Mt Brighton Hot Cocoa Classic 5K

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 11-12 13-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Talhelm Chicago IL 268 32 1 18:10 5:52/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Ritter Decatur GA 282 30 3 20:39 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson Howell MI 181 48 7 21:31 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caprice McGrail Pleasant Ridge MI 246 43 30 25:10 8:07/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Bies Troy MI 617 7 238 41:56 13:32/M
2 Easton Devary Flushing MI 682 6 247 42:59 13:52/M
3 Nathan Curley Saint Clair Shores MI 137 6 294 47:22 15:17/M
4 Ryan Riebschleger Canton MI 176 7 361 1:09:34 22:26/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Behnke Linden MI 239 8 201 38:05 12:17/M
2 Isabella Deslierres Brighton MI 279 7 243 42:52 13:50/M
3 Zoe Wilson Ypsilanti MI 183 5 331 55:49 18:00/M
4 Addison Kenroy Lansing MI 161 5 360 1:08:28 22:05/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Ortwine Brighton MI 112 9 67 28:41 9:15/M
2 Jacob Randall Brighton MI 157 10 68 28:45 9:16/M
3 Jack Desantis Brighton MI 244 10 126 32:25 10:27/M
4 Brennan Bies Troy MI 600 9 157 34:42 11:12/M
5 Loren Deslierres Brighton MI 281 9 194 37:29 12:05/M
6 Shane Cook Tecumseh MI 656 10 233 41:37 13:25/M
7 Mason Dehl Dearborn MI 222 9 267 44:14 14:16/M
8 Nicholas Riebschleger Canton MI 175 10 362 1:10:09 22:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Gilpin Brighton MI 630 12 16 23:37 7:37/M
2 Carson Lenzinger Richland MI 628 12 62 28:24 9:10/M
3 Caezar Short South Lyon MI 668 12 82 29:24 9:29/M
4 Andrew Snelling Ann Arbor MI 293 11 168 35:26 11:26/M
5 Spencer Morrison Howell MI 273 12 174 36:22 11:44/M
6 Jake Ortwine Brighton MI 111 11 176 36:25 11:45/M
7 Hayden Thomas Southgate MI 526 12 218 39:30 12:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Stadler Waterford MI 139 12 119 32:04 10:21/M
2 Skyler Lammers South Lyon MI 230 12 166 35:08 11:20/M
3 Saafa Tahboub Grand Blanc MI 581 12 187 36:59 11:56/M
4 Annastyn Lester Walled Lake MI 294 12 229 41:26 13:22/M
5 Julia McGee Pinckney MI 603 12 232 41:37 13:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathon Truxal Howell MI 265 13 177 36:32 11:47/M
2 Conner Czarnecki Holt MI 254 13 304 49:50 16:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Schwartz Saline MI 540 14 31 25:23 8:11/M
2 Bree Dillay Howell MI 109 13 64 28:28 9:11/M
3 Allie Dillay Howell MI 108 13 128 32:26 10:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Pierce Farmington Hills MI 262 16 5 20:49 6:43/M
2 Evan Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 217 17 46 27:22 8:50/M
3 Andrew Day Saline MI 249 15 237 41:51 13:30/M
4 Liam Mazure Highland MI 123 16 257 43:42 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayton McGrail Pleasant Ridge MI 247 15 26 24:50 8:01/M
2 Audrey Moffat Brighton MI 125 16 262 44:01 14:12/M
3 Grace Evans-Golden Ann Arbor MI 152 16 276 45:35 14:42/M
4 Mahari Rieves Ann Arbor MI 132 17 326 55:20 17:51/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Georginis Troy MI 151 18 11 22:08 7:08/M
