Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 20, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rodolfo Flores Bloomfield Hills MI US 182 21 1 1:01:22
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joni Williamson Indianapolis IN US 184 36 8 1:10:00
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Simon Albuquerque NM US 192 42 2 1:03:43
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Madigan Arlington VA US 203 42 12 1:13:31
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Tabar Canton MI US 179 12 20 1:15:14
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Brow Milford MI US 180 17 39 1:21:52
2 Daniel Krueckeberg Maumee OH US 265 17 50 1:23:26
3 Riley Stevens Maumee OH US 280 16 77 1:28:17
4 Ryan Novak Milford MI US 225 18 104 1:34:35
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlee Simanskey Midland MI US 230 15 9 1:12:34
2 Abigail Ketslakh Ann Arbor MI US 183 14 13 1:14:04
3 Allison Maak 653 15 14 1:14:13
4 Shelbee Simanskey Midland MI US 243 14 27 1:18:25
5 Rachel Haitonic Fremont OH US 212 15 40 1:21:52
6 Kaylee Dasher Schofield WI US 371 16 102 1:34:18
7 Chloe Wetstein Defiance OH US 374 14 191 1:54:31
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stefan Koberl Saline MI US 263 22 4 1:06:58
2 Kyle Harvey Milan MI US 222 21 11 1:12:55
3 Zac Baugh 662 20 166 1:48:42
4 Ryan Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 388 24 221 2:04:07
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Harvey Milan MI US 354 19 23 1:16:34
2 Nicole Johnson Bowling Green OH US 262 24 43 1:22:26
3 Emily Roney Darien CT US 24 21 62 1:25:58
4 Jamie Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 210 22 69 1:27:10
5 Christine Dolikian Troy MI US 220 24 78 1:28:18
6 Jordan Clark Plymouth MI US 332 23 99 1:33:56
7 Allyson Schultz Traverse City MI US 2 22 113 1:36:28
8 Samantha Soltis Plainfield IL US 674 24 126 1:39:19
9 Brooke Vandekerckhove Commerce Township MI US 349 24 137 1:41:56
10 Kayla Tunesi Shelby Township MI US 431 24 152 1:45:50
11 Colleen Anthony Livonia MI US 421 24 161 1:48:13
12 Abigail Boonzaaijer Cadillac MI US 380 21 207 1:58:08
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Santo Lansing MI US 241 29 17 1:14:38
2 Jason Riddell Chicago IL US 14 25 33 1:20:07
3 Matthew Gapinski West Bloomfield MI US 301 28 144 1:43:10
4 Tyler Wilkie Toledo OH US 287 26 159 1:48:00
5 Peter Goldberg Ann Arbor MI US 410 28 164 1:48:20
6 Evan Hartland Ottawa Lake MI US 237 27 230 2:08:44
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kait Capone Stevensville MI US 198 25 18 1:14:57
2 Shelby Cloyd Kalamazoo MI US 188 26 19 1:15:10
3 Hannah Gabriel East Lansing MI US 221 25 22 1:16:14
4 Amanda Blossfeld Plymouth MI US 317 26 56 1:24:24
5 Diane Shimshock Redford MI US 404 28 117 1:38:11
6 Angelina Mosher Muskegon MI US 396 26 158 1:47:29
7 Joan Radke Lansing MI US 400 28 165 1:48:34
8 Caitlin Siegel Wyandotte MI US 308 28 175 1:51:26
9 Mariah Lerolland-Wagner Ann Arbor MI US 392 29 176 1:51:36
10 Abby Knieriem Perrysburg OH US 416 27 187 1:53:49
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hang Shi Haslett MI US 403 30 122 1:38:45
