Swim to the Moon

Age Group Results

August 20, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 19-24 30-34 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

1/2 Mile Swim

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Pogue South Lyon MI US 621 57 3 13:33
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordyn Libler Howell MI US 609 14 1 12:29
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Birkett Demotte IN US 608 45 7 17:08
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Bunting Ann Arbor MI US 617 56 11 19:41
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Marchrowicz 664 12 5 16:03
2 Ian Priehs Milford MI US 616 13 26 25:49
3 David Jr Nielsen Whitmore Lake MI US 639 7 37 40:59
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Quitter Rochester Hills MI US 610 12 2 13:26
2 Olivia Asam Canton MI US 611 12 6 16:43
3 Sophia Nielsen Whitmore Lake MI US 620 11 8 18:31
4 Brianna Kaunelis Livonia MI US 630 13 10 19:11
5 Miranda Nielsen Whitmore Lake MI US 619 12 12 19:51
6 Julia McGee Pinckney MI US 623 12 18 23:30
7 Charlotte Smith Highland MI US 627 7 41 42:02
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Libler Howell MI US 614 22 9 19:10
2 Geu Su Livonia MI US 632 24 35 39:53
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Morris South Lyon MI US 637 24 23 25:14
2 Angelica Clark Clio MI US 604 24 40 41:44
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sally Bos Brighton MI US 624 27 13 21:17
2 Jenna Rinke Hudsonville MI US 631 28 16 23:09
3 Chelsea Caterino Commerce Township MI US 612 27 30 28:27
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Greiner Ann Arbor MI 670 30 4 15:37
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marybeth Ingle Ann Arbor MI US 636 31 22 25:02
2 Hannah Halcomb Wyoming MI US 634 30 36 40:31
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth McGee Pinckney MI US 622 39 19 23:33
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Milissa Kenworthy Flint MI US 642 41 15 22:14
2 Gayle Krueger Saint Clair Shores MI US 613 41 24 25:14
3 Leslie Craft Southgate MI US 628 40 27 25:54
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Nielsen Whitmore Lake MI US 638 47 38 41:01
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kara Priehs Milford MI US 649 45 29 26:05
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deanna Swan Brighton MI US 633 54 21 24:28
2 Julie Dalton Kalamazoo MI US 629 53 25 25:44
3 Linda Wood Romeo MI US 635 51 32 32:54
4 Isabela Manrique Fort Lauderdale FL US 643 53 34 39:09
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kurt Kovach Highlands NJ US 648 58 17 23:15
2 Warren Wood Romeo MI US 640 57 42 42:12
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI US 626 55 20 23:47
2 Marcia Brauer Jackson MI US 595 56 31 29:50
3 Jill Clark Clio MI US 605 56 39 41:44
4 Cheryl Lechtanski Middletown NJ US 625 56 44 53:02
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leigh Rodney Zephyr Cove NV US 615 62 14 21:58
2 Leon Siomka Fenton MI US 644 60 33 35:16
3 Charles Rogers Jackson MI US 646 61 43 50:58
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Walter Henebry Evanston IL US 594 68 28 26:04