2 Phillip Zerweck Saline MI 191 18 284 46:20 14:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Raines Luna Pier MI 664 19 49 27:39 8:55/M
2 Shealynn Cook Tecumseh MI 657 18 234 41:37 13:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Ayres Lapeer MI 185 24 25 24:49 8:00/M
2 Andrew Houghtaling Madison Heights MI 158 23 28 25:05 8:05/M
3 Chris Taylor Pingree Grove IL 189 23 48 27:33 8:53/M
4 Matt Ayres Lapeer MI 236 22 61 28:22 9:09/M
5 Christian Zerweck Saline MI 190 21 93 29:56 9:39/M
6 Jason McEntire Rochester MI 652 22 186 36:43 11:51/M
7 Tyler Fields Port Clinton OH 170 21 197 37:44 12:10/M
8 Mack Green Buchanan MI 672 24 221 39:34 12:46/M
9 Christian King Livonia MI 232 21 231 41:30 13:23/M
10 Rashaad Cormier Redford MI 560 23 287 46:45 15:05/M
11 Mitchell Wood Livonia MI 651 24 319 53:57 17:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria F Gomez Limon Rochester MI 219 23 41 26:25 8:31/M
2 Monica Fraser Madison Heights MI 638 22 76 29:11 9:25/M
3 Yi Li Lapeer MI 237 24 117 31:52 10:17/M
4 Meg Darrow South Lyon MI 543 21 125 32:20 10:26/M
5 Kaitlyn Sheahan Curtice OH 171 22 198 37:58 12:15/M
6 Sierra Berciunas Grand Rapids MI 141 20 210 38:41 12:29/M
7 Jordyn Sessel Ann Arbor MI 550 22 230 41:27 13:22/M
8 Kelsey King Livonia MI 233 23 242 42:49 13:49/M
9 Isabella Columbus Holly MI 124 20 258 43:42 14:06/M
10 Casey Hippert Owosso MI 675 22 341 59:13 19:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Ann Arbor MI 598 29 2 20:37 6:39/M
2 Andrew Waters Ann Arbor MI 241 25 4 20:47 6:42/M
3 Douglas Manofsky Decatur GA 283 29 6 21:08 6:49/M
4 Nate Shaffer East Lansing MI 195 28 20 24:11 7:48/M
5 Randy Gee Davisburg MI 198 27 56 28:08 9:05/M
6 Trevor McEntire Rochester MI 654 25 69 28:52 9:19/M
7 Michael McFarland Ann Arbor MI 286 28 70 28:55 9:20/M
8 Jeff Maul Bay City MI 644 29 131 32:35 10:31/M
9 Chris Clendening Redford MI 559 28 235 41:39 13:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Stein Ann Arbor MI 681 25 19 23:48 7:41/M
2 Maria Kaisler Tipton MI 580 27 23 24:19 7:51/M
3 Parrish Wright Ann Arbor MI 242 26 51 27:47 8:58/M
4 Ellen Wareham Bloomfield Hills MI 150 25 55 28:06 9:04/M
5 Nicolette Plewa Fenton MI 115 25 60 28:21 9:09/M
6 Maureen Moffit Lansing MI 532 27 81 29:19 9:27/M
7 Nicole Richardson Ypsilanti MI 513 26 94 30:06 9:43/M
8 Laura Schell Ann Arbor MI 639 28 97 30:27 9:49/M
9 Michelle Burke Southfield MI 622 26 100 30:45 9:55/M
10 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights MI 578 27 108 31:07 10:02/M
11 Amanda Sinclair Canton MI 284 28 113 31:26 10:08/M
12 Megan Haraf Webberville MI 187 28 123 32:18 10:25/M
13 Maura Levigne Farmington MI 505 25 127 32:26 10:28/M
14 Katie Grocholski Bay City MI 561 27 130 32:34 10:30/M
15 Erika Carufel Sterling Heights MI 549 26 139 33:03 10:40/M
16 Rachel De Leon Ann Arbor MI 288 26 149 33:56 10:57/M
17 Mary Taylor Canton MI 192 26 190 37:17 12:02/M
18 Kelsey O'Connor Plymouth MI 619 28 213 38:52 12:32/M
19 Jennifer Hendricks Dexter MI 539 29 219 39:30 12:45/M
20 Nicole Green Buchanan MI 673 25 220 39:34 12:46/M
