Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 20, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Thompson 5 39 1 1:04:31 1 1:06:45 2:11:16
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Krissy Harmon 4 21 1 1:04:39 1 1:06:40 2:11:19
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Paul Reader 7 42 1 1:09:14 1 1:10:43 2:19:58
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Britta English 15 44 1 1:12:47 1 1:15:42 2:28:30
 
Top

Male 13 to 18

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Josh Reynolds 34 16 1 1:23:14 1 1:25:15 2:48:30
2 31 Ben Reynolds 33 16 2 1:23:15 2 1:25:16 2:48:32
 
Top

Male 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Brian Goins 159 20 1 1:17:24 1 1:16:04 2:33:29
 
Top

Female 19 to 24

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Zoe Hopkins 40 23 1 1:12:55 1 1:13:58 2:26:53
2 15 Sara Heines 12 19     2 2:33:53 2:33:53
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Scott Geverink 38 27 1 1:20:46 1 1:25:05 2:45:51
2 60 Matt Olivos 79 28 2 1:28:50 2 1:36:49 3:05:40
3 86 Scott Bos 155 29 3 1:37:04 3 1:39:20 3:16:25
4 101 Thomas Trenkamp 106 29 4 1:39:02 5 1:46:40 3:25:42
5 105 Michael Stratton II 105 25 7 1:43:51 4 1:45:26 3:29:17
6 106 Derek Miller 126 25 5 1:39:08 7 1:50:14 3:29:23
7 107 Nick Ballou 119 28 6 1:42:19 6 1:47:29 3:29:49
8 120 Benjamin Long 125 28 9 1:49:38 8 1:51:04 3:40:42
9 135 Kevin "robert" Malnight 244 26 8 1:49:05 9 2:03:11 3:52:16
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Stephanie Wang 84 29 1 1:21:30 1 1:24:50 2:46:21
2 34 Alexandra Greenbaum 70 28 2 1:23:31 3 1:25:50 2:49:21
3 40 Mary Rieck 51 28 4 1:26:43 2 1:25:34 2:52:18
4 42 Courtney Hetrick 39 27 3 1:24:04 4 1:28:30 2:52:34
5 57 Jade Sarver 134 25 5 1:30:11 5 1:34:29 3:04:40
6 76 Kirsten Clemans 101 26 6 1:34:25 6 1:37:37 3:12:02
7 139 Michelle Howard 171 25 7 1:56:19 7 2:10:27 4:06:47
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Dan Perkey 115 31 1 1:23:54 1 1:28:24 2:52:18
2 72 Christopher Smith 82 34 2 1:31:41 2 1:38:07 3:09:49
3 118 Rishan Mohideen 128 32 4 1:45:56 3 1:54:00 3:39:57
4 127 Armin Orucevic 42 30 3 1:41:09 4 2:05:10 3:46:20
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Leslie Hamel 16 34 1 1:12:43 1 1:15:58 2:28:41
2 24 Ashley Braniecki 30 32 3 1:22:07 2 1:23:04 2:45:12
3 50 Emily Brent 19 33 2 1:22:00 4 1:36:49 2:58:49
4 71 Victoria Bolf 59 32 4 1:33:49 3 1:35:56 3:09:46
5 102 Laura Griffioen 169 30 6 1:45:15 5 1:42:32 3:27:47
6 110 April Anderson 153 34 5 1:44:31 6 1:49:19 3:33:51
7 126 Alexandra Konet 143 34 7 1:50:55 7 1:55:12 3:46:08
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Christian Vanderkaay 3 35 1 1:07:48 1 1:10:50 2:18:38
2 6 Stephen Rouch 6 37 2 1:11:35 2 1:12:15 2:23:51
3 18 Christopher Sikich 26 39 4 1:16:40 3 1:19:33 2:36:14
4 19 Jay Zawacki 186 39 3 1:14:30 4 1:24:13 2:38:44
5 33 David Wenzler 85 37 5 1:22:40 5 1:26:36 2:49:17
6 44 Andrew Frey 47 39 6 1:23:01 6 1:29:54 2:52:55
7 66 John Copeland 92 36 7 1:31:21 7 1:36:02 3:07:23
