Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 30, 2016


Race Timing Services


8K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
8K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

8K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hicks Grosse Ile MI 49 31 1 28:38 5:46/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Deshano Tayor MI 58 24 11 35:31 7:09/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 266 51 2 29:38 5:58/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa M Tamilia Grosse Ile MI 443 51 18 38:00 7:39/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Chesney Trenton MI 434 12 50 41:34 8:22/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Berridge Brownstown MI 237 11 52 42:18 8:31/M
2 Kristen Ford Carleton MI 180 13 110 50:00 10:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 485 18 4 31:09 6:16/M
2 Jacob Aufdemberge Redford MI 265 15 28 39:47 8:00/M
3 Nicholas Rumohr Brownstown MI 304 17 35 40:35 8:10/M
4 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 424 16 94 47:52 9:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Kerr Northville MI 472 18 80 46:07 9:17/M
2 Kelsey Boldiszar Riverview MI 372 15 90 47:21 9:32/M
3 Audrey Thompson Troy MI 4 17 140 53:56 10:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 336 20 19 38:26 7:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 447 24 56 43:06 8:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Allen Park MI 24 26 9 34:33 6:57/M
2 David Caples Royal Oak MI 435 25 15 37:15 7:30/M
3 Perry Durham Fraser MI 231 29 24 39:06 7:52/M
4 Aaron Anspaugh Wyandotte MI 26 28 25 39:14 7:54/M
5 Joe Knight Canton MI 16 28 100 48:15 9:42/M
6 Nate Missler Wyandotte MI 395 25 112 50:15 10:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Fasca Wyandotte MI 42 25 41 40:50 8:13/M
2 Jeanette Chapa Lincoln Park MI 409 25 107 49:27 9:57/M
3 Jessi Dial Riverview MI 449 28 108 49:27 9:57/M
4 Hannah Henson Canton MI 15 25 121 51:59 10:28/M
5 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 52 26 144 55:15 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 400 30 7 34:27 6:56/M
2 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 486 31 32 40:10 8:05/M
3 Daniel Cornell Woodhaven MI 340 33 96 47:53 9:38/M
4 Nick Andrew Detroit MI 408 30 130 53:11 10:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 468 34 34 40:30 8:09/M
2 Stacey Gazan Grosse Ile MI 483 32 42 40:52 8:13/M
3 Kimberly Draper Grosse Ile MI 469 34 47 41:26 8:20/M
4 Candice Betrosian Taylor MI 51 33 71 44:33 8:58/M
5 Becca Lumer Riverview MI 448 31 85 46:43 9:24/M
6 Dana Vanmarter Dearborn MI 50 33 93 47:52 9:38/M
7 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 445 34 98 48:03 9:40/M
8 Andrea Scott W.bloomfield MI 30 31 119 51:25 10:21/M
9 Stacey Kupser Wyandotte MI 27 33 127 52:35 10:35/M
10 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 407 30 133 53:23 10:44/M
11 Lindsay Eplin Southgate MI 178 31 142 55:06 11:05/M
12 Erica McClain Wyandotte MI 349 32 151 56:05 11:17/M
13 Tammy Konarska Brownstown Twp MI 20 30 161 59:52 12:03/M
14 Melissa Cochren Wyandotte MI 238 32 163 1:00:13 12:07/M
15 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 13 34 196 1:18:42 15:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 286 35 16 37:24 7:32/M
2 Mark Ferguson Grosse Ile MI 388 37 37 40:41 8:11/M
3 Clay Vanderpool Grosse Pointe MI 6 35 53 42:20 8:31/M
4 Carlo Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 54 37 54 42:39 8:35/M
5 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 456 39 103 48:40 9:48/M
6 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 47 38 104 48:48 9:49/M
7 Ken Kelly Riverview MI 394 38 123 52:18 10:31/M
8 Michael Callan Grosse Ile MI 554 35 132 53:13 10:42/M
9 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 33 39 166 1:00:59 12:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shafer Monroe MI 433 39 23 38:46 7:48/M
2 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 59 38 74 44:49 9:01/M
3 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 43 38 86 46:49 9:25/M
4 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 370 39 88 47:10 9:29/M
5 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 230 35 89 47:15 9:30/M
6 Karie Milam Monroe MI 473 36 97 48:01 9:40/M
7 Mary Booker Grosse Ile MI 465 35 99 48:07 9:41/M
8 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 350 39 101 48:35 9:47/M
9 Demetra Floras Windsor ON 567 37 105 49:08 9:53/M