21 Valerie Miller Saline MI 632 29 281 46:00 14:50/M
22 Allie Thompson Howell MI 122 26 295 48:01 15:29/M
23 Kait Moses Lapeer MI 184 26 298 48:39 15:42/M
24 Kayla Kowalski Ann Arbor MI 216 28 301 49:15 15:53/M
25 Emily Kowalski Ann Arbor MI 215 28 302 49:15 15:53/M
26 Mallory Stankovich Farmington MI 650 26 320 53:57 17:24/M
27 Zoey Sweeney Fraser MI 508 27 323 54:44 17:39/M
28 Tonisha Thomas Saint Clair Shores MI 148 29 356 1:06:59 21:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Hitzeman Dayton OH 627 34 17 23:42 7:39/M
2 Samuel Olesky Ann Arbor MI 271 32 24 24:34 7:55/M
3 Junya Shiota Ann Arbor MI 211 33 39 26:16 8:28/M
4 Chris Radomile Rochester Hills MI 159 31 47 27:32 8:53/M
5 Daniel Kelly Ypsilanti MI 277 33 54 28:04 9:03/M
6 Nate Buelow Davisburg MI 665 31 63 28:27 9:11/M
7 Gregory Tucker Kensington MD 637 33 79 29:18 9:27/M
8 Zachary Clayton Lansing MI 533 33 80 29:19 9:27/M
9 Jordan Miller Saline MI 631 34 280 46:00 14:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Olesky Ann Arbor MI 270 32 27 25:03 8:05/M
2 Krystina Miller Fenton MI 194 31 37 26:12 8:27/M
3 Stacey West Brighton MI 645 32 78 29:12 9:25/M
4 Rachel Henderson Brighton MI 556 34 86 29:34 9:32/M
5 Linda Gosner Ann Arbor MI 156 32 91 29:51 9:38/M
6 Jennifer Pickens Shelby Township MI 142 34 103 30:53 9:58/M
7 Ashley Eklics Manchester MI 228 33 112 31:18 10:06/M
8 Raven Schroeder Brighton MI 613 34 124 32:18 10:25/M
9 Sarah Lentz Fraser MI 214 34 132 32:35 10:31/M
10 Alicia Suydam Adrian MI 577 32 133 32:40 10:32/M
11 Amanda Buchanan Milford MI 225 32 134 32:55 10:37/M
12 Katie Moore Brighton MI 606 31 141 33:10 10:42/M
13 Carolyn Hughes Milan MI 289 34 158 34:42 11:12/M
14 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 570 31 170 35:52 11:34/M
15 Tracy Reinhold Milford MI 502 31 199 37:59 12:15/M
16 Stacey Fisher Pinckney MI 565 31 206 38:30 12:25/M
17 Mandy Frye Plymouth MI 692 30 209 38:32 12:26/M
18 Lauren Hogan Ann Arbor MI 575 34 211 38:46 12:30/M
19 Sarah Fontenot Ypsilanti MI 571 30 212 38:46 12:30/M
20 Jennifer Czarnecki Holt MI 255 31 216 39:11 12:38/M
21 Katie Buelow Davisburg MI 253 32 223 40:32 13:05/M
22 Kim Wooten Brighton MI 116 34 266 44:13 14:16/M
23 Melissa Schneider Grand Blanc MI 503 34 286 46:42 15:04/M
24 Lisa Curley Saint Clair Shores MI 136 34 293 47:22 15:17/M
25 Adrianne Collins Holt MI 179 33 322 54:28 17:34/M
26 Barbara Taormina Brighton MI 592 33 328 55:25 17:53/M
27 Michelle Rottiers Birch Run MI 530 32 329 55:25 17:53/M
28 Stephanie Allen Howell MI 591 33 330 55:26 17:53/M
29 Jen Berube Tecumseh MI 677 33 355 1:06:58 21:36/M
30 Kristen Kenroy Lansing MI 160 34 358 1:08:26 22:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peng Zhang Ann Arbor MI 146 37 8 21:32 6:57/M
2 Cody Tustin Brighton MI 275 38 10 22:05 7:07/M
3 Chad Young Ferndale MI 511 39 14 23:27 7:34/M
4 Julian Gay White Lake MI 291 36 22 24:19 7:51/M
5 Eric Schroeder Brighton MI 612 37 42 26:28 8:32/M
6 Bryan Buchanan Milford MI 625 35 135 32:56 10:37/M
7 William Hall Grand Blanc MI 205 35 161 34:53 11:15/M