2 Logan Isham Hudsonville MI US 457 30 253 2:17:47
3 Steven Carter Ann Arbor MI US 175 30 270 2:34:59
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Wortman Ann Arbor MI US 195 34 10 1:12:39
2 Anne McCullough Pleasant Ridge MI US 248 34 52 1:23:43
3 Emily Canosa Ann Arbor MI US 381 34 61 1:25:13
4 Dana Fountain Toledo OH US 256 32 63 1:26:13
5 Liz Duval Ann Arbor MI US 297 33 101 1:34:02
6 Laura Mike Ypsilanti MI US 340 32 124 1:39:05
7 Stephanie Morris Clarkston MI US 306 34 143 1:43:04
8 Chamisa MacKenzie Ann Arbor MI US 337 33 147 1:44:17
9 Kali Bayes Fort Gratiot MI US 356 33 148 1:44:18
10 Carolyn McHendry Loveland OH US 444 34 239 2:12:24
11 Heather Pentycofe Erie MI US 447 30 262 2:25:02
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Swanton Canton MI US 209 38 49 1:23:17
2 Stuart Naylor Portage MI US 269 36 59 1:24:52
3 Travis Roehm Grand Rapids MI US 240 35 71 1:27:20
4 David Somand Ypsilanti MI US 231 39 108 1:35:20
5 Rich Kramp Toledo OH US 264 36 110 1:36:13
6 Kevin Bingham Highland Park MI US 378 39 206 1:57:55
7 Michael McLaren Beaverton MI US 468 37 259 2:23:56
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Sullivan Birmingham MI US 232 37 37 1:21:05
2 Anna Nathan Ann Arbor MI US 205 36 51 1:23:42
3 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI US 319 35 76 1:28:10
4 Laura Lewis Okemos MI US 224 39 83 1:30:04
5 Sarah Richardson Ann Arbor MI US 247 35 93 1:32:18
6 Melanie Prohaska Cleveland OH US 399 35 156 1:46:08
7 Sarah Sosnowski Washington MI US 278 35 160 1:48:08
8 Cari Jones Bowling Green OH US 424 36 186 1:53:48
9 Lindsay O'Brien Chicago IL US 425 36 202 1:56:59
10 Sarah Poulin Grass Lake MI US 412 36 238 2:12:24
11 Ashley Heher Chicago IL US 415 36 245 2:14:42
12 Heather Ciesielski Cincinnati OH US 422 38 254 2:17:49
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Talarico Dexter MI US 10 44 3 1:06:54
2 Ryan Stevens Maumee OH US 193 44 25 1:17:33
3 Dana Kirk Dimondale MI US 223 40 35 1:20:38
4 Gerald Sumiec White Lake MI US 234 43 36 1:20:54
5 Luke Pinkerton Ann Arbor MI US 651 43 54 1:23:59
6 Michael Mellor Ann Arbor MI US 239 42 74 1:27:40
7 Chad Reichert Ann Arbor MI US 365 44 131 1:41:07
8 Brian Holland 656 40 133 1:41:24
9 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI US 339 40 185 1:53:34
10 Jonathan Parker Ann Arbor MI US 270 44 217 2:01:30
11 Irwan Salim Plymouth MI US 366 41 222 2:04:09
12 William McLaren Berkley MI US 469 40 244 2:14:27
13 Caleb Poirier Ann Arbor MI US 467 41 264 2:25:31
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kiki Rodriguez Northville MI US 208 40 30 1:19:15
2 Jeannette Stawski Ann Arbor MI US 463 42 70 1:27:17
3 Tricia Wilder Farmington MI US 315 44 79 1:28:26
4 Jessica Opfer Rochester MI US 398 42 129 1:40:35
5 Joanna Graham Utica MI US 258 44 136 1:41:51
6 Carolyn Walz Lansing MI US 246 41 145 1:43:27
7 Arianne Faunt Westland MI US 300 43 154 1:45:53
8 Whitney Tyner Milford MI US 324 41 168 1:50:23
9 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI US 391 44 183 1:52:35
10 Kristen Thrall Cadillac MI US 347 42 199 1:55:33
11 Lea Velez New Braunfels TX US 350 42 209 1:59:01