10 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 345 39 109 49:58 10:03/M
11 Amanda D'Herin Wyandotte MI 480 35 111 50:05 10:05/M
12 Bridgette Botten Grosse Ile MI 461 38 116 50:48 10:13/M
13 Erin Ryan Flat Rock MI 476 39 118 51:17 10:19/M
14 Erin Eaton Southgate MI 285 35 131 53:12 10:42/M
15 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 40 35 154 56:30 11:22/M
16 Nicole Skudlarek Dearborn Hgts MI 383 35 157 58:24 11:45/M
17 Victoria Cahalan Grosse Ile MI 284 38 160 59:26 11:58/M
18 Courtney Richardson Flat Rock MI 34 38 165 1:00:59 12:16/M
19 Michelle MacHcinski Grosse Ile MI 415 35 184 1:05:14 13:08/M
20 Flossie O'Riley Detroit MI 23 35 185 1:05:58 13:16/M
21 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights MI 28 39 186 1:06:14 13:20/M
22 Lisa Lepage Grosse Ile MI 416 35 197 1:20:40 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie La Brose Howell MI 518 43 3 29:59 6:02/M
2 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 53 43 14 37:09 7:28/M
3 Harry Hamilton Raisinville MI 376 42 20 38:29 7:45/M
4 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 235 44 30 40:03 8:04/M
5 Christopher McMahon Dearborn MI 484 44 33 40:22 8:07/M
6 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 423 42 39 40:44 8:12/M
7 Matthew Meiser Monroe MI 329 43 46 41:19 8:19/M
8 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 482 41 48 41:28 8:21/M
9 Joe Test Grosse Ile MI 528 44 68 44:15 8:54/M
10 Chad Hanely Wyandotte MI 37 44 70 44:32 8:58/M
11 Derak Williams Allen Park MI 60 40 95 47:52 9:38/M
12 Mike Sher Birmingham MI 474 44 114 50:42 10:12/M
13 Mabis Caldwell Trenton MI 382 41 115 50:43 10:12/M
14 Curt Stafford Grosse Ile MI 18 44 134 53:27 10:45/M
15 John Kaproe Carleton MI 555 42 153 56:17 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 300 43 55 42:41 8:35/M
2 Amy Stewart New Boston MI 272 40 58 43:13 8:42/M
3 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 36 44 76 45:14 9:06/M
4 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 179 40 78 45:30 9:09/M
5 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 219 44 81 46:10 9:17/M
6 Ogie Gajewski Allen Park MI 35 43 122 52:05 10:29/M
7 Heather Bryan Southgate MI 475 42 126 52:21 10:32/M
8 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 38 42 139 53:56 10:51/M
9 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 57 42 168 1:01:40 12:24/M
10 Jill Abbott Troy MI 5 44 169 1:01:44 12:25/M
11 Joan Livingstone Windsor ON 9 44 189 1:10:38 14:13/M
12 Kara Torres Dearborn Heights MI 404 40 191 1:11:29 14:23/M
13 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 378 42 192 1:11:33 14:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 278 49 5 31:45 6:23/M
2 Bill Burns Lambertville MI 450 48 6 32:14 6:29/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 241 49 12 35:41 7:11/M
4 John Kerr Inkster MI 61 48 22 38:39 7:47/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Trenton MI 251 46 31 40:05 8:04/M
6 Richard Hopper Flat Rock MI 46 48 60 43:48 8:49/M
7 Greg Hanby Saline MI 470 46 75 45:13 9:06/M
8 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 44 48 117 51:09 10:18/M
9 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 477 45 156 58:00 11:40/M
10 Michael Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 7 47 183 1:05:10 13:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Chea Dexter MI 62 45 27 39:34 7:58/M
2 Deborah Rumohr Brownstown MI 303 45 44 40:53 8:14/M
3 Danene Nunez Grosse Ile MI 529 46 59 43:36 8:46/M
4 Tammy Liedel Carleton MI 464 46 128 53:09 10:42/M
5 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 48 47 136 53:37 10:47/M
6 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 156 46 145 55:22 11:08/M
7 Linda Zajac Romeo MI 10 49 155 56:37 11:24/M
8 Marie Young Belleville MI 19 48 176 1:02:32 12:35/M
9 Kelly Gegich Brownstown Twp MI 8 46 182 1:05:09 13:07/M
10 Tracey Nicholson Taylor MI 211 49 187 1:06:33 13:23/M
11 Millissa Christ Dearborn MI 403 49 193 1:12:09 14:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 63 50 8 34:29 6:56/M
2 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 17 54 49 41:29 8:21/M
3 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 410 54 57 43:12 8:42/M
4 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 446 54 63 44:03 8:52/M
5 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 418 50 67 44:14 8:54/M
6 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 527 54 73 44:49 9:01/M