8 Eric Ortwine Brighton MI 114 37 180 36:35 11:48/M
9 Jamie Brynolf Howell MI 258 36 185 36:42 11:50/M
10 Lance Kistler Brighton MI 224 37 208 38:31 12:25/M
11 David Riebschleger Canton MI 173 38 364 1:10:17 22:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 579 37 33 25:42 8:17/M
2 Mandy Kitchen Byron Center MI 576 39 35 25:48 8:19/M
3 Kristine Taipalus Romeo MI 209 35 58 28:11 9:05/M
4 Nicole Harden Milan MI 180 35 59 28:19 9:08/M
5 Lindsay Beerens Britton MI 609 37 73 29:00 9:21/M
6 Leah Hockenberry Brighton MI 678 37 83 29:27 9:30/M
7 Meredith Mallory Milford MI 595 39 85 29:33 9:32/M
8 Beth McGee Pinckney MI 602 39 87 29:41 9:35/M
9 Sherri Gajewski Auburn Hills MI 280 35 89 29:43 9:35/M
10 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 605 36 107 31:01 10:00/M
11 Katie Hitzeman Dayton OH 626 36 109 31:11 10:04/M
12 Lori Preis Manchester MI 229 35 111 31:17 10:05/M
13 Celestina Short South Lyon MI 649 36 115 31:34 10:11/M
14 Stephanie Banning Howell MI 102 37 137 33:03 10:40/M
15 Ko Shih Ann Arbor MI 634 39 151 34:09 11:01/M
16 Ceara Shankland Clinton MI 537 38 164 35:06 11:19/M
17 Bridget Held Ann Arbor MI 292 38 175 36:25 11:45/M
18 Samantha Winslow Oak Park MI 199 39 182 36:36 11:48/M
19 Joanna Corrigan Wyoming MI 514 38 192 37:24 12:04/M
20 Cortney Schillinger Grand Blanc MI 582 35 195 37:39 12:09/M
21 Mary Kistler Brighton MI 223 38 207 38:30 12:25/M
22 Cheri Gheldof Brighton MI 666 35 222 40:09 12:57/M
23 Erin Katz Farmington Hills MI 573 35 226 40:47 13:09/M
24 Lindsay Powrozek Utica MI 659 35 228 41:13 13:18/M
25 Deanna Gheldof Brighton MI 200 39 244 42:54 13:50/M
26 Zina Bachuwa Grand Blanc MI 535 37 270 44:39 14:24/M
27 Melissa Angstadt Milan MI 642 38 306 50:51 16:24/M
28 Kerri Morrow Milan MI 552 36 307 50:54 16:25/M
29 Staci Blakley Essexville MI 587 39 324 55:11 17:48/M
30 Melissa Sofian Essexville MI 588 35 325 55:11 17:48/M
31 Happy Harper Detroit MI 274 39 353 1:06:20 21:24/M
32 Nidra Smith Detroit MI 276 36 354 1:06:20 21:24/M
33 Meredith Riebschleger Canton MI 174 38 363 1:10:16 22:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt West Brighton MI 669 42 13 22:16 7:11/M
2 Sean Cumming Tecumseh MI 169 41 18 23:42 7:39/M
3 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 545 40 21 24:15 7:49/M
4 Jason Berciunas Grand Rapids MI 584 42 52 27:48 8:58/M
5 Bart Marowell Saline MI 670 40 105 30:53 9:58/M
6 Mark Stadler Waterford MI 140 44 120 32:04 10:21/M
7 Charles Dillay Howell MI 110 41 129 32:26 10:28/M
8 Shane Bies Troy MI 618 40 160 34:50 11:14/M
9 Jim Ward South Lyon MI 231 41 165 35:08 11:20/M
10 Andrew Behnke Linden MI 238 40 202 38:05 12:17/M
11 Allison Bies Troy MI 599 40 240 41:57 13:32/M
12 Chris Allgood Flushing MI 655 42 248 43:01 13:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Jakubiak Farmington Hills MI 252 40 40 26:20 8:30/M
2 Angela Deaton Luna Pier MI 558 43 50 27:41 8:56/M
3 Melinda Cosgrove Howell MI 196 42 65 28:28 9:11/M
4 Jennifer Leicht Ann Arbor MI 520 42 74 29:03 9:22/M
5 Jennifer Morton Pinckney MI 534 44 90 29:50 9:37/M
6 Jennifer Hillaker Roseville MI 143 44 121 32:12 10:23/M