12 Kimberly Ayars Columbus OH US 432 42 210 1:59:05
13 Melissa McDaniel Chicago IL US 443 44 212 1:59:28
14 Andria Doyle Van Buren OH US 435 41 234 2:10:43
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Graeme Bainbridge Kalamazoo MI US 187 49 7 1:09:44
2 Chad Steed Huntington Woods MI US 185 46 21 1:16:14
3 Michael Ketslakh Ann Arbor MI US 190 48 29 1:19:12
4 Josh Dorfzaun Pittsburgh PA US 202 45 38 1:21:10
5 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI US 211 47 42 1:22:07
6 Jeff O'Hare Saginaw MI US 207 46 46 1:22:39
7 David Wisner East Lansing MI US 407 49 98 1:33:56
8 Jordan Karp Pittsburgh PA US 389 47 103 1:34:24
9 David Bodner Toledo OH US 433 48 111 1:36:20
10 Joel Service St. Joseph MI US 322 49 114 1:36:39
11 Matthew Blamy Novi MI 663 48 116 1:37:45
12 Eric Buckhave Ypsilanti MI US 295 47 140 1:42:31
13 Guy Riefler Athens OH US 401 48 169 1:50:25
14 Kirk Phipps Millington MI US 426 49 229 2:08:44
15 Jeff Strait Sterling Heights MI US 323 47 257 2:21:46
16 Ken Wetstein Defiance OH US 375 48 258 2:23:14
17 Terry Zdanio Macomb MI US 293 48 269 2:34:00
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Pierce Farmington Hills MI US 272 49 41 1:22:00
2 Julia Smith Windsor ON CA 277 46 60 1:25:10
3 Maria Veen Howell MI US 245 47 64 1:26:22
4 Marjorie Ellis Laingsburg MI US 233 46 85 1:30:11
5 Jennifer Olk Chelsea MI 654 45 89 1:31:15
6 Anne Marie Gladding Clarkston MI US 302 49 90 1:31:19
7 Tina Tribu Kalamazoo MI US 370 45 106 1:35:04
8 Julia MacLachlan Toledo OH US 266 48 115 1:37:11
9 Jessie Schenk Grosse Pointe MI US 274 47 119 1:38:18
10 Renee Small Toledo OH US 328 48 150 1:45:21
11 Joan Remski Dearborn MI US 321 49 151 1:45:25
12 Catherine Juon Saline MI US 440 47 195 1:55:03
13 Christina Morales Byron Center MI US 316 49 198 1:55:29
14 Lorri Romesberg Rockford MI US 344 46 205 1:57:39
15 Cheryl Murphy East Lansing MI US 397 46 220 2:04:05
16 Jennifer Sader Sylvania OH US 330 47 225 2:05:51
17 Laura Stade Emmett MI US 454 47 247 2:15:47
18 Kelly Repka Toledo OH US 418 46 256 2:21:08
19 Bridget Sheahan Brighton MI US 451 46 265 2:26:11
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Bielek Albuquerque NM US 197 52 5 1:07:32
2 Chuck Coffman Chelsea MI US 201 54 15 1:14:14
3 Tom Fountain Toledo OH US 189 53 16 1:14:23
4 Kurt Einhaus Huntington Woods MI US 236 50 28 1:18:50
5 Tim Shope Gibsonia PA US 229 53 48 1:22:44
6 Dennis Higgs Harrow ON CA 261 53 53 1:23:55
7 Paul Nichols Ypsilanti MI US 206 52 68 1:26:51
8 Curt Martin Farmington MI US 305 50 72 1:27:34
9 Joe Klesing Rochester MI US 441 53 80 1:28:39
10 Jeffrey Carrothers Fair Haven MI US 199 54 86 1:30:19
11 Hicham Farabi Commerce Township MI US 312 51 97 1:33:32
12 Ron Vandekerckhove White Lake MI US 284 50 128 1:40:08
13 Dan Vining Toledo OH US 286 51 130 1:41:01
14 John Clifford Dearborn MI US 296 53 134 1:41:33
15 Roderick MacLachlan Toledo OH US 267 50 141 1:42:32
16 Ken Maxwell Croswell MI US 362 53 180 1:52:02
17 Martin Wooledge Mason MI US 309 54 181 1:52:17
18 John Flynn Grosse Pointe MI US 290 50 182 1:52:26
19 Tracy Steele Williamston MI US 279 51 194 1:55:00