7 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 510 53 77 45:27 9:09/M
8 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 25 51 82 46:28 9:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 479 50 69 44:24 8:56/M
2 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 462 54 79 45:48 9:13/M
3 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 542 54 120 51:50 10:26/M
4 Sandey Gutenschwager Wyandotte MI 257 51 129 53:09 10:42/M
5 Susan Hicks Dearborn MI 406 51 137 53:43 10:48/M
6 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods MI 419 50 138 53:52 10:50/M
7 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 55 54 141 54:57 11:03/M
8 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 82 50 149 55:44 11:13/M
9 Mary Ann Brennan Allen Park MI 342 50 164 1:00:24 12:09/M
10 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 381 52 171 1:01:57 12:28/M
11 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 405 53 172 1:02:09 12:30/M
12 Kimberly Williams Lake Orion MI 210 51 179 1:02:51 12:39/M
13 Belinda Smith Clinton Township MI 218 50 188 1:07:44 13:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 288 56 10 35:08 7:04/M
2 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 478 55 21 38:39 7:47/M
3 Rick McClain Trenton MI 351 59 26 39:21 7:55/M
4 Peter Baxter London ON 481 58 36 40:37 8:10/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 174 55 38 40:41 8:11/M
6 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 22 59 40 40:47 8:12/M
7 Greg Turco Southgate MI 39 58 51 42:09 8:29/M
8 Chris Zawistowicz Grosse Ile MI 420 55 61 43:49 8:49/M
9 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti MI 301 56 66 44:10 8:53/M
10 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 541 56 72 44:39 8:59/M
11 Kenneth Kornacki Lake Orion MI 209 57 106 49:19 9:55/M
12 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 199 57 124 52:18 10:31/M
13 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 41 55 125 52:19 10:32/M
14 Stan Simek Saint Clair Shores MI 56 58 148 55:41 11:12/M
15 John Kerr Northville MI 471 56 159 58:55 11:51/M
16 Brian R Maghran Grosse Ile MI 208 58 167 1:01:10 12:18/M
17 Jeff Willer Woodhaven MI 391 55 173 1:02:18 12:32/M
18 Warren Wood Romeo MI 11 55 195 1:16:42 15:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Matthews Maumee OH 539 59 43 40:53 8:14/M
2 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 203 57 190 1:10:45 14:14/M
DQ Nancy Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 21 57 DQ 1:02:51 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ferency Saginaw MI 262 64 13 36:03 7:15/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 523 60 17 37:51 7:37/M
3 Robert E King Grosse Ile MI 364 62 29 39:52 8:01/M
4 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 214 64 45 40:55 8:14/M
5 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 444 62 62 43:51 8:49/M
6 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 256 62 64 44:04 8:52/M
7 Phillip Leja Northville MI 2 64 65 44:08 8:53/M
8 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 201 61 83 46:33 9:22/M
9 David Sliwinski Newport MI 157 64 84 46:40 9:23/M
10 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 389 60 92 47:28 9:33/M
11 Richard L Porte Dearborn MI 198 64 147 55:35 11:11/M
12 Phil Wade Belleville MI 185 62 175 1:02:29 12:34/M
13 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 29 64 177 1:02:32 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 196 61 87 46:57 9:27/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 184 61 91 47:26 9:33/M
3 Diane Patton Belleville MI 544 63 102 48:40 9:48/M
4 Pam Selix Trenton MI 250 62 150 55:48 11:14/M
5 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 12 62 152 56:16 11:19/M
6 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 160 62 180 1:02:55 12:40/M
7 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 302 64 181 1:03:13 12:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 270 66 143 55:13 11:07/M
2 David Martz Brownstown MI 337 67 146 55:33 11:11/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 213 67 174 1:02:23 12:33/M
4 Raymond Mote Redford MI 363 68 178 1:02:49 12:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 171 67 113 50:34 10:10/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 212 66 198 1:23:23 16:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Anderson Westland MI 162 71 158 58:30 11:46/M