8 85 Adam Cohon 146 37 8 1:39:17 8 1:36:51 3:16:09
9 96 Anthony Sanchez 25 37 9 1:39:48 9 1:43:50 3:23:39
10 115 Joshua Harris 108 36 10 1:44:56 10 1:51:24 3:36:20
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Heidi Iglayreger 54 39 1 1:33:06 1 1:34:34 3:07:40
2 73 Camille Tan 57 37 3 1:35:58 2 1:34:46 3:10:44
3 78 Audra Mazeika 76 38 2 1:35:14 3 1:37:15 3:12:29
4 92 Sara Chapman 156 36 4 1:38:44 4 1:42:55 3:21:40
5 103 Kristin Hope 177 39 5 1:40:23 6 1:47:29 3:27:52
6 104 Ashley Wildman 138 38 6 1:44:44 5 1:43:21 3:28:05
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Matt West 9 42 1 1:12:16 1 1:16:00 2:28:17
2 12 Stephen McKenna 23 40 2 1:16:38 2 1:16:20 2:32:58
3 36 Andrew Dettling 93 41 3 1:22:55 3 1:28:00 2:50:55
4 45 Todd Cloud 61 42 4 1:23:24 4 1:30:14 2:53:38
5 51 Tim Harmount 48 43 5 1:27:37 5 1:33:06 3:00:43
6 54 Chris Shuster 81 42 6 1:29:05 6 1:33:38 3:02:44
7 93 Kyle Sorensen 114 42 7 1:34:47 7 1:46:59 3:21:46
8 99 Todd Sorensen 104 40 8 1:38:06 8 1:47:17 3:25:24
9 114 Tom Kubley 72 42 9 1:43:37 9 1:52:02 3:35:40
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Leigh Rey 1 40 1 1:16:37 1 1:17:59 2:34:36
2 38 Erika Beauchamp 36 43 2 1:23:10 2 1:27:56 2:51:06
3 68 Julianne Reyes 133 44 3 1:32:24 3 1:36:06 3:08:30
4 79 Karen Schulte-Coman 135 41 5 1:36:50 4 1:37:00 3:13:50
5 82 Deanna Doohaluk 46 42 4 1:33:37 5 1:40:45 3:14:22
6 119 Janet Schneider 112 43 6 1:47:58 6 1:52:05 3:40:04
7 128 Donna Shannon 151 42 7 1:49:42 7 1:56:47 3:46:30
8 138 Heather Dixon 66 41 8 1:55:56 8 2:04:33 4:00:30
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Matt Keller 13 48 1 1:09:05 1 1:11:29 2:20:34
2 28 David Dreith 67 48 2 1:21:11 3 1:26:55 2:48:06
3 29 Todd Bequette 91 48 3 1:23:37 2 1:24:32 2:48:10
4 65 Timothy Ryan 55 49 4 1:28:37 5 1:38:25 3:07:02
5 70 Michael Connelly 63 49 5 1:31:36 4 1:37:33 3:09:09
6 98 Michael Loszewski 74 45 6 1:38:25 6 1:46:13 3:24:39
7 111 Mike Smith 137 48 7 1:39:33 7 1:54:58 3:34:32
8 124 Patrick Brown 99 45 8 1:49:23 8 1:55:34 3:44:58
9 131 David Zak 170 47 9 1:51:36 9 1:55:51 3:47:28
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Debbie Pfledderer 29 47 1 1:23:29 1 1:25:13 2:48:42
2 43 Tracy Knight 56 45 2 1:25:28 2 1:27:10 2:52:38
3 48 Bethany Williston 455 46 3 1:26:38 3 1:29:31 2:56:10
4 53 Allison McKenna 22 46 4 1:28:51 4 1:32:10 3:01:01
5 55 Anne Curzan 64 48 5 1:29:16 7 1:34:59 3:04:16
6 56 Melissa Richardson 58 47 6 1:30:27 6 1:33:53 3:04:20
7 59 Lisa Phillips 132 49 7 1:31:29 5 1:33:31 3:05:00
8 87 Deborah Walters 150 47 8 1:36:59 8 1:39:59 3:16:58
9 91 Stephanie Deegan 65 45 9 1:37:01 9 1:42:53 3:19:55
10 94 Melissa Wiersema 86 46 10 1:38:57 10 1:43:22 3:22:20
11 113 Ruth Giles-Ott 148 49 11 1:46:38 11 1:48:48 3:35:27
12 116 Kara Priehs 107 45 12 1:48:58 12 1:49:13 3:38:12
13 129 Amanda Hunt 161 48 13 1:51:31 14 1:55:01 3:46:32
14 133 Jennifer Titesworth 149 47 14 1:56:14 13 1:51:49 3:48:03
15 136 Michelle Osterhout 167 48 15 1:56:29 15 1:59:15 3:55:45