20 Gregory Powell Oregon OH US 320 53 197 1:55:16
21 Bulldog Watkins Tecumseh MI US 326 53 213 1:59:50
22 David Ely Okemos MI US 461 51 226 2:07:10
23 David Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 423 54 248 2:15:51
24 Ken Demarco Rawson OH US 453 52 255 2:19:34
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lou Ann Dixon Ann Arbor MI US 659 50 45 1:22:39
2 Erin Carpenter Berkley MI US 253 50 55 1:24:12
3 Mary Mueting Dexter MI US 204 52 57 1:24:40
4 Laura Pink Ann Arbor MI US 273 51 84 1:30:11
5 Judy Riben West Bloomfield MI US 235 51 91 1:32:00
6 Laurie Stober Yellow Springs OH US 281 53 95 1:32:44
7 Laura Banks New Baltimore MI US 251 54 107 1:35:09
8 Elaine McCracken Crown Point IN US 268 54 121 1:38:38
9 Lisa Laenen White Lake MI US 360 50 123 1:38:56
10 Jan Belanger Ypsilanti MI US 252 53 146 1:43:44
11 Catherine Curry Indianapolis IN US 657 52 149 1:44:36
12 Susan Dziedzic Milan MI US 298 50 157 1:47:01
13 Erica Ehrlichman Grosse Pointe Farms MI US 384 51 162 1:48:16
14 Mary Anthony Livonia MI US 377 51 188 1:53:56
15 Mary Meierfrankenfeld Haslett MI US 394 54 190 1:54:07
16 Suzanne Piepszowski Detroit MI US 373 54 192 1:54:37
17 Trina Elieff Liberty Center OH US 385 52 204 1:57:32
18 Kimberly Stockton Hale MI US 369 50 218 2:02:02
19 Barb Christ Commerce Township MI US 157 51 250 2:16:28
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schuldinger Waterford MI US 191 56 6 1:09:41
2 Kevin Kelley Rocky River OH US 196 55 26 1:18:15
3 Richard Auchus Ann Arbor MI US 216 57 31 1:19:24
4 Craig Romanauski Canton MI US 228 56 32 1:19:33
5 Dave Oplinger Lapel IN US 226 59 44 1:22:36
6 Mitchell Berman Mentor OH US 214 57 47 1:22:42
7 Lars Petersen Chillicothe OH US 227 56 58 1:24:41
8 Charles Grdina Mattawan MI US 259 57 66 1:26:39
9 John Shaw Toledo OH US 242 57 73 1:27:35
10 Dan Skinner Linden MI US 194 58 82 1:29:56
11 Jonathan Sykes Ann Arbor MI US 283 58 87 1:30:42
12 Joseph Thomas Clarksville TN US 346 56 112 1:36:26
13 George Sveda Westland MI US 282 56 118 1:38:16
14 Ron Fournier Rochester MI US 257 59 120 1:38:19
15 David Zedonis Fishers IN US 311 58 142 1:42:50
16 Rob Simon Toledo OH US 405 57 153 1:45:51
17 Bruce Hubbell Grosse Pointe MI US 303 57 163 1:48:19
18 Steve Crowell Brighton MI US 314 59 167 1:49:18
19 Hugo Velez New Braunfels TX US 285 59 184 1:53:04
20 Patrick Convery Temperance MI US 318 55 189 1:54:07
21 Michael Wendorf Ann Arbor MI US 352 59 208 1:58:39
22 Dan Silkworth Ann Arbor MI US 413 56 224 2:05:40
23 Gordon Frenette Bloomfield Hills MI US 335 58 228 2:08:34
24 Steven Kineman Charlotte MI US 390 58 235 2:10:59
25 Merle Dech Toledo OH US 428 56 263 2:25:29
26 John Trame Toledo OH US 420 59 271 2:35:06
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Belfore Grosse Pointe MI US 217 57 81 1:28:51
2 Lori Friesner Fenton MI US 358 56 100 1:33:59
3 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI US 307 57 105 1:34:51
4 Sarah Elliott Grand Rapids MI US 436 58 132 1:41:20
5 Karil Morrissey Toledo OH US 313 59 138 1:41:57
6 Victoria Andress Milford MI US 351 59 171 1:50:38
7 Donna Heska Kawkawlin MI US 439 55 173 1:50:51