2 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 14 72 194 1:16:12 15:20/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 177 74 199 1:25:07 17:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 176 71 162 1:00:01 12:05/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo St. Amour Rochester Hills MI 540 77 135 53:31 10:46/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 341 79 170 1:01:51 12:27/M
 

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Johnson Flat Rock MI 558 19 1 17:36 5:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak Royal Oak MI 436 24 4 20:14 6:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 511 42 2 19:01 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 504 53 24 24:17 7:50/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Blake Rockwood MI 328 12 9 21:44 7:01/M
2 Reese Collins Rockwood MI 276 12 15 22:50 7:22/M
3 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 352 14 19 23:34 7:36/M
4 Ansh Patel Riverview MI 119 14 35 25:15 8:09/M
5 Ben Schott Flat Rock MI 141 8 48 25:50 8:20/M
6 Adam Holten Riverview MI 128 14 60 26:52 8:40/M
7 Joshua Hamilton Taylor MI 430 9 64 26:59 8:42/M
8 Chris Budziak Grosse Ile MI 563 8 71 27:51 8:59/M
9 Troy Blosser Flat Rock MI 441 14 73 27:57 9:01/M
10 Aedon Eland Taylor MI 86 11 74 27:58 9:01/M
11 Aiden Coury Monroe MI 73 10 91 28:44 9:16/M
12 Avi Patel Riverview MI 118 11 143 31:55 10:18/M
13 Shemuel Perkins Southgate MI 547 5 154 32:35 10:31/M
14 Brett Allie Brownstown MI 330 10 185 35:49 11:33/M
15 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 559 11 195 36:30 11:46/M
16 Noel Piasecki New Boston MI 396 9 198 36:46 11:52/M
17 Carson Scholz Tecumseh MI 297 6 223 39:08 12:37/M
18 Drew Blosser Flat Rock MI 438 9 253 43:09 13:55/M
19 Zane Morrin Ypsilani MI 422 8 301 52:17 16:52/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klaire Schott Flat Rock MI 140 11 13 22:14 7:10/M
2 Lilliam Miller Flat Rock MI 386 14 21 23:43 7:39/M
3 Emily Petty Rockwood MI 535 10 31 24:34 7:55/M
4 Meghan Dieball Grosse Ile MI 513 13 58 26:41 8:36/M
5 Anna Coury Monroe MI 74 8 69 27:43 8:56/M
6 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 147 13 75 27:58 9:01/M
7 Emmalyn Hamilton Taylor MI 428 12 103 29:24 9:29/M
8 Isabella Michetti Southgate MI 223 12 107 29:58 9:40/M
9 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 427 14 112 30:11 9:44/M
10 Rocky Morabito Grosse Ile MI 368 13 126 30:55 9:58/M
11 Julia Asam Brownstown Twp MI 240 14 127 30:55 9:58/M
12 Angelina Kardos Grosse Ile MI 549 10 153 32:32 10:30/M
13 Sarah Kment Southgate MI 222 11 158 32:40 10:32/M
14 Giavanna Kardos Grosse Ile MI 550 10 160 32:54 10:37/M
15 Harlie Blosser Flat Rock MI 439 12 193 36:28 11:46/M
16 Ella Blake Rockwood MI 327 8 199 36:46 11:52/M
17 Keira Thomas Rockwood MI 253 8 201 36:47 11:52/M
18 Averie Marcott Brownstown MI 561 7 210 37:25 12:04/M
19 Paige Berridge Brownstown MI 236 10 226 39:31 12:45/M
20 Mallory Dieball Grosse Ile MI 514 10 238 40:59 13:13/M
21 Hannah Pethy Rockwood MI 536 13 242 41:08 13:16/M
22 Allison Marchi Linden MI 317 14 290 51:05 16:29/M
23 Sophia Dambra Grosse Ile MI 530 8 304 53:13 17:10/M
24 Penelope Valascho New Boston MI 533 9 305 53:14 17:10/M
25 Rebecca Kubiak Wyandotte MI 314 7 327 56:11 18:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 292 19 3 20:09 6:30/M
2 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 244 19 10 21:45 7:01/M
3 Griffin Barton Grosse Ile MI 432 15 26 24:22 7:52/M
4 Riley Collins Rockwood MI 275 15 38 25:32 8:14/M
5 Robert Gape Grosse Ile MI 520 18 81 28:14 9:06/M
6 Shaun Davis Troy MI 153 15 97 29:00 9:21/M
7 Brian M. Maghran Grosse Ile MI 207 17 99 29:06 9:23/M
8 Hayden Allie Brownstown MI 331 16 106 29:57 9:40/M
9 Dave Smith Brownstown MI 333 19 108 30:00 9:41/M
10 Anvj Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 519 19 110 30:09 9:44/M
11 Govind Suresh Grosse Pointe MI 311 15 302 52:18 16:52/M
12 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 112 18 316 54:30 17:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 227 17 34 25:05 8:05/M
2 Jennifer Ostrowski Northville MI 500 16 182 35:27 11:26/M
3 Claire Ostrowski Northville MI 499 19 216 38:08 12:18/M
4 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 293 17 231 40:01 12:55/M
5 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 393 18 295 51:59 16:46/M
6 Abby MacHesky Brownstown MI 357 16 296 52:00 16:46/M