7 Jennifer Simons Saline MI 574 41 122 32:13 10:24/M
8 Donna Newell Ypsilanti MI 633 43 152 34:10 11:01/M
9 Shelley Miller Bellevue MI 542 42 155 34:16 11:03/M
10 Anna Spork Milan MI 290 42 159 34:42 11:12/M
11 Anita Chave Washington MI 563 42 162 34:56 11:16/M
12 Dawn Gohl Brighton MI 601 44 171 35:58 11:36/M
13 Christine Johnson Windsor ON 128 43 173 36:11 11:40/M
14 Kristine Dreyer Northville MI 636 43 239 41:57 13:32/M
15 Theresa Agius Brighton MI 220 41 253 43:17 13:58/M
16 Sarah Younglove-Dehl Dearborn MI 221 40 268 44:16 14:17/M
17 Kim Landris Ann Arbor MI 248 43 272 45:12 14:35/M
18 Tabrina Dixon Ann Arbor MI 206 42 274 45:26 14:39/M
19 Catherine Porter Livonia MI 538 42 291 47:15 15:15/M
20 Dawn Cseke Livonia MI 507 40 299 48:52 15:46/M
21 Aneisha Thurman Detroit MI 667 40 312 51:47 16:42/M
22 Holly Clarke Oxford MI 621 44 313 51:55 16:45/M
23 Wendy Welbaum Davison MI 553 44 314 51:59 16:46/M
24 Darcie Raynor Eaton Rapids MI 287 44 317 53:56 17:24/M
25 Dione Pena Holt MI 285 42 318 53:56 17:24/M
26 Stephanie Sutton Waterford MI 586 42 321 54:03 17:26/M
27 Gina Wilson Ypsilanti MI 178 43 332 55:54 18:02/M
28 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 555 42 352 1:03:16 20:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc MI 188 45 12 22:12 7:10/M
2 Steve Schwartz Saline MI 541 49 32 25:23 8:11/M
3 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 648 45 96 30:20 9:47/M
4 Lon Lester Walled Lake MI 295 48 101 30:46 9:55/M
5 Robert Amico Brighton MI 186 47 106 30:59 10:00/M
6 Mark Desantis Brighton MI 245 46 145 33:40 10:52/M
7 Darrell Huddleston Manchester MI 608 46 169 35:33 11:28/M
8 Scott Morrison Howell MI 272 45 179 36:34 11:48/M
9 Charles Estep Chesterfield MI 593 46 193 37:25 12:04/M
10 Carlene Frimer Tecumseh ON 165 49 227 41:03 13:15/M
11 Doug Moffat Brighton MI 126 45 261 44:00 14:12/M
12 Troy Dixon Ann Arbor MI 207 49 305 50:22 16:15/M
13 Chris Wilson Ypsilanti MI 177 46 333 55:54 18:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Charters Northville MI 269 45 34 25:46 8:19/M
2 Sarah Leonetti Tecumseh ON 557 45 45 27:21 8:49/M
3 Julie Pierce Farmington Hills MI 263 49 72 28:56 9:20/M
4 Jodi Friedman West Bloomfield MI 590 46 77 29:11 9:25/M
5 Stephanie Balch Battle Creek MI 201 47 98 30:32 9:51/M
6 Julie Lenzinger Richland MI 629 47 104 30:53 9:58/M
7 Rivet Amico Brighton MI 260 48 116 31:43 10:14/M
8 Kristi Wozniak Howell MI 663 46 118 32:02 10:20/M
9 Selene Whalen Belleville MI 641 49 172 36:05 11:38/M
10 Mickey Truxal Howell MI 264 46 183 36:39 11:49/M
11 Jenny McEntire Rochester Hills MI 653 47 188 37:13 12:00/M
12 Carol Fisher Clio MI 646 45 191 37:20 12:03/M
13 April Thomas Southgate MI 525 47 203 38:08 12:18/M
14 Shelly Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 218 47 214 38:56 12:34/M
15 Shannon Robinson Clio MI 674 47 224 40:42 13:08/M
16 Amy Kiesel Royal Oak MI 208 47 250 43:13 13:56/M
17 Robyn Schmidt Saline MI 226 45 256 43:34 14:03/M
18 Nickie Lago Westland MI 134 49 260 44:00 14:12/M
19 Jamee Zielke Whitmore Lake MI 145 46 265 44:10 14:15/M