8 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI US 419 55 177 1:51:51
9 Nancy Clark Saginaw MI US 333 56 178 1:51:54
10 Linda Hibbs Ann Arbor MI US 387 58 196 1:55:11
11 Susan Soltis Plainfield IL US 368 56 215 2:00:28
12 Dianne Stephens Sarnia ON CA 345 56 219 2:02:04
13 Cathy Peck Fenton MI US 446 55 227 2:07:24
14 Susan Tucholski Richmond MI US 427 58 232 2:09:27
15 Tricia Stafford Dublin OH US 448 57 237 2:12:18
16 Rhoda Miel Ann Arbor MI US 430 55 251 2:16:41
17 Marylou Miller Fenton MI US 445 55 252 2:17:30
18 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI US 417 59 261 2:24:56
19 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI US 376 56 267 2:27:23
20 Mary Little Metamora MI US 452 57 268 2:29:59
21 Barbara Corn Warren MI US 460 59 273 2:42:57
22 Alice Farmer Chicago IL US 465 59 274 2:45:33
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Chadwick Royal Oak MI US 200 60 24 1:16:40
2 Mark Cloyd Kalamazoo MI US 254 62 65 1:26:37
3 David Sing Ann Arbor MI US 276 63 67 1:26:45
4 Paul Berman Shaker Heights OH US 294 64 75 1:28:04
5 Kip Bohachek Oakwood OH US 652 63 88 1:30:52
6 Edward Bokros Chelsea MI US 218 61 94 1:32:30
7 Howard Andress Milford MI US 288 61 96 1:33:00
8 Bruce Wyman Grosse Pointe Park MI US 310 64 109 1:35:30
9 John Longthorne Toledo OH US 336 63 125 1:39:13
10 Olivier Lecerf Farmington MI US 291 60 127 1:40:05
11 Steve Erickson Livonia MI US 255 60 139 1:42:17
12 Thomas Schwartzenberger Rochester Hills MI US 367 64 174 1:51:23
13 Stuart Cubbon Toledo OH US 334 60 179 1:51:54
14 Greg Petty Kalamazoo MI US 661 62 193 1:54:45
15 Ray Miller Mason MI 178 62 223 2:05:25
16 Jim Deren White Lake MI US 355 63 231 2:09:18
17 William Moran Milan MI US 395 62 236 2:10:59
18 David Zaitchik Livonia MI US 408 61 243 2:13:39
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pam Beck Chillicothe OH US 331 60 92 1:32:14
2 Joannie Eastridge South Lyon MI US 299 63 135 1:41:39
3 Holly Uecker-Herman Grand Rapids MI US 325 60 155 1:45:56
4 Sue Hadden Ann Arbor MI US 359 63 170 1:50:27
5 Marilyn Bradford Highland MI US 353 60 203 1:57:09
6 Linda Marx East Lansing MI US 466 62 211 1:59:22
7 Marilyn Reichenbach Brighton MI US 342 62 216 2:01:26
8 Jean Hagen Ann Arbor MI US 438 61 241 2:13:21
9 Susan Haapaniemi Farmington MI US 409 62 242 2:13:38
10 Ann Ward Commerce Twp. MI US 450 63 260 2:24:13
11 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing MI US 429 64 266 2:27:09
12 Mary Kay Gavitt Grand Ledge MI US 437 62 272 2:39:29
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gaard Arneson Ann Arbor MI US 215 69 34 1:20:33
2 Brad Eastridge South Lyon MI US 357 67 246 2:15:07
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Milne Farmington MI US 363 66 200 1:56:01
2 Jean Bolley Bath MI US 372 66 233 2:09:55
3 Robie Wagester North Branch MI US 449 67 240 2:12:52
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI US 327 71 172 1:50:38
2 Richard Cohen Toledo OH US 382 74 201 1:56:04
3 Perry Moore Grand Rapids MI US 364 70 214 2:00:22
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kitty Vandenbrulle Brighton MI US 406 73 249 2:16:20