Turkey Trail Trot Thursday

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Thursday 4 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Sterling Heights MI 522 48 1 26:33 6:38/M
2 Josh Reed Oakland Township MI 531 31 2 28:03 7:00/M
3 Ric Giles Shelby Twp. MI 56 48 3 28:04 7:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Baugher Lake Orion MI 10 26 10 30:44 7:24/M
2 Cassandra Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 69 22 12 31:02 7:29/M
3 Miko Kelley Washington Twp. MI 490 25 15 31:06 7:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Frank Rochester MI 47 13 5 28:31 7:08/M
2 Benjamin Pocius Oakland Township MI 117 14 28 34:34 8:39/M
3 Tristan Dean Oxford MI 32 11 34 35:40 8:55/M
4 Andrew Young Clinton Twp. MI 181 14 48 36:46 9:12/M
5 Wesley Johnson Sterling Heights MI 78 6 55 37:45 9:26/M
6 Nico Trevaskis Washington MI 163 8 118 43:25 10:51/M
7 Jonathan Bahu Bloomfield Hills MI 516 8 139 47:33 11:53/M
8 Hunter McMaster Harrison Twp MI 98 12 158 49:59 12:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Rowan Sterling Heights MI 463 13 42 36:04 9:01/M
2 Erin Rowan Sterling Heights MI 465 11 78 40:01 10:00/M
3 Jessica Laponsey Northville MI 88 12 82 40:22 10:06/M
4 Esha Nair Troy MI 104 13 181 55:05 13:46/M
5 Sara Nouhan Oakland Twp MI 530 13 194 59:13 14:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 155 17 8 30:16 7:34/M
2 Ryan Fields Westfield IN 501 16 47 36:44 9:11/M
3 Simon Fields Westfield IN 502 15 50 36:59 9:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Shea Sterling Heights MI 140 17 45 36:25 9:06/M
2 Bethany Rowan Sterling Heights MI 464 17 77 39:55 9:59/M
3 Lilly McMaster Harrison Twp MI 99 15 131 46:15 11:34/M
4 Lauren Kevnick Rochester MI 83 16 144 47:52 11:58/M
5 Catherine Nouhan Oakland Twp MI 529 19 195 59:15 14:49/M
6 Mitchel Rolfe Rochester MI 130 18 196 59:18 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Smith Shelby Twp. MI 147 24 9 30:17 7:34/M
2 Shane Ryan Shelby Twp MI 135 22 20 33:01 8:15/M
3 Josh Levoir Rochester Hills MI 92 27 23 33:27 8:22/M
4 Killian Smith Shelby Twp MI 149 27 26 34:07 8:32/M
5 Richie Beebe Sterling Heights MI 11 29 30 35:16 8:49/M
6 Hayden Townley Romeo MI 161 20 31 35:18 8:50/M
7 Sean Ryan Shelby Twp MI 134 24 33 35:30 8:53/M
8 John Troost Cadillac MI 164 25 39 35:53 8:58/M
9 Daniel Westergaard Glen Ellyn IL 174 24 53 37:37 9:24/M
10 Scott Gallagher Virginia Beach VA 51 26 69 38:55 9:44/M
11 Ryan Weingart Hazel Park MI 172 26 72 39:02 9:46/M
12 Kyle Smith Shelby Twp MI 504 25 90 40:52 10:13/M
13 Will Bouchonnet St. Joseph MI 17 28 98 41:28 10:22/M
14 Travis Smith Macomb MI 152 28 108 42:07 10:32/M
15 Nathan Hishon Romeo MI 67 26 116 43:07 10:47/M
16 Devin Webber Shelby Twp. MI 167 22 125 45:08 11:17/M
17 Nicholas Weingart Bridgman MI 171 20 138 47:32 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Baugher Lake Orion MI 10 26 10 30:44 7:24/M
2 Cassandra Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 69 22 12 31:02 7:29/M
3 Miko Kelley Washington Twp. MI 490 25 15 31:06 7:45/M
4 Aileen Smith Shelby Twp MI 487 23 16 31:19 7:50/M
5 Amanda Bowery Berkley MI 18 27 24 33:48 8:27/M
6 Amber Beebe Sterling Heights MI 12 28 40 35:55 8:59/M
7 Danielle Dygert Romeo MI 478 24 60 38:12 9:33/M