7 Brooke Blind West Bloomfield MI 248 17 314 54:15 17:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Croft Trenton MI 283 22 22 23:58 7:44/M
2 David Wenger Taylor MI 255 23 36 25:27 8:13/M
3 Jonathon Rutkowski Southgate MI 175 21 45 25:48 8:19/M
4 Lance Fairbanks Southgate MI 81 24 147 32:16 10:25/M
5 Ben MacHesky Brownstown MI 359 20 240 41:03 13:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Bonneau Taylor MI 294 21 55 26:23 8:31/M
2 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 149 23 130 31:04 10:01/M
3 Hailey Charles Riverview MI 131 23 145 32:08 10:22/M
4 Shannon Asquith Taylor MI 80 22 148 32:16 10:25/M
5 Morgan Close Monroe MI 306 22 219 38:55 12:33/M
6 Kaylie Walker Trenton MI 282 23 221 38:57 12:34/M
7 Aubrey Fields Southgate MI 158 23 234 40:27 13:03/M
8 Maria Kornacki Farmington Hills MI 503 20 273 46:53 15:07/M
9 Aishwarya Suresh Grosse Pointe MI 310 20 297 52:06 16:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Robichaud Hale MI 181 29 44 25:42 8:17/M
2 Christopher Branoff Riverview MI 132 25 49 25:51 8:20/M
3 Tim Peruski Westland MI 323 26 51 26:06 8:25/M
4 Nick Liddle Southgate MI 452 28 54 26:23 8:31/M
5 David Hasse Allen Park MI 100 28 96 29:00 9:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Calabrese Monroe MI 232 26 41 25:37 8:16/M
2 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 172 27 67 27:11 8:46/M
3 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 159 27 83 28:17 9:07/M
4 Natalie Lafata Lincoln Park MI 138 27 94 28:53 9:19/M
5 Lauren Roberts Monroe MI 459 28 133 31:13 10:04/M
6 Mary Cahalan Detroit MI 98 27 174 34:25 11:06/M
7 Kimberly Diehl Woodhaven MI 75 29 191 36:24 11:45/M
8 Lindsey Liddle Southgate MI 451 26 194 36:29 11:46/M
9 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 99 27 205 37:07 11:58/M
10 Ashlei Chears Dearborn MI 494 27 214 38:00 12:15/M
11 Nikki Dockery Southgate MI 113 29 218 38:27 12:24/M
12 Danielle Williams Newport MI 346 26 236 40:34 13:05/M
13 Christina Schenavar Newport MI 221 26 269 46:21 14:57/M
14 Allyson Romanowski Trenton MI 254 25 303 52:28 16:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Ivankovics Trenton MI 526 33 29 24:27 7:53/M
2 Evan Distad Trenton MI 545 34 37 25:28 8:13/M
3 Warren Howard Brownstown MI 125 33 42 25:38 8:16/M
4 Jonathan Locklear Trenton MI 454 30 56 26:27 8:32/M
5 Paul Zulewski Grosse Ile MI 166 33 159 32:45 10:34/M
6 Adam Pearce Taylor MI 321 32 188 36:09 11:40/M
7 Karl Green Trenton MI 375 33 246 41:18 13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Vanderpool Grosse Pointe MI 70 33 11 22:00 7:06/M
2 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 521 34 39 25:33 8:15/M
3 Leah Tewell Southgate MI 104 32 63 26:59 8:42/M
4 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 377 32 90 28:40 9:15/M
5 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 322 32 100 29:06 9:23/M
6 Jennifer Nesbitt Grosse Pointe Park MI 97 32 109 30:02 9:41/M
7 Kate Gay Wyandotte MI 366 32 118 30:25 9:49/M
8 Ashley Duncan Trenton MI 116 30 156 32:38 10:32/M
9 Gina Watkins Grosse Ile MI 263 33 164 33:13 10:43/M
10 Sarah Ann Zulewski Grosse Ile MI 167 31 166 33:18 10:45/M
11 Trang Gazan Grosse Ile MI 501 31 176 34:44 11:12/M
12 Erin Distad Brownstown MI 546 33 192 36:28 11:46/M
13 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 220 30 202 36:54 11:54/M
14 Heather Howard Brownstown MI 126 33 212 37:38 12:08/M
15 Sarah Przybylski Dundee MI 121 33 292 51:14 16:32/M
16 Kati Kubiak Wyandotte MI 313 31 328 56:13 18:08/M
17 Jesica Vanhamme Allen Park MI 324 33 339 1:09:52 22:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry McIntire Milan MI 143 36 5 21:12 6:50/M
2 Jared Doyle Woodhaven MI 369 39 25 24:20 7:51/M
3 Nicholas Eland Taylor MI 127 36 43 25:38 8:16/M
4 Robert Schott Flat Rock MI 139 37 47 25:50 8:20/M
5 Matthew Andrews Rockwood MI 64 37 53 26:18 8:29/M
6 Kevin Schornack New Baltimore MI 312 36 59 26:44 8:37/M
7 Matt Brewer Belleville MI 84 36 77 28:04 9:03/M
8 Ron Coury Monroe MI 72 39 85 28:20 9:08/M
9 David Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 115 37 86 28:21 9:09/M
10 Aaron Selix Dearborn MI 146 35 157 32:39 10:32/M
11 James Watkins Grosse Ile MI 264 36 173 34:14 11:03/M
12 Jordan Bressler Monroe MI 307 35 220 38:56 12:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 107 36 57 26:37 8:35/M
2 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 437 38 84 28:18 9:08/M
3 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 252 37 89 28:35 9:13/M
