Driathlon 2014

September 14, 2014


Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Relay Under 80

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1     1108           Come get some                                                        1:41:55  
                   1108    Ever Rubio                    Canoe          1         34:18         34:18  
                   1108    Justin ?????                  Bike           2         44:33       1:19:25  
 
    2      104           K Squared                                                            1:46:50  
                    104    Ryan Krager                   Canoe          2         34:56         34:56  
                    104    Todd Krager                   Bike           4         46:36       1:22:30  
 
    3     1105           Thumb Buddies                                                        1:47:59  
                   1105    Jason Maust                   Canoe          3         37:03         37:03  
                   1105    Seth Kosinski                 Bike           3         45:22       1:22:56  
 
    4     1102           F2                                                                   1:52:29  
                   1102    Ernie Foss                    Canoe          4         39:50         39:50  
                   1102    John Foss                     Bike           5         47:13       1:28:50  
 
    5     1107           Bicycle Village   P/B  FB Squared                                    1:54:37  
                   1107    Fred Bauer                    Canoe          8         43:00         43:00  
                   1107    Freddie Bauer                 Bike           6         47:29       1:33:23  
 
    6     1104           Boom Pow Surprise                                                    2:01:41  
                   1104    Earle Burns                   Canoe          9         48:50         48:50  
                   1104    Mike Temple                   Bike           7         47:44       1:37:36  
 
    7      118           Team Parmajons                                                       2:03:06  
                    118    Chad Parmenter                Canoe          6         41:11         41:11  
                    118    Niicholas Parmenter           Bike           8         50:09       1:32:48  
 
    8     1106           Iron Men                                                             2:03:11  
                   1106    Brian Rachwitz                Canoe          7         42:49         42:49  
                   1106    Seth Rachwitz                 Bike           1         41:58       1:27:46  
 
    9     1101           2 In the hill                                                        2:15:27  
                   1101    James Nugent                  Canoe          5         40:59         40:59  
                   1101    Mike Errer                    Bike          10       1:00:26       1:43:20  
 
   10     1109           Dream Baweaver                                                       2:22:21  
                   1109    Connor Bash                   Canoe         10         56:05         56:05  
                   1109    ayden weaver                  Bike           9         55:59       1:53:22  
 
   11     1103           1.5 men                                                              2:35:47  
                   1103    Steven Maurer                 Canoe         11         56:35         56:35  
                   1103    David Porras                  Bike          11       1:09:06       2:06:51  


Male Relay Over 80


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1     1132           Shake-N-Bake                                                         1:33:44  
                   1132    Jason Henry                   Canoe          4         36:54         36:54  
                   1132    Pete Vert                     Bike           1         34:50       1:12:16  
 
    2     1135           Team Robario                                                         1:36:57  
                   1135    Roberto Sevilla               Canoe          1         35:47         35:47  
                   1135    Mario Cornejo                 Bike           3         41:23       1:18:45  
 
    3     1141           Doctor Dana                                                          1:40:59  
                   1141    John Strycker                 Canoe         10         42:02         42:02  
                   1141    Roy Kadlec                    Bike           2         39:14       1:21:47  
 
    4     1133           Guitar Guys                                                          1:43:56  
                   1133    Roy Tuttle                    Canoe          2         36:13         36:13  
                   1133    Craig Sable                   Bike           4         41:27       1:19:07  
 
    5     1143           RAYS BIKE SHOP                                                       1:44:05  
                   1143    Jason Crandall                Canoe          5         37:11         37:11  
                   1143    CHRIS DAVIS                   Bike           5         41:42       1:20:13  
 
    6     1139           Lynch/Nephew                                                         1:46:35  
                   1139    George Nephew                 Canoe          3         36:28         36:28  
                   1139    Donn lynch                    Bike           6         44:17       1:21:26  
 
    7     1138           TerRico                                                              1:56:20  
                   1138    Richard Morrissey             Canoe          7         39:54         39:54  
                   1138    Terry Lutz                    Bike           8         45:23       1:27:22  
 
    8     1134           Average Joe's                                                        1:58:27  
                   1134    Vincent Mathews               Canoe          6         38:07         38:07  
                   1134    Jeffrey Gunderson             Bike          10         51:14       1:30:49  
 
    9      177           Brothers by different Mothers                                        1:59:54  
                    177    Tommy Trudell                 Canoe         13         47:26         47:26  
                    177    Tim Flues                     Bike           7         44:59       1:33:27  
 
   10     1140           Sigbay                                                               2:02:39  
                   1140    James Brunette                Canoe          8         41:08         41:08  
                   1140    Mike VanDenBoom               Bike          11         51:37       1:34:42  
 
   11     1142           The Mayor and his side kick                                          2:11:44  
                   1142    Bob Reou                      Canoe         11         42:36         42:36  
                   1142    Randy Morse                   Bike          12         57:55       1:42:19  
 
   12      182           We've Got the Runs                                                   2:15:59  
                    182    David Urbaniak                Canoe          9         41:17         41:17  
                    182    Kevin Socier                  Bike          13       1:07:36       1:51:04  
 