8 Emily Rymarczyk Oxford MI 136 27 61 38:14 9:34/M
9 Sarah Gallagher Virginia Beach VA 50 26 68 38:55 9:44/M
10 Hannah Swanson Macomb MI 157 23 73 39:04 9:46/M
11 Alyssa Fantauzzo Shelby Twp MI 38 22 79 40:05 10:01/M
12 Laura Mattingly Shelby Township MI 94 22 96 41:18 10:20/M
13 Mena Gehart Shelby Township MI 55 26 97 41:20 10:20/M
14 Bianca Bouchonnet St. Joseph MI 16 27 99 41:28 10:22/M
15 Brianna Bowery Rochester Hills MI 19 25 109 42:07 10:32/M
16 Lauren Wolas Oakland MI 178 21 110 42:11 10:33/M
17 Kassandra Graziani Washington Twps MI 59 21 122 44:53 11:13/M
18 Samantha Rolfe Rochester MI 131 21 123 45:02 11:16/M
19 Katie Grills Rochester Hills MI 60 27 128 45:53 11:28/M
20 Jennifer Weingart Bridgman MI 170 23 141 47:34 11:54/M
21 Kelsey Hughes Rochester Hills MI 72 21 145 48:00 12:00/M
22 Chelsea Levoir Rochester Hills MI 91 28 157 49:52 12:28/M
23 Lauren Rehe Saint Clair Shores MI 123 27 163 50:54 12:44/M
24 Stephanie Forth Clinton Twp MI 525 29 170 51:57 12:59/M
25 Ashley Szpanelewski Clinton Twp MI 159 28 173 52:15 13:04/M
26 Andrea Barendreght Cadillac MI 9 29 177 53:02 13:16/M
27 Randi Davis Birmingham MI 29 29 199 1:00:39 15:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Reed Oakland Township MI 531 31 2 28:03 7:00/M
2 Steve Farver Livonia MI 524 32 4 28:17 7:04/M
3 Matthew Marchwinski Washington MI 527 38 14 31:05 7:46/M
4 Oliver Helfrich Rochester MI 65 30 19 32:15 8:04/M
5 Nicholas Burmann Troy MI 21 31 21 33:12 8:18/M
6 Bryan Moler Lake Orion MI 101 37 25 34:05 8:31/M
7 Brandon Crane Greenwood IN 26 30 44 36:13 9:03/M
8 Cameron Westerby Macomb MI 173 35 51 37:02 9:16/M
9 Chris Mydlo Holland MI 103 37 67 38:37 9:39/M
10 Brandon Fotiu Shelby Twp MI 45 35 86 40:45 10:11/M
11 David Beaulac Shelby Twp MI 517 34 87 40:48 10:12/M
12 David Gehart Shelby Township MI 54 31 100 41:31 10:23/M
13 Tim McConnell Rochester Hills MI 96 32 117 43:08 10:47/M
14 Daniel Sweeney Waterford MI 535 36 140 47:33 11:53/M
15 Lee Roberson Evanston IL 128 32 204 1:02:57 15:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Marchwinski Washington MI 528 39 58 38:00 9:30/M
2 Leigh Ruelo Huntley IL 133 37 59 38:03 9:31/M
3 Abby Moler Lake Orion MI 100 39 65 38:31 9:38/M
4 Elisabeth Kelley Sturgis MI 81 32 71 39:02 9:46/M
5 Erin Shirey Rochester Hills MI 142 34 74 39:14 9:49/M
6 Lauren Trevaskis Washington MI 162 39 76 39:53 9:58/M
7 Amy Beaulac Novi MI 518 36 88 40:48 10:12/M
8 Christy Wright Chesterfield MI 179 39 93 41:10 10:18/M
9 Jennifer Wikel Mokena IL 177 36 94 41:10 10:18/M
10 Amanda Bainbridge Rochester Hills MI 6 32 101 41:39 10:25/M
11 Rachel Papke Auburn Hills MI 113 32 107 42:06 10:32/M
12 Chrissy Goodwin Colorado Springs CO 58 36 111 42:11 10:33/M
13 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 132 37 114 42:53 10:43/M
14 Diane Palm Macomb MI 111 38 120 43:38 10:55/M
15 Bobbi Cesa Rochester MI 23 39 121 44:28 11:07/M
16 Karen Kohler Rochester Hills MI 84 36 135 46:38 11:40/M
17 Deneen Laske Shelby Twp MI 90 39 142 47:41 11:55/M
18 Janell Morgan Annandale VA 102 38 146 48:19 12:05/M
19 Megan Nicole Rhein Richmond MI 125 30 147 48:27 12:07/M
20 Julie Alef Chesterfield MI 2 37 148 48:27 12:07/M
21 M K Rochester MI 79 36 149 48:47 12:12/M