4 Jenny Budziak Gibraltar MI 562 37 101 29:15 9:26/M
5 Lindsay Roberts Trenton MI 188 35 111 30:10 9:44/M
6 Vandna Ruokis Romulus MI 190 37 121 30:37 9:53/M
7 Christy McGee Saline MI 498 39 122 30:39 9:53/M
8 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 194 38 124 30:48 9:56/M
9 Chrissy McIntire Milan MI 142 36 137 31:22 10:07/M
10 Kimberly Ferns Woodhaven MI 379 38 140 31:37 10:12/M
11 Tracey Pearce Taylor MI 320 36 152 32:26 10:28/M
12 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 429 36 167 33:29 10:48/M
13 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 66 38 168 33:32 10:49/M
14 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 365 39 171 34:07 11:00/M
15 Rebecca Green Trenton MI 374 35 245 41:16 13:19/M
16 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 114 36 251 43:04 13:54/M
17 Rachael Shepherd Allen Park MI 224 38 263 45:06 14:33/M
18 Jennifer Jelinski Southgate MI 105 35 309 53:21 17:13/M
19 Jennifer Gunter Monroe MI 362 36 334 59:00 19:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 110 43 7 21:32 6:57/M
2 Rob Knipe Phoenix AZ 129 42 17 23:08 7:28/M
3 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 295 40 18 23:11 7:29/M
4 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 109 40 33 24:59 8:04/M
5 Paul Ivankovics Trenton MI 551 42 46 25:48 8:19/M
6 Ian Mearns Trenton MI 543 41 116 30:23 9:48/M
7 Brian McCown Utica MI 233 42 149 32:17 10:25/M
8 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 122 42 172 34:08 11:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coury Monroe MI 71 40 40 25:35 8:15/M
2 Bonnie White Plymouth MI 488 43 61 26:54 8:41/M
3 Renessa Collins Gibraltar MI 274 43 72 27:52 8:59/M
4 Jenny Davis Taylor MI 67 43 76 28:01 9:02/M
5 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 225 44 78 28:07 9:04/M
6 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 108 40 79 28:07 9:04/M
7 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 392 42 82 28:16 9:07/M
8 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 130 44 102 29:19 9:27/M
9 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 204 40 115 30:22 9:48/M
10 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 87 42 117 30:25 9:49/M
11 Nicole Summitt Grosse Ile MI 505 42 129 30:57 9:59/M
12 Loren Czopek Grosse Ile MI 457 44 162 33:09 10:42/M
13 Linda Petty Rockwood MI 534 43 177 34:52 11:15/M
14 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 291 42 204 37:02 11:57/M
15 Lela Blake Rockwood MI 326 42 209 37:21 12:03/M
16 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 296 40 224 39:11 12:38/M
17 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 234 42 227 39:34 12:46/M
18 Jane Clawson-Palfi Belleville MI 260 42 244 41:09 13:16/M
19 Juanita Laforest Southgate MI 289 41 271 46:45 15:05/M
20 Niki Grabowski Trenton MI 305 44 275 48:13 15:33/M
21 Rosalia Schultz Bloomfield Hills MI 135 42 280 49:29 15:58/M
22 Carla Morrin Ypsilani MI 421 42 300 52:15 16:51/M
23 Brenda Blind West Bloomfield MI 247 44 317 54:30 17:35/M
24 Angela Vassallo Dearborn Heights MI 414 40 330 56:58 18:23/M
25 Lanette Erickson New Boston MI 399 40 335 59:01 19:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suresh Raghavan Grosse Pointe MI 308 49 8 21:42 7:00/M
2 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 516 46 12 22:11 7:09/M
3 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 273 45 20 23:36 7:37/M
4 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 431 45 27 24:23 7:52/M
5 Seth Petty Rockwood MI 537 45 30 24:33 7:55/M
6 Tony Moore Grosse Ile MI 145 48 88 28:34 9:13/M
7 Brian McDonald Harrison Township MI 491 45 119 30:27 9:49/M
8 Mike Skotnicki Wyandotte MI 186 45 132 31:12 10:04/M
9 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 137 48 155 32:36 10:31/M
10 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 339 46 169 33:34 10:50/M
11 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills MI 136 47 180 35:06 11:19/M
12 David Allie Brownstown Township MI 332 47 184 35:49 11:33/M
13 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 245 46 200 36:47 11:52/M
14 Bruce Reeves Linden MI 316 46 252 43:05 13:54/M
15 Christian Thompson Troy MI 569 47 267 45:58 14:50/M
16 Carry Branoff Southgate MI 133 48 276 48:13 15:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 538 45 80 28:09 9:05/M
2 Katie Farago Grosse Ile MI 506 45 128 30:56 9:59/M
3 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 334 46 136 31:21 10:07/M