   13     1137           Off Like a Prom Dress                                                2:21:56  
                   1137    Brandon Anaya                 Canoe         14         55:10         55:10  
                   1137    Mike Bork                     Bike           9         50:08       1:46:35  
 
   14     1136           Not Dead Yet                                                         2:32:17  
                   1136    Mike Labrake                  Canoe         12         43:30         43:30  
                   1136    Tim LaBrake                   Bike          14       1:15:50       2:01:44  


Female Relay Under 80


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1     1124           DB2                                                                  1:58:32  
                   1124    Diana Balbaugh                Canoe          1         41:20         41:20  
                   1124    Danielle Beauregard           Bike           4         49:48       1:33:31  
 
    2     1127           J-Squared                                                            2:03:39  
                   1127    Jennifer Thunberg             Canoe          2         45:16         45:16  
                   1127    Jenny Maciejewski             Bike           6         51:33       1:38:01  
 
    3     1130           Jennings                                                             2:09:43  
                   1130    Sabrina Jennings              Canoe          7         51:49         51:49  
                   1130    Samantha Jennings             Bike           2         44:58       1:38:11  
 
    4     1129           Queens of Pain                                                       2:10:57  
                   1129    Naphuab Lao                   Canoe          4         50:08         50:08  
                   1129    Lauren J. Greenwell           Bike           5         51:10       1:42:23  
 
    5     1128           2 awesome teachers                                                   2:12:46  
                   1128    Jennifer Pashak               Canoe          5         50:47         50:47  
                   1128    Tori Blystone                 Bike           7         53:36       1:45:27  
 
    6     1131           Hakuna Mata-ta's""                                                   2:13:22  
                   1131    Julie Woodhull                Canoe          3         45:56         45:56  
                   1131    Tammy Vanorden                Bike           3         48:52       1:36:00  
 
    7      309           The Liberators                                                       2:36:04  
                    309    Lisa O'Laughlin               Canoe          8       1:20:05       1:20:05  
                    309    Libby Sander-Ford             Bike           1         44:22       2:05:31  
 
    8      196           Chicks with Kicks                                                    2:45:37  
                    196    Marisa Carolan                Canoe          6         51:19         51:19  
                    196    Cara Carolan                  Bike           8       1:07:50       2:00:11  


Female Relay Over 80


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1      307           bruNEttes                                                            2:00:59  
                    307    Michelle Rodammer             Canoe          1         42:23         42:23  
                    307    Beth Kaul                     Bike           2         49:57       1:34:34  
 
    2     1159           Holman Hustlers                                                      2:06:07  
                   1159    Andrea Holman                 Canoe          7         46:12         46:12  
                   1159    Lisa Holman                   Bike           3         51:45       1:38:59  
 
    3     1158           La Derecha                                                           2:06:21  
                   1158    Laura Hagen                   Canoe          3         43:56         43:56  
                   1158    Kimberly Wright               Bike           6         54:01       1:41:16  
 
    4     1161           CHS1982                                                              2:07:22  
                   1161    Linda Sanback                 Canoe          5         45:20         45:20  
                   1161    Robin keine                   Bike           5         53:16       1:39:51  
 
    5     1156           B&K                                                                  2:09:40  
                   1156    Kathy Smith                   Canoe          6         45:32         45:32  
                   1156    Bridget Sparrow               Bike           1         49:51       1:37:01  
 
    6     1162           Hammel Beach Hotties                                                 2:11:47  
                   1162    Jane Klawon                   Canoe          2         43:35         43:35  
                   1162    Lois Pittsley                 Bike           7         54:31       1:40:28  
 
    7     1163           Sevilla                                                              2:14:56  
                   1163    Kristine Sevilla              Canoe          8         48:01         48:01  
                   1163    Angela Street                 Bike           4         52:03       1:40:57  
 
    8      332           Always An Adventure                                                  2:19:39  
                    332    Peg Booms                     Canoe          4         44:32         44:32  
                    332    Judy Stone                    Bike           8       1:03:46       1:49:18  


Co-ed Relay Under 80


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1     1122           Wildcats                                                             1:46:26  
                   1122    Cameron Kadleck               Canoe          3         37:13         37:13  
                   1122    Maureen Ferries               Bike           1         40:42       1:18:32  
 
    2     1118           The Monstars                                                         1:46:34  
                   1118    Julie Janish                  Canoe          2         35:38         35:38  
                   1118    Lucas Hanson                  Bike           4         45:48       1:22:05  
 
    3      166           The Rebound                                                          1:48:29  
                    166    Brandon Schnettler            Canoe          4         38:57         38:57  
                    166    Julienne Hamilton             Bike           6         46:21       1:26:38  
 
    4     1147           Team Irukandji                                                       1:48:40  
                   1147    Stephanie MacDonald           Canoe         17       1:22:24       1:22:24  
                   1147    Marshall Bilden               Bike                                          
 
    5     1113           The Hardy Party                                                      1:51:50  
                   1113    Mark Hardy                    Canoe          1         35:31         35:31  
                   1113    Madison Hardy                 Bike           9         50:21       1:26:20  
 