22 Rebecca Busha Washington MI 22 36 150 48:49 12:12/M
23 Melissa Renwick Chelsea MI 532 39 151 48:58 12:15/M
24 Jen Egan Macomb MI 35 37 154 49:10 12:18/M
25 Kate Galli Troy MI 52 39 162 50:34 12:39/M
26 Karen Polisei Macomb MI 119 39 167 51:16 12:49/M
27 Nanette Awn Rochester Hills MI 5 33 174 52:21 13:05/M
28 Carla Nichols Swartz Creek MI 107 38 175 52:45 13:11/M
29 Sarah Conley-De Jesus Auburn Hills MI 25 35 178 53:02 13:16/M
30 Fraha Vatral Shelby Township MI 165 39 180 53:32 13:23/M
31 Ashleigh Farmer Wixom MI 40 33 210 1:10:21 17:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Sterling Heights MI 522 48 1 26:33 6:38/M
2 Ric Giles Shelby Twp. MI 56 48 3 28:04 7:00/M
3 Eric Maust Rochester MI 95 42 6 29:42 7:26/M
4 Stan Krasovic Jr Rochester Hills MI 86 48 7 30:11 7:33/M
5 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 1 46 11 30:48 7:42/M
6 Rob Frank Rochester MI 48 47 17 31:21 7:50/M
7 Stefan Stratron Rochester MI 496 48 18 31:35 7:54/M
8 David Dalton Rochester Hills MI 499 49 27 34:16 8:34/M
9 Michael Selke Clawson MI 462 47 29 35:04 8:46/M
10 Stephen Fields Westfield IN 503 45 52 37:13 9:18/M
11 Rodney Johnson Sterling Heights MI 77 40 56 37:45 9:26/M
12 Chris Allen Macomb MI 3 46 57 37:52 9:28/M
13 Franklin Hasiak, Jr. Rochester Hills MI 63 44 63 38:17 9:34/M
14 John Whittenburg Jr. Macomb Twp. MI 176 47 103 41:48 10:27/M
15 Dean Whittenburg Macomb Twp. MI 175 44 104 41:48 10:27/M
16 Rocco Nardi Swartz Creek MI 105 40 115 42:55 10:44/M
17 Brian Rhonemus Washington Twp MI 126 49 136 46:52 11:43/M
18 Mike Fantauzzo Shelby Twp MI 39 49 137 47:24 11:51/M
19 Paul Edwards Rochester Hills MI 34 42 156 49:43 12:26/M
20 Carmine Polisei Macomb MI 118 40 166 51:14 12:49/M
21 Antone Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 108 48 172 52:01 13:00/M
22 Ricky De Jesus Auburn Hills MI 30 45 183 55:36 13:54/M
23 Jason Zakens Eastpointe MI 183 40 187 56:34 14:09/M
24 Brian Snider Shelby Township MI 153 45 192 58:01 14:30/M
25 Erik Hanby Rochester Hills MI 62 47 197 59:21 14:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Township MI 112 42 13 31:04 7:46/M
2 Elizabeth Oerberg Washington MI 110 42 41 35:57 8:59/M
3 Shannon Shea Sterling Heights MI 141 45 46 36:32 9:08/M
4 Taylor Reynolds Lake Orion MI 124 43 49 36:51 9:13/M
5 Rebecca Brown Shelby Twp MI 20 44 54 37:41 9:25/M
6 Darcy Malavolti Shelby Township MI 93 43 64 38:17 9:34/M
7 Rachel Sullivan Shelby Township MI 154 48 80 40:16 10:04/M
8 Rachel Laponsey Northville MI 89 48 83 40:24 10:06/M
9 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 46 43 84 40:25 10:06/M
10 Wendy Gaddey Waukegan IL 49 47 92 41:02 10:16/M
11 Kimberly Rhonemus Washington Twp MI 127 46 119 43:26 10:52/M
12 Tracy Bischoff Macomb MI 15 49 129 46:10 11:33/M
13 Jennifer Hollister Washtington MI 526 42 134 46:38 11:40/M
14 Amber Bies Lake Orion MI 14 48 143 47:43 11:56/M
15 Catherine Schneider Macomb MI 139 47 152 48:59 12:15/M
16 Tracy Ryckaert Sterling Heights MI 533 48 159 50:32 12:38/M
17 Grainne Krasovic Rochester Hills MI 85 48 160 50:33 12:38/M
18 Lisa Janness Troy MI 74 48 161 50:33 12:38/M
19 Jenny Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 109 44 171 51:59 13:00/M
20 Sujisha Pillai Troy MI 115 42 182 55:06 13:47/M