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Jay Mason 75 52 1 1:22:32 2 1:27:13 2:49:46
2 37 John Ejnik 94 50 2 1:23:58 1 1:26:59 2:50:58
3 52 Jon Shope 118 52 3 1:27:18 3 1:33:42 3:01:00
4 61 Rob Loeb 45 54 5 1:29:20 4 1:36:44 3:06:04
5 74 Jay Little 32 54 6 1:32:47 6 1:38:00 3:10:47
6 75 John Cassidy 100 53 4 1:29:17 8 1:41:53 3:11:11
7 77 Randy McClary 109 53 8 1:35:24 5 1:37:00 3:12:24
8 89 Jeff Parent 117 53 10 1:38:26 7 1:39:42 3:18:08
9 90 Andrew Holton 95 50 9 1:35:48 9 1:42:49 3:18:37
10 95 Jorg Maser 49 54 7 1:34:05 10 1:48:20 3:22:26
11 121 Ed Nicholson 131 54 11 1:46:27 11 1:54:35 3:41:02
12 140 David Worster 88 53 12 2:01:25 12 2:08:25 4:09:50
13 141 Gregory Armand 152 54     13 4:32:36 4:32:36
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Melissa Kerker 17 52 1 1:16:28 1 1:18:10 2:34:38
2 39 Anne Tilley 53 52 2 1:22:50 2 1:28:48 2:51:38
3 47 Sarah Colegrove 62 50 3 1:25:46 4 1:30:09 2:55:56
4 49 Cathy Gainor 69 50 4 1:27:57 3 1:30:03 2:58:00
5 58 Audrey Harbison 142 54 5 1:30:29 5 1:34:18 3:04:48
6 62 Michelle Milne 127 50     12 3:06:19 3:06:19
7 80 Peggy Armand 90 54 6 1:35:07 7 1:39:01 3:14:09
8 81 Paula Meyer 77 53 7 1:35:44 6 1:38:37 3:14:22
9 100 Marcia Negro 145 52 8 1:40:38 8 1:45:04 3:25:42
10 108 Carol Shuford 113 51 9 1:43:45 9 1:48:06 3:31:52
11 134 Laura Brainard 660 50 10 1:52:57 10 1:59:19 3:52:16
12 137 Ana Hotaling 176 52 11 1:55:48 11 2:02:09 3:57:58
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 David Achtemeier 11 57 1 1:12:17 2 1:16:04 2:28:22
2 13 Chuck Beatty 18 58 2 1:17:06 1 1:16:00 2:33:06
3 21 Jim Ringer 43 57 4 1:20:05 3 1:21:46 2:41:52
4 22 Michael Seely 80 56 5 1:20:56 4 1:23:12 2:44:09
5 25 Gregory Dalton 28 57 3 1:17:41 5 1:28:01 2:45:42
6 64 Kurt Kovach 89 58 6 1:31:10 6 1:35:34 3:06:44
7 97 Jef Mallett 116 55 7 1:41:29 7 1:43:04 3:24:33
8 109 Rommel Racelis 103 58 9 1:45:58 8 1:46:28 3:32:27
9 112 James Carl Damour 147 56 8 1:44:54 9 1:50:23 3:35:18
10 123 Craig Newkirk 130 59 10 1:47:42 10 1:55:59 3:43:42
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Lisa Zedonis 35 56 1 1:19:24 1 1:21:11 2:40:35
2 117 Jerrilynn Bayless 120 55 3 1:49:57 2 1:48:46 3:38:44
3 125 Annie Lowery 102 58 4 1:51:36 3 1:53:59 3:45:36
4 132 Kathy Garvin 124 57 2 1:49:49 4 1:57:54 3:47:44
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Mark Spratt 27 62 1 1:20:55 1 1:24:00 2:44:55
2 46 Jon Olbum 78 60 2 1:25:40 2 1:30:09 2:55:50
3 63 Thierry Wilbrandt 87 61 3 1:31:24 4 1:35:20 3:06:44
4 69 Bruce Morey 110 60 5 1:33:46 3 1:34:53 3:08:40
5 84 Doug Cannell 60 60 6 1:35:27 5 1:40:18 3:15:46
6 88 Bob Dickson 37 62 4 1:32:58 6 1:44:55 3:17:54
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 122 Carol Rose Kahn 165 62 1 1:48:29 1 1:54:20 3:42:49
2 130 Kimberly Johnson 172 60 2 1:49:52 2 1:56:44 3:46:36
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Split ------- ------- Finish ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 83 Max Funk 97 68 1 1:37:09 1 1:37:35 3:14:45