4 Laurie Walker Trenton MI 280 49 142 31:47 10:15/M
5 Laurie Dieball Grosse Ile MI 512 45 151 32:25 10:27/M
6 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 367 49 165 33:14 10:43/M
7 Lisa Asam Brownstown MI 239 48 170 33:36 10:50/M
8 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 560 49 190 36:22 11:44/M
9 Stacee Piasecki New Boston MI 397 47 211 37:26 12:05/M
10 Tiffany Easley Flat Rock MI 525 46 215 38:01 12:16/M
11 Sandra Andrews Ecorse MI 277 48 217 38:21 12:22/M
12 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township MI 492 49 237 40:41 13:07/M
13 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 371 46 266 45:44 14:45/M
14 Becki Joy Freeland Southgate MI 568 47 268 45:59 14:50/M
15 Lisa Berant Monroe MI 216 49 286 50:03 16:09/M
16 Elizabeth Reeves Linden MI 315 47 294 51:57 16:45/M
17 Suja Sukumar Grosse Pointe MI 309 47 308 53:17 17:11/M
18 Terri Dambra Grosse Ile MI 531 45 324 55:34 17:55/M
19 Lisa Davis Valascha New Boston MI 532 45 326 55:34 17:55/M
20 Kathryn Board Wyandotte MI 556 49 329 56:57 18:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 355 52 16 22:54 7:23/M
2 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 335 53 28 24:26 7:53/M
3 Donald Harper Garden City MI 77 53 52 26:17 8:29/M
4 Jaime Martinez Grosse Pointe MI 497 52 66 27:09 8:45/M
5 Daniel Crowell Taylor MI 150 51 105 29:36 9:33/M
6 Tom Coombs Southgate MI 566 51 183 35:37 11:29/M
7 Billy Walker Trenton MI 281 52 207 37:13 12:00/M
8 Glen Board Wyandotte MI 557 51 249 42:05 13:35/M
9 Michael Pemberton Flat Rock MI 442 52 259 43:58 14:11/M
10 Brad Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 425 54 261 44:12 14:15/M
11 James Piasecki New Boston MI 398 51 272 46:48 15:06/M
12 Bobbie Williams Monroe MI 217 51 285 50:01 16:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Scheuer Monroe MI 413 53 70 27:45 8:57/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 68 52 93 28:52 9:19/M
3 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 565 52 98 29:05 9:23/M
4 Maureen Daly Livonia MI 522 51 104 29:28 9:30/M
5 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights MI 226 52 114 30:22 9:48/M
6 Doreen Arthur Wyandotte MI 387 52 120 30:28 9:50/M
7 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 103 50 181 35:25 11:25/M
8 Dawn Marshall Grosse Ile MI 144 50 189 36:18 11:43/M
9 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 356 51 213 37:54 12:14/M
10 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 517 53 241 41:07 13:16/M
11 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 76 52 247 41:32 13:24/M
12 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 463 50 250 42:15 13:38/M
13 April Welsing Belleville MI 155 54 282 49:34 15:59/M
14 Kerrie MacHesky Brownstown MI 360 51 311 53:29 17:15/M
15 Carol Vollmerhausen Grosse Ile MI 570 51 315 54:22 17:32/M
16 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI 373 53 322 55:32 17:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 402 56 6 21:27 6:55/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Rockwood MI 120 59 14 22:42 7:19/M
3 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 215 57 50 26:02 8:24/M
4 Herb White Plymouth MI 487 55 62 26:55 8:41/M
5 Jeff Walters Dearborn Heights MI 124 56 65 27:03 8:44/M
6 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 267 57 87 28:25 9:10/M
7 Robert Carwan Lincoln Park MI 197 59 95 28:55 9:20/M
8 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 440 58 131 31:07 10:02/M
9 Ray Kowalinski Grosse Ile MI 299 59 139 31:36 10:12/M
10 Timothy Anderson Bloomfield Hills MI 93 58 150 32:23 10:27/M
11 Don Wallace Riverview MI 552 56 163 33:11 10:42/M
12 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 564 56 203 36:57 11:55/M
13 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 163 55 256 43:30 14:02/M
14 Michael Chartier Belleville MI 202 57 274 47:27 15:18/M
15 James Johnson Westland MI 134 57 319 54:47 17:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 507 58 92 28:50 9:18/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 96 57 138 31:26 10:08/M
3 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 344 59 161 32:55 10:37/M
4 Shari Nemchek Southgate MI 354 56 222 39:00 12:35/M
5 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 298 58 230 39:57 12:53/M
6 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 192 58 233 40:20 13:01/M
7 Mary McMillan Grosse Ile MI 151 57 235 40:30 13:04/M