21 Amy Dressler Armada MI 523 47 184 55:48 13:57/M
22 Cherie Snider Shelby Township MI 534 41 190 57:53 14:28/M
23 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 76 48 198 1:00:11 15:03/M
24 Shari Kebbe Chesterfield MI 80 40 201 1:01:18 15:20/M
25 Heather Plitz Macomb MI 116 40 202 1:01:18 15:20/M
26 Jill Jeszke Clinton Twp MI 75 45 203 1:02:22 15:36/M
27 Kristin McLean Evanston IL 97 41 205 1:02:57 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 138 55 22 33:24 8:21/M
2 Bruce Townley Romeo MI 160 51 32 35:22 8:51/M
3 David Weeks Romeo MI 168 51 36 35:46 8:57/M
4 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 156 54 37 35:47 8:57/M
5 Richard Dean Oxford MI 31 51 43 36:10 9:03/M
6 Andy Timm Sterling Heights MI 536 52 62 38:14 9:34/M
7 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 64 50 70 38:57 9:44/M
8 Michael Balsamo Shelby Township MI 8 51 81 40:20 10:05/M
9 Brett Brende Leawood KS 519 51 85 40:43 10:11/M
10 Brian Crabtree Shelby Township MI 494 50 89 40:50 10:13/M
11 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 82 51 91 40:53 10:13/M
12 Victor Gonzales Rochester MI 477 50 105 41:48 10:27/M
13 Scott Newton Shelby Township MI 106 53 106 41:57 10:29/M
14 Douglas Weingart Bridgman MI 169 55 112 42:20 10:35/M
15 Rich Grills Rochester Hills MI 61 58 113 42:33 10:38/M
16 Tim Turvey Shelby Township MI 537 55 124 45:06 11:17/M
17 Mark Auchter Clarkston MI 4 59 127 45:42 11:26/M
18 Robert Crothers Macomb MI 27 51 133 46:19 11:35/M
19 Mark Smith Macomb MI 151 54 208 1:04:00 16:00/M
20 Forrest Pease Dryden MI 114 52 209 1:05:20 16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 158 53 35 35:46 8:57/M
2 Nina Burnett Troy MI 521 52 38 35:49 8:57/M
3 Ann Mary Smith Shelby Twp. MI 145 51 75 39:15 9:49/M
4 Cindy Smith Macomb MI 146 53 95 41:16 10:19/M
5 Christine Schemansky Ray MI 137 56 126 45:35 11:24/M
6 Dianne Gardner Romeo MI 53 55 130 46:12 11:33/M
7 Amy Fields Westfield IN 500 52 153 49:10 12:18/M
8 Penny Hishon Romeo MI 68 58 155 49:39 12:25/M
9 Mary Kay Bickmann Rochester MI 13 54 164 50:56 12:44/M
10 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 129 53 165 51:02 12:46/M
11 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 166 53 168 51:43 12:56/M
12 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights MI 73 56 169 51:44 12:56/M
13 Eileen Clark Shelby Twp MI 24 56 176 53:00 13:15/M
14 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 57 52 186 55:58 14:00/M
15 Alyssa Hughes Rochester Hills MI 71 50 188 56:42 14:11/M
16 Janice Smith Milan MI 148 57 189 57:44 14:26/M
17 Judy Singer Washington MI 143 52 200 1:00:39 15:10/M
18 Carol Kruzmanowski New Baltimore MI 87 57 206 1:03:21 15:50/M
19 Deborah Prohm Bruce Towmship MI 120 52 207 1:03:25 15:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Young Clinton Twp. MI 182 66 102 41:40 10:25/M
2 Mark Hoffman Oakland MI 70 60 132 46:16 11:34/M
3 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 121 62 185 55:56 13:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Turvey Shelby Township MI 538 60 66 38:34 9:39/M
2 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 122 64 179 53:18 13:20/M
3 Gloria Yates Washington MI 180 62 191 57:57 14:29/M
4 Marie Ellis Washington MI 36 61 193 58:55 14:44/M