Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 20, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

1.2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fletcher Smith Milford MI US 474 13 1 34:49
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Johnson Royal Oak MI US 557 27 4 37:07
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Rice Fraser MI US 479 51 12 40:49
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kerry Frame Milan MI US 489 51 8 39:26
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Soren Nielsen Whitmore Lake MI US 494 12 11 40:32
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Arbaugh Ann Arbor MI US 499 12 5 38:05
2 Madeline Roggelin Tecumseh MI US 481 13 6 38:23
3 Lisa Hoy Farmington Hills MI US 495 13 10 40:13
4 Delanie Mullens Howell MI US 497 13 19 43:35
5 Rylee Mitchell Milan MI US 472 12 26 45:56
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brendan Houle Hillsdale MI US 471 17 2 35:51
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Penny Lawrence Porter IN US 473 16 7 39:07
2 Kristina Rice Fraser MI US 509 17 20 43:42
3 Jenna McCann Livonia MI US 522 15 30 49:20
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Lepalm Davison MI US 478 20 16 42:09
2 Trevor Franklin Farmington Hills MI US 477 19 21 44:34
3 Kyle Petronio Brighton MI US 501 19 25 45:50
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meg Darrow South Lyon MI US 487 21 24 45:47
2 Anna Rode Indianapolis IN US 532 24 57 56:28
3 Mollie Kurasik Livonia MI US 597 24 71 58:54
4 Gretchen Clemans Kalamazoo MI US 555 22 110 1:09:06
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Stasko Dundee MI US 483 28 9 39:50
2 Alex Lang Dayton OH US 506 26 23 45:43
3 Jeremy Smith Holt MI US 511 28 64 57:38
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Morris South Lyon MI US 492 25 31 49:21
2 Nicole Ver Kuilen Ann Arbor MI US 552 26 36 49:58
3 Kaitlyn Peters Evanston IL US 271 25 50 54:44
4 Ashley Monteleone Hazel Park MI US 588 26 121 1:17:48
5 Stephanie Dcruz Novi MI US 548 27 130 1:25:34
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Rupp Saint Clair Shores MI US 535 34 51 54:52
2 Rohan Mahadik Northville MI US 507 31 90 1:02:20
3 Robert Moffat Birmingham MI US 524 30 92 1:02:28
4 Rutooj Deshpande Farmington MI US 590 31 127 1:23:58
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Veronica Moorman Fenton MI US 525 32 17 42:22
2 Ashley Sandborn Okemos MI US 482 32 28 48:43
3 Casey Krone Manchester MI US 572 32 39 51:51
4 Abigail Camann Beverly Hills MI US 542 34 45 53:18
5 Megan Rost Ann Arbor MI US 533 32 46 53:20
6 Bonnie Bauman Dexter MI US 515 32 52 55:33
7 Elizabeth Saltzman Livonia MI US 560 30 100 1:05:52
8 Faith Cooper Lansing MI US 545 33 103 1:06:20
9 Amber Trepkowski Sterling Heights MI US 414 33 104 1:07:40
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Mallory Milford MI US 491 37 3 36:23
2 Lander Ibarra Ann Arbor MI US 517 36 48 54:22
3 Aaron Radlinski Ann Arbor MI US 577 38 70 58:47
4 Sally Skeels Adrian MI 667 38 82 1:00:38
5 Hirofumi Kawakubo Novi MI US 571 38 94 1:03:20
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Rodney Bloomfield Hills MI US 486 37 15 42:09
2 Emily Mansfield Adrian MI US 575 35 42 52:45
3 Jessica Lytle Pinckney MI US 574 37 63 57:17
4 Laurie Svoboda Ann Arbor MI US 537 39 67 58:03
5 Caroline Cox Chicago IL US 516 39 77 59:39
6 Meghan Sobocienski Detroit MI US 554 37 83 1:00:44
7 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI US 596 37 91 1:02:23
8 Kimberly Vaughn Ypsilanti MI US 514 37 101 1:05:55
9 Ashley Rebekah Faulkner Brookfield IL US 568 36 112 1:09:30
10 Holly Gaffney Southfield MI US 600 36 134 1:33:48
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Marie Riker Ferndale MI US 480 41 14 42:08
2 Jennifer Weber Farmington MI US 553 44 53 55:39
3 Jill Putt Ann Arbor MI US 508 40 66 58:01
4 Montserrat Rabago Smith Grand Blanc MI US 586 42 81 1:00:36
5 Melissa Selke Clawson MI US 562 41 86 1:01:46
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Pillars Chelsea MI US 530 45 47 54:09
2 Rommel Mendoza Troy MI US 523 47 65 57:59
3 Michael Selke Clawson MI US 563 47 84 1:00:51
