 2 20:21 8:08/K 2 23:03 9:13/K 1:05:08
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Abigail Brown Adrian MI 398 37 1 33:00 1 23:16 9:18/K 1 22:25 8:58/K 1:18:41
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Arianne Faunt Westland MI 356 42 1 14:19 1 14:30 5:48/K 1 14:05 5:38/K 42:55
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 413 52 1 14:46 1 14:20 5:44/K 1 14:47 5:55/K 43:53
2 19 Heidi Aittama-Kirchner Commerce Township MI 395 50 2 18:50 2 21:01 8:24/K 2 19:32 7:49/K 59:25
3 22 Susan Groeb 402 51 3 24:14 3 23:28 9:23/K 3 22:27 8:59/K 1:10:10
4 23 Julie Trompeter 410 50 4 27:28 4 23:36 9:26/K 4 22:38 9:03/K 1:13:44
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Rex Blair Brighton MI 411 56 1 13:08 1 14:26 5:46/K 1 14:17 5:43/K 41:52
2 17 Keith Jayska Carleton MI 335 55 2 19:01 2 19:27 7:47/K 2 19:35 7:50/K 58:05
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Dianna Foley Rocky River OH 331 59 1 14:47 1 14:45 5:54/K 1 14:47 5:55/K 44:19
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 William Speece 403 63 1 10:17 1 11:01 4:24/K 1 11:28 4:35/K 32:48
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Walter Zechmeister Rochester Hills MI 330 69 1 13:19 1 13:39 5:28/K 1 14:01 5:36/K 41:00
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ 2.5K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ ------------ 7.5 ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 355 82 2 19:17 1 19:00 7:36/K 1 18:24 7:22/K 56:42
2 18 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 132 77 1 17:33 2 22:33 9:01/K 2 18:54 7:34/K 59:01