    6     1121           Six Pack and a Half Pint                                             1:54:58  
                   1121    Brit Chrcek                   Canoe          8         40:53         40:53  
                   1121    Robb Boerner                  Bike           5         45:53       1:27:26  
 
    7     1112           The Herbs                                                            1:57:22  
                   1112    Katie Herbolsheimer           Canoe         11         44:15         44:15  
                   1112    Joel Herbolsheimer            Bike           3         43:53       1:29:53  
 
    8     1119           MP Power                                                             1:57:24  
                   1119    Christina Montgomery          Canoe         13         45:39         45:39  
                   1119    Josh Pittsley                 Bike           2         42:46       1:29:50  
 
    9     1114           Marbell                                                              1:57:38  
                   1114    Megan Martin-Campbell         Canoe          6         40:02         40:02  
                   1114    Sean Campbell                 Bike           8         49:19       1:30:54  
 
   10     1116           Fit for Life                                                         2:00:28  
                   1116    Chris Girard                  Canoe          7         40:37         40:37  
                   1116    Lori Biggs                    Bike          10         50:24       1:32:50  
 
   11     1120           cyababy                                                              2:01:44  
                   1120    Katie Caldwell                Canoe          5         39:06         39:06  
                   1120    Jeremy Caldwell               Bike          12         52:45       1:32:55  
 
   12      157           #wecanteven                                                          2:05:40  
                    157    Stevie Michaels               Canoe         10         43:50         43:50  
                    157    Roan Fahey                    Bike          15       1:03:27       1:47:53  
 
   13     1110           Scout Team                                                           2:08:23  
                   1110    Nicole Tuttle                 Canoe         14         47:38         47:38  
                   1110    Rich Cantley                  Bike          11         51:29       1:41:00  
 
   14     1117           The Honeymooners                                                     2:09:30  
                   1117    Garrett Reid                  Canoe         12         45:39         45:39  
                   1117    Barbara Reid                  Bike           7         48:15       1:34:54  
 
   15     1115           Sexy Flamingos                                                       2:26:58  
                   1115    Jodie Hebeler                 Canoe          9         43:12         43:12  
                   1115    Ken Morely                    Bike          16       1:15:14       1:59:09  
 
   16     1123           Don't tip me I want to do it all!!!                                  2:28:04  
                   1123    Shawn Seegobin                Canoe         15         51:50         51:50  
                   1123    Lisa Neal                     Bike          13       1:00:23       1:53:44  
 
   17     1111           2-Nick 2-Some                                                        2:38:55  
                   1111    Greg Theunick                 Canoe         16         57:13         57:13  
                   1111    Amanda Theunick               Bike          14       1:01:56       2:02:18  


Co-ed Relay Over 80


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1     1151           Team CheeseTown                                                      1:41:53  
                   1151    Marty Schultz                 Canoe          1         36:40         36:40  
                   1151    Jennifer Ayers-Gould          Bike           1         40:15       1:18:13  
 
    2     1177           RUNAMOK                                                              1:48:45  
                   1177    Paul Westberg                 Canoe          3         39:10         39:10  
                   1177    MELANIE BOWIE                 Bike           2         42:15       1:21:34  
 
    3     1152           Team Don't Stop Believin'                                            1:53:09  
                   1152    Theron Zaucha                 Canoe          2         38:27         38:27  
                   1152    Miranda Antcliff              Bike           4         44:00       1:24:30  
 
    4     1150           Petticoat Lake Paddlers                                              2:03:06  
                   1150    Christina Bohnhoff            Canoe          4         40:45         40:45  
                   1150    Tim Bohnhoff                  Bike           5         45:02       1:30:46  
 
    5     1154           The Justice League                                                   2:04:49  
                   1154    Sylvia Linton                 Canoe         10         43:41         43:41  
                   1154    Jordan E. Case                Bike           3         42:50       1:28:18  
 
    6     1146           Hauling A$$ & Placing Last                                           2:08:08  
                   1146    Jeffrey Van Camp              Canoe          7         41:29         41:29  
                   1146    Vicki George                  Bike           6         55:10       1:38:21  
 
    7     1153           The Preiss is Right                                                  2:08:55  
                   1153    Wendie Preiss                 Canoe          6         41:22         41:22  
                   1153    Dave Preiss                   Bike           9       1:00:07       1:42:35  
 
    8     1148           Dumart                                                               2:11:43  
                   1148    James Martin                  Canoe          5         40:48         40:48  
                   1148    denise dufort                 Bike          10       1:02:12       1:44:20  
 
    9     1145           Dri-no-mite!                                                         2:13:25  
                   1145    Jeff Rush                     Canoe          9         43:28         43:28  
                   1145    Tammy Rush                    Bike           7         55:15       1:40:39  
 
   10     1155           team Z                                                               2:14:01  
                   1155    Doug Smith                    Canoe          8         42:04         42:04  
                   1155    Sarah Scheuneman              Bike           8         56:09       1:39:11