Krazy Classic

Krazy Classic 7.5K

January 14, 2018


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-39 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 60-64

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Matt Villalta Ann Arbor MI 112 21 1 7:45 1 7:52 1 8:03 23:42
2 4 Will Laughner Midland MI 108 20 2 8:17 2 8:52 2 8:46 25:57
3 6 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor MI 32 23 3 8:50 3 9:25 3 9:26 27:41
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Abby Potts 71 21 1 7:45 1 7:46 1 7:43 23:15
2 3 Gabriella Armstrong Lake Placid NY 183 19 2 8:10     3 16:53 25:03
3 5 Arianne Olson Holland MI 15 12 3 8:52 2 9:10 2 8:45 26:48
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Isaac Cooper Jackson MI 110 18 1 10:33 1 11:23 1 11:49 33:46
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Abby Olson Holland MI 24 15 1 9:39 1 9:54 1 9:49 29:22
2 19 Giulia Johnson Ann Arbor MI 62 18 2 15:47 2 15:57 3 16:08 47:53
3 20 Katie Corbett Ann Arbor MI 65 18 3 15:50 3 16:16 2 16:04 48:10
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Sierra Bowden Canton MI 168 20 1 10:04 1 10:47 1 11:02 31:55
2 23 Izzy Salley Ann Arbor MI 139 21 2 17:46 2 16:52 2 17:12 51:51
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Justin Noble Pinckney MI 188 33 1 11:45 1 11:52 1 11:27 35:05
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Katie Noble Pinckney MI 189 33 1 13:33 1 13:32 1 13:51 40:57
2 15 Alessa Boes Lansing MI 160 33 2 14:00 2 14:56 2 15:33 44:31
3 22 Erin Rivard Gregory MI 161 32 4 18:29 3 16:15 3 16:45 51:29
4 24 Elizabeth Saltzman Livonia MI 140 30 3 17:43 4 17:31 4 17:44 52:58
5 33 Abbie Brown Adrian MI 157 38 5 30:46 5 26:51 5 25:26 1:23:04
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Sheila Waterhouse Ann Arbor MI 138 46 1 15:07 1 15:10 1 15:36 45:55
2 27 Jennifer Bruns Troy MI 134 45 2 20:26 2 19:38 2 20:05 1:00:11
3 30 Julie Fernsler Novi MI 156 48 3 23:08 3 22:20 3 23:18 1:08:46
4 31 Darlene Ciampa Walled Lake MI 9 49 4 26:51 4 24:46 5 25:21 1:16:59
5 34 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 167 41 5 31:12 5 27:05 4 24:51 1:23:09
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 163 53 1 15:30 1 15:50 1 16:05 47:26
2 28 Heidi Aittama-Kirchner Commerce Township MI 186 51 2 19:23 2 21:19 2 21:46 1:02:28
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 William Speece North Jackson OH 60 64 1 9:56 1 10:38 1 10:50 31:25
2 25 Greg Burkhardt Novi MI 152 61 2 17:32 2 18:34 2 19:46 55:53
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 175 60 1 25:02 1 25:19 1 27:49 1:18:11
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Rob Hair Waterford MI 184 66 2 13:03 2 13:27 1 14:25 40:56
2 14 Larry Hebert Williamsburg MI 176 65 3 13:59 3 13:51 2 14:45 42:36
3 21 William Welch Livonia MI 146 67 4 16:39 4 16:38 3 16:55 50:13
4 26 Carson Heiner 92 66 1 11:11 1 11:29 4 35:03 57:44
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 190 70 1 15:08 1 15:53 1 15:57 46:59
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------- 2.5K ------- ------- 5K ------- ------- 7.5 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 47 83 1 20:42 1 21:20 1 21:54 1:03:57