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wynne Everett Maumee OH US 538 48 29 49:06
2 Julie Harvey Milan MI US 505 47 34 49:38
3 Terri Steinhubel Porter IN US 164 47 38 50:58
4 Katy Michalski Brighton MI US 539 46 40 52:35
5 Angelika McCann Livonia MI US 521 49 61 56:58
6 Julie Dasher Schofield WI US 543 49 73 59:06
7 Roberta Routt Brighton MI US 534 48 80 1:00:30
8 Jennifer Franklin Farmington Hills MI US 569 49 95 1:03:27
9 Lorelei Thayer Grand Haven MI US 582 47 96 1:03:44
10 Leslie Holton Pine CO US 668 49 102 1:06:05
11 Christine Marek Pinckney MI US 559 48 119 1:17:03
12 Staci Nowak Farmington MI US 551 46 125 1:20:19
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lee Romero Farmington Hills MI 665 52 27 48:39
2 Tad MacHrowicz Ortonville MI US 498 53 35 49:42
3 Jay Soriano Dexter MI US 579 52 59 56:34
4 Rich Young Okemos MI US 602 54 105 1:07:57
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Herbert Grass Lake MI US 485 51 18 42:23
2 Robin Stepp Lapeer MI US 580 54 56 55:58
3 Danielle Gehlert Grosse Pointe MI US 504 52 58 56:31
4 Tracy Darrow South Lyon MI US 488 50 62 57:10
5 Carol Shuford 675 51 68 58:24
6 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills MI US 556 50 69 58:28
7 Mitzi Amelon West Bloomfield MI US 666 54 74 59:14
8 Kat Hagedorn Ann Arbor MI US 490 52 78 1:00:27
9 Deborah Evans South Lyon MI US 549 53 79 1:00:29
10 Julie Soriano Dexter MI US 593 52 87 1:01:53
11 Jenn Roberts Okemos MI US 601 51 106 1:07:57
12 Gloria (lita) Smith Monroe MI US 536 54 115 1:12:28
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edward Multerer Toledo OH US 493 55 33 49:37
2 Chris Cotter Webberville MI US 546 59 75 59:22
3 Gregory Geider Ypsilanti MI US 550 57 88 1:02:09
4 Daniel Clemans Canton MI US 565 57 124 1:20:06
5 J McCoy Sylvania OH US 592 59 129 1:25:28
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 April Wyncott Brighton MI US 475 59 22 45:39
2 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI US 578 58 43 52:47
3 Susan Riker Kalamazoo MI US 531 56 54 55:45
4 Kyle Exline West Bloomfield MI US 540 56 55 55:54
5 Karla Olson-Bellfi Ann Arbor MI US 526 57 60 56:43
6 Paula Page Brighton MI US 527 55 72 58:58
7 Diane Petronio Brighton MI US 529 56 85 1:01:13
8 Marcia Eck Perrysburg OH US 567 59 93 1:02:47
9 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing MI US 589 59 108 1:08:31
10 Joan Paquet Livonia MI US 528 57 111 1:09:13
11 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI US 587 57 122 1:18:29
12 Karen Creaser Grand Ledge MI US 383 56 126 1:23:18
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Denes Kensington MD US 503 60 13 41:08
2 Thomas Ryan Ann Arbor MI US 658 62 44 53:12
3 Kevin Hale Grand Blanc MI US 570 60 97 1:03:46
4 Richard Lutovsky Pinckney MI US 573 60 109 1:08:41
5 G Duke Linden MI US 500 60 114 1:11:54
6 Jeffrey Vandeusen Marysville MI US 459 60 118 1:14:45
7 Michael Neuman Ann Arbor MI US 599 64 128 1:25:20
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susanne Schmitz Elmhurst IL US 561 60 37 50:38
2 Carol Schemanske Highland MI US 671 64 76 59:33
3 Ivy Krasnow Ann Arbor MI US 558 62 89 1:02:12
4 Nancy Derringer Grosse Pointe MI US 566 60 98 1:05:19
5 Julia Switzer Trenton MI US 581 62 107 1:08:25
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI US 584 64 120 1:17:16
7 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI US 541 63 123 1:19:28
8 Carolyn Wood Detroit MI US 585 61 131 1:27:02
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Johnston Perrysburg OH US 496 69 32 49:29
2 Rick Halberg Farmington MI 669 68 49 54:38
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bonnie Fishman West Bloomfield MI US 591 65 116 1:13:28
2 Gloria Raupp Highland MI US 512 66 117 1:13:37
3 Sharon Loichinger Plainwell MI US 598 67 133 1:28:07
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Turner Toronto ON CA 348 72 41 52:40
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacquie Wilson North Branch MI US 484 71 99 1:05:30
2 Laura Schultz East Lansing MI US 606 70 132 1:28:02
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martha Amis Dearborn MI US 607 76 113 1:10:10