20 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 596 48 285 46:36 15:02/M
21 Regina Liedel Manchester MI 202 46 292 47:18 15:15/M
22 Heather Day Saline MI 250 48 308 50:56 16:26/M
23 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 517 48 339 58:12 18:46/M
24 Katie Palus Royal Oak MI 589 46 347 1:01:16 19:46/M
25 Jenny Jones Rochester Hills MI 680 47 348 1:01:17 19:46/M
26 Megan Moore Roseville MI 568 47 349 1:01:42 19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bruursema Manchester MI 129 53 9 21:59 7:05/M
2 Donald Jacot Clio MI 519 54 53 27:54 9:00/M
3 Ken Wilson Ann Arbor MI 546 50 84 29:28 9:30/M
4 Richard Hruby Holly MI 604 50 92 29:51 9:38/M
5 Fredric Schmidt Saline MI 227 52 255 43:31 14:02/M
6 Thomas Becker Southgate MI 506 54 277 45:47 14:46/M
7 Todd King Livonia MI 235 54 288 46:53 15:07/M
8 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 261 54 309 51:29 16:36/M
9 William Botz Lansing MI 683 50 336 56:25 18:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McGuire South Lyon MI 172 54 38 26:13 8:27/M
2 Bethany Steinberg Ann Arbor MI 658 53 43 26:51 8:40/M
3 Pamela Brown Commerce Township MI 616 52 57 28:09 9:05/M
4 Ellen Bruce Novi MI 547 50 95 30:20 9:47/M
5 Amy Willing Lansing MI 536 53 150 34:00 10:58/M
6 Judith Emmerling Ferndale MI 566 52 153 34:15 11:03/M
7 Vickie Mingus Bellevue MI 635 53 154 34:16 11:03/M
8 Tracy Darrow South Lyon MI 544 50 156 34:29 11:07/M
9 Brenda Begley Highland MI 615 54 246 42:58 13:52/M
10 Paula Love Brighton MI 299 54 249 43:11 13:56/M
11 Lauren Richards Livonia MI 133 51 263 44:01 14:12/M
12 Donna Victor-Forkin Rochester MI 512 52 269 44:35 14:23/M
13 Renee Wawrzynski Oakland MI 572 52 271 45:01 14:31/M
14 Deb Larsen Brighton MI 118 51 283 46:14 14:55/M
15 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 297 51 296 48:07 15:31/M
16 Kathy Ayres Lapeer MI 182 50 297 48:39 15:42/M
17 Linda Rose Laingsburg MI 679 52 335 56:25 18:12/M
18 Jane Hippert Owosso MI 676 52 342 59:14 19:06/M
19 Lisa Codere Brighton MI 121 54 343 59:22 19:09/M
20 Kim Myer Ypsilanti MI 147 51 357 1:07:00 21:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bruce Novi MI 243 56 15 23:32 7:35/M
2 Rod Smith Brighton MI 518 58 44 27:12 8:46/M
3 Dan O'Brien Williamston MI 197 56 71 28:56 9:20/M
4 Andrew M Griffin Flint MI 531 59 102 30:51 9:57/M
5 Tom Anderson Westland MI 149 57 110 31:15 10:05/M
6 Keith Jayska Carleton MI 554 56 140 33:05 10:40/M
7 Todd Castile Novi MI 212 56 163 35:01 11:18/M
8 Patrick Leikert Grand Rapids MI 611 58 264 44:07 14:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Karwick Brighton MI 164 58 88 29:42 9:35/M
2 Patti Judson Ann Arbor MI 515 57 99 30:41 9:54/M
3 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 620 56 114 31:29 10:09/M
4 Sandy Anderson Westland MI 597 55 142 33:11 10:42/M
5 Jean Leikert Grand Rapids MI 610 58 144 33:25 10:47/M
6 Theresa Bucy Pinckney MI 107 59 146 33:48 10:54/M
7 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 583 57 178 36:32 11:47/M
8 Karen Brynolf Howell MI 257 59 184 36:41 11:50/M
9 Linda Mitchell Taylor Pingree Grove IL 193 59 189 37:16 12:01/M