8 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 89 59 239 41:00 13:14/M
9 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 411 58 254 43:09 13:55/M
10 Doreen Johns Wyandotte MI 495 59 278 48:55 15:47/M
11 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 200 59 293 51:14 16:32/M
12 Debbie Ditner Trenton MI 460 59 298 52:08 16:49/M
13 Tammy Cavell Flat Rock MI 106 57 310 53:21 17:13/M
14 Janet Duncan Rockwood MI 92 55 336 1:01:57 19:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 325 61 23 24:07 7:47/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 390 64 32 24:57 8:03/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 515 62 123 30:44 9:55/M
4 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 343 63 146 32:11 10:23/M
5 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 508 62 228 39:38 12:47/M
6 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 548 62 232 40:11 12:58/M
7 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 553 64 289 50:50 16:24/M
8 Jim Perry Allen Park MI 246 61 331 58:43 18:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 195 60 125 30:53 9:58/M
2 Michele Price Woodhaven MI 148 62 178 34:53 11:15/M
3 Mary Baxter London ON 496 64 179 35:02 11:18/M
4 Denise Milne Farmington MI 123 64 186 35:58 11:36/M
5 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 287 60 229 39:41 12:48/M
6 Linda Roush Brownstown MI 187 63 257 43:53 14:09/M
7 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 95 60 277 48:25 15:37/M
8 Laura Saches Wyandotte MI 412 63 279 48:56 15:47/M
9 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 79 64 284 49:43 16:02/M
10 Linda Robinson Dearborn MI 493 61 299 52:10 16:50/M
11 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 205 63 306 53:16 17:11/M
12 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 189 62 312 53:47 17:21/M
13 Barb Edwards Riverview MI 453 61 320 54:56 17:43/M
14 Kathy Mink Rockwood MI 91 63 337 1:01:57 19:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 206 65 68 27:17 8:48/M
2 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 458 66 134 31:14 10:05/M
3 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 88 67 135 31:14 10:05/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 268 68 175 34:30 11:08/M
5 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 361 67 197 36:41 11:50/M
6 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 154 69 281 49:33 15:59/M
7 John Guzik Livonia MI 78 65 283 49:42 16:02/M
8 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 173 69 291 51:08 16:30/M
9 Carey Moscowitz Birmingham MI 111 67 321 55:19 17:51/M
10 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 193 65 332 58:44 18:57/M
11 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 242 69 333 58:45 18:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dottie Schweitzer Grosse Ile MI 90 68 248 41:47 13:29/M
2 Miriam Abdullah Saint Clair Shores MI 228 68 260 44:08 14:14/M
3 Mary Clawson Brownstown MI 259 68 262 44:19 14:18/M
4 Patricia Patrick Wyandotte MI 524 67 270 46:22 14:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 279 71 141 31:40 10:13/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 271 73 206 37:07 11:58/M
3 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 261 72 208 37:16 12:01/M
4 Paul Leece Northville MI 191 74 225 39:23 12:42/M
5 Walter White Grosse Pointe MI 229 73 258 43:54 14:10/M
6 Roy A Parker Grosse Ile MI 258 71 287 50:19 16:14/M
7 James Troknya Perrysburg OH 348 72 338 1:03:54 20:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 338 70 196 36:38 11:49/M
2 Bertie Synowiec Grosse Ile MI 502 72 288 50:34 16:19/M
3 Shirly Ward Saint Clair Shores MI 101 71 307 53:16 17:11/M
4 Elaine Aho Grosse Ile MI 249 70 323 55:32 17:55/M
5 Maryann Ferns Woodhaven MI 380 73 325 55:34 17:55/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 83 76 113 30:20 9:47/M
2 George W. Douglas Wayne MI 165 78 255 43:18 13:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 347 75 144 31:58 10:19/M
2 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe MI 102 75 187 36:07 11:39/M
3 Rose Wiggle Dearborn MI 182 76 264 45:11 14:35/M
4 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 69 78 265 45:35 14:42/M
5 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 170 79 318 54:31 17:35/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 161 83 243 41:09 13:16/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 117 84 313 54:12 17:29/M