10 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 104 57 196 37:40 12:09/M
11 Sara Pomish Farmington MI 163 58 215 39:04 12:36/M
12 Vicki Demeuse Brighton MI 117 55 217 39:24 12:43/M
13 Cathy Crandall Howell MI 614 58 236 41:47 13:29/M
14 Suzanne Schuler Saline MI 210 57 252 43:16 13:57/M
15 Linda Bolt Milan MI 138 59 259 43:48 14:08/M
16 Kimberly King Livonia MI 234 58 290 47:01 15:10/M
17 Kim Huntley Brighton MI 301 58 300 49:04 15:50/M
18 Lynda Heinig Brighton MI 300 55 303 49:48 16:04/M
19 Diane Little Lincoln Park MI 662 55 334 56:05 18:05/M
20 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights MI 516 55 338 58:12 18:46/M
21 Kimberly Bennett Oak Park MI 296 58 340 58:59 19:02/M
22 Michele McLeod Brighton MI 119 57 344 59:23 19:09/M
23 Carolyn Kinsman Sterling Heights MI 569 56 350 1:01:44 19:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Chenoweth Ann Arbor MI 522 64 29 25:06 8:06/M
2 Ted Bucy Pinckney MI 106 60 36 26:02 8:24/M
3 Jim Ortwine South Lyon MI 113 62 66 28:39 9:15/M
4 Timothy Bradford Lansing MI 647 62 167 35:21 11:24/M
5 Chuck Hill Southfield MI 564 60 200 37:59 12:15/M
6 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 548 62 205 38:29 12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 105 60 147 33:49 10:55/M
2 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 567 63 148 33:54 10:56/M
3 Sue Lyons Port Huron MI 594 62 181 36:35 11:48/M
4 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 256 60 204 38:26 12:24/M
5 Suzanne Hutto Fenton MI 643 64 225 40:43 13:08/M
6 Cynthy Hill Southfield MI 204 62 254 43:23 14:00/M
7 Carlyn Evans Ann Arbor MI 153 61 275 45:35 14:42/M
8 Ann Ellar Warren MI 562 63 278 45:54 14:48/M
9 Patricia Schneider Novi MI 504 64 289 46:56 15:08/M
10 Deborah Chapin Coldwater MI 624 62 310 51:37 16:39/M
11 Tarina MacKlem Coldwater MI 623 62 311 51:40 16:40/M
12 Monica McDonald New Hudson MI 607 62 315 52:13 16:51/M
13 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 240 64 316 52:28 16:55/M
14 Mary Rottiers Birch Run MI 529 60 327 55:25 17:53/M
15 Janet Flory Mason MI 162 60 359 1:08:27 22:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Quick Northville MI 278 69 136 33:01 10:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills MI 155 68 241 42:24 13:41/M
2 Linda Baker Hudson MI 203 65 245 42:56 13:51/M
3 Peggy Quick Northville MI 127 65 279 46:00 14:50/M
4 Evelyn Oliver Lansing MI 120 65 282 46:00 14:50/M
5 Carla Cardinal Homer MI 527 65 337 56:35 18:15/M
6 Andrea Parks Ann Arbor MI 585 67 346 59:33 19:13/M
7 Diana Lane Coldwater MI 528 65 351 1:03:08 20:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Pfister Ypsilanti MI 103 70 138 33:03 10:40/M
2 Bill Grams Ann Arbor MI 640 72 143 33:17 10:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Kiesel Bloomfield Hills MI 135 73 251 43:14 13:57/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 267 76 75 29:04 9:23/M
2 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor MI 154 75 273 45:21 14:38/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Butler Saline MI 521 80 345 59:33 19:13/M